OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Eastman™ Triacetin, Food Grade, Kosher

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 290 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glycereth-Triacetate. Dermol GL-7A by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solubilizing agent for DHA. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 TRIACETATE
Axiom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.0
Ceramide 3. AXIOM CERAMIDE 3 by Axiom Ingredients acts as an anti-wrinkle and protecting agent. It is a human skin-identical lipid produced through yeast fermentation, that reduces the appearance of... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 3
HSP Distance: 1.0
Ceramide III 2.0% (W). CeraSkin C3Br by Bionest acts as a sunscreen, antioxidant, moisturizing, anti-acne, anti-inflammatory, anti-stretch mark, healing, anti-aging, smoothing and repairing agent... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 3
HSP Distance: 1.0
Ceramide 3. Cerasol by DSM is a 3% solution of ceramide 3A (N-linoleoyl-phytosphingosine) in hexyldecanol. It penetrates and regenerates the epidermal skin barrier. It can be processed either warm <... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 3
HSP Distance: 1.0
Ceramide NP. DS-CERAMIDE Y3O by Doosan acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is a pure human-skin identical ceramide, derived from the yeast. It is a key component in the... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE NP
HSP Distance: 1.0
Ceramide 3. DS-CERAMIDE Y3S by Doosan acts as an anti-aging, moisturizing and conditioning agent. It is a pure human-skin identical ceramide, derived from the yeast. It is a key component in the... view more
INCI
  • CERAMIDE 3
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glycereth-7 Triacetate. Acts as an emollient and humectant. Used to formulate cosmetics and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 TRIACETATE
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
HSP Distance: 1.0
Triticum Vulgare Flour Lipids. Cennamides CERP 50 by Hallstar is an anti-aging (anti-elastase & anti-collagenase), emollient, moisturizing, skin hydration & protecting (anti-radical) agent. It... view more
INCI
  • TRITICUM VULGARE FLOUR LIPIDS
HSP Distance: 1.2
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR™ by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.2
Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate. Caprol® MPGO by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer and foam enhancer. It prevents agglomeration in several cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Oleate. DEHYMULS® SMO by BASF is used as a base for cosmetic creams and ointments with lipophilic properties. DEHYMULS® SMO is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Bionest
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone (and) Bis-PEG/PPG-14/14 Dimethicone (and) Cyclopentasiloxane. SanCos P2 by Bionest is a non-ionic W/O emulsifier. SanCos P2 is stable in both acid and alkaline... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • BIS-PEG/PPG-14/14 DIMETHICONE
  • CETYL PEG/PPG-10/1 DIMETHICONE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Oleate. MASSOCARE SMO by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SMO is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Cithrol™ PG3PR by Croda acts as a glossing agent, o/w co emulsifier and wetting agent. Offers good gloss, shine and vibrancy. Cithrol™ PG3PR is used in skin creams... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Oleate. Acts as wetting agent, w/o emulsifier and o/w coemulsifier. Used in after-sun, baby care, bath products, body-male grooming, cleaners, toners, color cosmetics, facial-male grooming... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Oleate. Span™ 80 NV by Croda acts as a W/O emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, pigment wetter, surfactant and dispersing agent. Span™ 80 NV is used in soaps, bath, shower, facial cleansers... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan oleate. Rofetan® SMO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Oleate. ERCASORB MO V by ErcaWilmar acts as a fragrance enhancer, O/W and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MO V is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for bath... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate. ISOLAN® GO 33 by Evonik is used as an emulsifier. It provides brilliant appearance and pleasant application properties. ISOLAN® GO 33 is used for W/O creams containing... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sorbitan Oleate. TEGO® SMO V by Evonik is a PEG-free, non-ionic co-emulsifier for the formulation of W/O creams and lotions. It is based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SMO V finds application in... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. dermofeel® PGPR by Evonik acts as a W/O emulsifier. This cost-effective PEG-free emulsifier is based on vegetable raw materials. Compatible with all kinds of cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.2
A W/O emulsifier and pigment dispersing aid in lipsticks with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic, lipophilic surfactants typically used for W/O emulsions. Generally they are... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Gobiotics Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.2
