OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Emcon™

Cosmetics ingredients supplied by Elementis

8 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. Gives good emolliency. Helps bind waxes in lipstick formulations. Used in lipstick, lipgloss, lip balm, eyeliner, eye shadow, blusher... view more
INCI
  • RICINUS COMMUNIS SEED OIL
Cocos nucifera (coconut) oil. Acts as a natural emollient. Moisturizes the skin and hair. Is very stable and has quick lathering properties in surfactant based systems. Used in hair shampoo, hair... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA OIL
Oryza sativa (rice) bran oil. Is a skin conditioning agent, which leaves a nice smooth after-feel. Can help improve the integrity of stick applications and the spreadability. Is a source of natural... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA BRAN OIL
Carthamnus tinctorius (safflower) seed oil. Acts as a skin and hair conditioning agent. Gives good emolliency. Is the triglyceride oil obtained from the seeds of the Carthamus tinctorius. Has a... view more
INCI
  • CARTHAMUS TINCTORIUS SEED OIL
Helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil. Acts as a skin conditioning emollient, which can help retain moisture in the skin and forms a protective barrier. Can also be used as the base oil in a... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil. Emcon™ SUN-ORG by Elementis acts as a skin conditioning agent and emollient. It helps retain moisture in the skin and forms a protective barrier. Can also be used as the... view more
INCI
  • HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL
Melalueca alternifolia (tea tree) leaf oil. Possesses anti-septic and anti-microbial properties. Can also be used as a fragrance component. Used in skin care, acne treatment products, hair shampoo... view more
INCI
  • MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA LEAF OIL
Triticum vulgare (wheat) germ oil. Acts as a skin and hair conditioning agent. Used in hair conditioner, hair shampoo, cleansing products, skin care products, night creams, lotions, moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top