OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

AQIA Cravo Branco

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by AQIA in-cosmetics global 2018

Dianthus Caryophyllus Flower Extract. Cravo Branco by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent, fragrance enhancer and masking agent. Cravo Branco is used in perfumes, skin care and other cosmetic care products.

AQIA Cravo Branco Product details

Claims
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
DIANTHUS CARYOPHYLLUS FLOWER EXTRACT
CAS Number
89958-29-2
EINECS/ELINCS No:
289-653-2
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Applications/ Recommended for
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
  • xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Origine/Nature
xxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Bio Based
xxx
Bio Based Content Comments
Derived from extract of the flowers
Last edited Nov 24, 2017
Back to Top