OK
The Universal Selection Source:
Cosmetics Ingredients

Adstrin PW

Technical DataSheet | Supplied by AQIA in-cosmetics global 2018

Potassium Alum. Adstrin PW by AQIA acts as an astringent. It is a micronized porous volcanic rock with fine texture, astringent effective insurance in controlling excessive sweating. It has excellent fluidity. Adstrin PW is used in cosmetic care products.

Adstrin PW Product details

Claims
xxxxxxxxxxx
INCI Names
POTASSIUM ALUM
CAS Number
10043-67-1, 7784-24-9
EINECS
233-141-3
Product Status
xxxxxxxxxx
Regulatory Status
xxxxxx
Last edited Dec 27, 2017
Back to Top