OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Hesperidin 95 MM

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
245 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.4
Phloridzin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-acne agent. It belongs to polyphenol family and dihydrochalcone sub-family. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • PHLORIDZIN
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isorhamnetin-3-O-glucoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 0.7
Glycyrrhiza Inflata Root Extract. Liquiritin by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is an anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle and anti-allergic agent. It is used in skin creams and facial masks... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA INFLATA ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0.9
Luteolin-7-O-glucoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone... view more
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 0.9
Dihydroxy Methylchromone. RonaCare® Luremin® by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany acts as an anti-wrinkle agent. It offers lasting anti-aging power, even under UV exposure. It can soothe and ward off... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROXY METHYLCHROMONE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Isorhamnetin-3-O-rutinoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 1.2
Alkanna Tinctoria Root Extract. Alkanet Extract by Biogründl acts a coloring, anti-inflammatory, emollient and healing agent. It is used in healing of sores, wounds, irritated, damaged or eroded... view more
INCI
  • ALKANNA TINCTORIA ROOT EXTRACT
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.2
Butylene Glycol and Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Extract. Used in cosmetics. Possesses anti-inflammatory properties... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • LITHOSPERMUM ERYTHRORHIZON ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 1.4
Kaempferol-3-O-rutinoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol... view more
C.E. Roeper
HSP Distance: 1.5
Vanillin. Vanillin by C.E. Roeper acts as a flavoring agent. It is produced by synthetic conversion of Guaiacol or Linin. Vanillin finds application in formulating perfumes... view more
INCI
  • VANILLIN
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 1.5
6-Hydroxy Benzomorpholine. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.6
Saponarin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries and sun... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.8
Isovitexin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and sun... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.8
Vitexin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and sun... view more
Macrocare Tech
HSP Distance: 1.9
Chlorphenesin. Macrocide OL by Macrocare Tech is a preservative and antimicrobial agent. It is active against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. When chlorphenesin is combined with other preservatives... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
HSP Distance: 1.9
Chlorphenesin. ELESTAB® CPN by BASF is a preservative. It possesses microbiological protection. ELESTAB® CPN is used in emulsions, gels, tonics and shampoos... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
HSP Distance: 1.9
Chlorphenesin. Germazide C by BASF is a preservative. Germazide C is used in bath preparations (such as bubble bath or bath capsules), oral/lip products and eye area products... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
Collaborative Laboratories
HSP Distance: 1.9
Broad-spectrum antimicrobial. Recommended use level is 3.5% or less within pH 4 to 8... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
Deveraux Specialties
HSP Distance: 1.9
Chlorphenesin. Devecide C by Deveraux Specialties acts as a preservative, anti-bacterial agent and anti-fungal agent. It prevents various products from running into issues such as such as viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
HSP Distance: 1.9
Kaempferol-3-O-glucoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 2.0
Propyl Gallate. GalPro by Minasolve is an antioxidant. It is free of allergens, BSE, TSE, GMO, impurities and additives. GalPro is used in cosmetic and hair care products. It has a shelf life of 24... view more
INCI
  • PROPYL GALLATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Chamomilla Recutita Oil. Chamomile Blue Essential oil Egypt by Albert Vieille acts as a tonic masking agent. It is an essential oil obtained from flower tops through hydrodistillation. It contains... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA OIL
HSP Distance: 2.1
Chamomilla Recutita Oil. Blue Chamomile Essential Oil by Esperis acts as an anti-acne agent. Is an essential oil distilled from the whole plant of the matricaria, Chamomilla recutita (L.)... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA OIL
HSP Distance: 2.1
Apigenin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
INCI
  • APIGENIN
HSP Distance: 2.1
Naringenin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-stress and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonone sub-family. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • NARINGENIN
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.1
Quercitrin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.1
Schaftoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.1
Saphora japonica extract. It is a powerful antioxidant and free radical scavenger offering advanced protection against DNA damage. It also offers skin whitening efficacy... view more
HSP Distance: 2.1
Apigenin. Chamomile Extract by Naturalin acts as an anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial, anti-wrinkle, whitening and UV protecting agent. It contains apigenin and treats skin inflammation, infections and... view more
INCI
  • APIGENIN
HSP Distance: 2.1
Chamomilla Recutita Flower Oil (100%). Chamomile German (Hungary) Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has medium middle note. It has herbaceous fragrance... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER OIL
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 2.1
Matricaria Chamomilla Oil (100%). Chamomile German (Nepal) Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has medium middle note. It has soft, woody fragrance. It blends... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER OIL
HSP Distance: 2.1
Matricaria Chamomilla Oil (100%). Chamomile German (Nepal) Organic Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has medium middle note. It has soft, woody fragrance... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER OIL
Sino Lion
HSP Distance: 2.1
Genistein. Used for personal care. Offers skin protection. Possesses anti-oxidant activity and anti-aging benefits... view more
INCI
  • GENISTEIN
Alban Muller International
