OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Inca Omega Oil

Technical Datasheet | Supplied by Cobiosa in-cosmetics global 2020
Plukenetia volubilis seed oil. Inca Omega Oil by Cobiosa acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, antioxidant and protective active. It is a 100% organic source of omega acids. Cutaneous application of omega acids lead to reduction of trans epidermal water loss, improvement of "normal" barrier function of the skin, normalization of keratinization process, PUFA and tocopherol content protect the cell membrane as well as prevent the destruction of the DNA. It is preservative free. Inca Omega Oil is used in sensitive & dry skin, moisturizers, anti-age, anti free-radical and DNA protection treatments.
download
Claims
  • Moisturizing Agents
  • Protective Agents
  • Anti-aging Agents
  • Antioxidants
  • bio/ organic
  • moisturizing
  • preservative-free
  • protections
Help us improve the Universal Selector

You can’t find what you are looking for? Please report missing products / suppliers, point out errors, or simply tell us how we could make the Universal Selector better.

Access Reliable
Product Information

Database of 46421 Cosmetics Ingredients,
reviewed and updated daily

Improve your Product
Selection Experience

Open your choices, compare products,
ask for samples, contact suppliers

Keep-up with latest
Technical Solutions

Be inspired and never miss again crucial
innovations with our weekly email updates

Back to Top