OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Nikkol ECT-3

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 187 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.0
Trideceth-7 carboxylic acid. Cola® Carb TDC by Colonial Chemical acts as a mild anionic surfactant, wetting agent and foaming agent. It has good hard water tolerance. It thus improves the storage... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.0
Trideceth-7 Carboxylic Acid. Pureact T-A by Innospec is an acid-free surfactant with 90% active content. It is designed to improve mildness and conditioning of products. Pureact T-A is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 0.3
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25F by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a sulfate-free anionic surfactant and foam booster. This preservative-free grade is derived from narrow distribution... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 0.3
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25N by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable ether carboxylate-type anionic surfactant with low irritancy. It exhibits high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Emulsogen® LS-24N by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers good hard water tolerance thus improving the storage stability of amphoteric formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Sandopan® LS-24 N by Clariant is a mild surfactant with good hard water tolerance. Sandopan® LS-24 N is used in sprays and liquid products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.3
Laureth-11 Carboxylic Acid. Acts as a surfactant. It has high active concentration. Neutralization can be achieved with a wide range of neutralizing agents. It is suitable for low irritation... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-11 CARBOXYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.3
Sodium Laureth-5 Carboxylate. EMPICOL® CED 5S by Innospec acts as a alkyl ether carboxylic acid and salt surfactant. It contains Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone as a... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-5 CARBOXYLATE
HSP Distance: 0.3
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Used in personal care products such as hair and body shampoos. Acts as an anionic surfactant, solubilizer and good coupler. Posesses mildness and lime-soap dispersing... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauryl Lactate. Dermol LL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides light feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Dermol PGR by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersant. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers heavy feel. Dermol PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauryl Lactate. Ceraphyl™ 31 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient, viscosity builder, plasticizer and de-tackifier. Exhibits highly effective lubricity and improves product slip... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.6
Isononyl Isononanoate. ERCAREL LL V acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer by ErcaWilmar. It is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL LL V is designed for shampoos and body products... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos. Possesses mild, non-comedogenic, coupling solvent. Imparts emolliency and softening... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
10-undecenoic acid / 10-hendecenoic acid. Can be used as a chemical intermediate in fragrance industry. Under salt form (Zn/Ca), Oleris® Undecylenic Acid can be used in personal care products, for... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENIC ACID
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 0.7
Ximenynic Acid. Used in firming gels, anticellulite emulsions, emulsions for heavy legs and hair lotions. Provides smoother, tauter and more velvety skin. The importance of polyunsaturated fatty... view more
INCI
  • XYMENYNIC ACID
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 0.7
Ethyl Ximenynate. Used in firming gels, anticellulite emulsions, emulsions for heavy legs and hair lotions. Provides smoother, tauter and more velvety skin. The importance of polyunsaturated fatty... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL XIMENYNATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Parfum. MYRCENOL SUPER by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh floral lavender and citrus. MYRCENOL SUPER is recommended for use in perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Diethylhexyl Malate. Bernel Ester DOM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer for benzophenones and coupler for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is an ester derived from the... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Diethylhexyl Malate. Dermol DOM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer for benzophenones and coupler for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is an ester derived from the... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.8
Diethylhexyl Malate. Ceraphyl™ 45 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and viscosity builder. Offers characteristics such as reduced tackiness and greasiness, non-oily lubricity... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
PPG-26 Oleate. Lutrol® OP 2000 by BASF is an emollient and conditioner. It offers water-resistant film. This ingredient is derived from vegetable-based oleic acid. Lutrol® OP 2000 finds application... view more
INCI
  • PPG-26 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid. PALMERA A9912 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid. Bergazid C12-99 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C12-99 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric Acid. CremerAC® C12/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric Acid. Lauric Acid by Chemceed acts as an emollient, thickener, and lipid layer enhancer. Lauric Acid is used in personal care applications such as lotions, hair conditioners, soaps... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauric acid. Used as cleansing agent in skin care, hair care, soap & bath... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.9
Prifrac 2920 is basically lauric acid, when solubilised in water & saponified gives an excellent flash foam with large bubbles. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Lauric Acid. Appearance is like flakes... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.9
