OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

ParaNatural™ Apricot Kernel Powder

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Paradigm Science

Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Seed Powder. ParaNatural™ Apricot Kernel Powder by Paradigm Science acts as an exfoliant. It is available in brown free-flowing particulate form and 200 µm, 500 µm, 1000 µm particle sizes. ParaNatural™ Apricot Kernel Powder is used in cosmetic care products.

ParaNatural™ Apricot Kernel Powder Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
PRUNUS ARMENIACA SEED POWDER
CAS Number
68650-44-2
EINECS
272-046-1
Appearance
Particulate
Color
Brown
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from the seeds of the apricot
Last edited Jun 14, 2018
Back to Top