OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Anthemis Nobilis Oil

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by KOEI KOGYO

Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil (100%). Anthemis Nobilis Oil by KOEI KOGYO acts as a fragrance enhancer and conditioning agent. Anthemis Nobilis Oil is used in fragrances and other cosmetic care products.

Anthemis Nobilis Oil Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
ANTHEMIS NOBILIS FLOWER OIL
CAS Number
84649-86-5, 8015-92-7
EINECS/ELINCS No:
283-467-5
Appearance
Oils
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Obtained from the dried flower heads
Last edited Jul 17, 2018
Back to Top