OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Indopol® H-100

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 077 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
INEOS Oligomers
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polybutene. Acts as an emollient, solubilizer, dispersant, stabilizing agent and viscosity modifier. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization... view more
INCI
  • POLYBUTENE
INEOS Oligomers
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polybutene. Acts as an emollient, solubilizer, dispersant, stabilizing agent and viscosity modifier. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization... view more
INCI
  • POLYBUTENE
INEOS Oligomers
HSP Distance: 0.0
Polybutene. Acts as an emollient, solubilizer, dispersant, stabilizing agent and viscosity modifier. Used in skincare anti-aging, skincare anti-acne, skincare treatment, skincare moisturization... view more
INCI
  • POLYBUTENE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Polyisobutene. REWOPAL® PIB 1000 by Evonik is a glossing- & film forming agent. It is recommended for lipsticks, lip glosses and O/W sunscreens. REWOPAL® PIB 1000 improves stability for pigment... view more
INCI
  • POLYISOBUTENE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Pentafluorobutane (and) Pentafluoropropane. AE CosmoFluor® MZ by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It is non-VOC, safe and stable in emulsions. It provides... view more
Honeywell
HSP Distance: 1.3
Pentafluoropropane. Asensa® DS 826 acts as a cooling agent. It is an eco-friendly and skin friendly product. Also a low boiling point hydrofluorocarbon that cools through an evaporative process on... view more
INCI
  • PENTAFLUOROPROPANE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Trimethylsilyl trimethylsiloxy glycolate. SilCare® Silicone 180M20 by Clariant offers latent delivery of hydroxy acids with minimal irritation or inflammation. Shows liberation of the free... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILYL TRIMETHYLSILOXY GLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Trimethyl Pentanyl Diisobutyrate. Eastman TXIB™ Formulation Additive is a plasticizer designed for use in nail polish lacquers with a low viscosity of 9 cps. Its efficiency is equal to DOP, which... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYL PENTANYL DIISOBUTYRATE
IFF
HSP Distance: 2.1
Parfum. DIOLA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a concentrated sweet and herbaceous notes of lavender. It is very effective in traces. It offers pear, banana and green tonality notes. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.1
Parfum. VANORIS by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a soft, fruity and woody odor with a pleasing orris effect. It shows substantivity <3 hours. VANORIS is recommended for use in fine... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
BRB International BV
HSP Distance: 2.2
Triethoxycaprylylsilane. BRB 2894 by BRB International BV is alkyl functional silane. It improves water repellency and compatibility with organic waxes and oils of pigments & powders. It is a very... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
CHEMLAND
HSP Distance: 2.2
Synthetic Mica (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane. Mica C-OTS by CHEMLAND is a triethoxycaprylylsilane coated powder. It is ethyl functionalized silicone oil that can be coated to inorganic powders at... view more
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 2.2
Triethoxycaprylylsilane. OTS by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a surface treated pigment. It provides good adhesiveness to the skin and creamy feeling. OTS finds application in foundations, mascara, eye... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
HSP Distance: 2.2
Triethoxycaprylylsilane. AES (Triethoxycaprylylsilane) by EastHill is a silicone-based surface treatment agent. It provides improved surface treatment and better feeling of use by adding alkyl group... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Parfum. VANDOR B by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powerful aldehydic green note with a fresh clean impression. VANDOR B is recommended for use in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.5
Diethylhexyl Carbonate. TEGOSOFT® DEC by Evonik is a unique light emollient. Offers very low viscosity and high spreadability. Imparts a light skin feel. TEGOSOFT® DEC is used in sprays, foams... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL CARBONATE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Parfum. MYRCENYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, clean, citrus, metallic, pear, lavender and floral complex. It shows substantivity for 6... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.5
Parfum. PSEUDO LINALYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as refreshing bergamot and lavender notes with a slight hint of nutmeg spice. PSEUDO LINALYL... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 2.6
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. PARYOL BIOS 105 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL BIOS 105 is... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.6
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 105 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for volatile... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.6
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Trivent NP-10 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for volatile silicone... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.6