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate. Neocare P3R by Gobiotics is a natural emulsifier derived from pure castor and glycerin. It is mild and helps to hydrate skin. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 RICINOLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 1.3
SULFOSML by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is designed for skin- and personal care. SULFOSML is a high active ester of sorbitol and its mono- and di-anhydrides with oleic acid... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Laurate. DEHYMULS® SML by BASF is a non-ionic lipophilic w/o emulsifier. DEHYMULS® SML is used for the preparation of cosmetic creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.3
Pentadecanedioic acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is... view more
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Laurate. MASSOCARE SML by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SML is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Palmitate. MASSOCARE SMP by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SMP is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Laurate. Most hydrophilic of the range, soluble in many fatty compositions and solvents. Acts as a co-emulsifier in o/w emulsions, suitable for skin care and color cosmetics. Also used in... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Palmitate. Acts as o/w co-emulsifier. Possesses a wax-like structure that is useful where rigidity is needed in lipophilic compositions. Used in antiperspirants, deodorants, baby care, body... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Octadecenedioic Acid. O.D.A.white™ by Sederma (Croda International Group) acts as a skin conditioning, lightening and whitening agent. It is obtained by bio-fermentation from natural and vegetable... view more
INCI
  • OCTADECENEDIOIC ACID
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Palmitate. ERCASORB MP V acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCASORB MP V is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for hair dyes, body care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Evonik
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan Laurate. TEGO® SML by Evonik is a non-ionic, PEG-free, W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SML finds application in... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Fine Organics
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan mono laurate. Acts as a humectant, dispersant penetrant and auxiliary emulsifier in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sorbitan mono palmitate. Acts as a o/w emulsifier for use in creams, lotions, ointments... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.3
An emulsifier. Nonionic, lipophilic surfactants typically used for W/O emulsions. Generally they are water-insoluble, yet waterdispersible and soluble in most organic solvents... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN LAURATE
Aako
HSP Distance: 1.4
Triethyl Citrate. AakoEmo AB-A by Aako is a non-occlusive, non-oily, multifunctional light emollient and solubilizer. Exhibits low viscosity, resulting in fast spreading properties, rapid absorbency... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Pearlizing agent. Opacifier. Emulsifier. Use 0.5-4%... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE DIBA-STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Nylon-11. Acts as a softening/texturing, lubricant/slip agent and binder. It is an ultra-fine 100% bio-sourced nylon 11 powder designed for beauty care, providing long wear and velvety feeling with... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-11
HSP Distance: 1.4
Triethyl Citrate. HYDAGEN® CAT by BASF is a non-microbicidal deodorant active substance. HYDAGEN® CAT finds application in antiperspirants & deodorants and personal care wipes... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.4
Hexadecanedioic acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater... view more
Chemir
HSP Distance: 1.4
Triethyl citrate. Citropropil by Chemir acts as a moisturizing, soothing and nourishing agent. It is a propylene glycol citrate. It stimulates proliferation, cell growth & differentiation and... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate. Hostacerin® DGMS by Clariant is an EO-free, polyglycerol-based W/O emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a plant-based, viscosifier with high emulsifying effect and pleasant... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 STEARATE
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.4
Triethyl Citrate. Evicare® TEC by Evident Ingredients is a natural solvent, water-soluble emollient, and deodorant active. It inhibits certain bacterial enzymes to reduce the body's smell. In... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Triethyl Citrate. dermofeel® TEC eco by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) acts as an antioxidant and deodorant active. It is a colorless and odorless, lipophilic liquid made from natural resources. Inhibits... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHYL CITRATE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.4
Ginkgolide A by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent and soothing agent. It belongs to diterpene family and ginkgolide sub-family. Used in skin... view more
HSP Distance: 1.5
PPG-14 Butyl Ether. Arlamol™ PB14 by Croda is a solvent. It is developed as a vehicle for antiperspirants actives. It is useful in stick formulations for homogeneous dispersions. It is non-staining... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.5
