OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Schercodine™ O amido-amine

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 576 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearylamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Foamine S by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, foam booster, detergent, viscosity builder and conditioner. It is a cationic amine derived from the stearic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Corum 4013 is excellent mild conditioner for both skin and hair care products. It is compatible with anionic surfactants and do not depress the foaming properties. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Clariant
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Genamin® SPA by Clariant acts as a conditioning agent after being neutralized with an acid (e.g. lactic acid, citric acid or glutamic acid). Also acts as a cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Colonial Chemical
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Colonial 18-S by Colonial Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It can improve wet and dry combability and will reduce static fly-away. Colonial 18-S by Colonial... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Acts as a conditioing agent and viscosity builder. Imparts body to the hair. Requires in situ neutralisation. Used in hair conditioner, high pearl conditioners... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. TEGO® AMID S 18 by Evonik acts as an auxiliary emulsifier and conditioning agent. Offers improved wet and dry combability of hair. Exhibits improved feel and... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl diethyl amine. Acts as an anti-static and conditioning agent. Used in skin and hair conditioner... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Huntsman
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Acts as a conditioning agent. It minimizes the buildup effect, provides conditioning and thickening effect, acts as co-emulsifier to enhance formulation stability... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine by Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology is an octadecanamide propyI dimethylamine-based cationic surfactant, conditioning- and anti-static agent. It improves wet and dry... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Lexamine® S-13 MB by INOLEX acts as a conditioning agent and co-emulsifier. It is electrostatically substantive & improves wet and dry combing. It provides good... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Innospec
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Condicare SD by Innospec acts as a conditioning agent that does not cause build-up. It leaves soft & silky feel on skin, protects hair against damaging effects of... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. It acts as an emulsifier for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Kiyu New Material
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. KY-S-18 by Kiyu New Material acts as a non-ionic surfactant, anti-static, conditioning, restoring, thickening and stabilizing agent. It displays a distinct affinity... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Palmitamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ P amido-amine by Lubrizol acts as an amido-amine cationic surfactant, emulsifier, viscosity builder and conditioning agent. It is used to replace... view more
INCI
  • PALMITAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ S (Flaked) amido-amine by Lubrizol acts as a cationic surfactant, emulsifier and conditioner. It is a flaked solid tertiary amine and replaces quaternary... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. MICOMIN SAPDA by Miwon acts as a foaming and conditioning agent. It is compatible with anionic surfactants and easier to formulate. It helps to reduce combing force... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Nikkol Amidoamine MPS has antistatic, emulsifying, surfactant and hair conditioning properties. Exhibits cation property when neutralized. Causes no skin irritation... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 0.6
Cis-3-hexen-1-yl methyl carbonate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a natural smelling violet, green, pear, grass odor. Effective in trace amounts. It also shows substantivity for 12 hours... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.6
Myristamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Used in personal care. Acts as a cationic oil-in-water emulsifier. Possesses conditioner and thickener properties... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Dimethyl capramide. Acts as a SPF booster, sunscreen active stabilizer and sunscreen solvent. Has vastly superior solvency for sunscreen actives compared to traditional esters such as C12-15 alkyl... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Lipophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation and pH stability... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 TRISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.7
Polyglyceryl-6 Tristearate. Nikkol Hexaglyn 3-SV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Nikkol Hexaglyn 3-SV is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 TRISTEARATE
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Alpha Acetyl ethyloctanoate. GELSONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as lasting, strong, refreshing and decidedly jasmin-like with an intriguing wine... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Dimethyl Isosorbide. MASSOCARE DMI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a solubilizer and stabilizer. It is a good vehicle for actives into the skin. MASSOCARE DMI is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Dimethyl isosorbide. Arlasolve™ DMI by Croda acts as a solvent for active ingredients especially DHA for sunless tanning products. Used in shaving, body care, facial care, sun care, pre and after... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Dimethyl isosorbide. Acts as emollient and solvent. Is a skin adjuvant which boosts the performance and enhances delivery of actives within formulations for many personal care applications. Its... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