HSP Distance: 2.2
Salicylic Acid. Amipreserve by Alban Muller International is a pure molecule extracted from wintergreen leaves. Acts as a preservative, antimicrobial and protective agent. Offers all the properties... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Alban Muller International
HSP Distance: 2.2
Salicylic Acid. Natural Salicylic Acid-USP by Alban Muller International is a pure plant-based molecule with keratolytic, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory activities. Natural Salicylic Acid-USP... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.2
Salicylic acid. Acts as an anti-acne agent, anti-dandruff agent, corn/callus/wart remover, denaturant, exfoliant, hair- and skin conditioning agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.2
Salicylic Acid. Salicylic acid nat. by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is 100% natural preservative. The organic acid is known for its preservation effcicacy. The activity against yeast and mold is very... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.2
Salicylic Acid. Evicare® wintergreen by Evident Ingredients is a natural anti-microbial active and preservative. It is added to the water phase and has keratinolytic affect. It is used in anti-acne... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 2.2
Salicylic Acid. Neosalyl™ by Givaudan Active Beauty is an effective peeling agent for a large number of cosmetic purposes for skin care, such as exfoliation, anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Grant Industries
HSP Distance: 2.2
Hybrid silicone composite powder doped with salicylic acid. Used in skin care. Offers dry and smooth feel... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/DIVINYLDIMETHICONE/SILSESQUIOXANE CROSSPOLYMER
  • SALICYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Salicylate. Solbrol® SC Na by Lanxess acts as a preservative, exfoliating-, anti-microbial and anti-acne agent. It exhibits keratolytic properties and helps to remove dead skin cells... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SALICYLATE
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 2.2
Salicylic Acid by McKinley Resources acts as an exfoliant, anti-acne and comedolytic agent. It is an active extract of bark (salicin). It is suitable for acne prone and oily skin. Salicylic Acid is... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 2.2
Salicylic Acid. RonaCare® Salicylic Acid extra pure by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany is a nature-identical preservative and effective keratolytic agent. It acts as an antimicrobial agent. RonaCare®... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.2
Salicylic acid. Naturex Salicylic acid by Naturex acts as a conditioning agent. It is 100% natural. Used in skin care and body care products... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 2.2
Maltol (and) Polyquaternium-80. SharoSENSE™ Plus 181 by Sharon Laboratories is a patent-pending, globally-accepted, natural-like and highly active preservative blend with enhanced hydro-solubility... view more
INCI
  • MALTOL
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-80
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.3
Spiraeoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
INCI
  • SPIRAEOSIDE
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.4
p-Aminobenzoic acid. Acts as a sunscreen agent and ultraviolet light absorber. Used in sun care applications... view more
HSP Distance: 2.4
Apigenin-7-O-glucoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.5
Acacetin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 2.5
Disodium Rutinyl Disulfate. RonaCare® Rutinsulfate by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany acts as an anti-cellulite, anti-aging and anti inflammatory agent. It enriched boosting impact for integrity of... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM RUTINYL DISULFATE
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 2.6
4-Chlororesorcinol. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 4-CHLORORESORCINOL
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.6
(+)-Taxifolin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory agent and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonone sub-family... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.6
Galangin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.6
Hyperoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an astringent and antimicrobial. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in hair care products... view more
HSP Distance: 2.6
Quercetin-3-O-glucopyranoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.6
Tiliroside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in skin care products... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 2.6
4-Chloro Resorcinol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 2.6
Isoquercetin. RonaCare® Isoquercetin by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany is an effective antioxidant that keeps the skin healthy and smooth. This naturally derived grade provides visible and infra red... view more
INCI
  • ISOQUERCITRIN
HSP Distance: 3.0
Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract. Honeysuckle Flower Extract by Alfa Chemistry is a non-animal, antioxidant, anti- inflammation and soothing agent. It contains active ingredient like chlorogenic... view more
INCI
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 3.0
Chlorogenic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to organic family and cinnamic acid... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROGENIC ACIDS
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 3.0
Quercetin dihydrate by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries... view more
HSP Distance: 3.0
2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitro Phenol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.0
Quercetin. AC-Quercetin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals possesses strong antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. It is a stable and odorless bioflavonoid. AC-Quercetin is used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • QUERCETIN
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 3.2
2-Methylresorcinol. Used as a hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHYLRESORCINOL
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 3.2
2-Methyl Resorcinol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Sensient Cosmetic Technologies
HSP Distance: 3.2
CI 75300. NATPURE® COL YELLOW LC 112 by Sensient Cosmetic Technologies is a natural dye. It is curcumin obtained by extraction of ground rhizomes of natural Curcuma Longa L. and subsequent... view more
INCI
  • CI 75300
HSP Distance: 3.3
4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene. Used as a hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • 4-AMINO-2-HYDROXYTOLUENE
