OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with DAMASCONE DELTA (IFF)

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 926 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-15 alkyl benzoate. PARYOL 125 AB by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, anti-microbial and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL 125 AB... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Dermol 25-B by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solvent and solubilizing agent. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. CETIOL® AB by BASF is a medium spreading emollient. It possesses good solubilizing properties for crystalline UV-filters. CETIOL® AB is used in baby & face cleansing... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. BergaCare EM-AB acts as an emollient and UV filter solubilizer. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil, hence it is well tolerated by the human skin and have little... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. MASSOCARE C12-15 AB by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It is an ester of branched fatty alcohol. Moreover, it is a medium polar oil (26.0 mN/m). MASSOCARE... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Crodamol™ AB by Croda is a high quality ultrafine emollient monoester. It is exceptionally light, non greasy emollient. Acts as a very good solvent, solubilizer, glossing and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. DomusCare® AB acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-15 Alkyl benzoate. Rofetan® AB by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a special ester. Used in personal care and cosmetics. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. ERCAREL AB by ErcaWilmar is an ester. It acts as an emollient, UV filter and dispersant. ERCAREL AB is suitable for depilatory, deodorants, skin moisturizers, shaving and... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Acts as an emollient. Provides pleasant and non-oily skin feel. Offers low viscosity. Used in sun care creams, lotions, oils, skin care preparations, antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Georges Walther
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. ALKYL BENZOAT C12-C15 by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ALKYL BENZOAT C12-C15 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, sun- & personal care products... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.3
Alkyl benzoate. Dry emollient ester providing the slip and barrier properties of mineral oil, without the greasiness. In hair care, this great lubricant provides improved wet and dry comb... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Industrial Quimica Lasem S.A.U
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. WAGLINOL AB 1215 by Industrial Quimica Lasem acts as an emollient, wetting and skin conditioning agent. It is a branched monohydric alcohol ester. It provides excellent... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Finsolv® TN by Innospec acts as an emollient, solubilizer, wetting agent and an anti-tack agent. It possesses non-toxic, non-irritating, non-sensitizing and non-comedogenic... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate. Finsolv® TN-O by Innospec acts as an emollient, solvent, wetting and anti-tack agent. Offers characteristics such as dry, talc like feel, mildness and easy speadability... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Lamberti
HSP Distance: 0.3
C12-C15 Alkyl Benzoate. STEROL B125 is an ester with good emollient properties, non-toxic, non-irritating and non comedogenic. It’s also useful as humectant and suspending agent for insoluble... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.4
Polyglycerol-10 mono/dioleate. Caprol® PGE 860 by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic, non-alkoxylated O/W emulsifier, solubilizer, color carrier, foam enhancer and secondary surfactant. It is... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGHO.4 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Offers benefits such as non-sticky feeling and PEG-free. Hydriol® PGHO.4 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGLO.4 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Offers benefits such as non-sticky feeling and PEG-free. Hydriol® PGLO.4 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGMO.4 by Hydrior acts as a mild non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Offers benefits such as non-sticky feeling and PEG-free. Hydriol® PGMO.4 is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate. Hydriol® PGO is used in cosmetics. It acts as a surfactant and a w/o emulsifier. It offers spreading and moisturizing properties. It shows substantivity... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Polyglyceryl 4 Oleate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Surfactant also used as wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 HEXAOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. Methy­lio­none 70 by BASF is a fragrance ingredient. It is an impactful fragrance material with a floral, woody and slightly fruity odor. Methy­lio­none 70 is suggested for use in any kind... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isonaline® 70 is a synthetic, flowery, orris, violet, woody and fruity aroma ingredient by DSM. Isonaline® 70 is used in personal care and cosmetics applications... view more
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. METH IONONE ALPHA EXTRA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a smooth beeswax, orris woody complex with violet nuances. It is very diffusive and long lasting grade. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. METHYL IONONE GAMMAA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as woody, tobacco and floral (orris and violet). It has powdery tone and great strength as both... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. METHYL IONONE GAMMA COEUR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as woody, tobacco and floral (orris and violet). It has powdery tone and great strength as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. METHYL IONONE GAMMA PURE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has powdery tone and great strength as both top and body notes. The olfactory factor is described as woody, tobacco, floral... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. ROSEMAREL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as dry, herbal note of rosemary and sage but without a medicinal note. ROSEMAREL is suitable for use in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.6
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution and unique results are obtained with herbal, woody, floral and amber... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.6
2-Butane-1-One, 1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-2-Cyclohexane-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution and unique results are obtained with herbal, woody, floral and amber... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.6
2-Buten-1-One, 1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and imparts naturalness and body. It is best appreciated at 10% solution and unique results are obtained with... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.6
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution imparting sophisticated floral and fruity aroma to fine fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.6
