OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Dermol DIA

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 523 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Disopropyl adipate. Polymol® ADI by AQIA acts as an emollient and solvent. It is non-volatile and has exceptional solvent power. Promotes a nice dry sensorial without oily residual. Polymol® ADI is... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Diisopropyl Adipate. AakoEmo DIIPA by Aako acts as an emollient. It is non-oily lubricant with mild drying effects. It is non-occlusive, non-oily, with low viscosity resulting in excellent spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Diisopropyl Adipate. Ceraphyl™ 230 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient, plasticizer and de-tackifier. It spreads rapidly & imparts dry initial feel with little to no residual... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Diisopropyl adipate. Exceptionally low viscosity emollient. Plasticiser for nail varnish, hair spray and other styling aids. Solvent for lipophilic actives, dyestuff and chemical sunscreens. Offers... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Georges Walther
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Diisopropyl Adipate. DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Diisopropyl adipate. Acts as deoiling agent, detackifying agent, emollient, pigment wetter, dispersant, resin plasticizer, shine enhancing agent and solubilizing agent. Is non-occlusive, non-oily... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Diisopropyl Adipate. Used in after shave lotions, bath oils, lipsticks, men's grooming aids, creams and hand lotions... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 0.3
Ethyl heptanoate. OENANTHIC ETHER by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fruity, pineapple, berry, with a slight green nuance. OENANTHIC ETHER is used in perfume... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL HEPTANOATE
  • PARFUM
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Diisobutyl Adipate. Dermol DIBA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Diisobutyl adipate. KAK DIBA by Estenity is a low viscosity adipic acid ester oil, derived from fatty acids and alcohol of petroleum. It provides light & dry feeling and can be used as a solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Georges Walther
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Diisobutyl Adipate. DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Diisobutyl adipate. It finds application as a plasticizer for hair fixatives, nail polishes, enamels and as a hydro-alcoholic coupler for colognes, toilet waters. It also finds application as an... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 0.8
N-hexyl acetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a green, fruity, sweet, aldehydic note reminiscent of pear. It shows substantivity for <3 hours. Used in fragrance, cosmetics and personal... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.8
3,7-Dimethyl-6-octen-1-yl formate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a light rosy note with a suggestion of citrus. Provides fresh, green, rose, fruity, pear note. It shows substantivity for 12... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.8
n-Hexyl acetate. HEXYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green fruity note reminiscent of apple, pear. HEXYL ACETATE is used in perfume and... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL ACETATE
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Isoamyl butyrate. ISO AMYL BUTYRATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fruity, tropical, apricot, banana, green. ISO AMYL BUTYRATE is used in perfume and... view more
INCI
  • ISOAMYL BUTYRATE
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.8
2-(1-ethylpentyl)-1,3-dioxolane. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as very strong, green, wet, earthy, fruity and radish-like. Also reminiscent of chrysanthemum and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Dibutyl adipate. Polymol® ADB by AQIA acts as an emollient. It has excellent spreadability on the skin. It gives silky touch. Polymol® ADB is used in creams and fluid lotions and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Abitec Corporation
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Acconon® E by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Cetyl Lactate. Dermol CL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • CETYL LACTATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Cetyl Lactate. Ceraphyl™ 28 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and viscosity builder. Offers characterstics such as reduced tackiness and greasiness, non-oily lubricity and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL LACTATE
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Dibutyl Adipate. Used in all cosmetic applications and suncare formulations. Acts as a fast spreading emollient. Possesses solubilizing capacities for crystalline UV filters... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Cetiol® E by BASF acts as an emollient. It is a propoxylated stearyl alcohol. Cetiol® E finds application in formulating antiperspirants & deodorants, baby-care & cleansing... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Velsan® PPS 15 by Clariant acts as an emollient and lubricating agent. It is a propoxylated stearyl alcohol offering softness and smoothness to the skin. It improves spreading... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. MASSOCARE E by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient and carrier for oil soluble actives. It shows good spreading and moisturizing properties. It is an excellent solvent... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Arlamol™ PS15 by Croda acts as an emollient, solvent, dispersing, pigment wetting and skin conditioning agent. Ideal for use in aerosol antiperspirants to reduce powdering... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG-15 stearyl ether. Acts as a very good solvent for a wide range of actives and a coupling agent. Excellent spreader and lubricant with velvety skinfeel. Used in shaving, baby care, body care... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Elé Corporation
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ SA-15P by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic emollient, cleanser, solubilizer, coupling and super-fatting agent. It offers light occlusive layer on the skin... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Cetyl Lactate. ERCAREL CL V by ErcaWilmar is an emollient derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL CL V is recommended for shampoos, body care and skin moisturizer applications... view more
INCI
  • CETYL LACTATE
ErcaWilmar