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Wickenol 177 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for volatile silicone. It... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.6
Isodecyl Neopentanoate. Ceraphyl™ SLK ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. It contains light and dry feeling esters. Reduces tack, drag and oiliness from other ingredients... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Estenity
HSP Distance: 2.6
Isodecyl neopentanoate. NEOLIGHT 100P by Estenity acts as an excellent pigment dispersant. It is derived from fatty acid and alcohol of petroleum. It is a low viscosity ester oil and provides good... view more
INCI
  • ISODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
HSP Distance: 2.6
Parfum. ISO AMYL BUTYRATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fruity, tropical, apricot, banana and green. ISO AMYL BUTYRATE is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.7
Diisopropyl Sebacate. Dermol DIPS by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
HSP Distance: 2.7
Diisooctyl adipate. Acts as an emollient, lubricant and plasticizer. Possesses feel modification/enhancement as well as gloss/shine enhancement. Used in bath additives, roll-on... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 2.7
Parfum. OCIMENYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, herbal citrus top note. OCIMENYL ACETATE is designed for use in perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.7
Parfum. OCTACETAL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, clean and citrus character reminiscent particularly of orange, aldehydic & ozonic, green. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 2.7
Dihexyl Ether. Jarether™ D6 by Jarchem Industries acts as an emollient and texturizing agent. It is biodegradable, highly stable at high pH values and has low polarity & molecular weight. It offers... view more
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.7
Diisopropyl Sebacate. Used in face lotions, bath oils, lip products, men’s grooming aids and hand lotions. Possesses non-oily emollient lubricant with mild drying effects. Offers fast spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL SEBACATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 2.8
Diisodecyl Adipate. PARYOL DIDA S by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, solvent, plasticizer and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL... view more
INCI
  • DIISODECYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.8
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Dermol 89 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is a cost effective... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.8
Diisobutyl Adipate. Dermol DIBA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 2.8
Ethylhexyl Isononaoate. BergaCare 89 acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester, which helps the skin to stay soft and supple. A refatting agent which is used as an ingredient of a cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 2.8
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Ethylhexyl Isononanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, dispersant, solubilizer and emollient. It has non-oily texture and offers good solubilizing property... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 2.8
Diisodecyl Adipate. Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) by Chemceed acts as a plasticizer and emollient. Diisodecyl Adipate (DIDA) is used in deodorant, hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIISODECYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 2.8
PPG-2 Myristyl Ether Propionate. Crodamol™ PMP by Croda acts as an emollient and solvent. It has 86% bio-based content and renewable content. Used in bath, shower & soaps, shaving, body care, face... view more
INCI
  • PPG-2 MYRISTYL ETHER PROPIONATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.8
Ethylhexyl Isononoate. DomusCare® EEIS acts as an emollient. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 2.8
Diisobutyl adipate. KAK DIBA by Estenity is a low viscosity adipic acid ester oil, derived from fatty acids and alcohol of petroleum. It provides light & dry feeling and can be used as a solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Georges Walther
HSP Distance: 2.8
Diisobutyl Adipate. DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 2.8
Diisodecyl adipate. Acts as an emollient and plasticizer. Possesses feel modification/enhancement as well as gloss/shine enhancement. Used in after sun skin care, bath additives, roll-on... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 2.8
Ethylhexyl isononanoate. Acts as anticaking / anti-agglomeration agent, biodegradable, detackifying agent, emollient, feel modification/enhancer and resin plasticizer. Its branched nature imparts a... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 2.8
Diisobutyl adipate. It finds application as a plasticizer for hair fixatives, nail polishes, enamels and as a hydro-alcoholic coupler for colognes, toilet waters. It also finds application as an... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.8
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Dapracare® EHN by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient. Dapracare® EHN finds application in formulating deodorants and sun- & body care products. Meets ISO 9001 and ISO... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.8
PPG-2 Myristyl ether propionate. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • PPG-2 MYRISTYL ETHER PROPIONATE
HSP Distance: 2.8
Ethylhexyl Isononanoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ISONONANOATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 2.9
