OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Chemccinate™ OM surfactant

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
346 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.6
Disodium oleamido PEG-2 sulfosuccinate. Is characterized by mildness and the ability to moderate the irritation of anionics on the skin. Is especially effective with laureth sulfates in reducing... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM OLEAMIDO PEG-2 SULFOSUCCINATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.7
Disodium oleamido MIPA sulfosuccinate. Is a vegetable derived sulfosuccinate half ester of oleamide MIPA. It is a very mild surfactant to both eye and skin. When blended with high foaming anionic... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM OLEAMIDO MIPA-SULFOSUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Disodium Oleamido MIPA Sulfosuccinate. Used in shampoos, bath products and facial cleansers. Acts as a surfactant. Posesses benefits including high active, non-irritating, high foaming and good... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM OLEAMIDO MIPA-SULFOSUCCINATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.7
Disodium Oleamido MIPA-Sulfosuccinate. Pureact MD-318 by Innospec is used as a surfactant and cleansing agent with 35% active content. It exhibits high viscosity and high foaming systems at low use... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM OLEAMIDO MIPA-SULFOSUCCINATE
KLK Kolb Specialties
HSP Distance: 0.9
Glyceryl isostearate. Sympatens-GMIS by Kolb (KLK) acts as an O/W emulsifier, dispersing agent, emollient and surfactant. Suitable for cream bases for hand and body, sensitive skin formulations... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Disodium Ricinoleamido MEA-Sulfosuccinate. It acts as a thickener and a foam booster. It is a vegetable based having good mucous membrane compatibility, reduces the skin irritating properties of... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM RICINOLEAMIDO MEA-SULFOSUCCINATE
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 1.6
Capryloyl Glycine. Caprocine by Minasolve acts as an antimicrobial-, deo-active, anti-acne-, purifying, anti-dandruff, protective, anti-inflammatory and anti-seborrhoea agent. It is a mild, anionic... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 1.6
Capryloyl Glycine. AE C8G by AE Chemie acts as an antimicrobial, skin acidifier and moisturizing agent. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Capryloyl Glycine (and) Undecelynoyl Glycine. AE PUREPROTEK™ by AE Chemie acts as a preservative. It is the combination of plant derived lipoaminoacid glycine and octanoic acid and undecelynic acid... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL GLYCINE
  • CAPRYLOYL GLYCINE
Bitop
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ectoin® by Bitop is a 100% natural active ingredient with excellent cell protection, anti-aging, anti-pollution, anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory properties. It calms and soothes irritated and... view more
INCI
  • ECTOIN
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ectoin. Redumatte® ECT by GREAF is an anti-inflammatory-, moisturizing-, soothing-, anti-wrinkle and anti-aging agent. It keeps skin healthy with moisturizing and anti-inflammation action. It can... view more
INCI
  • ECTOIN
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.1
Capramide DEA. Has been developed specifically to increase flash foam. At concentrations of 1 - 3%, in a variety of cosmetic products such as shampoos, bubble baths, bath oils, etc. a significant... view more
INCI
  • CAPRAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 2.2
Raspberryketone Glucoside. Acts as an anti-aging and skin lightening agent. It is a natural whitening agent discovered in raspberry fruit. Metabolized in the skin to RK with remarkable effect in... view more
INCI
  • RASPBERRYKETONE GLUCOSIDE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. BEAULIGHT SSS by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an anionic surfactant which produces a large amount of foam under weakly acidic to neutral conditions. It exhibits low... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Cocamide MEA (CMEA). PALMOCOL Cocamide MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is in flake form at room temperature, logistically easier and cheaper to... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
HSP Distance: 2.3
Palm Kernelamide MEA (PKMEA). PALMOCOL Palm Kernelamide MEA by KLK OLEO acts as an emulsifier, thickener & stabilizer and foaming agent. It is in flake form at room temperature, logistically easier... view more
INCI
  • PALM KERNELAMIDE MEA
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