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Dibutyl Adipate. ERCAREL DBA is an ester derived from vegetal source by ErcaWilmar. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, solubilizer and sunscreen agent. ERCAREL DBA is suitable for depilatory, skin... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Ethox Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. ETHAL® PSA-11 by Ethox Chemicals acts as an emollient and specialty and miscellaneous surfactant. It is an active, nonionic, ethoxylated propoxylated alcohol. ETHAL® PSA-11 is... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG-11 Stearyl Ether. It acts as a sovent & carrier, solubilizer and an emollient. It is highly polar with a pleasant skin feel and an excellent solvent for lipophilic active ingredients. It gives... view more
INCI
  • PPG-11 STEARYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. TEGOSOFT® E by Evonik acts as a sovent & carrier and an emollient. It is vegetable-based, offering a non-occlusive skin feel. It is highly polar, viscous oil with good... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG 15 Stearyl Ether. Antistat, conditioner, and emollient. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Hsp Distance: 0.9
2,6-Dimethyl-5,7-octadien-2-ol acetate. OCIMENYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, herbal citrus top note. OCIMENYL ACETATE is used in... view more
INCI
  • OCIMENYL ACETATE
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.9
1,1-dimethoxyoctane. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, clean, citrus character reminiscent particularly of orange, aldehydic, ozonic, green. It also shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG-11 Stearyl ether. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • PPG-11 STEARYL ETHER
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.9
PPG-15 Stearyl ether. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
A&A Fratelli Parodi
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Isostearyl Lactate. PARYOL IS 90 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL IS 90 is suggested for use... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL LACTATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Isostearyl Lactate. Dermol ISL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium feel, superior softness and silkiness to... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL LACTATE
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Isostearyl Lactate. Corum 5010 by Corum is non-greasy, non-oily lubricant emollient. Imparts sheen and silkiness to skin and hair. It has superior chemical stability and emollient sense without... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL LACTATE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Propylene Glycol Isostearate. Used in creams, lotions, hair care products, antiperspirants and shaving gels. Acts as an emollient oil and moisturizing agent. Possesses solubility and dispersion... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL ISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.1
PEG-14 Isostearate. A surfactant, emulsifier and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
Hsp Distance: 1.1
PEG-9 Isostearate. A surfactant, emulsifier and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Diisopropyl Sebacate. Dermol DIPS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Dibutyl Sebacate. Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS)-Liquid by Chemceed acts as a plasticizer. It is non-toxic. Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS)-Liquid is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL SEBACATE
Domus Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Dibutyl Sebacate. DomusCare® DBS by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient, conditioning agent and solvent. Used in skin care and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL SEBACATE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Alpha,3,3-trimethyl-1-cyclohexanemethanol formate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Its olfactory factor is described as fresh, pine, woody, herbal, earthy, seashore complex that exhibits fruity... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Alpha,3,3-Trimethyl-1-cyclohexanemethanol formate. CP FORMATE APHERMATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a clear liquid. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, pine, herbal, earthy... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
IFF
Hsp Distance: 1.2
1-methoxy-hexane. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a concentrated sweet, herbaceous notes of lavender. It is very effective in traces. Offers pear, banana, green tonality notes. It also shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Diisopropyl Sebacate. Used in face lotions, bath oils, lip products, men’s grooming aids and hand lotions. Possesses non-oily emollient lubricant with mild drying effects. Offers fast spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate. Eastman™ SAIB-100 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is an odorless, thermally stable, viscous liquid. It has very light color (less than 1... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Eastman Chemical Company
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate. Also contains medium chain of triglyceride. Is sprayable and water resistant. Used in color cosmetics, hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
2,6-dimethyl-2-octanol. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as soft, lime, citrus and floral odor. It also shows substantivity for 6 hours. Used in fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Diisooctyl Succinate. SustOleo DCS is a palm-free, 100% natural, hydrolytically stable emollient and slip agent with light cushion and silky after-feel. It is also an excellent solubilizer for sun... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYL SUCCINATE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid. Dermofat 4919 by Alzo International acts as an o/w emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Dermofat 4919 is recommended for personal care... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
10-methyl undecenoate. Acts as a fragrance agent. It can be used as an intermediate in the synthesis of aromatic chemicals, and in formulations requiring its anti-odor properties. It is compliant... view more
INCI
  • METHYL UNDECYLENATE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Cis - 3 - hexenyl acetate. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1618-1 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. It is triple pressed stearic acid. Bergazid C1618-1 finds application in formulating body care products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1835 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1835 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1852 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1852 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1860 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1860 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic acid. Acts as an emollient and thickener. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1895 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1895 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid. CremerAC® SA 18/37 Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid. CremerAC® SA 18/45 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Triheptanoin. CremerCOOR® MCT C7 by CREMER OLEO is a triglyceride of heptanoic acid (>95%). Acts as a smoothing agent and emollient. It leaves a light, non-oily smooth and velvet skin sensation. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid and an emulsifier. Also functions as a natural thickener in cremes and lotions. Used in body-, face-, hair- and sun care... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic acid. It acts as a moisturizing lipid, an emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. At the same time it improves the shelf life and consistency of the emulsion. Stearic Acid is used in... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Triheptanoin. Cosphaderm® Feel by Cosphatec acts as an emollient, lubricant and conditioning agent. Sourced from castor oil, it is a 100 % naturally derived triglyceride of heptanoic acid. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Prifrac 2980 functions as cleansing agent, consistency agent and co-emulsifier O/W. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Stearic Acid. It is solid. Applications include skin care, toiletries and... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic acid. Acts as cleansing agent, emulsifier and consistency agent. Used in skin care, hair care, deodorants, soap & bath, shaving and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Prisorine 3501 gives combined smoothness with light feel. It is liquid, belongs to non-ionic chemical family. It functions as cleansing agent. Applications include skin care, toiletries and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Pristerene 4911 vegetable-derived solid fatty acid, acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralised with caustic/TEA. It belongs to anionic chemical family. Product derived is of vegetable origin... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Pristerene™ 9559 by Croda is a vegetable-derived solid fatty acid. Acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralized with caustic/TEA. Also functions as cleansing agent, co-emulsifier and consistency... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Pristerene 4900 is solid fatty acid, acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralised with caustic/TEA. It is solid, belongs to anionic chemical family. Product derived is animal & vegetable. Functions as... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Pristerene 4905 animal-derived solid fatty acid, acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralised with caustic/TEA. It belongs to anionic chemical family. Product derived is animal. Functions as... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Pristerene 4960 vegetable-derived solid fatty acid, acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralised with caustic/TEA. It belongs to anionic chemical family. Product derived is of vegetable origin... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Triheptanoin. dermofeel® TC-7 acts as an emollient. It is a non-greasing oil component of natural origin with high spreadability, high polarity, low viscosity & low occlusive characteristics... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Potassium stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent and emulsifying agent (o/w). Consists predominantly of the potassium salts of saturated C16 and C18 fatty acids. Used in bar soaps, beach wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM STEARATE
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Sodium stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), gelling agent (aqueous) and thickener (aqueous). Is a vegetable-based sodium stearate, consisting primarily of the sodium salts... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Sodium stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), gelling agent (aqueous)and thickener (aqueous). Is a vegetable-based sodium stearate, consisting primarily of the sodium salts of... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid. SA8OO type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. SA8OO type is recommended for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid. SAI800 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. SAI800 type is recommended for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid. SAI840 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It can be used as a surfactant. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. SAI840 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid. SAI875 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. It can be used as a surfactant. SAI875 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid. SAl825 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. It can be used as a surfactant. SAl825 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid. SAl845 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. It can be used as a surfactant. SAl845 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.4
3,7-dimethyl-6-octen-1-yl acetate. CITRONELLOL ACETATE PUREby IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a rose-like character with green, leafy, pear undertones and used to add floral, fruity notes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.4
3,7-dimethyl-6-octen-1-yl acetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as rose-like character with green, leafy, pear undertones. It also reminds of certain other... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.4
9-Decen-1-ol acetate. ROSEATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as delicate moist rose petal tone with gentle power. ROSEATE is used in perfume and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Triheptanoin. SustOleo™ MCT by INOLEX acts as an emollient. It is a palm-free, medium chain triglyceride derived from castor bean and coconut. It is a non-greasy, clear and odorless natural... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
IOI Oleo
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Triheptanoin. MIGLYOL® T-C7 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It is a 100% natural product, based on heptanoic acid. It is extremely high spreading on the skin. This product... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid I1. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid I3. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid I8. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Italmatch Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Sodium Stearate. Dapracare® SS by Italmatch Chemicals acts as a surfactant, viscosity increasing and emulsifying agent. Dapracare® SS finds application in formulating shampoos, hair colors &... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEARATE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Isostearic Acid. Used in skin creams, lotions, moisturizing creams, color cosmetics, sunscreen preparations, and shower gel formulations. Possesses smooth, dry feeling emollient. Assists the skin in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Sodium stearate. Used as surfactant in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEARATE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top