OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Phragmites Extract-NS

Phragmites Communis Extract. Phragmites Extract-NS by Natural Solution acts as an anti-oxidant and skin brightening agent. It is the root extract of flowering grass, phragmites communis. It contains phenolic acids & lignans like methyl gallate, p-hydroxycinnamic acid, p-cinnamic acid and b-sitosterol as active compounds. It suppresses tyrosinase activity and melanin production. Phragmites Extract-NS finds application in formulating cosmetic products.
download
Claims
  • Antioxidants
  • Lightening / Whitening Agents
  • bio-based
  • brightness
CAS Number
84604-02-4
Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 46125 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top