OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

SINOPOL 1202

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by Sino-Japan Chemical
Polyoxyethylene Oleyl Cetyl Ether. SINOPOL 1202 by Sino-Japan Chemical acts as a wetting agent, dispersant, softening agent and emulsifier. It is a non-ionic surfactant with HLB value of 4.9. SINOPOL 1202 is used in cosmetic care products.
download
Claims
  • Wetting Agents
  • Surfactants / Cleansing Agents > Non-ionics
  • Softening / Texturing Agents
  • Emulsifiers
  • Dispersants
INCI Names
Chemical Composition
Polyoxyethylene Oleyl Cetyl Ether
Want to list or
update your products?
Want to report errors or
suggest improvements?
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 52375 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top