OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Nikkol MGIS

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 984 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Isostearate. MASSOCARE GI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It has medium polar oil. MASSOCARE GI is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Isostearate. Cithrol™ GMIS 40 by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier and emollient. Used in antiperspirants/ deodorants, shaving, baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, eye products, facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.0
Glyceryl Isostearate. ERCAREL GIS V is an ester derived from vegetal source by ErcaWilmar. It acts as an emollient. ERCAREL GIS V is suitable for hair dyes, shampoos, depilatories, skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Avalon Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.2
Hydroxystearic acid. It acts as an emollient. It is high melting, brittle, waxy solid at room temperature and should be stored away from heat to avoid deterioration. It is structurally similar to... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.2
12-Hydroxy Stearic Acid. It acts as an emulsifier and emollient. It is castor oil derived and is known to be well tolerated by the human skin and to have little environmental impact. This emollient... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.2
Polyhydroxystearic acid. MASSOCARE PHS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a dispersant. MASSOCARE PHS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYHYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.2
Hydroxystearic Acid. BEAUACTIVE® by DSM is a high purity, preservatives-free ingredient manufactured using green technology. Designed to correct conspicuous facial pores and age spots. It activates... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.5
PPG-3 Myristyl Ether. Arlamol™ PM3 by Croda is a liquid W/O co-emulsifier based on a branched vegetable fatty acid for a light skin feel. Suitable for skin, face & body care, color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0.5
PPG-3 Myristyl Ether. Used in surfactant based formulas such as body washes and shampoos, AP/Deo formulas such as transparent sticks, roll-ons, sprays, skin care products (creams, lotions, sprays)... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0.5
PPG-3 Myristyl Ether. Varonic® APM by Evonik is a high polar cosmetic oil with solubilizing properties. Varonic® APM is used for deodorant sticks, colognes and toilet waters and conditioning hair... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 MYRISTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauric acid. PALMERA A9912 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauric acid. Bergazid C12-99 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C12-99 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauric acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauric Acid. CremerAC® C12/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauric Acid. Lauric Acid by Chemceed acts as an emollient, thickener, and lipid layer enhancer. Lauric Acid is used in personal care applications such as lotions, hair conditioners, soaps... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.6
Lauric acid. Used as cleansing agent in skin care, hair care, soap & bath... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.6
Prifrac 2920 is basically lauric acid, when solubilised in water & saponified gives an excellent flash foam with large bubbles. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Lauric Acid. Appearance is like flakes... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.7
PEG-5 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX OE 5 V/FD finds application in formulation of body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.7
PEG-6 Oleate. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX OE 6 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for body care and skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.7
PEG-14 Oleate. O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-14 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.7
PEG-5 Oleate. An emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.7
POE-9 Mono Oleate. Hetoxamate MO-9 finds application as a surfactant/emulsifier for creams and lotions, and also is used as a pigment wetting agent in color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
PEG-20 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.10 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.10 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
PEG-4 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.2 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Hydriol® OP.2 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
PEG-6 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.3 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.3 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
PEG-8 Oleate. Hydriol® OP.4 by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Hydriol® OP.4 is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 OLEATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
PPG-30 Cetyl Ether. Wickenol 707 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel, adds body to foam and provides conditioning &... view more
INCI
  • PPG-30 CETYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0.8
10-undecenoic acid / 10-hendecenoic acid. Can be used as a chemical intermediate in fragrance industry. Under salt form (Zn/Ca), Oleris® Undecylenic Acid can be used in personal care products, for... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.8
PPG-10 Cetyl Ether. Arlamol™ PC10 by Croda acts as an emollient, plasticizer and solvent. Exhibits good spreading, lubricating and co-solvency properties. It functions as a glossing, wetting and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-10 CETYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0.8
Phytantriol. The time-tested hair secret to repair, enhance and protect, from root to tip. Phytantriol by DSM is a unique active for skin care and hair care applications. It augments deposition of... view more
INCI
  • PHYTANTRIOL
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.8
PPG-30 Cetyl Ether. Emollient. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • PPG-30 CETYL ETHER
Guangzhou Chuangyue Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.8
Glycol Palmitate. Humulzy 451 by Guangzhou Chuangyue Chemical acts as an emulsifier and conditioning agent. Used in creams, cosmetic emulsions, shampoo, shower gel, facial cleaner and toner. It is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Parfum. DIMETHYL OCTANOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a waxy citronella, geranium and rose odor. (A potential alternative to geraniol). It also shows substantivity for 24 hours... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25F by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a sulfate-free anionic surfactant and foam booster. This preservative-free grade is derived from narrow distribution... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25N by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable ether carboxylate-type anionic surfactant with low irritancy. It exhibits high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Capric Acid. PALMERA A9910 Capric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a perfuming agent. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Dermol PGR by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersant. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers heavy feel. Dermol PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
