OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Magnolol

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
161 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 0.0
Magnolol. Kopnolia by AE Chemie acts as an antioxidant. Kopnolia is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • MAGNOLOL
Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials
HSP Distance: 0.6
Chloroxylenol. Chloroxylenol (PCMX) by Jiangsu Huanxin High-Tech Materials acts as a broad spectrum low-toxic anti-bacterial agent. It is an effective and highly-efficient disinfectant and... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROXYLENOL
Lincoln Fine Ingredients
HSP Distance: 0.6
Chloroxylenol. Lincocide™ PCMX by Lincoln Fine Ingredients is a versatile and cost effective broad spectrum antimicrobial agent. It is cost effective at low levels and has excellent safety profile... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROXYLENOL
Vertellus Specialties
HSP Distance: 0.6
Broad spectrum bactericide. Acts as disinfector of skin mucosa. Used in cosmetics and hair-care products... view more
Vivimed
HSP Distance: 0.6
A bactericide(4-Chloro-3, 5-Dimethylphenol) used in shampoo and bar soaps. Posesses low toxicity leading to it's wide use in home care products... view more
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glabridin by Alfa Chemistry is a non-animal, skin whitening- and anti-inflammatory agent. It reduces pigmentation induced by UVB radiation. It is derived from licorice root. This ingredient goes... view more
INCI
  • GLABRIDIN
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glabridin 35%. STEVITEN LICO OS by Daepyung is an oil-soluble licorice extract. It acts as an antioxidant. It is a high purity refinement product that contains 35% of glabridin. STEVITEN LICO OS is... view more
INCI
  • GLABRIDIN
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract. Oil Soluble Glabridin by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is a skin whitening ingredient. It helps prevent the formation of melanin and provides protection against... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glycyrrhiza Glabra Root Extract. Water Soluble Glabridin by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is a skin whitening ingredient. It helps prevent the formation of melanin and provides protection against... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA GLABRA ROOT EXTRACT
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glabridin. Glabridin by Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients acts as an anti-inflammatory and skin whitening agent. It reduces pigmentation induced by UVB radiation. It is a natural ingredient and is... view more
INCI
  • GLABRIDIN
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glabridin. It is a natural whitening emollient extracted from special liquorice. Inhibits activities of tyrosinase, dopachrome conversion enzyme and oxidizing enzyme. It is a powerful antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • GLABRIDIN
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glabridin. It is a natural whitening emollient extracted from special liquorice. Inhibits activities of tyrosinase, dopachrome conversion enzyme and oxidizing enzyme. It is a powerful antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • GLABRIDIN
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glycyrrhiza Inflata Root Extract. Licochalcone A by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is an anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and anti-allergic agent. It shows anti-redness properties. It is used in skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA INFLATA ROOT EXTRACT
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glycyrrhiza Inflata Root Extract. Liquiritigenin by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is an anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle and anti-allergic agent. It is used in skin creams and facial masks... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA INFLATA ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 1.9
Nordihydroguaiaretic Acid. Scavenol™ NDGA by BASF offers antioxidant capacity. It possesses free radical scavenging property. This ingredient provides anti-aging, anti-cellulite and... view more
INCI
  • NORDIHYDROGUAIARETIC ACID
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.9
Madecassic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-aging agent and anti-stress. It belongs to triterpene family. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MADECASSIC ACID
Vivimed
HSP Distance: 1.9
1,4-Bis (3, 4-dihydroxyphenyl)-2-3-dimethylbutane). An anti-wrinkle, anti-ageing molecule used as a natural, anti-proliferative, ATP depleting, phenolic prevent UV induced skin damage... view more
INCI
  • NORDIHYDROGUAIARETIC ACID
Wilshire Technologies (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 1.9
2,3-Bis(3,4-dihydroxybenzyl)butane). Nordihydroguaiaretic Acid (NDGA) acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