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 3.3
4-Amino-3-methylphenol. Used as a hair dye oxidation base... view more
INCI
  • 4-AMINO-M-CRESOL
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 3.3
o-Aminophenol. Used as a hair dye oxidation base... view more
INCI
  • O-AMINOPHENOL
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 3.3
Ferulic Acid. Acts as an anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory active. It is an abundant phenolic phytochemical found in plant cell wall components. Possesses UV-B absorption capabilities. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
HSP Distance: 3.3
Ferulic Acid. Acts as an anti-oxidant, UV filter, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a pure natural anti-oxidant from rice bran. It effectively scavenges free radicals and suppresses... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 3.3
Isoferulic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as sunscreen and protective agent. It belongs to organic family and benzoic acid derivative sub-family. Used in skin... view more
HSP Distance: 3.3
Ferulic Acid synthetic acts as an antioxidant, suncreen, deodorant and anti-inflammatory active. It is a slightly yellowish powder with a typical odor soluble in natural oils up to 0.2%. Used in... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 3.3
4-Amino-M-Cresol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 3.3
5-Amino-o-Cresol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 3.3
6-Amino-M-Cresol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 3.3
6-Amino-O-Cresol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 3.3
O-Amino Phenol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 3.3
Ferulic Acid by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It also acts as a synergistic with other antioxidants especially vitamin C and E. It is derived from seeds and leaves... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
Sino Lion
HSP Distance: 3.3
Ferulic Acid. Used in skin care, sun care, hair care, after sun, color cosmetics. Possesses anti-oxidant, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory properties. Protects the skin form damage of UV light... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
HSP Distance: 3.4
Mevalonolactone. ADEKA LUMINACARE MVA by ADEKA acts as an anti-aging and moisturizing agent. It is obtained by microorganism culturing. It offers the synthesis of steroids and isoprenoids such as... view more
INCI
  • MEVALONOLACTONE
HSP Distance: 3.4
Raspberryketone Glucoside. Acts as an anti-aging and skin lightening agent. It is a natural whitening agent discovered in raspberry fruit. Metabolized in the skin to RK with remarkable effect in... view more
INCI
  • RASPBERRYKETONE GLUCOSIDE
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 3.5
Rutin by Alfa Chemistry is an antioxidant/anti-aging agent. This analytical standard belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Rutin is used in toiletries, sun-, hair- and skin care... view more
INCI
  • RUTIN
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 3.5
Rutin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries, sun-, hair... view more
INCI
  • RUTIN
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 3.5
M-Phenylenediamine HCl. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 3.5
Parahydroxy Benzonitrile. PHBN acts as an antiseptic. It is a white to slightly colored powder mainly used in cosmetics, mouthwash or dental applucation... view more
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 3.5
Curcuma Longa Root Oil. Turmeric Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. The main constituent is total turmerones (10-40%). It blends well with clove bud, cinnamon... view more
INCI
  • CURCUMA LONGA ROOT OIL
AQIA
HSP Distance: 3.6
Hydrolyzed keratin. Queratan by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. It promotes a restorative action due to the presence of low molecular weight peptides. Queratan is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.6
Hydrolyzed keratin complexed with creatine. Queratrix by AQIA acts as a repairing agent. It repairs the hair structure and gives strength to the hair fibers. Queratrix is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Active Concepts
HSP Distance: 3.6
Hydrolyzed Wool. AC Cashmere Protein PF by Active Concepts acts as conditioning-, protective and moisturizing agent. It is biodegradable, GMO & preservative free. It provides increased shine, hair... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED WOOL
HSP Distance: 3.6
Hydrolyzed Keratin. AC Keratin Hydrolysate 30 PF by Active Concepts acts as protective agent, moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is biodegradable, GMO & preservative free. It provides film... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.6
Hydrolyzed Keratin. ProCutiGen® Thermal Shield by Active Concepts acts as protective and nourishing agent. It utilizes the concept of synthetic biology to self-assemble into a biomimetic neocuticle... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 3.6
p-Phenylenediamine. Used as an oxidation hair dye base... view more
INCI
  • P-PHENYLENEDIAMINE
HSP Distance: 3.6
p-Phenylenediamine HCl. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • P-PHENYLENEDIAMINE HCL
HSP Distance: 3.6
Hydrolyzed Keratin. NUTRILAN® Keratin LM by BASF penetrates into the deeper layers of the hair with long-lasting effect, repairing structural damage and improving toughness. It is produced by an... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.6
Hydrolyzed Keratin. NUTRILAN® KERATIN W by BASF is a protective and care substance. This hair identical protein hydrolyzate has a high proportion of cystine. It is suitable for aqueous/alcoholic... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.6
Hydrolyzed Keratin. NUTRILAN® KERATIN W PP by BASF is a mild & effective, hair-identical care and protection agent. It possesses skin compatibility and alkali solubility. This ingredient strengthens... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
HSP Distance: 3.6
PEG-25 PABA. UVINUL® P25 by BASF is a UV-B filter. It offers benefits such as mildness, protection and improved stability. UVINUL® P25 is suitable for skin cosmetics and hair care products like... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 PABA
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 3.6
Hydrolyzed Hair Keratin. Acts as a moisturization active. It augments free amino acids naturally present in sebum and hair. It does not coat hair in same way as commonly used proteins and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 3.6
Hydrolyzed Keratin. Acts as a moisturizing and conditioning active. It is substantive to both skin and hair, increases body, manageability and tensile strength in hair & gives more smooth and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top