OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Sodium Lactate

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
279 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.0
Belongs to the group of alpha-hydroxy acids. Has the lowest irritation potential. Moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. Its lactate content can be regarded as a new generation of skin... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Lactic Acid. PURAC® CL 21-80 by Corbion has the lowest irritation potential. It acts as a moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. It is naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Belongs to the group of alpha-hydroxy acids. Has the lowest irritation potential. Moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. Naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy, attractive... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Lactic Acid. PURAC® FCC 80 by Corbion has the lowest irritation potential. It acts as a moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. It is naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Lactic Acid. PURAC® FCC 88 by Corbion has the lowest irritation potential. It acts as a moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. It is naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Belongs to the group of alpha-hydroxy acids. Has the lowest irritation potential. Moisturizing agent used in many skin care products. Naturally present in the hair, produces a glossy, attractive... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
L-Lactic Acid. PURAC® UltraPure by Corbion acts as an anti-aging agent, exfoliant, humectant, lightening/ whitening and moisturizing agent. It is produced by the fermentation of carbohydrates and... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Can be regarded as a new generation of skin whitening agent that have been shown to produce a synergistic effect when combined with other skin whitening agents. Used as an anti-tartar agent in many... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Can be regarded as a new generation of skin whitening agent that have been shown to produce a synergistic effect when combined with other skin whitening agents. Used as a moisturizer in all kinds of... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.4
Diglycerin by Creative BioMart is a plant-based moisturizing agent. It has a lower density than glycerol and larger molecular weight than glycerin. Therefore, it offers reduced moisture absorption... view more
INCI
  • DIGLYCERIN
HSP Distance: 0.7
Succinic Acid. Bio-Succinic Acid acts as an emollient and surfactant. It is a direct substitute for petroleum-derived succinic acid. It is a naturally-occurring di-carboxylic acid composed of four... view more
INCI
  • SUCCINIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.1
Dicocoylethyl Hydroxyethylmonium Methosulfate (and) Propylene Glycol. DEHYQUART® L 80 by BASF is a cationic, conditioning agent. It provides substantivity and has a positive influence on the dry and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • DICOCOYLETHYL HYDROXYETHYLMONIUM METHOSULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Lactococcus Ferment (and) Propylene Glycol. Technobion® BL LS 8407 by BASF provides nutrition and moisturization to hair. It offers stimulation of metabolism and repairing properties. Technobion®... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • LACTOCOCCUS FERMENT
HSP Distance: 1.1
Propylene Glycol (and) Haslea Ostrearia Extract. Blue Algae Extract by BASF offers firming and skin soothing properties. Blue Algae Extract is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • HASLEA OSTREARIA EXTRACT
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Bionest
HSP Distance: 1.1
Propylene Glycol. SanSol PG by Bionest acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, nurturing, smoothing agent, foam stabilizer, humectant and skin lubricant. Also provides excellent silky skin feel and is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 1.1
Quaternium-60 (and) Propylene Glycol. Corum 5117 by Corum is a quaternary conditioning agent and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect in hair care products and persistent... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • QUATERNIUM-60
Campo Research
HSP Distance: 1.1
Inga has active substances with following actions: flavonoids: circulation stimulating procyanidins complex: circulation stimulant amino acids: tightening phytosterols: protective care... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Campo Research
HSP Distance: 1.1
Murumuru has active substances with following actions: saponins: softening, cleansing mineral salts: moisture regulating tannins: astringent amino acids: tightening flavonoids: circulation... view more
INCI
  • ASTROCARYUM MURUMURU SEED BUTTER
Campo Research
HSP Distance: 1.1
Tucuma has active substances with following actions: saponins: softening, cleansing mineral salts: moisture regulating tannins: astringent amino acids: tightening flavonoids: circulation... view more
INCI
  • ASTROCARYUM TUCUMA SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 1.1
Propylene Glycol. 1,2-Propanediol; 1,2-Dihydroxypropane; α-Propylene glycol; Propylene glycol by Creative BioMart is a stable, water-absorbing ingredient. It offers moisture and leveling properties... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 1.1
Caprylic; Capric Triglyceride; Matricaria (Chamomilla Recutita) Extract. Used in creams, skin or massage oils, and baby care preparations. Possesses anti-inflammatory, soothing and anti irritant... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 1.1
Propylene Glycol; Matricaria (Chamomilla Recutita) Extract. Used in creams, facial lotions, shampoos and foam bath preparations. Possesses anti-inflammatory, soothing and anti irritant properties... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 1.1
