OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with TERPINOL

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 960 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.0
Terpineol (and) Parfum. TERPINEOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as smooth floral with hyacinth and lilac facets. It shows substantivity for 24 hours... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • TERPINEOL
Dermalab
HSP Distance: 0.5
Borneol. Borneol by Dermalab acts as an astringent. Borneol is used in skin care formulations like pore tightening applications... view more
INCI
  • BORNEOL
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. GERANIOL 5020 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used to add rose, metallic, geranium, lychee and citronella notes to fragrances. It shows substantivity for 24 hours. It is an... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. GERANIOL 600 by IFF by acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a mild floral fresh rose note. It shows substantivity for 24 hours. GERANIOL 600 is used in fragrances, soaps, shampoos and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. GERANIOL 950 SG by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a mild floral fresh rose note. It shows substantivity for 24 hours. GERANIOL 950 SG is recommended for use in soaps, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. GERANIOL 980 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has rose-like odor. The olfactory factor is described as rose, metallic, geranium, lychee and citronella. It is an economical grade for... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. GERANIOL 980 (PURE) by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used to add rose, metallic, geranium, lychee and citronella notes to fragrances. It shows substantivity for 24 hours. It is... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. GERANIOL CFT COEUR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It shows substantivity for 24 hours. It is an economical grades for soaps. It is used to add rose, metallic, geranium, lychee and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. GERANIOL COEUR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It shows substantivity for 24 hours. It is used to add rose, metallic, geranium, lychee and citronella notes to fragrances. It is an... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. NEROL 900 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet, fresh citrus-rose, geranium, citral, verbena, ozone and pear note. It shows substantivity for 24... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.7
Parfum. MEIJIFF™ by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as floral and muguet. It shows substantivity for >48 hours. MEIJIFF™ is used in fragrances, cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.8
Parfum. APO PATCHONE COEUR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as diffusive floral effect reminiscent of a combination of lilac, rose and geranium. APO PATCHONE... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Biocosmethic
HSP Distance: 0.9
4-Terpineol (>98 %). ORIGANOL by Biocosmethic acts as a purifying/detox and soothing agent. It is a very high purity natural 4-terpineol, physically obtained by fractional distillation of an... view more
INCI
  • 4-TERPINEOL
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. PRISMANTOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a soft herbaceous pine with spicy hints of ginger and indian cardamom followed by smooth natural woods. PRISMANTOL shows substantivity... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. SANTALIFF™ by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sandalwood, woody, milky and creamy. It is added to give increased substantivity for more than 48 hours... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 1.0
Menthyl Lactate. PARYOL MTL by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a masking and refreshing agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL MTL is suggested for use in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Menthyl Lactate. AakoCool ML by Aako acts as a cooling agent. It provides a pleasant, intensive long-lasting freshness and cooling effect on the skin. it exhibits sensory perception and responses... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a food grade, extremely mild and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Dermol SLLC-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Hydriol® LLA by Hydrior acts as a very mild, foamy anionic surfactant. Hydriol® LLA is used in natural cosmetic shampoos... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Linalool by DSM is a common synthetic aroma ingredient with intense floral, lavender and sweet notes at room temperature. Used as a scent in 60–80% of perfumed hygiene products including soaps... view more
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. CITRONELLOL 700 JAX by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a rich rosy geranium, citronella character and is used to add deeper red rose (floral) notes to fragrances. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. CITRONELLOL 950 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has clean, rose like odor with a rich, rosy geranium and citronella character. It shows substantivity for >48 hours. CITRONELLOL 950... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. CITRONELLOL COEUR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a rich rosy geranium, citronella character and is used to add floral notes to fragrances. It shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. DIHYDRO TERPINEOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has an intensely powerful, pine, earthy, green and lime odor. It shows substantivity for 12 hours. DIHYDRO TERPINEOL is used in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. ISO CYCLO GERANIOL by IFF is a long-lasting fragrance ingredient. It has the spicy, green and floral odor in the carnation family. It is used as a good blender. It shows substantivity for 24... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
L-Menthol. L-Menthol natural crystals by CE Roeper acts as a refreshing and cooling agent. It is used for the production of scents, mouth washes, hair tonics and tooth pastes... view more
INCI
  • L-MENTHOL
HSP Distance: 1.3
Phytantriol. The time-tested hair secret to repair, enhance and protect, from root to tip. Phytantriol by DSM is a unique active for skin care and hair care applications. It augments deposition of... view more
INCI
  • PHYTANTRIOL
HSP Distance: 1.3
Dimethyl Oxazolidine. OXABAN™ -A by Dow acts as an ntimicrobial agent. It is used in shampoo, conditioner, styling products, sunscreen, lotions, depilatory cream, shaving foam/gel, emulsions and raw... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL OXAZOLIDINE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.3
(+)-Isomenthol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as a fragrance enhancing agent. It belongs to monoterpene family. Used in perfumes & fragances and toiletries... view more
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. PAMPLEFLEUR® by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as citrus, grapefruit, vetiver and fresh note. It shows substantivity for >48 hours. PAMPLEFLEUR® is... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.4