SULFOCCINATE LSS by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is a lauryl sulfosuccinate disodium salt. It is a monoester based on medium cut C12-C14 alcohol. SULFOCCINATE LSS is suitable... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate. PLANTAPON® SUS by BASF is an anionic surfactant. It is a disodium C12-18 alkyl sulfosuccinate. PLANTAPON® SUS is suitable for shampoos, liquid soaps, shower & bath... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate. TEXAPON® SFA by BASF is a 100% biodegradable, natural anionic surfactant. It is used as a micellar thickening agent. It is ultra-mild to skin and mucous membrane. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM 2-SULFOLAURATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate. Hostapon® LT paste by Clariant is used in liquid and cream shampoos, bubble baths and shower gels as well as facial cleansing creams. Acts as a surfactant. Hostapon®... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYL LAUROYL TAURATE
Enaspol
HSP Distance: 2.3
Cocamide MEA. Alfonal KM by Enaspol acts as a non-ionic surfactant, foam booster & stabilizer, hair/fibre softener, solubilizer, dispersant, w/o & o/w emulsifier and wetting-, anti-static... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDE MEA
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate. Top-rinese LMT 50 by Foshan Hytop New Material is a generalized amino acid based surfactant. It exhibits excellent water solubility, good acid & alkali resistance... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYL LAUROYL TAURATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 2.3
Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate paste. Used in creams, lotions and syndet bars. Acts as a surfactant... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 2.3
Disodium lauryl sulfosuccinate. Galaxy LSS P by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a mild surfactant. Galaxy LSS P finds application in formulating hair-, skin- and baby care products... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURYL SULFOSUCCINATE
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 2.3
Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate. Aminosyl™ SLMT by Jarchem Industries acts as a mild anionic surfactant and hair conditioning agent. It is biodegradable and reduces irritation. It offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYL LAUROYL TAURATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 2.4
SULFOCCINATE LES by Aarti Industries acts as an anionic surfactant. It is laureth sulfosuccinate di sodium salt. It is an alcohol type monoester based on ethoxylated fatty alcohol. SULFOCCINATE LES... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.4
Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate. NATEROL® SP3 by CISME Italy is an anionic surfactant, exceptionally mild to the skin and mucous membranes. It can be combined with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 2.4
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Genapol® SBE by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. It offers good skin- & mucous membrane compatibility and low degreasing action. Genapol® SBE finds... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 2.4
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Genapol® SBE-2 by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. It offers good skin compatibility and mild degreasing action. Genapol® SBE-2 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 2.4
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. Top-rinese MES 40 by Foshan Hytop New Material acts as detergent and surfactant. It is methyl ester sulphonate with low irritation. It exhibits good cleaning... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 2.4
Sodium 2 Ethyl Hexyl Sulfate. Acts as mercerising and wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ETHYLHEXYL SULFATE
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.4
Acts as an anionic surfactant. Produces rich refined foam and has strong anti-dirt capacity. Possesses calcium dispersing capacity and is easy to mix with other ingredients. Leads to less irritation... view more
HSP Distance: 2.5
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, anionic surfactant. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.6
Catalpol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to monoterpene family... view more
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 2.6
Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate. Galsoft SLI 80 by Galaxy Surfactants is a mild, isethionate-based surfactant offering moisturization effect. It enables development of cleansers with significantly reduced... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL ISETHIONATE
HSP Distance: 2.6
Cellulose Acetate. PhytPeel NatCell by Greenphyt acts as an exfoliating agent. It is derived from woods. PhytPeel NatCell is used to formulate decorative cosmetics and facial-, body- and feet... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE ACETATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 2.6
Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate. Pureact SLI by Innospec is a very high foaming, sulphate-free, mild, anionic surfactant with 80% active content. Pureact SLI is recommended for use in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL ISETHIONATE
HSP Distance: 2.8
PEG-25 PABA. UVINUL® P25 by BASF is a UV-B filter. It offers benefits such as mildness, protection and improved stability. UVINUL® P25 is suitable for skin cosmetics and hair care products like... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 PABA
