OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

p-Anisic Acid

p-Anisic Acid (99%). p-Anisic Acid by Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients acts as an anti-microbial and skin softening agent. It also acts as a natural preservative. p-Anisic Acid is used in skin care formulations.
Claims
  • Antimicrobials
  • Preservatives
  • Softening / Texturing Agents
  • protections
INCI Names
P-ANISIC ACID
CAS Number
100-09-4
EINECS/ELINCS No:
202-818-5
Appearance
Powder
Color
White to yellowish
Product Status
COMMERCIAL
Applications/ Recommended for
Skin care (Facial care, Facial cleansing, Body care, Baby care)
Regulatory Status
US, EU
SpecialChem additionnal informations based on CAS Number : 100-09-4

Hansen Solubility Parameters

[19.4, 10.5, 7.9]
?
[δD - Dispersion force interactions, δP - Polar force interactions, δH - Hydrogen bond force interactions]

Please note, these HSP values are estimations. It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters; δD (Dispersion force interactions), δP (Polar forces interactions) and δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions). Hansen Solubility Parameters can help you find a wide range of products that are predicted to be compatible with p-Anisic Acid. A practical determination of these HSP values would provide higher certainty. Learn More.

Help us improve the Universal Selector

You can’t find what you are looking for? Please report missing products / suppliers, point out errors, or simply tell us how we could make the Universal Selector better.

Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 43799 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top