OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with MACKAMIDE® LOL-5

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 680 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.4
Lauramide DIPA. Acts as a non-ionic surfactant that is used to improve foam, viscosity and feel properties of personal care formulations. Provides foam boosting, foam stabilization and viscosity... view more
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.4
Lauramide DIPA. PEL-AMID™ L-DIPA by Elé Corporation acts as a foam stabilizer, viscosity builder and emulsifier. It is a useful replacement for cocamide DEA and not derived from diethanolamine... view more
HSP Distance: 0.5
Oligoelements (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate. Precious Metals + C Vitamin Complex by Biogründl acts as an anti-allergic, anti-aging, and skin purifying and strengthening agent. It balances sebaceous... view more
Cosphatec
HSP Distance: 0.5
Ascorbyl Palmitate. Cosphaderm® AP acts as an antioxidant and masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Recommended application concentration is 0.01-4.0 %. Cosphaderm® AP is an ECOCERT... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 0.5
Ascorbyl Palmitate. dermofeel® AP MB by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) acts as an anti-aging, antioxidant and whitening active. Protects skin cells & extracellular matrix and stimulates collagen synthesis... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL PALMITATE
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (100%). Amisoft® HA-P by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic co-emulsifier, surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is available in powder form. It is derived from L-glutamic acid and... view more
INCI
  • STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate. EUMULGIN® SG by BASF is a strong anionic O/W emulsifier. It shows very good electrolyte and water-soluble sun filter compatibility. It works at low concentration and is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild SLS-30 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Bluemild SLS-95 by Blue Sun International is an excellent foaming booster and mild surfactant. It forms a particularly creamy lather, at a pH range and also, it is quite... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. NATEROL® LS90 by CISME Italy is a mild anionic surfactant. This sodium salt of lauroyl sarcosinate gives excellent foaming and good detergency power. It provides a soft... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Corum 6130 by Corum is mild, biodegradable anionic surfactants which are normally used as foaming and cleansing agent. It is resistant to sebum delathering during... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Medialan® LD by Clariant acts as a surfactant. Used in toothpastes and personal care cleansing products. Medialan® LD offers good skin and mucous membrane compatibility... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauroyl sarcosine. Crodasinic™ L by Croda acts as an anionic surfactant. It is suitable for sensitive skin. Used in shaving prbath, shower & soaps, face / neck skin care, facial cleansers, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL SARCOSINE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Crodasinic™ LS95 by Croda is used in shampoos, facial cleanser, body care, bath, shower & soaps, shaving/ hair removal formulations. Acts as an anionic surfactant and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (and) Aqua. Crodasinic™ LS95 NT by Croda acts as an anionic surfactant, foaming agent and wetting agent. Offers mildness. It is suitable for sensitive skin. Crodasinic™... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Top-rinese LS 30 by Foshan Hytop New Material acts as detergent and surfactant. It provides inhibition of enzymes & bacteria, moisture retention and good pH stability. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Galsoft NaLS by Galaxy Surfactants is a mild, amino acid-based surfactant which imparts moisturization. It enabled development of cleansers with significantly reduced... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Galsoft NaLS (PF) by Galaxy Surfactants is a mild, preservative-free, amino acid-based surfactant which imparts moisturization. Galsoft NaLS (PF) is used in skin-, baby... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. BAFEORII GSN 30F by Guangzhou BaiFu Yun Chemical is a rich & fine foam, mild, low salt, amino-acid surfactant which is easy to thicken. It provides low degreasing power... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate. BAFEORII LS30 by Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical is an amino acid surfactant. Reduces skin irritation and exhibits gentle cleaning power with no derosination to skin... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LS 30 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant. It exhibits high foamability and excellent synergistic effect... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LS30-NP by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It exhibits hard water tolerance and low irritation. It can be... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LS30-P by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It contains phenoxyethanol as the preservative. It exhibits hard... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauroyl Sarcosine. AMIN LS97 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It is easy to rinse-off and exhibits hard water tolerance. It can be applied... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL SARCOSINE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. AMIN LSNa by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant. AMIN LSNa is suitable for hand soap, body wash, shampoo, oral cleanser, shaving &... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. Aqua Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate by Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology is an amino-acid based-anionic surfactant, moisturizing- and conditioning agent. It is a sodium N-lauroyl... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology
HSP Distance: 0.6
Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate by Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology is a surfactant produced from amino acid sarcosine. It also acts as a moisturizing- and conditioning agent which imparts mild, smooth and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
ILCO Chemikalien
HSP Distance: 0.6
N-Lauroyl sarcosinate, sodium salt. It acts as a surfactant and wetting agent. It is anionic in nature and provides good detergency. It shows outstanding lather building, even at higher pH. Offers... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE
DKSH
HSP Distance: 0.8
Maltooligosyl Glucoside (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate. MG-60 distributed by DKSH is a multi-functional carbohydrate liquid. It improves foaming, bubble retention, skin hydration and texture... view more
INCI
  • MALTOOLIGOSYL GLUCOSIDE
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate. Sorbitol LGK by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Sorbitol is a hexavalent sugar alcohol and is derived from the catalytic... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauroyl Lysine (100%). Amihope® LL by Ajinomoto acts as an antioxidant, emollient, foaming-, texturing-, pearlizing-, anti-static- and pigment-dispersing agent. It has excellent lubricious... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauroyl lysine is a perfect organic powder for make up, hair and skin care products. The hydrophobia characteristic improves makeup water resistant and improves the flow and spread of oil/powder... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauramide MIPA. Cola® Mid LMPA by Colonial Chemical acts as a thickener & stabilizer. It offers excellent performance for building viscosity and stabilizing foam. With very low residual free amine... view more
INCI
  • LAURAMIDE MIPA
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 0.9
Lauroyl Lysine. LL by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a surface treated pigment. It provides smooth feeling and excellent spreadability. LL by Daito Kasei Kogyo finds application in formulating cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • LAUROYL LYSINE
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 1.0
D-Panthenyl Triacetate by Givaudan Active Beauty is a regenerating/repairing/revitalising and calming/soothing agent. It is an oil-soluble derivative of pantothenic acid to stimulate skin metabolism... view more
INCI
  • PANTHENYL TRIACETATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Ethyl Acetoacetate. Ethyl Acetoacetate (EAA) by Chemceed acts as a fragrance enhancer and solvent. It is a colorless liquid with a fruity odor. Ethyl Acetoacetate (EAA) is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ACETOACETATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR™ by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Cithrol™ PG3PR by Croda acts as a glossing agent, o/w co emulsifier and wetting agent. Offers good gloss, shine and vibrancy. Cithrol™ PG3PR is used in skin creams... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. dermofeel® PGPR by Evonik acts as a W/O emulsifier. This cost-effective PEG-free emulsifier is based on vegetable raw materials. Compatible with all kinds of cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Gobiotics Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.2
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate. Neocare P3R by Gobiotics is a natural emulsifier derived from pure castor and glycerin. It is mild and helps to hydrate skin. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 RICINOLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Hydriol® PGR by Hydrior acts as a PEG free surfactant and emulsifier. Hydriol® PGR is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
IOI Oleo
HSP Distance: 1.2
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. IMWITOR® 600 by IOI Oleo is a non-ionic emulsifier for W/O-emulsions. It is an ester from polyglycerin and plant-derived condensed castor oil fatty acids. It is 100%... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.5
Sodium N-methyl-N-(1-oxotetradecyl)aminoacetate. BAFEORII MS30 by Guangzhou Bai-Fu Yun Chemical is an amino acid surfactant. Exhibits gentle cleaning power with no derosination to skin. BAFEORII... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL SARCOSINATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 1.5
Sodium Myristoyl Sarcosinate. AMIN MS30 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a foaming agent. It is easier to build viscosity sarcosinate-based mild surfactant. It exhibits hard... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL SARCOSINATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Parfum. Fructone by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has a strong, fruity and exotic odor. The olfactory factor is described as pineapple, strawberry and apple-like note... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
ILCO Chemikalien
HSP Distance: 1.5
Sodium myristoyl sarcosinate. It acts as a surfactant and wetting agent. It is anionic in nature and provides good detergency. It shows outstanding lather building, even at higher pH. Offers high... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM MYRISTOYL SARCOSINATE