PPG-26 Oleate. Lutrol® OP 2000 by BASF is an emollient and conditioner. It offers water-resistant film. This ingredient is derived from vegetable-based oleic acid. Lutrol® OP 2000 finds application... view more
INCI
  • PPG-26 OLEATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.9
Decanoic acid. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Emulsogen® LS-24N by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers good hard water tolerance thus improving the storage stability of amphoteric formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Sandopan® LS-24 N by Clariant is a mild surfactant with good hard water tolerance. Sandopan® LS-24 N is used in sprays and liquid products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
PEG-2 Stearate. Cithrol™ DEGMS by Croda acts as an emulsifier, opacifier/ pearlizing and bodying agent. Suitable for shampoo, bath & shower products, liquid soap, facial wash, creams, lotions, feet... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
2-Ethylhexyl Lactate. Galaster™ EHSTL95 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is a non-VOC 2-ethylhexyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation. It has... view more
HSP Distance: 0.9
PEG-2 stearate. Acts as emollient, emulsifying agent (o/w) and opacifier. Used in bar soaps, bath additives, depilatories, eye area color cosmetics, facial cleansers, facial color cosmetics, facial... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. CITRONELLOL 700 JAX by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a rich rosy geranium, citronella character and is used to add deeper red rose (floral) notes to fragrances. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. CITRONELLOL 950 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has clean, rose like odor with a rich, rosy geranium and citronella character. It shows substantivity for >48 hours. CITRONELLOL 950... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. CITRONELLOL COEUR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a rich rosy geranium, citronella character and is used to add floral notes to fragrances. It shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Emulsynt™ GDL ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Imparts a dry, slightly waxy, non-greasy after feel. Useful for increasing the body and viscosity of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.0
PEG-2 Laurate. Genapol® DEL by Clariant is a cold-processable rheology modifier and thickener. Genapol® DEL is used in shampoos, shower soaps, gels and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Laureth-5. Genapol® LA 050 by Clariant acts as a dispersant, cold process emulsifier and solubilizer for surfactant solutions. It is fatty alcohol polyglycol ether offering dispersing/ solubilizing... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.0
Laureth-5. Ifralan L 5 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl dilaurate. Acts as a co-emulsifying agent, emollient and emulsifying agent (w/o). Is plant derived / vegetal based and biodegradable. Used in beach wear sun care, daily wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Huntsman
HSP Distance: 1.0
Laureth-6. Acts as an emulsifier. It is effective detergent, cleaning- and wetting agent. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. Used in shower and bath products, creams... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-6
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glycol Stearate (EGMS). PALMESTER 5105 Glycol Stearate by KLK OLEO acts as an excellent pearlescent. It also acts as an emollient, opacifier and viscosity controller. It is fatty ester derived from... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polyethylene glycol monostearate 1000. Methilan® 1000 S by AQIA acts as an emollient, viscosity stabilizer, co-emulsifier and greasing agent. It helps on viscosity stabilization. Methilan® 1000 S is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG 100 stearate. Methilan® SP by AQIA acts as an emollient and lubricant. It is acid stable. Methilan® SP is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.1
Sodium lauroyl lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a food grade, extremely mild and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Dermol SLLC-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glycol Stearate. Cerasynt™ M by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a non-ionic emulsifier. It imparts impart pearlescence and opacity. Cerasynt™ M is used in hand and body washes, shampoos, creams... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glycol Stearate SE. Cerasynt™ MN by Ashland Specialty Chemical is an anionic emulsifier. Provides soft and smooth appearance. Cerasynt™ MN is used in creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE SE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glycol Stearate. CUTINA® EGMS by BASF is a pearlizing, opacifying agent and consistency giving factor. It is used for cleansing formulations. CUTINA® EGMS is sued in shampoos, foam bath products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-40 Stearate. EUMULGIN® SA 40 by BASF is a very hydrophilic emulsifier, stabilizer, solubilizer, anti-gellant and lubricant. It is used for a variety of emollient oils and waxes. EUMULGIN® SA 40... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glycole stearate. Acts as a pearlizing and opacifying agent and is recommended as a general purpose emulsifier. It is an ethylene glycol monostearate prepared from a 100% vegetal stearic acid. It is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.1
Hexadecanedioic acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater... view more
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate. Hostacerin® DGMS by Clariant is an EO-free, polyglycerol-based W/O emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a plant-based, viscosifier with high emulsifying effect and pleasant... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 STEARATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.1