BHA. Eastman Tenox™ BHA Food Grade Antioxidant, Flake, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant. It posesses good carry-through properties and excellent stability. Eastman Tenox™ BHA Food Grade... view more
INCI
  • BHA
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-5 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD finds application in formulation of body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-6 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for body care and skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-14 Oleate. O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-14 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-5 Oleate. An emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
POE-9 Mono Oleate. Hetoxamate MO-9 finds application as a surfactant/emulsifier for creams and lotions, and also is used as a pigment wetting agent in color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-20 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.10 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.10 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-4 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.2 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Hydriol® OP.2 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-6 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.3 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.3 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-8 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.4 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.4 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Parfum. BACDANOL® by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powerful and true sandalwood note. It provides excellent long-lasting floral support. It is... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.4
Parfum. SANJINOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as natural sandalwood-like odor. It offers good diffusion and substantivity for more than 48 hours. It is... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.5
Lauric acid. PALMERA A9912 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.5
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Dermol PGR by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersant. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers heavy feel. Dermol PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
10-undecenoic acid / 10-hendecenoic acid. Can be used as a chemical intermediate in fragrance industry. Under salt form (Zn/Ca), Oleris® Undecylenic Acid can be used in personal care products, for... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.5
Lauric acid. Bergazid C12-99 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C12-99 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.5
Lauric acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.5
Lauric Acid. CremerAC® C12/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.5
Lauric Acid. Lauric Acid by Chemceed acts as an emollient, thickener, and lipid layer enhancer. Lauric Acid is used in personal care applications such as lotions, hair conditioners, soaps... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.5
Lauric acid. Used as cleansing agent in skin care, hair care, soap & bath... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.5
Prifrac 2920 is basically lauric acid, when solubilised in water & saponified gives an excellent flash foam with large bubbles. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Lauric Acid. Appearance is like flakes... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.5
Parfum. OCIMENOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has fresh citrus-cologne odor with sweet and destintive tones suggesting mace like qualities. OCIMENOL is used in perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • OCIMENOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Parfum. PHENOXANOL® by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as diffusive, fresh, floral and rose absolute type. It is very economical in use to give the expensive... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. ROSALICYLATEVA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has fresh, green and aldehydic dewy rose note. It also shows substantivity for more than 48 hours. ROSALICYLATEVA is suitable for use... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. ROSALVA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, green, aldehydic dewy rose note. It imparts waxy and aldehydic character without being fatty and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.7
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Emulsynt™ GDL ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Imparts a dry, slightly waxy, non-greasy after feel. Useful for increasing the body and viscosity of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Avalon Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.7
Hydroxystearic acid. It acts as an emollient. It is high melting, brittle, waxy solid at room temperature and should be stored away from heat to avoid deterioration. It is structurally similar to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.7
PPG-26 Oleate. Lutrol® OP 2000 by BASF is an emollient and conditioner. It offers water-resistant film. This ingredient is derived from vegetable-based oleic acid. Lutrol® OP 2000 finds application... view more
INCI
  • PPG-26 OLEATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.7
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid. It acts as an emulsifier and emollient. It is castor oil derived and is known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. This emollient... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.7
Polyhydroxystearic acid. MASSOCARE PHS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a dispersant. MASSOCARE PHS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.7
Hydroxystearic Acid. BEAUACTIVE® by DSM is a high purity, preservatives-free ingredient manufactured using green technology. Designed to correct conspicuous facial pores and age spots. It activates... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 1.7
Glyceryl dilaurate. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient and emulsifying agent (w/o). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Parfum. AMBRINOL 95 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient which exhibits substantivity for >72 hours. It possesses the elegant tonalities of aged natural ambergris tincture. Tobacco, leathery... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.7
Parfum. MUGUESIA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It shows substantivity for 24 hours. MUGUESIA is recommended for use in fragrances, cosmetics and personal care formulations. It can be stored... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.7
Glyceryl Dilaurate (100%). Lexemul® GDL by INOLEX is an emollient and emulsifier. It is a non-ionic water dispersible lipid formulated to provide a dry skin feel. It melts just below body... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Capric Acid. PALMERA A9910 Capric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a perfuming agent. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.8