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 1.6
Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine. AE DEP-11 by AE Chemie acts as a whitening agent. AE DEP-11 is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENOYL PHENYLALANINE
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.6
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.6
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.6
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.6
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
HSP Distance: 1.8
Triacetin (>99.0% (GC)). PALMESTER 1577 Triacetin by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. Its high solvency power and low volatility make PALMESTER 1577 Triacetin a good... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Triacetin. Captex® 500 by Abitec Corporation acts an solvent. It contains plasticizer. It is used in nail polish, nail polish remover cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
HSP Distance: 1.8
Triacetin. Acts as an antimicrobial, plasticizer and solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Axiom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ceramide 3. AXIOM CERAMIDE 3 by Axiom Ingredients acts as an anti-wrinkle and protecting agent. It is a human skin-identical lipid produced through yeast fermentation, that reduces the appearance of... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 3
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ceramide III 2.0% (W). CeraSkin C3Br by Bionest acts as a sunscreen, antioxidant, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, anti-stretch mark, healing, anti-aging, smoothing and repairing agent... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 3
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sorbitan Palmitate. MASSOCARE SMP by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SMP is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sorbitan Palmitate. Acts as o/w co-emulsifier. Possesses a wax-like structure that is useful where rigidity is needed in lipophilic compositions. Used in antiperspirants, deodorants, baby care, body... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ceramide 3. Cerasol by DSM is a 3% solution of ceramide 3A (N-linoleoyl-phytosphingosine) in hexyldecanol. It penetrates and regenerates the epidermal skin barrier. It can be processed either warm <... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 3
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ceramide NP. DS-CERAMIDE Y3O by Doosan acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is a pure human-skin identical ceramide, derived from the yeast. It is a key component in the... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ceramide 3. DS-CERAMIDE Y3S by Doosan acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is a pure human-skin identical ceramide, derived from the yeast. It is a key component in the... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 3
HSP Distance: 1.8
Triacetin. Eastman™ Triacetin, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. Its high solvency power and low volatility. Eastman™ Triacetin, Food Grade, Kosher is used in nail care... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sorbitan Palmitate. ERCASORB MP V acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCASORB MP V is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for hair dyes, body care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ceramide NP. CERAMIDE III by Evonik improves long-term moisturization and protects the skin from external influences. It reinforces the skin’s natural protective barrier. This high purity & natural... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ceramide NP. CERAMIDE IIIB by Evonik improves long-term moisturization and protects the skin from external influences. It reinforces the skin’s natural protective barrier. It is a high purity &... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
Evonik
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ceramide AP. CERAMIDE VI by Evonik normalizes the skin natural desquamatory process. It reinforces the skin natural protective barrier. It is a high purity and nature identical ingredient. CERAMIDE... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE AP
HSP Distance: 1.8
Caprooyl Phytosphingosine. SPHINGOKINE® NP by Evonik is an anti-aging agent. It gives strengthening, densifying and smoothing effects. It counteracts the sign of gravitational aging. It lifts the... view more
INCI
  • CAPROOYL SPHINGOSINE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sorbitan mono palmitate. Acts as a o/w emulsifier for use in creams, lotions, ointments... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Triticum Vulgare Flour Lipids. Cennamides CERP 50 by Hallstar is an anti-aging (anti-elastase & anti-collagenase), emollient, moisturizing, skin hydration & protecting (anti-radical) agent. It... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE FLOUR LIPIDS
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleamide MIPA. Hydriol® OIP by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Hydriol® OIP is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE MIPA
ILCO Chemikalien
HSP Distance: 1.8
