OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients
59
Product Name
Supplier
Description
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 26150. Act as a coloring pigment. It is a black solvent dye which can be soluble in water, oils, alcohol or in some cases in other solvents. It exhibits fluorescence, higher color strength, light... view more
Applications
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 50415:1. Act as a coloring pigment. It is a black solvent dye which can be soluble in water, oils, alcohol or in some cases in other solvents. It exhibits fluorescence, higher color strength... view more
Applications
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 50415:1. Act as a coloring pigment. It is a black solvent dye which can be soluble in water, oils, alcohol or in some cases in other solvents. It exhibits fluorescence, higher color strength... view more
Applications
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
PROQUIMAC PFC
Act as a coloring pigment. It is a black solvent dye which can be soluble in water, oils, alcohol or in some cases in other solvents. It exhibits fluorescence, higher color strength, light stability... view more
Applications
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 77499. It is an inorganic coloring pigment. This Pigment Black 11 is analogous to mineral product and its synthetic origin helps achieve greater purity. Used mainly in decorative cosmetics... view more
Applications
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
PROQUIMAC PFC
Act as a coloring pigment. It is a blue solvent dye which can be soluble in water, oils, alcohol or in some cases in other solvents. It exhibits fluorescence, higher color strength, light stability... view more
Applications
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 61554. Act as a coloring pigment. It is a blue solvent dye which can be soluble in water, oils, alcohol or in some cases in other solvents. It exhibits fluorescence, higher color strength, light... view more
Applications
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 74160. It is an organic coloring pigment. This Pigment Blue 15:2 is obtained by industrial synthesis and offers more brilliant shade than inorganic pigment. Used mainly in decorative cosmetics... view more
Applications
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
CI 74160. It is an organic coloring pigment. This Pigment Blue 15:3 is obtained by industrial synthesis and offers more brilliant shade than inorganic pigment. Used mainly in decorative cosmetics... view more
Applications
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 42045. It is a water soluble dye obtained by chemical synthesis. This Acid Blue 1 dye offers better stability. Used in personal care products such as liquid soaps, shampoos, depilatory waxes... view more
Applications
  • Creams, lotions & gels
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)>Shampoos
  • Perfumes & fragrances>Perfumes
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
  • ...
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 45410:2. Acts as a pigment. It is an aluminum lake containing Pigment Red 174 which offers high heat and light stability. It gets easily disperse in fat vehicles and exhibits high resistance to... view more
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 51319. It is an organic coloring pigment. This Pigment Violet 23 is obtained by industrial synthesis and offers more brilliant shade than inorganic pigment. Used mainly in decorative cosmetics... view more
Applications
  • Decorative cosmetics/Make-up
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 45380. It is a water soluble dye obtained by chemical synthesis. This Acid Red 87 dye offers better stability. Used in personal care products such as liquid soaps, shampoos, depilatory waxes... view more
Applications
  • Creams, lotions & gels
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)>Shampoos
  • Perfumes & fragrances>Perfumes
  • Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
  • ...
PROQUIMAC PFC
CI 42053. It is a water soluble dye obtained by chemical synthesis. This Food Green 3 dye offers better stability. Used in personal care products such as liquid soaps, shampoos, depilatory waxes... view more
Applications
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)>Depilatories & after depilation
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)>Shower & bath>Toilet Soaps
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)>Shampoos
  • ...
CI 45350. It is a water soluble dye obtained by chemical synthesis. This Acid Yellow 73 dye offers better stability. Used in personal care products such as liquid soaps, shampoos, depilatory waxes... view more
Applications
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)>Depilatories & after depilation
  • Sun care (Sun protection, After-sun & Self-tanning)
  • Toiletries (Shower & Bath, Oral care...)>Shower & bath>Toilet Soaps
  • Hair care (Shampoos, Conditioners & Styling)>Shampoos
  • ...
Suppliers, do you want more information displayed on your page?

Contact us for our different advertising offers


Contact us

Back to Top