Trideceth-7 carboxylic acid. Cola® Carb TDC by Colonial Chemical acts as a mild anionic surfactant, wetting agent and foaming agent. It has good hard water tolerance. It thus improves the storage... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glycol Stearate. MASSOCARE GS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a non-ionic thickener and pearlescent agent. MASSOCARE GS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-8 Stearate. MASSOCARE PEG 8S by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE PEG8S is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-20 Stearate. Cithrol™ 10MS by Croda acts as an o/w emulsifier and spreading agent. Used in antiperspirants & deodorants, after sun, sun protection, tanning, hair relaxing/ permanent waves... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-8 Stearate. Cithrol™ 4MS by Croda acts as an emulsifier. Offers electrolyte tolerance and melting point control. It has high molecular weight members are also used as viscosity builders in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-12 Stearate. Cithrol™ 6MS by Croda acts as an emulsifier. Suitable for antiperspirants, feet, hands, nails, baby care, male grooming, shaving and color cosmetics. Cithrol™ 6MS is also used in... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glycol Stearate. Cithrol™ EGMS by Croda acts as a pearlizing agent, opacifier and o/w emulsifier. Used in bath & shower products, liquid soap, facial wash, creams, lotions, feet, hands, nails and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-100 stearate. High quality fatty acid useful in a wide range of personal care products. High HLB co-emulsifier (with GMS) for O/W systems. Acts as dispersing agent and emulsifier. Used for skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-20 Stearate. Myrj™ S20 by Croda is a high HLB co-emulsifier for o/w systems. It also functions as a conditioning agent. Used for shaving, baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, eye... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-40 Stearate. Myrj™ S40 by Croda functions as an o/w emulsifier. It is a high quality fatty acid. Used in skin care creams & lotions, eye care, sun protection, after sun care, skincare specific... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-50 stearate. Acts as a high HLB co-emulsifier for o/w systems and conditioning agent. Used in body care, facial care, baby care, creams, lotions, cleaners, toners, skin treatments, feet, hands... view more
INCI
  • PEG-50 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-8 stearate. High HLB co-emulsifier for O/W systems and conditioning agent. Used for shaving, baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, eye products, facial make-up, shower gel/body wash... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myrj 59 FL functons as cleansing agent and emulsifier O/W The INCI Name of Ingredients is PEG-100 Stearate. It appears like flakes and belongs to non-ionic chemical family. Product derived is non... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.1
Laureth-7. Ifralan L 7 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.1
Laureth-7. Ifralan L 7 L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-100 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 100 V/FD acts as an emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX SE 100 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. It is free of dioxane and designed for hair... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-20 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 20 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX SE 20 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. It is suitable for skin moisturizers and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-40 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 40 V/FD acts as an emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX SE 40 V/FD is free of dioxane and suitable for skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-6 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 6 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX SE 6 V/FD is free of dioxane and suitable for skin... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-9 Stearate. ERCAWAX SE 9 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. ERCAWAX SE 9 V/FD is an ethoxylated fatty acid derived from vegetal extract. Recommended for skin moisturizers and body... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 STEARATE
Ethox Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.1
Laureth-7. ETHAL® LA-7 by Ethox Chemicals acts as an emollient, foam booster, O/W emulsifier and surface tension reducer. It is a non-ionic, active linear alcohol ethoxylate. ETHAL® LA-7 is suitable... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Evonik
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glycol Stearate SE. Used as emulsifier for O/W creams. Offers pleasant application properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE SE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-100 Stearate. Used in facial care, hand and body care and decorative cosmetics. Possesses good application and stability properties... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-40 Stearate. TEGO® Acid S 40 P acts as an emulsifier. Used in facial care, hand and body care and decorative cosmetics. Possesses good application and stability properties. TEGO® Acid S 40 P is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-40 STEARATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glycol Stearate. Galaxy 600 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as an opacifying and pearlizing agent. Galaxy 600 finds application in formulating hair-, skin- and baby care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
Gattefossé
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-6 Stearate. Superpolystate® by Gattefossé is an oil-in-water emulsifier. It can be used alone (lotions) or in combination with Emulcire 61 (creams). Superpolystate® is used in detangling... view more
INCI
  • PEG-6 STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-14 Stearate. A humectant, solubilizer, surfactant, and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are... view more
INCI
  • PEG-14 STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-8 Stearate. Acts as an emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-14 Stearate. HETOXOMATE MS-23 acts as a humectant, solubilizer, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-23 STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-100 Stearate. It is primarily used as a surfactant/solubilizer for creams, lotions, ointments, fragrances, and anti-perspirant stick formulations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-5 Stearate. It is generally used as a surfactant/emulsifier for ointments, creams, lotions, face moisturizers, and other skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-5 STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-9Stearate. It is generally used as a surfactant/emulsifier for ointments, creams, lotions, face moisturizers, and other skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glycol stearate. Acts as a biodegradable bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, pearlizing agent and thickener. Is the esterification product of triple pressed-grade stearic acid and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glycol stearate. Acts as a biodegradable bodying agent, co-emulsifying agent, emollient, pearlizing agent and thickener. Is the esterification product of triple pressed-grade stearic acid and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCOL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-100 Stearate. Acts as a high HLB (18.8) nonionic emulsifier (o/w) from petrochemical and vegetal sources. Used in after sun skin care, antiperspirants, beach wear sun care, cleansing wipes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-100 STEARATE
Sanyo Thickeners
Spotlight
Back to Top