n-Butyl Acetate. Eastman EastaPure™ n-Butyl Acetate by by Eastman acts as a solvent. It offers high purity, high assay and excellent resin solubility. Eastman EastaPure™ n-Butyl Acetate is used in... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
Estron Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.9
Toluenesulfonamide Epoxy (73-75%). Polytex™ E-75 is a sulfonamide-based resin modifier which acts like a film former. It enhances gloss, compatibility and overall coating durability. It is a kind of... view more
Estron Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sulfonamide resin (75%). Polytex™ NX-55 acts as an adhesion promoter and is a proprietary sulfonamide resin. It shows great stability against yellowing and degradation under outdoor or high... view more
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. OCIMENOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has fresh citrus-cologne odor with sweet and destintive tones suggesting mace like qualities. OCIMENOL is used in perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • OCIMENOL
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. PRENYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fruity, floral and pear. It is relatively long-lasting with fresh and green nuances. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic Acid. PALMERA A9914 Myristic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C14 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a food grade, extremely mild and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Dermol SLLC-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic acid. Acts as an opacifying agent and surfactant- cleansing agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Emulsynt™ GDL ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Imparts a dry, slightly waxy, non-greasy after feel. Useful for increasing the body and viscosity of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Avalon Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.0
Hydroxystearic acid. It acts as an emollient. It is high melting, brittle, waxy solid at room temperature and should be stored away from heat to avoid deterioration. It is structurally similar to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic acid. Bergazid C1498 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1498 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.0
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid. It acts as an emulsifier and emollient. It is castor oil derived and is known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. This emollient... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
L-Menthol. L-Menthol natural crystals by CE Roeper acts as a refreshing and cooling agent. It is used for the production of scents, mouth washes, hair tonics and tooth pastes... view more
INCI
  • L-MENTHOL
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.0
Polyhydroxystearic acid. MASSOCARE PHS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a dispersant. MASSOCARE PHS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
Myristic acid. Acts as cleansing agent, emulsifier and conditioner. Used in skin care, soap & bath, shaving and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
Hydroxystearic Acid. BEAUACTIVE® by DSM is a high purity, preservatives-free ingredient manufactured using green technology. Designed to correct conspicuous facial pores and age spots. It activates... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.0
(+)-Isomenthol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as a fragrance enhancing agent. It belongs to monoterpene family. Used in perfumes & fragances and toiletries... view more
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl dilaurate. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient and emulsifying agent (w/o). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Hydriol® LLA by Hydrior acts as a very mild, foamy anionic surfactant. Hydriol® LLA is used in natural cosmetic shampoos... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Parfum. DIHYDRO MYRCENOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as strong, fresh, clean, lavender, bergamot, bitter, citrus, coriander and lime cologne complex. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl Dilaurate (100%). Lexemul® GDL by INOLEX is an emollient and emulsifier. It is a non-ionic water dispersible lipid formulated to provide a dry skin feel. It melts just below body... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.0
Nonoxynol 10. Used in toiletries and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • OCTOXYNOL-10
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Dermol ML by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides heavy feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Wickenol 506 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides heavy feel, superior softness and silkiness to... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Ceraphyl™ 50 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and viscosity builder. Offers reduced tackiness & greasiness, non-oily lubricity and lather creaminess... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. MASSOCARE GI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It has medium polar oil. MASSOCARE GI is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. Cithrol™ GMIS 40 by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier and emollient. Used in antiperspirants/ deodorants, shaving, baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, eye products, facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl lactate. Acts as an emollient and wetting agent. Used in skin care creams as well as lotions, hair conditioners, antiperspirants, lipsticks, color cosmetics, lip care, feet, hands, nails... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. ERCAREL GIS V is an ester derived from vegetal source by ErcaWilmar. It acts as an emollient. ERCAREL GIS V is suitable for hair dyes, shampoos, depilatories, skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. ERCAREL MLC V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. ERCAREL MLC V is an ester derived from vegetal source. It is designed for depilatory, skin moisturizers, and body-, hand-, baby... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-5 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD finds application in formulation of body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-6 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for body care and skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
