OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

OLIVOIL SURFACTANT

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by Kalichem in-cosmetics global 2020
Potassium Olivoyl Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Aqua. OLIVOIL SURFACTANT is a PEG FREE, non-ethoxylated and non-sulphated vegetal-derived surfactant. It is a lipoprotein obtained through condensation between the carboxyl group of fatty acids derived from olive (lipophilic side) oil and the amino group of the hydrolyzed wheat proteins (hydrophilic side). It provides mildness during the cleansing phase combined with pH and skin moisture balance after drying. It is highly skin compatible with high skin protection. It can be employed like secondary surfactant to reduce the irritant effect of traditional chemical surfactants. During application, it forms a soft and creamy foam. It offers hair substantivity and smoothness, softness and velvety feel to skin. OLIVOIL SURFACTANT can be used in cleansing cosmetic products for skin and hair.
download
Claims
  • Surfactants / Cleansing Agents
  • velvety feeling
  • PEG-free
  • vegetal origin
  • substantivity
  • foam quality
  • bio/ organic
  • foam booster
  • mildness
Help us improve the Universal Selector

You can’t find what you are looking for? Please report missing products / suppliers, point out errors, or simply tell us how we could make the Universal Selector better.

TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 46722 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top