Isostearyl Lactate. PARYOL IS 90 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL IS 90 is suggested for use... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.9
Isononyl Isononanoate. Dermol 99 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It is an alternative for... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 2.9
Isostearyl Lactate. Dermol ISL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium feel, superior softness and silkiness to... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL LACTATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 2.9
Isononyl Isononanoate. BergaCare IN 2 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient and antistatic agent. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil, and is well tolerated by the human skin, with... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 2.9
Isostearyl Lactate. Corum 5010 by Corum is non-greasy, non-oily lubricant emollient. Imparts sheen and silkiness to skin and hair. It has superior chemical stability and emollient sense without... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL LACTATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 2.9
Isononyl Isononanoate. MASSOCARE ININ by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It is an ester of branched fatty acid and is medium polar oil (27.0 mN/m). MASSOCARE ININ is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.9
Isononyl Isononoate. DomusCare® ISIS by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient, anti-static and skin conditioning agent. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.9
Isononyl Isononanoate. ERCAREL ISN by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. ERCAREL ISN is an ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for use in depilatories, skin moisturizers, and body-, hand... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 2.9
Isoamyl Laurate. dermofeel® sensolv by Evonik acts as an emollient. It shows excellent solvating for UV filters and enhances dispersibility of pigments. It is a fast spreading, polar oil component... view more
INCI
  • ISOAMYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1512 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1514 Isopropyl Myristate (IPM) by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl myristate. PARYOL IPM by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, solvent, perfuming, binding and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. AE Ester IPM by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent. It provides conditioning with excellent absorption properties. AE Ester IPM is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate (and) Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex. Bioex® CL by AQIA acts as a refreshing agent. It is based on chlorophyll. It is a natural dye with refreshing action. It is also available in... view more
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. Polymol® IPM by AQIA acts as an emollient. It is non-greasy ester with good spreadability which gives a silky and dry touch. Polymol® IPM is used in skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. Dermol IPM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer and film forming agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. Wickenol 101 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer and film forming agent. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate by BASF is an emollient. It is an oil component with low fatty character and high spreadability. Isopropyl Myristate is used in baby care & cleansing-, after sun-, color care... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Dicaprylyl Ether. CETIOL® OE by BASF is a flexible, fast spreading, waxy-dry emollient for skin and hair applications. It is a 100% renewable-based, readily biodegradable and silicone-alternative... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 3.0
Ethylhexyl Ethylhexanoate. BergaCare 88 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient. This emollient is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic formulation that provides the skin with the fat it... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. BergaCare EM-14 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, solvent, fragrance enhancer and binding agent. This emollient is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. BergaCare EM-14 /MB acts as an emollient, solvent, fragrance enhancer and binding agent. It is a refatting agent, i.e. an ingredient of a cosmetic formulation that provides the... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl myristate. MIRITOL™ PM by CISME Italy acts as an oily emollient of medium polarity, low fatty character and high spreading. It offers good solubilizing properties for lipid-soluble... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. CremerCOOR® IPM by CREMER OLEO acts as an emollient and smoothing agent. It has low viscosity and exhibits high stability. It is easy to spread on to the skin, is easily... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl myristate. IPM is the ester of myristic acid and isopropyl alcohol. It is manufactured from high quality palmkernel or coconut oil. Isopropyl Myristate is a thin fluid with high stability... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Luffa Cylindrica Root Extract. Rootness™ Energize by Clariant revitalizes and recharges cells for visible improvement in skin elasticity, tonicity & firmness. It is produced... view more
INCI
  • LUFFA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 3.0
Stearoxytrimethylsilane. SilCare® Silicone 1M71 by Clariant acts as a silicone carrier and emollient for anhydrous formulations. Offers light, substantive and slightly conditioned skin feel. It has... view more