2-Buten-1-One, 1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-1-Cyclohexane-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution imparting sophisticated floral and fruity aroma to fine fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.6
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution imparting sophisticated floral and fruity aroma to fine fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Beta Ionone by DSM is a synthetic aroma ingredient with strong fruity, woody, orris and floral notes at room temperature. Beta Ionone is used in personal care and cosmetics applications... view more
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. HEXALON by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is an ionone product having an exceptional rich pineapple quality with natural, oily and waxy undertones. It shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. IONONE ALPHA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a fine quality of alpha ionone. It also shows substantivity for >48 hours. IONONE ALPHA is used in fragrances, cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. IONONE BETA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as woody and violet odor with a distinctive beeswax earthy modification. It shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.7
Parfum. MCK CHINESE by IFF is a long-lasting fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as warm, woody, cedarwood and resinous note with musk undertones. It shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
IFF
HSP Distance: 0.7
Parfum. MCK SG by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as long-lasting warm, woody, cedarwood and resinous note with musk undertones. MCK SG is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.7
Parfum. RESEDA BODY by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as delicate but powerful hyacinth, narcissus and reseda note with some sweet pea, string bean and green... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.7
Parfum. VERTOFIX® COEUR by IFF is a long-lasting and disffusive fragrance ingredient. It has a warm precious wood aroma with musky undertones. It provides woody, cedar, leathery and dry notes. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.8
Parfum. ORIVONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powerful orris type aroma, camphoraceous and earthy. It shows substantivity for 12 hours. ORIVONE is... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. DIHYDRO BETA IONONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as distinct violet note with slight woody undertone. DIHYDRO BETA IONONE is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. DYNAMOR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as herbal galbanum note with a green pineapple character. It shows substantivity for more than 48 hours... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. GALBASCONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as intense green galbanum odor with an earthy, ozonic, pineapple note. It also shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. METH CYCLOCITRONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green floral odor with an earthy, dry background. METH CYCLOCITRONE is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.9
Ethylhexyl Benzoate. Used in skin care and sunscreen preparations. Provides soft, smooth, yet exceptionally light after-feel. Possesses dry feel and quick absorbency. Enhances moisturization and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL BENZOATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.9
Stearyl benzoate. Used in antiperspirant and deodorant sticks, lipsticks and other lip products, cremes and lotions and skin care products. Improves stability and integrity. Offers improved... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Lauryl pyrrolidone. Acts as a hair conditioning agent, surfactant/cleansing agent. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL PYRROLIDONE
IFF
HSP Distance: 1.0
Parfum. MUSCOR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a colorless liquid. The olfactory factor is described as soft, sweet and musky with animalic tonalities. It shows substantivity for more... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. CASHMERAN® by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It exhibits diffusive, spicy and musky-like odor with strong floral reinforcement. It offers powdery and velvet nuance. It is long lasting &... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. CASHMERAN® VELVET by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It shows substantivity for 48 hours. It provides a diffusive spicy, woody ambery musk with great rounding and smoothing properties... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. DIHYDRO CYCLACET by IFF is a powerful fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green, herbal note, more like basil oil than is Cyclacet®. It also shows substantivity for 24... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. HYACINTH BODY NO. 3 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green, floral, lilac, hyacinth and sweet pea. It shows substantivity for 24 hours. HYACINTH... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. TETRAMERAN by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has natural floral, rosy, lavender and green bouquet with balsamic & woody undertones. It imparts a floral absolute bloom to fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. CYCLAPROP® by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh and herbal note reminiscent of pear. It provides aldehydic, cyclamen, ozonic, anise notes. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. HEXADECANOLIDE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet musk note of great diffusion and tenacity with balsamic and animal effects. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. OXASPIRANE-819 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has powerful, herbal, minty and camphoraceous notes. It shows substantivity for 6 hours. OXASPIRANE-819 is used in fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. VERDONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has very powerful woody camphoraceous odor with great intensity and consistency. VERDONE is used in perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. CITRAL DIMETHYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as citrus and verbena note. It exhibits mild odor. It shows substantivity for >48 hours... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
IFF
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. HERBAC by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powerful, woody, herbal, cedar leaf and thujone complex. It offers camphor, earthy, eucalyptus, wet and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. AMBRETTOLIDE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has an intensely powerful substantive musk odor with depth and richness. It imparts floralcy and red fruit sweetness to products. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Innospec
HSP Distance: 1.3
Octyldodecyl Benzoate. Used in skin creams and lotions, shampoos, shampoo-conditioners, and rinse conditioners, decorative cosmetics, make-ups, lipsticks, eye products and mascara removers. Acts as... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL BENZOATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.4
Tricaprin. Captex® 1000 by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, moisturizer, solubilizer, melt point adjuster and skin fell modifier. It is a triglyceride formed from selected high-purity... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRIN
HSP Distance: 1.4
Tricaprin. CremerCOOR® MCT C10 by CREMER OLEO acts as a conditioning agent and emollient. It is a stable waxy ester with a melting point around 30°C which leads to a cooling sensation on the skin... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRIN
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Trioleate. MASSOCARE STO Pharma by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE STO Pharma is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan trioleate. Span™ 85 (Old name Crill 45, Span 85V Pharma) by Croda acts as w/o emulsifier, particularly recommended for unsaturated lipid components such as oleyl alcohol or vegetable oils... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Trioleate. Span™ 85 NV by Croda acts as a pigment wetter, surfactant, W/O emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer and dispersing agent. It is recommended for unsaturated lipid components such as... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan trioleate. Rofetan® STO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Trioleate. ERCASORB TO V by ErcaWilmar acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB TO V is recommended for skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Trioleate. TEGO® STO V by Evonik acts as a non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is PEG-free and based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® STO V finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Fine Organics
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan tri oleate. Acts as an emulsifier. It helps to eliminate the oily film normally found after use of water in oil creams... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Grant Industries
HSP Distance: 1.4
Tridecyl Trimellitate. Gransil TDTM by Grant Industries acts as a thickener. It is used in hair conditioners and ethnic hair products. It possesses high shine serum without sacrificing properties... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL TRIMELLITATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Parfum. AMBERMOR KETAL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a white to off-white crystals or powder. The olfactory factor is described as extremely powerful amber and woody with elegant... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.4
Parfum. BERGAMAL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as refreshing, aldehydic, lemon, citronella, verbena note with definite bergamot and dry orange moieties. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.4
Parfum (and) Cedryl Acetate. CEDRYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used to add tenacious, woody, cedar tone, smokey, leathery and resinous notes to fragrances. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • CEDRYL ACETATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Parfum. FLEURAMONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a concentrated jasmine flower note similar to that of cis jasmone. The olfactory factor is described as lactonic and green. It also... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.4
Parfum. FLORAL SUPER by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as floral, cyclemen and fresh. It also shows substantivity for >48 hours. FLORAL SUPER is used in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.4
Parfum. HYDRATROPIC ALDEHYDE DMA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has green with a rose leaf odor and mushroom note. It shows substantivity for 12 hours. HYDRATROPIC ALDEHYDE DMA is used in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Trioleate. Dapracare® STO by Italmatch Chemicals acts as a W/O emulsifier. Dapracare® STO finds application in formulating shampoos, conditioners, shower & bath formulas, color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan trioleate. Used as w/o emulsifier for creams, gels and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Emulsifier, solubilizer. Emulsions Liquid products Lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Kumar Organic Products
HSP Distance: 1.4
Cholesteric Halide, skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
Lakeland Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan trioleate. LAKPOL STO by Lakeland Chemicals acts as an emulsifier for water-in-oil formulations. It has dispersing and solvent properties for pigments and inorganic sunscreen actives. It... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Lamberti
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan monooleate. Sorbirol O acts as a non ionic W/O emulsifying agent for creams and lotions. It can also be used as a o/w co-emulsifier in combination with SORBILENE O... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Lamberti
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan stearate. Acts as a non ionic w/o emulsifying agent for creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Lamberti
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan trioleate. Acts as a non ionic w/o emulsifying agent for creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Lankem
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan trioleate. Lansurf STO by Lankem acts as an emulsifier. It is extremely hydrophobic. It is readily biodegradable and would not expect to persist indefinitely in the environment. It can be... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Trioleate. Lonzest® STO is a cold-processable emulsifier and coupling agent by Lonza. Also functions as a non-ionic low HLB surfactant suitable for sprayable formulations. Lonzest® STO is... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRIOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.5
Tricaprylin. Captex® 8000 by Abitec Corporation acts an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant and skin feel modifier. It is a triglyceride obtained by esterification of caprylic acid and glycerine... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.5
Tricaprylin. Trivent OC-G by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment binder. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzyl Laurate. Luvitol® BL by BASF provides lubricity without oiliness and reduces the greasy feel of mineral oil and sunscreen actives on the skin. It is readily emulsified into creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Tricaprylin. MYRITOL® 880 by BASF is an emollient. It possesses high polarity and outstanding solubilizing capacity for crystalline UV filters. MYRITOL® 880 finds application in skin care... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.5
Tricaprylin. Evicare® pure by Evident Ingredients is a natural-based light emollient with good caring properties. It is very stable and totally color- and odorless oil. It is an allrounder that can... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.5
(+)-Isomenthone by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as a fragrance enhancing agent. It belongs to monoterpene family. Used in perfumes & fragances and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • ISOMENTHONE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.5
Tricaprylin. Very light, fast drying emollient ester providing residual feel in skin products. It is an excellent dispersant, wetting agent, and binder in color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
HSP Distance: 1.5
Parfum. DIMETHYL PHENYL ETHYL CARBINYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as persistent sweet floral aroma with leafy qualities and rich balsamic tone... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Sanyo Thickeners
Back to Top