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 2.8
PEG-25 PABA. Unipabol U-17 by Givaudan Active Beauty is used for sun protection products, skin care products and stabilization of light sensitive products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 PABA
HSP Distance: 2.9
Undecylenamide DEA. REWOCID® DU 185 SE by Evonik is a non-ionic, surfactant with dermoprotecting properties. It is used as a viscosity modifier & refatting agent. REWOCID® DU 185 SE is used in foam... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENAMIDE DEA
AQIA
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed keratin. Queratan by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. It promotes a restorative action due to the presence of low molecular weight peptides. Queratan is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed keratin complexed with creatine. Queratrix by AQIA acts as a repairing agent. It repairs the hair structure and gives strength to the hair fibers. Queratrix is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Active Concepts
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Wool. AC Cashmere Protein PF by Active Concepts acts as conditioning-, protective and moisturizing agent. It is biodegradable, GMO & preservative free. It provides increased shine, hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WOOL
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Keratin. AC Keratin Hydrolysate 30 PF by Active Concepts acts as protective agent, moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is biodegradable, GMO & preservative free. It provides film... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Keratin. ProCutiGen® Thermal Shield by Active Concepts acts as protective and nourishing agent. It utilizes the concept of synthetic biology to self-assemble into a biomimetic neocuticle... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Sodium Lauroamphoacetate. DEHYTON® ML by BASF is an amphoteric surfactant. In combination with anionic surfactants, it provides synergistic effect, which leads to a dermatologically improved final... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Keratin. NUTRILAN® Keratin LM by BASF penetrates into the deeper layers of the hair with long-lasting effect, repairing structural damage and improving toughness. It is produced by an... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Keratin. NUTRILAN® KERATIN W by BASF is a protective and care substance. This hair identical protein hydrolyzate has a high proportion of cystine. It is suitable for aqueous/alcoholic... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Keratin. NUTRILAN® KERATIN W PP by BASF is a mild & effective, hair-identical care and protection agent. It possesses skin compatibility and alkali solubility. This ingredient strengthens... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Hair Keratin. Acts as a moisturization active. It augments free amino acids naturally present in sebum and hair. It does not coat hair in same way as commonly used proteins and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Keratin. Acts as a moisturizing and conditioning active. It is substantive to both skin and hair, increases body, manageability and tensile strength in hair & gives more smooth and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Keratin. Acts as a moisturizing active. It offers improved substantivity, body, shine and manageability. It is a good source of cysteine to provide strength to hair. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Keratin. Chemyprotein Wool Keratin acts as a repairing and regenerating agent. It contains essential blend of polypeptides and amino acids. It forms hygroscopic coating on the hair that... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.0
Sodium lauroamphoacetate. Acts as a mild surfactant designed for use in personal care applications. Increases the foam, mildness and viscosity in most anionic/amphoteric formulations. Compatible... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Keratin. Crotein™ K by Croda acts as a conditioning agent and moisturising agent. Penetrates the hair cortex, increases moisture levels and plasticity. It improves manageability and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Keratin. Top-active KR20 by Foshan Hytop New Material protects from before damaging effects of oxidizers (coloring) as well as reducers (perm). It helps in regeneration of scalp and hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Keratin. Top-active KR90 by Foshan Hytop New Material is an active ingredient for various cosmetic products such as hair care, nail care and for production of professional hair cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed Keratin. HYDROLYZED KERATIN by GREENTECH acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It maintains healthy, youthful and strong hair. It offers gloss and soothing effect. It reduces hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Methyl lactate. Galaster™ MLSTL97 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is the methyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation and has low volatility... view more
INCI
  • METHYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed keratin peptide. Keramois L by IKEDA acts as a protective agent. It is used in hair care products. It protects and restores human hair from damage during permanent wave treatment or... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed keratin peptide. Keramois P by IKEDA acts as a protective agent. It protects and restores human hair from damage during permanent wave treatment or bleaching or dyeing treatment. Keramois... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 3.0
Sodium Lauromphoacetate. Used as surfactant for shampoos, bubble baths and industrial cleaners. Possesses high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROAMPHOACETATE
Kelisema
HSP Distance: 3.0
Hydrolyzed wool protein. Used in hair care. Posesses protecting and repairing properties. Offers substantivity... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Bionest
HSP Distance: 3.1
Glycereth-26. SanSol GL-26 by Bionest acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, nurturing, smoothing agent, foam stabilizer, humectant and emollient. It forms double moisturizing films which effectively... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
Bionest
HSP Distance: 3.1
Glycereth-7. SanSol GL-7 by Bionest acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, nurturing, smoothing agent, foam stabilizer, humectant and emollient. It forms double moisturizing films which effectively... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7
HSP Distance: 3.1
Glycereth-26. Genapol® G-260 by Clariant acts as a humectant, plasticizer and foam modifier. Posesses moisturizing properties. Genapol® G-260 is used in creams, lotions, rinse-off products and hair... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
HSP Distance: 3.1
Glycereth-26. Acts as a relatively high molecular weight humectant. Used in skin care creams and lotions, dry skin treatments, conditioning shampoos, conditioners, dry/damaged hair treatments, post... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
HSP Distance: 3.1
Humectant. Used in heat-activated conditioners, styling aids and massage creams. Offers plasticizing properties with warming effect... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-31
HSP Distance: 3.1
Glycereth-26. ERCAGLYC G 26 V/FD is an ethoxylated glycerine humectant and emollient by ErcaWilmar. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal source. ERCAGLYC G 26 V/FD is recommended for body... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 3.1
Glycereth-7. ERCAGLYC G 7 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is an ethoxylated glycerine humectant and emollient. ERCAGLYC G 7 V/FD is free of dioxane and derived from vegetal source. It is designed for body care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 3.1
An antistat, conditioner, humectant, and viscosity depressant. Polyoxylated derivatives of castor oil and hydrogenated castor oil are used as emulsifiers, solubilizers, and conditioners. They are... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 3.1
An antistat, conditioner, humectant, and viscosity depressant. Polyoxylated derivatives of castor oil and hydrogenated castor oil are used as emulsifiers, solubilizers, and conditioners. They are... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Glycereth-26. GL 260A by Hannong Chemicals acts as a moisturizer, conditioning and viscosity controlling agent. GL 260A is used in skin care applications... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Glycereth-26. HK-GLE26 by Hannong Chemicals acts as a humectant. It is a polyethylene glycol ether of glycerin. HK- GLE26 is used in skin care, baby care, shampoos, bath and shower products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 3.1
PEG 26 Glycerine. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
Albany Molecular Research
HSP Distance: 3.2
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various advantages. It combines a... view more
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.2
Sodium decyl sulfate. Acts as a dispersant and emulsifier. Possesses high foam, low viscosity and low cloud point... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM DECYL SULFATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 3.2
Sodium decyl sulfate. Ifrapon DS 40 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is an anionic surfactant. It is a sodium alkyl sulphate and is protected by alkaline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM DECYL SULFATE
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 3.3
Lauroyl Glutamic Acid (100%). Amisoft® LA-D by Ajinomoto acts as a surfactant and moisturizing agent. Derived from L-glutamic acid (an amino acid) and natural fatty acids. Leaves a moisturized... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 3.3
Glycereth-7 Benzoate. Dermol G-76 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for hydro-alcoholic systems. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 3.3
Nylon-6. Acts as a softening/texturing and lubricant/slip agent. It is a microporous nylon 6 powder with round shape particles to limit the undesirable stickiness associated with rich foot and... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-6