Emerald Performance Materials
Hsp Distance: 0.9
n-Octyl aldehyde. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used in soaps and detergents as well as “light fragrances” and creams requiring a citrus character... view more
INCI
  • OCTANAL
Grant Industries
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Dimethyl Isosorbide (and) Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate. Granactive Retinoid by Grant Industries is an anhydrous matrix containing 10% of the pinacolylester of all-trans retinoic acid in a premium... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPINACOLONE RETINOATE
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
Grant Industries
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Dimethyl isosorbide. Gransolve DMI by Grant Industries is a 100% pure, easily formulated solvent, sustainably derived from renewable corn sugar. Enhances the penetration of actives. It is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
Hsp Distance: 1.0
((3,7,-dimethyl-6-octenyl)oxy)acetaldehyde (fluidized with diethylphthalate). Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powerful with a refreshing, aldehydic, rosy... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.0
Isostearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ I amido-amine by Lubrizol acts as an oil-in-water cationic emulsifier, surfactant and conditioner. It is liquid tertiary amine and used to replace... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Foamine B by Alzo International acts as a cationic surfactant and emulsifier. It is derived from the behenic acid of vegetables. It imparts lubricity and enhances... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. CitroTech Green Behenic (BAPDMA) by Citróleo Group acts as a surfactant and conditioning agent. It is rich in C22 and C24 long chain fatty acids. It confers an... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Citróleo Group
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. CitroTech Green CAPB-B by Citróleo Group acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic and amphoteric surfactants. It has excellent... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Conditioner. Used in shampoos. Possesses viscosity builder properties. Gives hair body and bulk... view more
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Incromine™ BD by Croda acts as a rheology modifier, bodying- and hair conditioning agents. It offers moisturizing, anti-redness, hydrating, nourishing, calming and... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Kao Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine. Amidet® APA-22 by Kao Chemicals acts as an surfactant, antistatic, softening and conditioning agent. It is suitable for color protection shampoos, bath and shower... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Acts as a foaming and conditioning agent. It is compatible with anionic surfactants and easier to formulate. It helps reduce combing force and eliminate static. Used... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Acts as an antistatic agent and emulsifier. Exhibits cation and non-irritant properties. Provides hair with extra-moist feeling... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Minasolve
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in by Minasolve acts as a refreshing and cooling agent with characteristics similar to menthol. It provides low volatility and long-lasting cooling effect... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Ethyl Hydroxymethyl Oleyl Oxazoline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Acts as a wetting agent, emulsion stabilizer, antifoam agent and antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL HYDROXYMETHYL OLEYL OXAZOLINE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Benzoic acid, 2-{(7-hydroxy-3,7-dimethyloctylidene}amino)methyl ester. AURALVA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as neroli, orange, muguet and grape facets... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Oleoyl sarcosine. Acts as an anionic surfactant, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. Confers mild detergency, very good foaming and lathering characteristics. Used in shampoos, mild facial, hand... view more
INCI
  • OLEOYL SARCOSINE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Ethyl 2,4-dimethyl-1,3-dioxolane-2-acetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as tart, fresh, anisic, fruity note reminiscent of apple, plum and strawberry. It also... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
ILCO Chemikalien
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Oleoyl Sarcosine. It acts as an anionic surfactant. Applications include cosmatic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLEOYL SARCOSINE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Oleoyl Sarcosine. Nikkol Sarcosinate OH by Nikkol acts as an alkyl sarcosinates surfactant. It can be neutralized if desired and shows anti-rust properties... view more
INCI
  • OLEOYL SARCOSINE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
Hsp Distance: 1.4
1-decanal. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
Hsp Distance: 1.4
3,7-dimethyl-1,6-octadian-3-ol. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has a powerful aldehydic citrus odor, reminiscent of orange peel and is a transparent clear to straw yellow liquid. Its... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Emerald Performance Materials
Hsp Distance: 1.4