Caprylic; Capric Triglyceride; Matricaria (Chamomilla Recutita) Extract. Used in creams, skin or massage oils, and baby care preparations. Possesses anti-inflammatory, soothing and anti irritant... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Albany Molecular Research
HSP Distance: 1.2
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. It is a 35% solution in water. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various... view more
HSP Distance: 1.4
Ethanolamine. MONOETHANOLAMINE CARE by BASF is a neutralizing agent. MONOETHANOLAMINE CARE finds application in after-sun, conditioning, face cleansing, liquid soaps, body & face care, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • ETHANOLAMINE
ActivON
HSP Distance: 1.5
Propanediol. Activonol-3 by ActivON acts as an cosmetic solvent, humectant, emollient, preservative booster and skin and hair sensory modifier. It contains natural glycol and is GMO-free. Provides... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Propanediol. Cosphaderm® Propanediol natural acts as a solvent, humectant and antimicrobial agent. It is used in cosmetics and personal care products. Cosphaderm® Propanediol natural is an ECOCERT... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Propanediol. TILAMAR® PDO with NØØVISTA™ by DSM acts as a sensory enhancer, solvent, humectant and preservative booster. It is certified as microbiome-friendly according to the industry-recognized... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
DuPont Tate and Lyle
HSP Distance: 1.5
Propanediol. Zemea® Propanediol by DuPont Tate and Lyle is a viscosity enhancer and preservative booster. It also functions as an emollient, humectant, hand-feel modifier and solvent. Exhibits... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
DuPont Tate and Lyle
HSP Distance: 1.5
Propanediol. Zemea® USP-NF Propanediol by DuPont Tate and Lyle is a multi-functional, preservative-boosting humectant. It generates up to 40% less greenhouse gas emissions. It is an alternative to... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
HSP Distance: 1.6
Lactobionic Acid. TEGO® RenewHA Lacto by Evonik acts as a moisturizing agent, humectant, antioxidant, chelating and protective agent. Offers improvement in the appearance of skin clarity, thickness... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBIONIC ACID
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.7
Cellulose Gum. Aqualon® sodium carboxymethylcellulose by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a lubricant abd thickening agent. It is made by reacting sodium monochloroacetate with alkalicellulose... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.7
Cellulose Gum. Blanose™ sodium carboxymethylcellulose by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a thickener. It is an anionic polymer made by reacting sodium monochloroacetate with alkalicellulose under... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
HSP Distance: 1.7
Cellulose Gum. CMC - Carboxymethylcellulose by C.E. Roeper acts as an emulsifier and thickening agent. It is the sodium salt of the carboxymethyl ether of cellulose. CMC - Carboxymethylcellulose... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
CP Kelco
HSP Distance: 1.7
Cellulose Gum. Cekol® 2000 by CP Kelco acts as a thickener, stabilizer and dispersan. It has the ability to impart viscosity to aqueous solutions. It is a water-soluble polymer derived from wood... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
CP Kelco
HSP Distance: 1.7
Cellulose Gum. Cekol® 700 by CP Kelco acts as a thickening, stabilizing and dispersing agent with excellent water retaining and film forming properties. It is a water-soluble polymer derived from... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 1.9
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® CS-11 by Ajinomoto acts as a weakly acidic, mild, gentle, anionic surfactant. It is available in powder form. Possesses moisturizing and foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate (100%). Amisoft® CS-11F by Ajinomoto acts as a weakly acidic, mild, gentle, anionic surfactant. It is available in flake form. Possesses moisturizing and foaming properties... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 1.9
L-Glutamic Acid (100%). L-Glutamic Acid by Ajinomoto acts as a moisturizing, conditioning, buffering and neutralizing agent. Provides mitigation of irritation potential. It is an amino acid derived... view more
INCI
  • GLUTAMIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.9
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate. PLANTAPON® ACG 35 by BASF is a co-surfactant. PLANTAPON® ACG 35 finds application in mild body cleansing preparations, such as foam and shower baths... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. PLANTAPON® ACG 50 by BASF is a co-surfactant. PLANTAPON® ACG 50 finds application in mild body cleansing preparations, such as foam and shower baths... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. PLANTAPON® ACG HC by BASF is a co-surfactant. It is a disodium cocoyl glutamate salt. PLANTAPON® ACG HC finds application in formulating mild body cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Plantapon® ACG LC by BASF is a co-surfactant. Plantapon® ACG LC is suitable for mild body cleansing preparations, such as foam and shower baths... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
TRIETHANOLAMINE 90% CARE by BASF is a neutralizing agent. TRIETHANOLAMINE 90% CARE is used in sun protection formulations... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
HSP Distance: 1.9
TRIETHANOLAMINE CARE by BASF is a neutralizing agent. TRIETHANOLAMINE CARE is used in sun protection formulations... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
HSP Distance: 1.9
