OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients

ASIATICOSIDE

ASIATICOSIDE is classified as :
  • Antioxidant
  • Skin conditioning
  • Perfuming

CAS Number 16830-15-2
EINECS/ELINCS No: 240-851-7
COSING REF No: 54535
Chem/IUPAC Name: Urs-12-en-28-oic acid, 2,3,23-trihydroxy-, O-6-deoxy-alpha-L-mannopyranosyl-(1->4)-O-beta-D-glucopyranosyl-(1->6)-beta-D-glucopyranosyl ester (2alpha, 3beta, 4alpha)-
1
Back to Top