n-Decyl Aldehyde. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is an important component in perfumery, softer than C8 Aldehyde, used to give both floral and citrus effects. It has a pronounced fatty odor that... view more
INCI
  • DECANAL
New Directions Aromatics
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Aldehyde C10 (<5%). Tangerine Fragrance Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has top notes of fresh ozone, tangerine and orange mingle with notes of carnation and soft... view more
INCI
  • DECANAL
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
Hsp Distance: 1.5
2,6-dimethyl-5-hepten-1-al. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has a melon like green sophisticated marine and cucumber notes, Citrus and fruity undertones and is a pale yellow liquid. Its... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Emerald Performance Materials
Hsp Distance: 1.5
1-Hexanal. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used as a raw material in the production of butyl cinnamic aldehyde and in perfumery where fruity notes are desired... view more
INCI
  • HEXANAL
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Methyl 3-oxo-2-pentylcyclopentaneacetate. KHARISMAL® SUPER by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as floral, jasmin, citrus. Provides a natural bloom to floral... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Methyl 3-oxo-2-pentylcyclopentaneacetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as floral, jasmine, citrus. It provides a natural bloom to floral creations and is very... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.5
2,4-Dimethyl-3-cyclohexene-1-carboxaldehyde. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a powerful, green, citrus odor that connotes the concentrated refreshing tartness of lemon and bergamot peels. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.5
4,5-Dihydro-2-Isoheptadecyl-1H-Imidazole-1-Ethanol. Acts as a detergent, wetting and anti-static agent with an isostearic fatty acid source. Schercozoline™ I imidazoline can also be used as an... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL HYDROXYETHYL IMIDAZOLINE
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Sodium Palmitoyl Sarcosinate. Nikkol Sarcosinate PN by Nikkol acts as a surfactant/ cleansing agent for cream base. Shows mildness to the skin and hair. Nikkol Sarcosinate PN prevents formation of... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PALMITOYL SARCOSINATE
Colonial Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Sodium Stearoamphoacetate. Cola® Teric STA by Colonial Chemical acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It also acts as an emulsifier, dispersant, conditioning agent, foam booster and viscosity builder... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROAMPHOACETATE
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Undecanal. Acts as a fragrance ingresient. It has classic aldehydic odor with waxy and floral notes. Contains 0.05% of tocopherol alpha as stabilizer. It shows tenacity for 2 days on a smelling... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • UNDECANAL
Eastman Chemical Company
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Methyl Isobutyl Ketone. Used in cosmetics and personal care such as nail polish removers. Acts as a medium-evaporating solvent and as an alcohol denaturant... view more
INCI
  • MIBK
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleamide MIPA. Hydriol® OIP by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Hydriol® OIP is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE MIPA
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Octahydro-2h-1-benzopyran-2-one. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is very useful in preparing coumarin alternatives because it is more stable than coumarin. It also has a very good tonka... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.8
3,7-Dimethyl-3,6-octadienal. VERBENAL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as intense juicy aldehydic lemon grass note with natural citronellol, citral and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.8
4-methyl-2-pentanone. Acts as a solvent. Used in perfumes and fragrances... view more
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Oleamide MIPA. Used in creams, lotions and shampoo formulations. Acts as a good viscosity enhancer, water-in-oil emulsifier and pigment dispersant. Offers benefits such as creamy, luxurious foam... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE MIPA
New Directions Aromatics
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Litsea cubeba (Citral) Oil (80-97%). Citral Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has strong, lemony and herbaceous scent. It blends well with bergamot, orange... view more
INCI
  • CITRAL
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Tridecyl Salicylate. Dermol TDSA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a salicylate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and clarifying, plasticizing &... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL SALICYLATE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
Hsp Distance: 1.9
2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadiene-1-carboxaldehyde. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has fresh herbal spicy sweet and green odor with floral and woody notes and is a liquid yellow in color. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.9
CI 75810. Acts as a colorant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CI 75810
Emerald Performance Materials
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Dodecanal. Kalama® C-12 Lauric Aldehyde by Emerald Kalama Chemical acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a linear aldehyde with a bright citrus, green, floral, aldehydic, soapy, waxy character. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Grant Industries
