OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with HYDAGEN® CMFP

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 405 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.6
Diethylhexylcyclohexane. CETIOL® S by BASF is a medium spreading emollient. CETIOL® S is used in for all formulations where a wide pH range is needed like deo, antiperspirant and hair removal... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYLCYCLOHEXANE
IFF
HSP Distance: 0.8
Parfum. Pinane by IFF is a stabilizer-free, ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has diffusive pine odor. Pinane is used in perfumes and fragrances. It is REACH registered... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. PALMESTER 9200 Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It offers good moisturizing, long-lasting and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. PARYOL NEODERM PTIS by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, surfactant and emulsifying agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Dermol PETIS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides solvency... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Pentaerythrityl tetraisostearate. Corum 5041 by Corum is a non-comedogenic ester which can provide a long-lasting, lubricious and cushioned feel to the skin. It is a high water repellent and can... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. MASSOCARE PTI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient and film former. It is an ester of branched fatty acid and is medium polar oil (21.0 mN/m). MASSOCARE... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Crodamol™ PTIS by Croda is a rich, non-comedogenic emollient and water repellent imparting a soft cushiony feel to the skin. Exhibits low spreading capacity and... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. DomusCare® PTIS by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient, as an emulsifier and as a surfactant. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.9
Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate. Saturated, branched, long chain emollient ester. Provides a persistent cushion and long lasting protective barrier in creams and lotions. Excellent pigment... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRAISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.9
Pentaerythritol Tetrastearate. Fully saturated long chain emollient ester. Provides a persistent cushion and long lasting protective barrier in creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRASTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.0
Pentaerythrityl Tetrabehenate. A multi-functional occlusive skin conditioning agent for skin care products including sunscreens. Enhances body and boosts viscosity... view more
INCI
  • PENTAERYTHRITYL TETRABEHENATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate. Dermol 20-SS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers medium feel and is substantive without sheen... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.1
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate. Ceraphyl™ 847 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and as a pigment dispersant. Offers characteristics such as rich skin-feel, cushion and... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate . Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, pigment dispersant and emollient. Provides unique dispersing property for pigments... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
OctyldodecyI stearoyl stearate. It is an excellent pigment dispersant and binder. It imparts long-lasting lubricity and a rich, cushioned feel to the skin... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.1
Octyldodecyl Stearoyl Stearate. MASSOCARE ODST S by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It is an ester of branched fatty alcohol and is medium polar oil (33 mN/m). MASSOCARE ODST S is used... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEAROYL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Tribehenin. Acts as emulsion stabiliser, glossing, suspending and thickening agent. Softest wax of the range. Non-crystalline structure. Used to modify crystallinity and rigidity of other waxes... view more
INCI
  • TRIBEHENIN
HSP Distance: 1.2
Squalene. VS-Olive Squalene distributed by DKSH is a natural moisturizer and excellent emollient which tones & restructures skin. It offers skin elasticity, suppleness and smoothness by being... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Squalane. Phytosqualan® by Sophim is an active emollient which prevents trans-epidermal water loss, restores suppleness and elasticity to skin. It has strong moisturizing power. It shows great... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.2
Octyldodecyl Behenate. Dermol 2022 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid (C22) ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL BEHENATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Neossance® Squalane by Aprinnova acts as an emollient. Squalane has been used by formulators as a high performing emollient, the gold standard for imparting a smooth and supple skin feel. Aprinnova... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Squalane. FITODERM® by BASF is a medium spreading, emollient. It possesses structure similar to structures found as well in the skin sebum. FITODERM® finds application in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
CAROI ' LINE COSMETICA
HSP Distance: 1.2
Squalene. Acts as an emollient. Protects the skin and prevents moisture loss. It is clear, colorless and odorless liquid. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
CAROI ' LINE COSMETICA
HSP Distance: 1.2
Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables and Squalane. Acts as an emollient. Protects the skin and prevents moisture loss. Used in anti-aging creams, lipsticks, hair care products, skin care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED OLIVE OIL UNSAPONIFIABLES
  • SQUALANE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Squalane. Plantasens® Olive Squalane by Clariant acts as an emollient. It gives a soft and conditioned skin without greasy after feel. It provides exceptional silky touch, improved spreading and... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.2
Squalane. MASSOCARE SQV by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emollient, lubricant and moisture barrier. It is a vegetable squalane, derived from olive oil and is a high purity natural, renewable... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Squalane. Biomimetic skin lipid with very good spreading and moisturising properties, imparting a soft silky, velvety feel. Acts as emollient. Used in antiperspirants, deodorants, shaving, baby... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 1.2
Squalane. Vegelane by Givaudan Active Beauty is an emollient. It is an olive derived grade. Used in skin care, dry skin, oily skin, sensitive skin, mature skin, problem skin, stressed skin, OTC... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ditrimethylolpropane Tetrastearate. HEST 2T-4S by Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals) acts as an emollient and excellent film former. Designed for color cosmetics to improve wear. It helps decrease... view more
INCI
  • DITRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TETRASTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dunaliella Salina Extract (and) Squalane. IBR-CLC® Concentrated in Squalane 0404 by IBR acts as an anti-aging, photo-aging, skin whitening, anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory active. It is a... view more
INCI
  • DUNALIELLA SALINA EXTRACT
  • SQUALANE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.3
Arachidyl Behenate. Waxenol 822 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative to beeswax. It offers medium... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIDYL BEHENATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.3
Octyldodecyl Erucate. Wickenol 139 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks, replaces jojoba oil. It offers heavy and... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ERUCATE
Axiom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.3
Octyldodecyl Erucate. AXIMOL LWE-OE by Axiom Ingredients acts as an emollient. It is a vegetable derived liquid wax ester that has excellent skin smoothing properties. Based both on long-chain... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ERUCATE
Belchem Industries
HSP Distance: 1.3
Octenidine HCI. BELGUARD OCTENIDINE by Belchem Industries is a pyridine-based cationic surfactant. This grade is used as an antiseptic for tropical applications. It is composed of octenidine... view more
INCI
  • OCTENIDINE HCL
HSP Distance: 1.3
Dodecane (90-100%). Plantasens® Flash 80 by Clariant is a light-weight emollient characterized by fast spreading and fabulous satiny after-feel. Being natural, renewable & biodegradable, it... view more
INCI
  • DODECANE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Polyglyceryl-2 Tetraisostearate. Cithrol™ PG24IS by Croda acts as an emollient, dispersing agent, emulsifier and pigment wetting agent. Offers high gloss and very good oxidation stability. Cithrol™... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TETRAISOSTEARATE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 1.3
Dodecane. MAKIGREN D10 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as an emollient and natural solvent. It is suitable for cold processing. It provides slight emolliency during application and after evaporation... view more
INCI
  • DODECANE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.3
Trimethylolpropane Tristearate. Excellent film former. Improves wear in color cosmetics and helps decrease brittleness and cracking in mascara and stick products. It helps gel mineral oil. Is a... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLOLPROPANE TRISTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. Amber Xtreme™ by IFF is an amber woody ingredient that offers extraordinary performance to almost any fragrance type. It is non-biodegradable in nature. It provides excellent to very good... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate. Dermol 16-SS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and slip... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Behenyl Behenate. Dermowax BB by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and adds viscosity & substantivity to the skin & the... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL BEHENATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate. Hetester HSS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel and slip... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Isostearyl Stearoyl Stearate. Hetester ISS by Alzo International acts as an emollient and substantive pigment binder. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Stearyl Stearoyl Stearate. Hetester SSS by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and adds body... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.4
Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate. Ceraphyl™ 791 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and a pigment dispersant. Imparts cushion, improved playtime and rich skin feel. Ceraphyl™ 791... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEAROYL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.4
Octyldodecyl Stearate. Ceraphyl™ ODS ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Posesses powder binding properties. Offers characteristics such as enhanced spreadability, non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Octyldodecyl Isostearate. Biosil Basics® C-38 by Biosil Technologies provides the elegant rich texture desired in luxury skin creams and lotions. Spreadability is a key attribute when developing... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