PPG-14 Butyl Ether. Ucon™ Fluid AP by Dow acts as an emollient and a deposition agent. Provides moderate-viscosity, smooth application, solvency and slip properties. Ucon™ Fluid AP is used in... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.5
PPG-33 Butyl Ether. Ucon™ Fluid LB-1145 by Dow acts as a moderate-viscosity, emollient and deposition agent. Provides solvency and slip properties. Ucon™ Fluid LB-1145 is used in makeup and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-33 BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.5
PPG-40 Butyl Ether. Ucon™ Fluid LB-1715 by Dow is used in foundations and make-up. Acts as an emollient and deposition agent. Ucon™ Fluid LB-1715 provides moderate-viscosity, solvency and slip... view more
INCI
  • PPG-40 BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.5
PPG-14 Butyl Ether. TEGOSOFT® PBE by Evonik is an emollient. It combines a smooth skin feel with excellent suspending properties for antiperspirant actives. It provides skin-smoothing properties... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.6
2-Ethylhexyl Lactate. Galaster™ EHSTL95 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is a non-VOC 2-ethylhexyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation. It has... view more
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.7
PEG-2 Laurate. Genapol® DEL by Clariant is a cold-processable rheology modifier and thickener. Genapol® DEL is used in shampoos, shower soaps, gels and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 LAURATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.7
Lauramide DIPA. Acts as a non-ionic surfactant that is used to improve foam, viscosity and feel properties of personal care formulations. Provides foam boosting, foam stabilization and viscosity... view more
HSP Distance: 1.7
Cithrol™ 4 ML by Croda is an ethoxylated ester produced from polyethylene glycol and lauric acid. Acts as o/w emulsifier. It is a naturally derived, biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. Cithrol™ 4... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
PEG-15 Glyceryl Laurate. Glycerox™ L15 by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emollient, solubiliser and superfatting agent. Used in shampoos, bath foams and oils, skin care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-15 GLYCERYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
PEG-8 glyceryl laurate. Glycerox™ L8 by Croda acts as O/W emulsifier, superfatting agent and solubiliser in aqueous and aqueous alcoholic preparations. It also funcions as emollient in creams and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.7
Lauramide DIPA. PEL-AMID™ L-DIPA by Elé Corporation acts as a foam stabilizer, viscosity builder and emulsifier. It is a useful replacement for cocamide DEA and not derived from diethanolamine... view more
HSP Distance: 1.7
PEG-20 Glyceryl Laurate. TAGAT® L2 by Evonik is a mild, non-ionic, secondary surfactant for hair and skin, solubilizer of lipophilic substance and hydrophilic emulsifiers for O/W systems. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 GLYCERYL LAURATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.7
PEG-9 Laurate. O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 LAURATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.7
O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and soluble or... view more
INCI
  • PEG-14 LAURATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.7
O/W emulsifier, surfactant and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and soluble or... view more
HSP Distance: 1.7
PEG-8 Laurate. HALLSTAR® PEG 400 ML by Hallstar is an emulsifier (O/W) & micro emulsifier, emollient and lubricant. This biodegradable and plant derived/vegetal-based ingredient is the... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
PEG-12 Laurate. HALLSTAR® PEG 600 ML by Hallstar is an emulsifier (O/W), emollient and co-emulsifying agent. This biodegradable and plant derived/vegetal-based ingredient is an ester made from the... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Capric Acid. PALMERA A9910 Capric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a perfuming agent. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C10 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl oleate. Acts as a multifunctional emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl oleate. Capmul® GMO-50 by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, opacifier and bulking agent. It is obtained by esterification of glycerol of food-grade oleic acid of vegetable origin, or... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 1.9
Stearoyl Glutamic Acid (100%). Amisoft® HA-P by Ajinomoto acts as an anionic co-emulsifier, surfactant and moisturizing agent. It is available in powder form. It is derived from L-glutamic acid and... view more
INCI
  • STEAROYL GLUTAMIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.9
Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate. EUMULGIN® SG by BASF is a strong anionic O/W emulsifier. It shows very good electrolyte and water-soluble sun filter compatibility. It works at low concentration and is... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Coco-Glucoside (and) Glyceryl Oleate. LAMESOFT® PO 65 by BASF is a lipid layer enhancer and thickening agent. It is a mixture of alkyl glucoside with fatty acid glyceryl ester. It is cold... view more
INCI
  • COCO-GLUCOSIDE