Georges Walther
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl lactate. MYRISTYL LACTATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. MYRISTYL LACTATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and sun-, skin- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-14 Oleate. O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-14 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-5 Oleate. An emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.1
POE-9 Mono Oleate. Hetoxamate MO-9 finds application as a surfactant/emulsifier for creams and lotions, and also is used as a pigment wetting agent in color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-20 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.10 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.10 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-4 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.2 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Hydriol® OP.2 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-6 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.3 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.3 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-8 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.4 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.4 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 OLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glycerol monoisostearate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Propanoic acid 2-hydroxy-tetradecyl ester. Uses as emollient in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG 22 Oleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG 4 Oleate. Used as emulsifiers and dispersing agents for creams, lotions and bath oils... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 OLEATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 1.2
Menthyl Lactate. PARYOL MTL by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a masking and refreshing agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL MTL is suggested for use in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Menthyl Lactate. AakoCool ML by Aako acts as a cooling agent. It provides a pleasant, intensive long-lasting freshness and cooling effect on the skin. it exhibits sensory perception and responses... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9816 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 1.3
SULFOSMS by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is a high active ester of sorbitol and its mono- and di-anhydrides with oleic acid. SULFOSMS is suitable for skin- and personal care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.3
Cis - 3 - hexenyl acetate. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. DEHYMULS® SMS by BASF is used as a base for cosmetic creams and ointments with lipophilic characteristics. DEHYMULS® SMS finds application in sun-care (sun protection, after-sun &... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. Bergazid C16-98 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C16-98 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic Acid. CremerAC® C16/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. MASSOCARE SMS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SMS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. Arlacel™ 60 by Croda is a low HLB, o/w co-emulsifier. It is an animal-derived, non-ionic product. Arlacel™ 60 functions as consistency agent for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Prifrac 2960 is Palmitic acid, when solubilised in water & saponified it gives a fairly dense, stable foam. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Palmitic Acid. Appearance is like flakes and belongs to... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Palmitic acid. Acts as cleansing agent, emulsifier and conditioner. Used in skin care, hair care, deodorants, soap & bath, shaving and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan stearate. Produces stable O/W emulsions with good aesthetics when combined with Tween 60. Low odor, pale color and mild to the skin. Used in oral and topical care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan stearate. Rofetan® SMS by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. ERCASORB MS V acts as a fragrance enhancer, O/W and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB MS V suitable for body... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Evonik
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Stearate. TEGO® SMS by Evonik acts as a non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is PEG-free and based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SMS finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan mono stearate. Acts as a o/w emulsifier for use in creams, lotions, bath oils, emulsions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.3
A W/O emulsifier in creams and lotions with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic, lipophilic surfactants typically used for W/O emulsions. Generally they are water-insoluble, yet water... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. DIHYDRO TERPINEOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has an intensely powerful, pine, earthy, green and lime odor. It shows substantivity for 12 hours. DIHYDRO TERPINEOL is used in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. ROSALICYLATEVA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has fresh, green and aldehydic dewy rose note. It also shows substantivity for more than 48 hours. ROSALICYLATEVA is suitable for use... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. ROSALVA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, green, aldehydic dewy rose note. It imparts waxy and aldehydic character without being fatty and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan monostearate. Used as w/o emulsifier for skin and hair care, makeup bases, shaving products and mild cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
PPG-30 Cetyl Ether. Wickenol 707 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel, adds body to foam and provides conditioning &... view more
INCI
  • PPG-30 CETYL ETHER
Sanyo Thickeners
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top