OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Dermalab Myrrh extract

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by Dermalab in-cosmetics global 2018

Commiphora Abyssinica Resin Extract. Myrrh extract by Dermalab acts as an antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a natural rubber resin that is cut from bark of C. oliveum (C. myrrha) and C.abyssinica. Myrrh extract is used in skin care products.

Dermalab Myrrh extract Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
COMMIPHORA ABYSSINICA RESIN EXTRACT
CAS Number
9000-45-7
Use Level
xxxxx
EINECS/ELINCS No:
232-543-6
Appearance
Liquid
Odor
xxxxxxx
Color
Brown
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from plant extract

Dermalab Myrrh extract Properties

Property

Value & Unit
Test Condition
Test Method
Refractive index @ 20°C
xxxxxxxxxx
pH
xxxxxxxxx
Specific gravity, (d20/20)
xxxxxxxxxx
Heavy Metals
xxxx ppm
Arsenic
xxx ppm
Microbes
xxxxx cfu/ml
Last edited Nov 19, 2017
Back to Top