OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Pseudo Linalyl Acetate

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 301 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.1
Diisooctyl Adipate. HALLSTAR® DIOA by Hallstar is an emollient, lubricant and plasticizer. It possesses feel modification/enhancement as well as gloss/shine enhancement. HALLSTAR® DIOA is used in... view more
INCI
  • DIISODECYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
Isoamyl Laurate. dermofeel® sensolv by Evonik acts as an emollient. It shows excellent solvating for UV filters and enhances dispersibility of pigments. It is a fast spreading, polar oil component... view more
INCI
  • ISOAMYL LAURATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.4
Diisodecyl Adipate. PARYOL DIDA S by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, solvent, plasticizer and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL... view more
INCI
  • DIISODECYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Diisodecyl Adipate. Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) by Chemceed acts as a plasticizer and emollient. Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) is used in deodorant, hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIISODECYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Diisodecyl Adipate. HALLSTAR® DIDA by Hallstar is an emollient and resin plasticizer. It provides feel modification/enhancement and gloss/shine enhancement. It is an esterification product of adipic... view more
INCI
  • DIISODECYL ADIPATE
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 0.4
Dihexyl Ether. Jarether™ D6 by Jarchem Industries acts as an emollient and texturizing agent. It is biodegradable, highly stable at high pH values and has low polarity & molecular weight. It offers... view more
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. PARYOL BIOS 105 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL BIOS 105 is... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 105 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for volatile... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Trivent NP-10 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for volatile silicone... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Wickenol 177 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for volatile silicone. It... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Ceraphyl™ SLK ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. It contains light and dry feeling esters. Reduces tack, drag and oiliness from other ingredients... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Estenity
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isodecyl neopentanoate. NEOLIGHT 100P by Estenity acts as an excellent pigment dispersant. It is derived from fatty acid and alcohol of petroleum. It is a low viscosity ester oil and provides good... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1512 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1514 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl myristate. PARYOL IPM by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, solvent, perfuming, binding and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. AE Ester IPM by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent. It provides conditioning with excellent absorption properties. AE Ester IPM is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate (and) Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex. Bioex® CL by AQIA acts as a refreshing agent. It is based on chlorophyll. It is a natural dye with refreshing action. It is also available in... view more
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. Polymol® IPM by AQIA acts as an emollient. It is non-greasy ester with good spreadability which gives a silky and dry touch. Polymol® IPM is used in skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Laureth-2 Ethylhexanoate. Dermol 1012 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and self-emulsifying dispersant. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2 ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. Dermol IPM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer and film forming agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. Wickenol 101 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer and film forming agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate by BASF is an emollient. It is an oil component with low fatty character and high spreadability. Isopropyl Myristate is used in baby care & cleansing-, after sun-, color care... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Hexyl Laurate. CETIOL® A by BASF is a fast spreading emollient for W/O - formulations and water-free applications. CETIOL® A is used in baby & face cleansing, self-tanning and after-sun, body... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Dihy­dro­ro­san by BASF is a fragrance ingredient. It is an impactful fragrance material with a mild, floral, green-herbal, rose, geranium-like odor. It exhibits specific synergy in fragrance... view more
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. BergaCare EM-14 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, solvent, fragrance enhancer and binding agent. This emollient is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. BergaCare EM-14 /MB acts as an emollient, solvent, fragrance enhancer and binding agent. It is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic formulation that provides the... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Hexyl Laurate. Hexyl Laurate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener. and emollient. Spreadable emollient with pleasant light texture. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl myristate. MIRITOL™ PM by CISME Italy acts as an oily emollient of medium polarity, low fatty character and high spreading. It offers good solubilizing properties for lipid-soluble... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. CremerCOOR® IPM by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It has low viscosity and exhibits high stability. It is easy to spread on to the skin, is easily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl myristate. IPM is the ester of myristic acid and isopropyl alcohol. It is manufactured from high quality palmkernel or coconut oil. Isopropyl Myristate is a thin fluid with high stability... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. MASSOCARE IPM by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It is a medium-polar oil with excellent spreading and moisturizing properties, imparting a soft... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Heptyl Undecylenate. Cosphaderm® Touch acts as an emollient and preservation booster. It is a silicon alternative that increases the spreadability and gives a soft skin feel. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl myristate. Crodamol™ IPM by Croda is branched chain, low viscosity, non-occlusive emollient with good spreading properties. It is a good solvent for lipophilic actives and dyestuffs... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. Estol 1514 functions as easy spreading, non-occulsive emollient, acts as a solubiliser & dispersing medium in range of apps. It is liquid, belongs to non-ionic family... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. DomusCare® IPM by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient, as an anti-static agent and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. ERCAREL IPM V by ErcaWilmar is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL IPM V acts as an emollient. Recommended for depilatories, skin moisturizers, and body-, hand-, baby... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. TEGOSOFT® M by Evonik is a high polarity, universal cosmetic emollient. It is a low-viscous solvent for active ingredients, oil-soluble UV filters and pigments. This ingredient... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. HALLSTAR® IPM by Hallstar is an emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent & penetrant grade. It is a synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. HALLSTAR® IPM-NF by Hallstar is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, fragrance extender, penetrant) grade. It is synthetically produced ester of... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
IFF
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. Verdol by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has very powerful camphoraceous and minty odor. It works well in pine and patchouli directions. This... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Heptyl Undecylenate. LexFeel® Natural by INOLEX is a 100% vegetable and castor oil derived, light & dry emollient. It is a natural alternative to synthetic fluids such as cyclomethicone and mineral... view more
INCI
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
C13-15 Alkane (and) Heptyl Undecylenate. LexFeel® WOW-A DT by INOLEX is a 100% plant-based, partially volatile, non-flammable, alternative to cyclotetrasiloxane. It possesses moisturization... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
  • HEPTYL UNDECYLENATE
INOLEX
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. Lexol® IPM by INOLEX is an emollient and solvent. It possesses low viscosity, low freezing point and outstanding spreading properties. It enhances fluidity to liquid cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. Lexol® IPM-NF MB by Inolex is a high purity emollient comprised of isopropanol and myristic acid. Isopropanol is derived from petrochemical feedstock and myristic acid is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. Dapracare® IPM by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient. Dapracare® IPM finds application in formulating conditioners, color cosmetics, wet wipes, deodorants and facial... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.6
The ester of Isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. Used for cosmetics, toiletries, bath, body and baby oils, shaving creams, body powders, antiperspirants, makeups, creams and lotions, vanishing... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Hexyl Laurate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as base oil... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Methyl Palmitate. PALMERE M1698 Methyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1510 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Methyl Palmitate. PALMERE® M1695 by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PALMITATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isopropyl myristate. Acts as an emollient with good spreadability, dispersability and compatibility with other ingredients... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
HSP Distance: 0.6
Hexyl Laurate. Acts as a spreadable emollient with pleasant and light texture... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Trimethyl Pentanyl Diisobutyrate. Eastman TXIB™ Formulation Additive is a plasticizer designed for use in nail polish lacquers with a low viscosity of 9 cps. Its efficiency is equal to DOP, which... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYL PENTANYL DIISOBUTYRATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.7
Butyl Myristate. Dermol 414 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Moreover, it outstands as a... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.7
Cetyl Acetate. Dermol CA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and adds sheen, luster, body... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ACETATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.7
Hexyl Decanoate. Dermol HD by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is a low molecular weight... view more
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.7
Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Dermol NGDO by Alzo International acts as an emollient, low viscosity solubilizer and plasticizer for polymers & resins. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Propylheptyl Caprylate. CETIOL® SENSOFT by BASF is a fast spreading, happy emollient. It is derived from natural, renewable feedstocks. It is readily biodegradable and an alternative to silicone. It... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLHEPTYL CAPRYLATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.7
Ethylhexyl Ethylhexanoate. BergaCare 88 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient. This emollient is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic formulation that provides the skin with the fat it... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 0.7
Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is light. Recommended for pressed powder and hair sprays... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Diethylhexyl Carbonate. TEGOSOFT® DEC by Evonik is a unique light emollient. It offers very low viscosity and high spreading properties. It imparts a light skin feel. This ingredient shows good... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL CARBONATE
ExxonMobil
HSP Distance: 0.7
Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Puresyn™ 2E7 by ExxonMobil Chemical provides non-greasy light skin feel. It has excellent compatibility with sunscreen actives and silicones. Puresyn™ 2E7 finds... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Parfum. Vanoris by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has a soft, fruity and woody odor with a pleasing orris effect. It shows excellent soap stability and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
HSP Distance: 0.7
Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate. Acts as a dry, greaseless emollient with low viscosity. Possesses good resistance to hydrolysis... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Dicapryl Adipate. Bernel Ester DCA by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solvent for actives. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light &... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Isodecyl Ethylhexanoate. Dermol 108 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is an alternative... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Propylene Glycol Myristyl Ether Acetate. Dermol 827 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solvent. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL MYRISTYL ETHER ACETATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Dermol 89 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is a cost effective... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Propylene Glycol Myristyl Ether Acetate. Hetester PMA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL MYRISTYL ETHER ACETATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ethylhexyl Isononaoate. BergaCare 89 acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester, which helps the skin to stay soft and supple. A refatting agent which is used as an ingredient of a cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Ethylhexyl Isononanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, dispersant, solubilizer and emollient. It has non-oily texture and offers good solubilizing property... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Propolyene Glycol Isoceteth-3 Acetate. Crodamol™ PIA by Croda acts as an ester emollient and emulsifier. It offers gloss, shine and vibrancy. Crodamol™ PIA is suitable for bath, shower, soap, hair... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL ISOCETETH-3 ACETATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
PPG-2 Myristyl Ether Propionate. Crodamol™ PMP by Croda acts as an emollient and solvent. It has 86% bio-based content and renewable content. Used in bath, shower & soaps, shaving, body care, face... view more
INCI
  • PPG-2 MYRISTYL ETHER PROPIONATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ethylhexyl Isononoate. DomusCare® EEIS acts as an emollient. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Dicaprylyl Sebacate. HALLGREEN® DNOS by Hallstar is an emollient and lubricant. This nature-derived ester delivers a light oily feel to skin immediately after application, with a lubricious and... view more
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 0.8
Glyceryl Distearate. HALLSTAR® GDS by Hallstar is a bodying- & pearlizing agent and thickener (non-aqueous). This plant derived/vegetal-based and biodegradable ingredient is the esterification... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DISTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. HALLSTAR® OCTYL ISONONANOATE by Hallstar is an anti-caking/anti-agglomeration agent, detackifying agent, emollient and resin plasticizer. It is the reaction product of... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Parfum. Coniferan Pure by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, stabilizer free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as a fresh, clean, cooling balsamic note with hints of... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Dapracare® EHN by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient. Dapracare® EHN finds application in formulating deodorants and sun- & body care products. Meets ISO 9001 and ISO... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.8
PPG-2 Myristyl ether propionate. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • PPG-2 MYRISTYL ETHER PROPIONATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Methyl Laurate-Myristate. PALMERE M1214 Methyl Laurate-Myristate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
HSP Distance: 0.8
Methyl Myristate. PALMERE M1498 Methyl Myristate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • METHYL MYRISTATE
Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ethylhexyl isononanoate. ES 108109 by Kokyu Alcohol Kogyo acts as a solubilizer. It is a low viscosity oil with very light and non-oily feeling. It shows good compatibility with silicones even with... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.9
Diethylhexyl Adipate. PARYOL DOA by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, solvent, plasticizer and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL DOA... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL ADIPATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.9
Diethylhexyl sebacate. PARYOL DOS by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a plasticizer, emollient, solvent, masking and film forming agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.9
Isostearyl avocadate. PARYOL ISAV by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL ISAV is suggested for use... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL AVOCADATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Bernel Ester NPDC by Alzo International acts as an emollient, low viscosity solubilizer and plasticizer for polymers & resins. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Cetyl Ricinoleate. Dermol CTR by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Dermol CTR is recommended... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Diisopropyl Sebacate. Dermol DIPS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Dermol NGDC by Alzo International acts as an emollient, low viscosity solubilizer and plasticizer for polymers & resins. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.9
C12-15 Alkyl Ethylhexanoate. Hetester FAO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is an... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Ambuja Solvex
HSP Distance: 0.9
Cetyl ricinoleate. Imparts a silky feel which is non-oily and non- greasy. Possesses outstanding mildness, non comodogenicity and moisturizing properties. Its superior moisturizing properties are... view more
INCI
  • CETYL RICINOLEATE
Avalon Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.9
Bis(2-ethylhexyl) hexanedioate. It can be used as a skin-conditioning agent in cosmetic and personal care applications and as a solvent for fragrance... view more
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate. Neopentyl Glycol Dicaprate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is light and safe. Recommended for skin creams, lotions and lip-sticks... view more
INCI
  • NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Diethylhexyl Sebacate is an excellent freeze-resisting agent, plasticizer and solvent. It is suitable for hair spray (Aerosol fixatives), hair tonics, hair dressings, after shave lotions... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SEBACATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.9
Diethylhexyl Adipate. MASSOCARE DOA by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It is an ester of branched fatty alcohol and is medium polar oil (27.0 mN/m). MASSOCARE DOA is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
PEG-8 Dilaurate. Cithrol™ 4DL by Croda acts as an o/w emulsifier. Suitable for lip care, eye contour care, face color, sun protection, antiperspirants & deodorants, baby care, shaving/ hair removal... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 DILAURATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Diethylhexyl adipate. Crodamol™ DOA by Croda acts as an emollient, glossing agent and solvent. It can be used to reduce the occlusivity or lighten the texture of creams. Crodamol™ DOA is used in... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL ADIPATE
Sanyo Thickeners
Back to Top