TRIETHANOLAMINE Pure by BASF is a neutralizing agent. It adjusts the pH of cosmetic preparations. TRIETHANOLAMINE Pure is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
HSP Distance: 1.9
TRIETHANOLAMINE Pure C 90% by BASF is a neutralizing agent. It adjusts the pH of cosmetic preparations. TRIETHANOLAMINE Pure C 90% is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 1.9
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Bluemild C11 by Blue Sun International acts as a surfactant. Used in shampoos, bath soaps, detergents, and cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 1.9
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Bluemild SCG-95 by Blue Sun International acts as a surfactant. Used in shampoos, bath soaps, detergents, and cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Chemir
HSP Distance: 1.9
Tea-Hydroiodide. Celutrat by Chemir acts as an anti-cellulite and firming agent. It is a low molecular weight iodine organic compound. It treats accumulated fat by stimulating lipolysis of... view more
INCI
  • TEA-HYDROIODIDE
Chemir
HSP Distance: 1.9
Glucosamine HCl. Hidramina by Chemir acts as a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is a marine-derived biological material for synthesizing muco-polysaccharides. It offers perfect skin... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSAMINE HCL
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.9
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Hostapon® CCG by Clariant is a mild surfactant with good skin compatibility, based on natural raw materials. It imparts a very pleasant feel on the skin, has excellent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.9
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Hostapon® CGN by Clariant is a very mild anionic surfactant based on a natural amino acid and coconut oil giving an excellent skin feel in shower gels, facial and body... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.9
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Hostapon® KCG by Clariant is a very mild co-surfactant based on L-glutamic acid, a naturally occurring amino acid. Offers characteristics such as very good foaming behavior... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
CG (Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate). CG (Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate) is an eco-friendly surface treatment agent by EastHill. It is a vegetable amino acid soap which is made of amino acid L-glutamic and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Biocosmethic
HSP Distance: 2.1
Inositol (100%). INOSETHIC by Biocosmethic acts as an anti-aging, anti-oxidant, protecting, purifying/detox, stimulating and energizing agent. It is an adaptogenic active derived from carob fruits... view more
INCI
  • INOSITOL
HSP Distance: 2.1
Inositol. GENENCARE® OSMS MI by DuPont acts a strong osmoprotectant and moisturizing agent. It is a highly purified, hygroscopic, water-soluble myo-inositol. It is a precursor molecule for important... view more
INCI
  • INOSITOL
HSP Distance: 2.4
Creatine. TEGO® Cosmo C 100 by Evonik revitalizes cell energy metabolism, supports skin protection and improves volume & feel of damaged hair. It is a nature identical amino acid derivative with... view more
INCI
  • CREATINE
ANGUS Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 2.5
Aminomethyl Propanediol. AMPD™ -ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a buffering agent. It is a mild amino alcohol neutralizer for acid-functional raw materials. Fatty-acid soaps of AMPD™... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANEDIOL
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 2.5
Glycine (100%). Glycine by Ajinomoto acts as a moisturizing, conditioning, buffering and neutralizing agent. Provides mitigation of irritation potential. Glycine is used in skin care and hair care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE
Bionest
HSP Distance: 2.8
Maltitol. Chcogum M by Bionest acts as a stabilizer, moisturizing, anti-aging and smoothing agent. It formulates transparent gel which can form a fine thin moisturizing film. It effectively enhances... view more
INCI
  • MALTITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 2.8
Maltitol (50%). Maltitol 55/75 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Maltitol is obtained of natural disaccharide maltose after catalytic hydrogenation. It is a... view more
INCI
  • MALTITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 2.8
Maltitol (75%). Maltitol 75/75 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Maltitol is obtained of natural disaccharide maltose after catalytic hydrogenation. It is a... view more
INCI
  • MALTITOL
HSP Distance: 3.0
Diammonium Dithiodiglycolate. Diammonium Dithiodiglycolate 48% (40% DTDGA) by Bruno Bock acts as a restructuring agent. It is used mainly as a regulation agent in permanent hair waiving... view more
INCI
  • DIAMMONIUM DITHIODIGLYCOLATE
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 3.1
Zinc Pyrithione. AE® ZPO 50% by AE Chemie acts as antibacterial and anti-dandruff agent. It is recommended for hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PYRITHIONE
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
EDTA. Acts as a chelating agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • EDTA
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
Tetrasodium EDTA. Acts as a chelating agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
HSP Distance: 3.1
Zinc pyrithione. Acts as an antidandruff agent, antimicrobial, hair conditioning agent and preservative. Used in hair care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PYRITHIONE
HSP Distance: 3.1
Tetrasodium EDTA. EDETA® B POWDER by BASF is a chelating agent. It is a complex builder for sequestering of undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparations. EDETA® B POWDER is used in personal care... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