Wilshire Technologies (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.1
3,5-Dimethoxy-4′-hydroxystilbene. Pterostilbene acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
HSP Distance: 2.1
Wilshire Technologies Caffeic Acid, ß-Phenethyl Ester (CAPE) acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CAFFEIC ACID
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.2
Hederagenin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antimicrobial. It belongs to triterpene family... view more
Indaroma
HSP Distance: 2.2
Eugenol by Indaroma acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is a colorless, oily, spicy and aromatic liquid. It is extracted from certain essential oils, as oil of cloves. It contains botanicals, essential... view more
INCI
  • EUGENOL
Jiangsu Huanxin High-tech Materials
HSP Distance: 2.2
Chlorocresol. Chlorocresol (PCMC) by Jiangsu Huanxin High-Tech Materials acts as an antiseptic, anti-mold and anti-microbial agent. It is an effective disinfectant and cleanser. It is soluble in... view more
INCI
  • P-CHLORO-M-CRESOL
Nikkol
HSP Distance: 2.3
Ascorbyl Dipalmitate. Nikkol CP by Nikkol acts as a whitening agent. It is a vitamin C derivative. It offers benefits including improved percutaneous absorption and stability. It promotes collagen... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL DIPALMITATE
HSP Distance: 2.4
Cinnamic alcohol by DSM is a crystalline solid with hyacinth- like balsamic odor. Possesses fixative properties. Cinnamic alcohol is used in perfumery compositions... view more
HSP Distance: 2.4
Parfum. PEOMOSA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as natural floral, peony, mimosa, rose, green, earthy, wet and cyclamen. It shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.4
Cinnamyl Alcohol. Cinnamic alcohol by Symrise acts as a fragrance. It has a sweet, balsamic, floral tending towards hyacinth odor. Cinnamic alcohol is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • CINNAMYL ALCOHOL
Wilshire Technologies (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.4
6-Hydroxy-2,5,7,8-tetramethyl-chroman-2-carboxylic acid. Trolox® acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
HSP Distance: 2.5
Sodium Benzoate. Probenz™ SG Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman is a preservative and antioxidant for use in personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Sodium Benzoate. Probenz™ SP Powder Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman is a preservative and antioxidant for use in personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Aurocos Speciality Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.5
4-Hexylresorcinol by Aurocos Speciality Chemicals acts as a skin lightening agent. It can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles on skin, increases protection against UV-A and UV-B rays... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLRESORCINOL
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 2.5
Benzoic Acid. Acts as a preservative in various cosmetics and personal care formulations including baby products, bath products, soaps and detergents, eye makeup, blushers, cleansing products, make... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 2.5
Sodium Benzoate. CA21 by Biogründl acts as a preserving agent. It is used in eco-certified preparations. CA21 is suitable for cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Sodium Benzoate. SENSICARE® C 2200 by Chemipol acts as a preservative and antimicrobial. It is an esterified linear alcohol that has a faster biodegradation. It boosts and optimizes the microbial... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Purox B Food/pharma by DSM is an ultra pure grade, benzoic acid preservative. Prevents dental caries and control growth of plaque bacteria. Purox B Food/pharma is used in bath preparations... view more
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.5
Benzoic Acid. Benzoic acid nat. by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is 100% plant derived preservative. The known organic acid is efficient for the preservation of products with good activity against yeast... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.5
Probenz™ SP Extra Dry Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher is a lubricant available in fine powder form by Eastman. Its fine form is engineered to achieve extremely low moisture content. It is an... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Benzoic Acid. Eastman™ Benzoic Acid Technical Grade, Flake by Eastman acts as a preservative. It is soluble in acetone, ethyl ether, hot water and methanol. Eastman™ Benzoic Acid Technical Grade... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 2.5
Sodium Benzoate. Kalama® Sodium Benzoate N.F./F.C.C. by Emerald Performance Materials acts as a preservative. It shows compatibility with other ingredients. It is also most efficient at lower pH... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 2.5