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 3.3
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. DITEROL® LG by CISME Italy is an anionic surfactant of vegetal origin easily biodegraded obtained from the condensation of L-glutamic acid with fatty acid. In shampoos, it... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 3.3
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. Hostapon® CLG by Clariant is an anionic surfactant, based on natural renewable raw materials. It is mild and gentle to the skin, improves skin feel and hair structure and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 3.3
Inducos 10 Series by Givaudan Active Beauty offers abrasive & cleansing properties. Used in cleaning preparations such as exfoliating/scrub creams, lotions, soaps, etc. Inducos 10 Series is... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-6
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.3
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. BAFEORII GPW100 by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun Chemical is foam rich, very mild amino-acid surfactant with self-thickening properties. It provides softness and moisturization... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.3
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. BAFEORII GPW800 by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun Chemical is a very mild, amino-acid surfactant. It offers low irritation and unique feeling of softness & moisturization. BAFEORII... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 3.3
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. AMIN LG95U by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It is amino-acid-based and exhibits hard water tolerance. It can be... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
HSP Distance: 3.3
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate by Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology is a mild, anionic surfactant of amino acid category. It approaches weak acidity with skin, possesses a snug, soft and smooth skin feeling. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 3.3
Sodium Lauroyl Glutamate. Aminosyl™ SLG by Jarchem Industries acts as a mild anionic surfactant and hair conditioning agent. It is derived from the natural amino acid source of L-glutamic acid. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL GLUTAMATE
Jiahua Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.3
Methoxy PEG-7. Surfant MPEG350 by Jiahua Chemicals is an inert thickener and lubricant. This grade is methoxy polyethylene glycol. It provides hydrophilic property. Surfant MPEG350 is designed for... view more
INCI
  • METHOXY PEG-7
Jiahua Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.3
Methoxy PEG-16. Surfant MPEG750 by Jiahua Chemicals acts as a thickener and lubricant. It is an inert methoxy polyethylene glycol which provides good hydrophilic property. Surfant MPEG750 is... view more
INCI
  • METHOXY PEG-16
HSP Distance: 3.4
Lauramide DEA. Alkalan® DL 90 by AQIA acts as a thickening agent, emollient and lubricant. Alkalan® DL 90 is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Albany Molecular Research
HSP Distance: 3.4
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various advantages. It combines a... view more
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 3.4
Lauramide DEA. Foamid SL-Extra by Alzo International acts as a surfactant. It is a super amide derived from the fatty acids of vegetables. It offers dense copious foam with excellent viscosity and... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 3.4
Lauramide DEA. COMPERLAN® LD by BASF is a thickener. It is lauric acid diethanolamide. COMPERLAN® LD is used in shampoos, liquid soaps, shower/bath formulas and baby care & cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 3.4
Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate. TEXAPON® SB 3 KC by BASF is an anionic surfactant. TEXAPON® SB 3 KC is used in shampoos, baby care & cleansing, liquid soaps, face cleansing and shower/bath... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.4
Lauramide DEA. Acts as an excellent detergent and superior flash foamer. Is a premium, 100% active, liquid "super" amide. Is highly recommended for use in all types of shampoos, cleansers, bubble... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.4
Lauramide DEA. Is a 1:1 lauric diethanolamide offering a combination of foam boosting, foam stabilizing and viscosity building properties with liquidity at room temperature for optimum ease of... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.4
Lauramide DEA. Acts as a very effective foam stabilizer and thickening agent for anionic based cleansers. Also acts as hair conditioning agent. Used in shampoos, bubble baths, hand soaps and bath... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
HSP Distance: 3.4
Lauramide DEA. Incromide™ 716 by Croda acts as a surfactant, foaming and foam control agents. It is derived from fatty diethanolamide with fatty chain composition to optimize alkanolamide... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE DEA
Sanyo Surfactants
Back to Top