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Castor Oil Bis-Hydroxypropyl Dimethicone Esters (and) Ethyl Menthane Carboxamide. Gransil CS-Cool by Grant Industries acts as a cooling agent. It is a special blend of castor oil silicone ester and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL MENTHANE CARBOXAMIDE
  • CASTOR OIL BIS-HYDROXYPROPYL DIMETHICONE ESTERS
IFF
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Dodecanenitrile. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as dry orange peel note for citrus, bergamot cologne types. It has excellent stability and offers ozonic, metallic... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 20. IONET T-20C by Sanyo Chemical by Sanyo Chemical Industries acts as a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant. It is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Sanyo Chemical Industries
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 60. IONET T-60V is a solubilizer, emulsifier and dispersant by Sanyo Chemical Industries. It is polyhydric alcohol fatty acid ester type non-ionic surfactant. It shows low toxicity and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Hsp Distance: 2.0
2-Ethylhexyl Salicylate. Acts as a very effective UV-B absorber. It is an excellent SPF booster in high SPF products when used in combination with other UV absorbers. Exhibits excellent stability... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Cis - 3 - hexenyl acetate. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Ethylhexyl Salicylate. Escalol™ 587 UV filter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a UV filter. It is a secondary UV-B absorber used in high-SPF formulas. Moreover, it acts as an excellent solvent... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 20. Used in oral care, skin care emulsions, make up foundations, hair rinses, baby baths and baby shampoos. Acts as a nonionic surfactant. Possesses co-surfactant, solubilization and... view more
INCI
  • CETEARETH-20
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 20. Used in cosmetic preparations. Acts as a non-ionic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 60. Used in cosmetic creams and ointments. Acts as a non-ionic, hydrophilic emulsifier and solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 20. EMAROL™ 20 Ph by CISME Italy is a suitable non-ionic emulsifier for creams, bath oils and as solubilizer for essential oils, having good dermatological properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 60. Acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Chemspec Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Ethylhexyl Salicylate. CHEM OS by Chemspec Chemicals acts as a UV-B filter. It absorbs UV-B rays in the range of 290-320 nm and offers protection. It also acts as an excellent solubilizer for... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 20. MASSOCARE T20 by Comercial Química Massó acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). Its hydrophilic-lipophilic balance HLB value is 16.7. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 40. MASSOCARE T40 Pharma by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T40 Pharma is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 60. MASSOCARE T60V by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T60V is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Croda
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 40. Used in personal care. Acts as a co-solvent and wetting agent... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Ethoxylated sorbitan ester. Acts as an emulsifier for O/W systems and effective solubiliser for essential oils and perfumes in aqueous and aqueous/alcoholic systems. Used in skin care creams and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hsp Distance: 2.0
PEG-80 sorbitan laurate. Solubiliser and cleansing agent. Ideal for use in baby shampoos. Also suitable for bath & shower products, conditioners, shampoos, baby cleansing and wipes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 40. Tween™ 40 (old name Crillet 2 Super) by Croda acts as o/w emulsifier and wetting agent. Tween™ 40 is used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetics, lip as well as... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 60. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetic, sprayable emulsions, eye care, feet, hands as well as nails, specific skin care treatments... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 61. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, conditioners, facial make-up, creams, lotions, sprayable emulsions, cleansers, toners, eye care, specific... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 61. Tween™ 61 NV by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier. Tween™ 61 NV finds application in formulation of shower, soaps, bath, after sun, face color, facial cleanser, rinse-off hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 21. Acts as o/w emulsifier, solubiliser and wetting agent. Used in bath, shower products, shaving, shampoos, bath, shower gel/body wash, liquid soaps, facial wash and specific treatment... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 21
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Ethylhexyl salicylate. Acts as an UVB absorber. It can be easily in-corporated into the oil phase of a sunscreen formulation. It can be used in all kind of sunscreen products. It is an effective... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
Domus Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Ethylhexyl Salicylate. DomusCare® EXS acts as an emollient, as a UV absorber and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL SALICYLATE
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 28. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
The Power of smart ingredients
Back to Top