Laureth-4 phosphate. It acts as an O/W emulsifier and surfactant. It promotes the formation of intimate mixtures of non-miscible liquids by altering the interfacial tension. Its cleansing power... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4 PHOSPHATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 20. EUMULGIN® SML 20 by BASF is a non-ionic O/W emulsifier and/or solubilizer. EUMULGIN® SML 20 finds application in personal care wipes, antiperspirants & deodorants, baby care &... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 60. EUMULGIN® SMS 20 by BASF is a non-ionic, hydrophilic O/W emulsifier and solubilizer. EUMULGIN® SMS 20 finds application in formulating antiperspirants & deodorants... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 20. EMAROL™ 20 Ph by CISME Italy is a suitable non-ionic emulsifier for creams, bath oils and as solubilizer for essential oils, having good dermatological properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 60. Acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 20. MASSOCARE T20 by Comercial Química Massó acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). Its hydrophilic-lipophilic balance HLB value is 16.7. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 40. MASSOCARE T40 Pharma by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T40 Pharma is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 60. MASSOCARE T60V by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T60V is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Croda
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 40. Crillet 2 by Croda acts as a co-solvent and wetting agent. Used in personal care... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
HSP Distance: 1.9
Ethoxylated sorbitan ester. Acts as an emulsifier for O/W systems and effective solubiliser for essential oils and perfumes in aqueous and aqueous/alcoholic systems. Used in skin care creams and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 1.9
PEG-80 sorbitan laurate. Solubiliser and cleansing agent. Ideal for use in baby shampoos. Also suitable for bath & shower products, conditioners, shampoos, baby cleansing and wipes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 40. Tween™ 40 (old name Crillet 2 Super) by Croda acts as o/w emulsifier and wetting agent. Tween™ 40 is used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetics, lip as well as... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 60. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetic, sprayable emulsions, eye care, feet, hands as well as nails, specific skin care treatments... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 61. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, conditioners, facial make-up, creams, lotions, sprayable emulsions, cleansers, toners, eye care, specific... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 61. Tween™ 61 NV by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier. Tween™ 61 NV finds application in formulation of shower, soaps, bath, after sun, face color, facial cleanser, rinse-off hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 21. Acts as o/w emulsifier, solubiliser and wetting agent. Used in bath, shower products, shaving, shampoos, bath, shower gel/body wash, liquid soaps, facial wash and specific treatment... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 21
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 28. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 20. ERCASORB MLE V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 40. ERCASORB MPE V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MPE V/FD is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 60. ERCASORB MSE V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free solubilizer, fragrance enhancer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 61. ERCASORB MSE/4 V/FD is a dioxane-free fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 1.9
Stearamide MEA. REWOMID® S 280 by Evonik is a surfactant. REWOMID® S 280 is used in bubble baths, shower baths, hair shampoos and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE MEA
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 20. TEGO® SML 20 MB by Evonik is a mild, non-ionic, secondary surfactant, solubilizer for lipophilic substances and hydrophilic emulsifier. TEGO® SML 20 MB is used in shampoos, shower &... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 60. TEGO® SMS 60 MB by Evonik is a non-ionic, hydrophilic secondary surfactant for O/W emulsification and solubilizer of lipophilic substances. TEGO® SMS 60 MB is used in shampoos... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.9
An O/W emulsifier and solubilizer with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic surfactants for O/W emulsions or with a sorbitan ester for W/O emulsions. Very effective for dispersion or... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 61. Acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. Nonionic surfactants for O/W emulsions or with a sorbitan ester for W/O emulsions. Also very effective for dispersion or solubilization of oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.9
PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate. It acts as an emulsifier for oils, lubricant, solvent and viscosity control agent. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester ideal for cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 60. It acts as an emulsifier for oils, lubricant, solvent and viscosity control agent. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester ideal for skin cleansers, shaving products and gels... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 20. HK-TW20 by Hannong Chemicals acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a mixture of laurate esters of sorbitol and sorbitol anhydrides. It is consisting predominantly of monoester... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polysorbate 20. SFT-25 by Hannong Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and dispersant. SFT-25 is recommended for use in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Sanyo Thickeners
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top