Benzoic acid. Acts as a preservative. Controls microbial growth, for instance of yeast, bacteria, mould and fungi. Used in various cosmetics and personal care applications including lipsticks, skin... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 2.5
Sodium Benzoate. Purox® S by Emerald Performance Materials acts as a preservative. It has almost perfectly round particles with a narrow particle size distribution. The result of this tailor-made... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Parfum. CUMINYL ALCOHOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as warm spicy, herbaceous and caraway. CUMINYL ALCOHOL is used in perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Lanxess
HSP Distance: 2.5
Benzoic Acid. Solbrol® BZ by Lanxess acts as a preservative for leave-on and rinse-off formulations. Solbrol® BZ is suitable for fragrances, color cosmetics, deodorants, and oral-, skin- and hair... view more
HSP Distance: 2.5
Sodium Banzoate. Solbrol® BZ Na by Lanxess acts as a preservative. It is a sodium salt of benzoic acid. It is suitable for leave-on and rinse-off formulations. Solbrol® BZ Na is used in color... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 2.5
Sodium Benzoate. RonaCare® Sodium Benzoate by Merck acts as an antimicrobial agent. It is a nature-identical preservative. It provides protection against microorganisms's growth such as bacteria... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Sytheon
HSP Distance: 2.5
Hexylresorcinol. Synovea® HR by Sytheon acts as a skin lightening agent. It is an amphiphilic phenolic lipid clinically proven to be four-times more effective than Hydroquinone in lightening skin... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLRESORCINOL
HSP Distance: 2.5
Sodium Benzoate. Sodium Benzoate by The Herbarie acts as a preservative. It is active against yeast, mold and bacteria in cosmetic products that have a pH value of 4.5 or less. It is combined with... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 2.6
4-Butylresorcinol. Kopcinol by AE Chemie acts as a lightening/ whitening agent. Kopcinol is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
Aurocos Speciality Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.6
4-N-Butylresorcinol by Aurocos Speciality Chemicals is an active ingredient for skin lightening and treatment of hyperpigmentation. It is designed to stop melanin production by inhibiting enzymes... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
HSP Distance: 2.6
4-Butylresorcinol. Butyl Resorcinol by GfN-Selco acts as a whitening agent. It reduces age spots and inhibits melanin production. It also inhibits tyrosinase and peroxidase. Butyl Resorcinol is... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
HSP Distance: 2.6
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl Ferulate COS by GfN-Selco acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, scavenger, anti-inflammatory, protective-, soothing- and sunscreen agent. It is derived from ester of natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
HSP Distance: 2.6
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl Ferulate, natural by GfN-Selco acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, scavenger, anti-inflammatory, protective-, soothing- and sunscreen agent. It is derived from ester of... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
HSP Distance: 2.6
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl ferulate complex by Kraeber & Co is a free radical scavenger, UV-A / UV-B blocker, skin soothing / calming and anti-oxidant. It is an enhancer for lipid solubility and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
HSP Distance: 2.6
Benzyl Salicylate. Benzyl salicylate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Benzyl salicylate has a weak, but very good fixative, sweet-floral, spicy, balsamic, slightly phenolic, azalea... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL SALICYLATE
  • PARFUM
KEB (Inner Mongolia Ever Brilliance Biotechnology)
HSP Distance: 2.7
Sesamum Indicum Seed Extract. Sesamin 98% by KEB (Inner Mongolia Ever Brilliance Biotechnology) acts as a strong natural antioxidant. It contains sesamin as an active ingredient which improves skin... view more
INCI
  • SESAMUM INDICUM SEED EXTRACT
Wilshire Technologies (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.7
(+)-Sesamin. Wilshire Technologies Sesamin acts as an antioxidant. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
HSP Distance: 2.8
Phenylpropanol. A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve is a nature-derived perfuming agent with broad-spectrum antimicrobial effect. It is a 100% natural version of phenylpropanol produced starting from... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.8
Phenylpropanol (and) Parfum. dermosoft® 250 by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) acts as a fragrance component with impressive preserving boosting capacities especially against fungi. Even at low... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 2.8
Phenylpropanol. Kalama® 3-Phenyl Propanol, F.C.C. by Emerald Performance Materials acts as a fragrance ingredient. It adds balsamic and spicy oriental notes to soap and perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 2.8