Myristic Acid. PALMERA A9914 Myristic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C14 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.8
Myristic acid. Acts as an opacifying agent and surfactant- cleansing agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-10. EUMULGIN® O 10 by BASF is a non-ionic O/W-emulsifier. EUMULGIN® O 10 is used in hair coloring and shower/bath products. The shelf life of this ingredient is 1 year... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-2. EUMULGIN® O 2 by BASF is a non-ionic, emulsifier. EUMULGIN® O 2 is suitable for cosmetic O/W emulsions and HCl applications. The shelf life of this ingredient is 24 months... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-20. EUMULGIN® O 20 S by BASF is a non-ionic, O/W emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated oleyl/cetyl alcohol. It is suitable for all skin and hair care emulsions. EUMULGIN® O 20 S finds application... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-30. EUMULGIN® O 30 by BASF is a solubilizer and non-ionic emulsifier. It is used in skin and hair care applications. EUMULGIN® O 30 finds application in antiperspirants & deodorants, sun (sun... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-30
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-5. EUMULGIN® O 5 by BASF is a non-ionic, O/W emulsifier. EUMULGIN® O 5 finds application in hair coloring and shower/bath products. The shelf life of this ingredient is 1 year... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.8
Decanoic acid. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.8
Myristic acid. Bergazid C1498 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1498 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Botanic Innovations
HSP Distance: 1.8
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant. It is cold pressed from the seeds of grapes. It is very rich in a diversity of phytosterols (plant sterols) & Vitamin E. Contains palmitic... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 1.8
Myristic acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.8
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.8
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Caribbean Natural
HSP Distance: 1.8
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. This light feeling oil penetrates the skin quickly, leaving the skin soft and moisturized. It is mildly astringent, great for treating oily or acne-prone skin. Used... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Caribbean Natural
HSP Distance: 1.8
Astrocaryum Tucuma Seed Butter. Acts as a moisturizing and hydrating agent. It is exploited or cultivated from Tucuma’s wood and its edible fruits, and also for the leaves of which tucuma fiber is... view more
INCI
  • ASTROCARYUM TUCUMA SEED BUTTER
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-10. MASSOCARE O10 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE O10 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-2. MASSOCARE O2 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE O2 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-20. MASSOCARE O20 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE O20 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-2. Brij™ 93 VEG by Croda acts as a wetter, co-emulsifier and emulsifier W/O. Used in general and hair styling products. Brij™ 93 VEG possesses solubiliser properties... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-2. Brij 93V by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier. It is liquid, with suspended solids and belongs to non-ionic chemical family. Applications of Brij 93V includes hair care, perfumes & fragrances... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-10. Brij™ O10 by Croda acts as a solubilizer. It also functions as a dispersing agent, emulsifier, surfactant and gelling agent. It is used in antiperspirants & deodorants, face color, hair... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-2. Brij™ O2 by Croda acts as a solubilizer, dispersing agent, emulsifier and gelling agent and surfactant. Brij™ O2 is suitable for antiperspirants & deodorants, face color, hair... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-20. Brij™ O20 by Croda functions as a solubilizer and emulsifier for gel shaving products. It also acts as a dispersing agent and surfactant. Brij™ O20 is used in antiperspirants & deodorants... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-3. Brij™ O3 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, emulsifier, solubilisers and wetting agent. It also functions as gelling agents and surfactants. Used in antiperspirants & deodorants, face... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-3
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-5. Brij™ O5 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, emulsifier, wetting agent, solubilizer, gelling agent and surfactant. Applications bath, shower & soaps, antiperspirants & deodorants, eye... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-5
HSP Distance: 1.8
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Cropure™ Grapeseed by Croda acts as an emollient, skin conditioning- & spreading agent. It is suitable for sensitive skin and offers revitalization, excellent... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 1.8
Myristic acid. Acts as cleansing agent, emulsifier and conditioner. Used in skin care, soap & bath, shaving and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.8
Trideceth-6. Acts as o/w emulsifier and wetting agent. Used in shampoos, conditioners, styling, treatments-male grooming and coloring... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.8
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Grape Seed Oil by Desert Whale Jojoba acts as an emollient and a lubricant. Used in massage oil, lotions, lip balms, and body washes. Posesses penetrating... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 1.8
PPG-1-PEG-9 Lauryl Glycol Ether (and) Oleth-10. LipoFlor LV81 by EOC is an optimized non-ionic solubilizer. Used in personal care products... view more
INCI
  • PPG-1-PEG-9 LAURYL GLYCOL ETHER
  • OLETH-10
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-10 (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ OA-10 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic mild surfactant, water-in-oil emulsifier and lubricant. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. It is gentle and... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-10
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-2 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-2 by Elé Corporation acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier, emollient and wetting agent. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-2 finds application in... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-2
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleth-20 (>=90%). PEL-ALC™ OA-20 by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic oil-in-water emulsifier and low odor solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable-sourced alcohol. PEL-ALC™ OA-20 finds... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-20
Sanyo Thickeners
Back to Top