INCI
  • STEAROXYTRIMETHYLSILANE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. MASSOCARE IPM by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emollient and solubilizer. It is a medium-polar oil with excellent spreading and moisturizing properties, imparting a soft... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl myristate. Branched chain, low viscosity, non-occlusive emollient with good spreading properties. Good solvent for lipophilic actives and dyestuffs. Suitable for shaving, baby care, body... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. Estol 1514 functions as easy spreading, non-occulsive emollient, acts as a solubiliser & dispersing medium in range of apps. It is liquid, belongs to non-ionic family... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. DomusCare® IPM by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient, as an anti-static agent and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 3.0
Dicaprylyl ether. Rofetan® OE by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a special ether. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 3.0
Dicaprylyl Ether. ERCAREL DOE by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL DOE is suitable for depilatory, skin moisturizing, hand- and baby care rinse-off... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. ERCAREL IPM V by ErcaWilmar is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL IPM V acts as an emollient. Recommended for depilatories, skin moisturizers, and body-, hand-, baby... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. Used as emollient in body oils, baby oils, all types of creams and lotions, bath oils, shampoos, shower and bath preparations, deodorant sprays and antiperspirant sprays... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl myristate. Is a multifunctional (emollient, solvent, lubricant, spreading agent, penetrant) synthetically produced ester of vegetal myristic acid and petrochemical isopropyl alcohol. It is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Parfum. ORRINIFF 25% IPM by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as orris, mimosa, violet leaf and amber complex with a leathery & woody nuance. It imparts warm... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 3.0
Parfum. VERDOX™ by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powerful, fresh, fruity, apple and woody. It gives a fruity tea note in florals or is simply a woody... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 3.0
Parfum. VERDOX™ HC by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. Its olfactory factor is described as powerful, fresh, fruity, apple and woody. It exhibits good stability in all media and resistance to... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
INOLEX
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. Lexol® IPM by INOLEX is an emollient and solvent. It possesses low viscosity, low freezing point and outstanding spreading properties. It enhances fluidity to liquid cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. Lexol® IPM-NF MB by Inolex is a high purity emollient comprised of isopropanol and myristic acid. Isopropanol is derived from petrochemical feedstock and myristic acid is... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.0
Isopropyl Myristate. Dapracare® IPM by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient. Dapracare® IPM finds application in formulating conditioners, color cosmetics, wet wipes, deodorants and facial... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 3.0
Dicaprylyl Ether. Jarether™ D8 by Jarchem Industries is a fast-spreading emollient, texture improver and solvent. It helps to reduce the tackiness of formulations. It improves skin feel and is... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 3.0
The ester of Isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. Used for cosmetics, toiletries, bath, body and baby oils, shaving creams, body powders, antiperspirants, makeups, creams and lotions, vanishing... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
HSP Distance: 3.0
PEG-8 Trisiloxane. Acts as a wetting agent and surfactant having very low surface tension. Compatible for Oil and water coupling. Imparts soft silky feel, long-lasting color protection to the hair &... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 TRISILOXANE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Methyl Laurate. PALMERE M1298 Methyl Laurate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is GMO-free. It is bovine... view more
INCI
  • METHYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 3.0
Methyl Palmitate. PALMERE M1698 Methyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • METHYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 3.1
Isopropyl Palmitate. PALMESTER 1517 Isopropyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 3.1
Isopropyl palmitate. PARYOL IPP by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, solvent, anti-static, perfuming, binding and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 3.1
Isopropyl Palmitate. AE Ester IPP by AE Chemie acts as a skin conditioning agent, emollient and anti-static agent. It provides conditioning properties. AE Ester IPP is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 3.1
Isopropyl Palmitate. Polymol® IPP by AQIA acts as an emollient. It provides excellent emollient properties without residual oil on the skin or on the hair. It can also be used in hair masks and... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL PALMITATE
Sanyo Thickeners
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top