3-Phenyl-1-propanol. Sharon PPL by Sharon Laboratories acts as a solvent. It is free of preservative and phenoxyethanol. It can be mixed with other preservative elements to provide a broad spectrum... view more
HSP Distance: 2.8
Phenylpropanol. Phenylpropyl alcohol by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Phenylpropyl alcohol has a floral-hyacinth, remotely reminiscent of rose, balsamic, slightly sultry, more balsamic than... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
WeylChem International
HSP Distance: 2.8
Phenylpropanol. WeylCare® PhenylPB by WeylChem is a multifunctional preservative booster with moisturizing, conditioning and emollient properties. It is a non-ionic surface-active agent... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
HSP Distance: 2.9
Gum Benzoin Sumatra by C.E. Roeper acts as a flavoring and perfuming agent. It is a resin obtained from Styrax benzoin and Styrax sumatranus. Gum Benzoin Sumatra finds application in formulating... view more
Green Angel
HSP Distance: 2.9
Benzoin. Benzoin Oil by Green Angel acts as a calming and uplifting agent. It boosts skin’s elasticity and reduces redness, itchiness & irritation. It helps cracked skin, while aiding the healing of... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIN
HSP Distance: 2.9
Cyclohexyl salicylate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. It underlines white flower creations like tiaré, jasmine, tuberose, gardenia, ylang ylang, rounds off fruity notes like melon... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Symrise
HSP Distance: 2.9
2-Methyl 5-phenylpentanol. Rosaphen® by Symrise acts as perfumery component. It offers a floral, rose-like odor, slightly waxy, with shades of geraniol, but with much better tenacity. Rosaphen®... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHYL 5-PHENYLPENTANOL
  • PARFUM
Sinochem Tianjin
HSP Distance: 3.0
Triphenylmethane Phosphotungstomolybdic acid salt. 347 Methyl Violet 6BN acts as a coloring pigment. It is a basic dye, which possesses excellent brilliance and high tinctorial strength. Used in a... view more
HSP Distance: 3.0
1,2-Methylenedioxybenzene. This colorless liquid used as a raw material in making fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 3.1
4-(Butoxymethyl)-2-methoxy-phenol. Acts as a warming agent. It induces exotic, low irritancy, and long 
lasting warming sensation. It also helps to enhance microcirculation. It is an oil soluble... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
CORUM
HSP Distance: 3.1
HotFlux® is a warming agent with low irritation profile. It can be added to enhance and lengthen the cooling effect. This product is suggested for massage cream/oil, warming cream/oil, and slimming... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 3.1
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. Cosphaderm® VBE acts as a blood circulation, warming agent and hair growth promoters. It provides skin as well as hair conditioning properties. It is a petrochemical vanillyl... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 3.1
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. Top-active VBE by Foshan Hytop New Material is suitable as sliming agent because it makes body slim. It induces enduring and gentle warming sensation. It increases skin’s... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
IKEDA
HSP Distance: 3.1
Quaternium-45. Luminex by IKEDA is used for quick moisturizing effect and repairing rough skin. It is an aminovinyl compound with the chemical structures. It has an excellent safety record. One of... view more
INCI
  • QUATERNIUM-45
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. AC-VBE by SOHO ANECO Chemicals acts as a warming agent. It can enhance microcirculation, rejuvenate hair growth and has synergistic effect with cooling agents. It also has pure... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
Vivimed
HSP Distance: 3.1
1-naphthol, dye. Used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • 1-NAPHTHOL
HSP Distance: 3.2
Parfum. MUGUESIA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It shows substantivity for 24 hours. MUGUESIA is recommended for use in fragrances, cosmetics and personal care formulations. It can be stored... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 3.2
Thymol (20-60%). Ajowan Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has a herbaceous, spicy, medicinal odor with a strong top not similar to thyme. It is derived from... view more
INCI
  • THYMOL
HSP Distance: 3.2
p-Anisyl acetate. Anisyl acetate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Anisyl acetate has a mild, floral-fruity and balsamic odor... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • P-ANISYL ACETATE
HSP Distance: 3.2
2-Methoxy-p-cresol. Methyl guaiacol-4 by Symrise acts as perfumery component. Methyl guaiacol-4 has sweet-spicy odor, phenolic-leathery note, floral balsamic undertones... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHOXY-P-CRESOL