HSP Distance: 3.1
Disodium EDTA. EDETA® BD by BASF is a chelating agent. It is a complex builder for sequestering of undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparations. EDETA® BD is used in personal care wipes... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM EDTA
HSP Distance: 3.1
EDTA. EDETA® BS by BASF is a chelating agent. It is a complex builder for sequestering of undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparations. EDETA® BS is used in personal care wipes, shower/bath... view more
INCI
  • EDTA
HSP Distance: 3.1
Tetrasodium EDTA. EDETA® BX Powder by BASF is a chelating agent. It is a complex builder for sequestering of undesirable metal ions in cosmetic preparations. EDETA® BX Powder finds application in... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
Dev International
HSP Distance: 3.1
Disodium EDTA. EDTA Di Sodium Salt by Dev International acts as chelating agent and sequestrant. It is an extensively used chelator of divalent cations such as Ca2+. It is used to minimize metal ion... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM EDTA
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 3.4
Butylene Glycol. Dermol BG by Alzo International acts as an emollient, humectant and solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel and provides conditioning &... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.4
Butylene Glycol. Acts as a skin conditioning agent, viscosity decreasing agent and solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 3.4
Soy isoflavones (and) butylene glycol. HerbEx Genistein 1.0™ by Biospectrum contains at least 1.0% of genistein extracted from soybean. Reduces free radical damage which causes wrinkled and darkened... view more
INCI
  • SOY ISOFLAVONES
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 3.4
Butylene glycol. MAKILENE GC by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as an emollient, moisturizer, humectant and antibacterial agent. It is of natural origin and can be used as a natural alternative to synthetic... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Elementis
HSP Distance: 3.4
Bis-Lauryl Cocaminopropylamine/HDI/PEG-100 Copolymer (and) Butylene Glycol. Rheoluxe® 812 by Elementis is non-animal, non-ionic polyurethane-based thickener developed to impart rheological control... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.5
Glyceryl Glucoside. AC-GG by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a next-generation, 100% safe, non-allergenic, preservative-free, moisturizing ingredient, antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is produced by... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 3.5
Glyceryl Glucoside. Glycoin® natural by Bitop is a 100% natural anti-aging and cell-boosting active ingredient. It revitalized aged cells, stimulates cell vitality, boots anti-oxidative enzymes and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 3.6
Citric Acid (100%). Citric Acid by MakingCosmetics is an alpha-hydroxy acid which acts as a buffering agent. It is inherently natural as it occurs in citric fruits and produced by fermentation of... view more
INCI
  • CITRIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.7
Alpha-Arbutin. AC-α-Arbutin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an active compound for beautifying and whitening the skin. It can be rapidly absorbed into the skin and selectively inhibit the activity of... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 3.7
Arbutin by Alfa Chemistry is a skin lightening agent. It is a hydroquinone derivative isolated from the leaves of bearberry shrub, cranberry, blueberry, mushrooms and pears. It inhibits tyrosinase... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 3.7
alpha-Arbutin by Alfa Chemistry is a skin lightening/whitening and brightening ingredient for a lighter and even skin tone. It exhibits high efficacy and inhibits tyrosinase, one of the major... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Anhui Huaheng Biotechnology
HSP Distance: 3.7
Alpha-Arbutin. α-Arbutin by Anhui Huaheng Biotechnology acts as a whitening agent. It is white crystalline powder. α-Arbutin is suitable for skin care formulations. It is certified with HACCP... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
HSP Distance: 3.7
Ammonium thioglycolate. Acts as a restructuring agent. Used in hair waving/ straightening and in other hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.7
Arbutin. Acts as an antioxidant and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care applications... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.7
Thioglycolic acid. Acts as a restructuring agent, depilating agent and antioxidant. Used in hair care applications and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 3.7
Arbutin. Acts as a skin whitening and lightening active. It is a high purity extract of bearberry plant produced by solid/liquid extraction, an environmentally friendly process. Also known as uva... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
HSP Distance: 3.7
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 3.7
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 3.7
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 3.7
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 3.7
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 3.7
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 3.7
Potassium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a depilatory agent. It is a salt of thioglycolic acid with unique reducing properties of the SH-group which opens the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 3.7
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 3.7
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 3.7
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 3.7
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top