2-octyldodecyl stearate. Corum 5026 is non-comedogenic, non-greasy branched chain esters, which impart sheen, very thin film and silky feel to skin and hair. They can decrease trans-epidermal water... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
Vegetable derived ester. Formed by reaction of Behenic Acid with Behenyl Alcohol. Is very cost effective and non-irritating to the skin. Used in creams, lotions, anti-perspirant sticks, and hair... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL BEHENATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
Octyldodecyl Isostearate. Shows excellent spreadability, more emollient, greater cushion and longer play time... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
Octyldodecyl isostearate. Excellent spreadability, emollient, greater cushion and longer play time... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL ISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
Octyldodecyl stearate. Slower spreading ester with a light feel and good absorption... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL STEARATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isostearyl Isostearate. PARYOL 123 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, bindng and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL 123 is suggested... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isostearyl Isostearate. Dermol 1818 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and film forming agent. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isocetyl Behenate. Dermol ICB by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, slip and lubricity for... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL BEHENATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isostearyl Behenate. Dermowax ISB by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL BEHENATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.5
Stearyl Behenate. Dermowax SB by Alzo International acts as an emulsifier and bodying agent. It is a high molecular weight ingredient, derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and... view more
INCI
  • STEARYL BEHENATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isostearyl Isostearate. Isostearyl Isostearate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and film former. Rich emollient with mid-occlusivity. Forms a thin film on skin like jojoba oil. Used in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
2-Octyldodecyl palmitate. Corum 5025 imparts sheen, very thin film and silky feel to skin and hair. They can decrease trans-epidermal water loss. It is used in creams, lotions, makeup preparations... view more
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isostearyl isostearate. Corum 5088 acts as an emollient. Shows lower melting point, better solubility and a smooth, less sticky feel. Used in lipstick, body oil and emulsion... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isostearyl Behenate. Corum 5091 by CORUM acts as an emollient. Possesses lower melting point, better solubility and a smooth, less sticky feel. Used in cosmetic preparation... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL BEHENATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isostearyl Isostearate. MASSOCARE ISI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It is an ester of branched fatty acid and is medium polar oil (26.7 mN/m). MASSOCARE ISI is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isostearyl isostearate. Crodamol™ ISIS by Croda acts as an emollient and protective agent. It is based on a fully saturated, branched fatty acid and fatty alcohol of vegetable origin. It works in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isostearyl Isostearate. DomusCare® SI18 by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
ExxonMobil
HSP Distance: 1.5
C13-16 Isoparaffin. Isopar™ P Fluid by ExxonMobil Chemical acts as viscosity reducing agent. It is compatibile with many non-polar ingredients and shows good spreadability properties. It contains... view more
INCI
  • C13-16 ISOPARAFFIN
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isostearyl Isostearate by Gattefossé is a sensorial emollient ester. It contributes to the formation of protective film and maintains skin barrier function. This non-animal ingredient provides light... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isostearyl isostearate. ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.5
Isostearyl Isostearate. Double branched ester provides soft natural feel in creams and lotions and shine in lip products... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ISOSTEARATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Erucate. PARYOL ERUCOL by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. It is suggested for use in cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 1.6
Cctyldodecyl Myristate. PARYOL MIRISTIL 8-12 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL MIRISTIL 8-12 is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 1.6
Isocetyl Stearate. PARYOL NEODERM SI 16 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL NEODERM SI 16 is... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.6
Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil. Sterotex® NF by Abitec Corporation acts an emollient and lubricant. It is also suitable as bulking agent and melt point adjuster. Sterotex® NF is used in lotions, creams... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Bernel® Ester 2014 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a liquid wax with rich elegant emolliency and enhanced 'playtime' upon rub out. Bernel® Ester 2014 is... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Dermol 2014 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, elegant emolliency... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate. Dermol DG-318 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersing agent. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Isocetyl Stearate. Dermol ICS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It is a unique combination of high molecular... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Erucate. Dermol OE by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading properties. It... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Triisostearyl Citrate. Dermol TISC by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It has low freeze point with high viscosity. It offers... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARYL CITRATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Wickenol 142 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, elegant emolliency... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.6
Isocetyl Stearate. Ceraphyl™ 494 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Used as replacement or alternative for mineral oil. Imparts rich feel as well as midfeel to emulsions... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Erucate. CETIOL® J 600 by BASF is a slow spreading emollient. It offers luxurious and long-lasting feel on the skin. CETIOL® J 600 in formulating antiperspirants & deodorants, baby-care &... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Hexyldecyl Stearate. EUTANOL® G 16 S by BASF is a slow spreading, emollient. EUTANOL® G 16 S finds application in personal care wipes, antiperspirants & deodorants, baby care & cleansing, facial... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLDECYL STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.6
Isocetyl stearate. BergaCare EM-ICS acts as an emollient. It is an ester of isocetyl alcohol and stearic acid (found in animal and vegetable fats) and acts primarily as a lubricant on the skin’s... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
A high viscosity emollient ester. Used in skin care, make-up, sun care and hair care products. Possesses conditioning, pigment dispersing properties and good mold release properties for stick... view more
INCI
  • DIOCTYLDODECYL FLUOROHEPTYL CITRATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Octyldodecyl Myristate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, conditioning agent and emollient. It has low viscosity, low solidification point and offers good skin... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Triisostearin. Triisostearin by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener and emollient. It is highly methyl-branched isosteanc acid ester. Offers high glossiness. Recommended for lipsticks and... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octyldodecyl Myristate. Corum 5024 by CORUM imparts sheen, very thin film and silky feel to skin and hair. They can decrease trans-epidermal water loss. It is used in creams, lotions, makeup... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleyl Erucate. CremerCOOR® OE by CREMER OLEO acts as a shining agent and emollient. It is a liquid wax ester with similar properties as natural jojoba oil and is a cost effective alternative to... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL ERUCATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan Tristearate. MASSOCARE STS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE STS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate. Cithrol™ PG23IS by Croda is a liquid w/o co-emulsifier. It is based on a branched vegetable fatty acid for a light skin feel. It acts as dispersing agent, glossing... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Triisostearin. Crodamol™ GTIS by Croda is a soft spreading, occlusive emollient that is non-migrating once on skin. Ideal for eye-contour products, treatment cosmetics and emulsions for dry skin and... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
HSP Distance: 1.6
Isocetyl Stearate. Crodamol™ ICS by Croda is a low viscosity branched chain emollient with high spreading capacity. Also acts as a lubricant, spreading and dispersing agent. Crodamol™ ICS is used in... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan Tristearate. Acts as w/o emulsifier, dispersant and wetting agent. Used in antiperspirants, deodorants, body care, cleansers, toners-skin care, color cosmetics, depilatories, eye care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.6
Triisostearin. DomusCare® GTIS by Domus Chemicals acts as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • TRIISOSTEARIN
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate. DomusCare® PG-2 T3IS by Domus Chemicals acts as an emulsifier. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.6
Isocetyl Stearate. DomusCare® SI16 by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL STEARATE
Durae Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyglyceryl-2 Triisostearate. Neorex- PGIS by Durae Corporation acts as a dispersant. It is a high polarity oil and prevents sweating. It offers gloss properties. Neorex- PGIS is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 TRIISOSTEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octylododecyl Myristate. ERCAREL ODM V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. ERCAREL ODM V is an ester derived from vegetal source. It is designed for use in depilatory, skin moisturizers, and body... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL MYRISTATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.6
Sorbitan Tristearate. ERCASORB TS V by ErcaWilmar acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB TS V is suitable for skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN TRISTEARATE
Back to Top