OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Avocado Oil (ICSC)

Persea Gratissima Fruit Extract. It acts as an emollient. A biobased product obtained from fresh fruit flesh of the fruit of the avocado tree, Persea gratissima by cold pressing or centrifugation. The refining includes alkali refining, bleaching, deodorization and winterization before drumming. Offer very rapid absorption into the skin and has the ability to act as a natural sunscreen. The uses include cleansing creams, moisturisers, skin care, hair conditioners, lipsticks, suntan lotions, bath oils and makeup bases.
download
Claims
  • Emollients > Vegetal Oils, Fats & Waxes > Oils
  • vegetal origin
CAS Number
8024-32-6
Help us improve the Universal Selector

You can’t find what you are looking for? Please report missing products / suppliers, point out errors, or simply tell us how we could make the Universal Selector better.

Follow SpecialChem on LinkedIn - Get the Latest Material Selection Resources
Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 46721 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top