  • PARFUM
Symrise
HSP Distance: 3.2
o-Cymen-5-ol. SymOcide® C by Symrise acts as a preservative. It is an effective and safe alternative to some conventional preservatives. It can preserve many cosmetic products effectively... view more
INCI
  • O-CYMEN-5-OL
HSP Distance: 3.2
Thymol cryst. Thymol cryst. by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Thymol cryst. has a warm, thyme-like, medicinal odor... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • THYMOL
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.3
Phenethyl Alcohol. Phenethylalcohol nat. by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) acts as a masking agent. It is a plant derived, water soluble product with rose like scent and good antimicrobial activity. The... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.3
Phenethyl Alcohol. dermosoft® PEA by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is a masking agent with rose like scent and good antimicrobial activity. It possesses antimicrobial efficacy against gram+, gram-, yeast... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 3.3
Maslinic Acid. Olive active maslinico 85% by EGgroup acts as an anti-inflammatory, protecting, regenerating, firming and healing agent. It is derived from olive fruit. It shows re-densification... view more
INCI
  • MASLINIC ACID
HSP Distance: 3.3
Parfum. AGRUMEA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh green and sweet floral odor with orange flower characteristics. AGRUMEA is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 3.3
Parfum. CRESYL ACETATE PARA COEUR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has fresh lily like narcissus odor with a slight animalic note. CRESYL ACETATE PARA COEUR is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Lincoln Fine Ingredients
HSP Distance: 3.3
Phenethyl Alcohol. Lincoserve™ PA by Lincoln Fine Ingredients is a fragrance enhancer and multi-functional antimicrobial agent. It increases the effectiveness of preservatives. Lincoserve™ PA is... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 3.3
Dehydroepiandrosteron. DHEA by McKinley Resources acts as an anti-aging agent. It increases production of collagen while decreasing production of collagenase enzymes. It improves brightness and... view more
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 3.3
Phenethyl alcohol. Sharon PA by Sharon Laboratories acts as a solvent. It is globally approved ingredient. It is free of parabens, formaldehyde donors and isothiazolinones. It can be mixed with... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 3.3
Natural phenethyl alcohol. Sharon PA Natural by Sharon Laboratories acts as a solvent. It is a natural origin grade which can be mixed with other materials to provide broad spectrum protection. It... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 3.3
3β-Hydroxy-5-androsten-17-one. Used in skin care formulations. Offers anti-aging and skin protection purposes... view more
Spec-Chem Industry
HSP Distance: 3.3
Phenethyl alcohol. It is an anti-microbial, antiseptic, and disinfectant that is used also as an aromatic essence. It prevents or retards bacterial growth, and thus protects cosmetics as well as... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 3.3
Phenethyl alcohol. Phenylethyl alcohol by Symrise acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a terpene-based product which is derived from pine trees. It has a odor of rose, muguet, hyacinth, green with... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 3.3
Phenethyl Alcohol. Phenylethyl alcohol BA free by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Possesses fragrance enhancing properties. Exhibits rose-like odor and is a preservative-free product... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 3.3
Prenyl salicylate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. It has a powerful floral odor, sweet-herbaceous with light woody undertone. Prenyl salicylate shows stability in body lotion, shampoo... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Symrise
HSP Distance: 3.3
Methyl dimethyl-cyclohexenylmethyleneamino-benzoate. Vertosine by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. It has an intense green, floral-aldehydic, reminiscent of the green note of broom (genet)... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • METHYL DIMETHYL-CYCLOHEXENYLMETHYLENEAMINO-BENZOATE
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.4
TBHQ. Acts as an antioxidant. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TBHQ
HSP Distance: 3.4
Mono-Tertiary butyl hydroquinone. It acts as an anti-oxidant. It stabilizes various cosmetics against oxidative deterioration, thus retarding development of rancidity and extending shelf life. It... view more
HSP Distance: 3.4
Parfum. PHENOXANOL® by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as diffusive, fresh, floral and rose absolute type. It is very economical in use to give the expensive... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Protection for the skin microbiota by CLR Berlin
Back to Top