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Oleate. MONOMULS® 90-O 18 by BASF is a natural based, lipid layer enhancer, non-ionic emulsifier for W/O emulsions and co-emulsifier for O/W systems. MONOMULS® 90-O 18 is used in liquid... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.9
Decanoic acid. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • CAPRIC ACID
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.9
Brassylic Acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater than... view more
HSP Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Oleate. Cithrol™ GMO by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, w/o emulsifier and co-emulsifier for o/w systems. Used in personal care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Oleate. Cithrol™ GMO 50 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, w/o emulsifier and co-emulsifier for o/w systems. Cithrol™ GMO 50 is used in body care and sun protection formulations... view more
HSP Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Oleate. Cithrol™ GMO 90 by Croda acts as a W/O emulsifier and co- emulsifier for O/W system. It is derived from glycerl esters and derivatives. Cithrol™ GMO 90 is suitable for face color... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Stearamide MEA. REWOMID® S 280 by Evonik is a surfactant. REWOMID® S 280 is used in bubble baths, shower baths, hair shampoos and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE MEA
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.9
8-Gingerol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to organic family. Used in skin care products... view more
Green Angel
HSP Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Oleate. Glyceryl Oleate by Green Angel acts as an emulsifier. It is derived from glycerin and oleic acid, fats extracted from natural vegetable oils. Glyceryl Oleate finds application in... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 1.9
Glyceryl Oleate. HALLSTAR® GMO by Hallstar is an emulsifying agent (W/O), lubricant, pigment wetter & dispersant and spreading agent. This biodegradable and plant derived/vegetal-based ingredient is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLEATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
BHA. Eastman Tenox™ BHA Food Grade Antioxidant, Flake, Kosher by Eastman acts as an antioxidant. It posesses good carry-through properties and excellent stability. Eastman Tenox™ BHA Food Grade... view more
INCI
  • BHA
HSP Distance: 2.0
Caprylic Acid. PALMERA A9908 Caprylic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a perfuming agent. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C8 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 2.0
SULFOSMS by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is a high active ester of sorbitol and its mono- and di-anhydrides with oleic acid. SULFOSMS is suitable for skin- and personal care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Sorbitan Stearate. DEHYMULS® SMS by BASF is used as a base for cosmetic creams and ointments with lipophilic characteristics. DEHYMULS® SMS finds application in sun-care (sun protection, after-sun &... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate-80. EUMULGIN® SMO 20 by BASF is a solubilizer. EUMULGIN® SMO 20 finds application in formulating antiperspirants & deodorants, toothpaste/mouthwash, baby care & cleansing, facial care... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
HSP Distance: 2.0
Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. LANETTE® E GRANULES by BASF is an O/W emulsifier. It is a mixture of fatty alcohol sulfates, especially sodium cetyl stearyl sulphate. It is suitable for all O/W skin-care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. LANETTE® E Powder by BASF is an anionic, O/W emulsifier. LANETTE® E Powder is used in cosmetic O/W creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 2.0
Caprylic acid. Bergazid C8-99 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C8-99 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 80. EMAROL™ 80 Ph by CISME Italy acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Chemceed
HSP Distance: 2.0
Caprylic acid. Caprylic acid by Chemceed acts as an antimicrobial agent. Caprylic acid is recommended for the manufacture of perfumes... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ACID
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 2.0
Sorbitan Stearate. MASSOCARE SMS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SMS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 80. MASSOCARE T80V Pharma by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T80V Pharma is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
HSP Distance: 2.0
Sorbitan Stearate. Arlacel™ 60 by Croda is a low HLB, o/w co-emulsifier. It is an animal-derived, non-ionic product. Arlacel™ 60 functions as consistency agent for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Sorbitan stearate. Produces stable O/W emulsions with good aesthetics when combined with Tween 60. Low odor, pale color and mild to the skin. Used in oral and topical care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 80. Tween™ 80 (old name Crillet 4 Super) by Croda acts as o/w emulsifier and dispersant. Has good solubilizing properties. Tween™ 80 is used in skin care creams and lotions, clear... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 80. Tween™ 80 NV by Croda acts as a solubilizer, O/W emulsifier, solvent, surfactant and dispersing agent. It is recommended with unsaturated lipid components such as oleyl alcohol and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 80
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top