OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Velberry™

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 407 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.3
n-Butyl Acetate. Eastman EastaPure™ n-Butyl Acetate by by Eastman acts as a solvent. It offers high purity, high assay and excellent resin solubility. Eastman EastaPure™ n-Butyl Acetate is used in... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
Estron Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.3
Toluenesulfonamide Epoxy (73-75%). Polytex™ E-75 is a sulfonamide-based resin modifier which acts like a film former. It enhances gloss, compatibility and overall coating durability. It is a kind of... view more
Estron Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.3
Sulfonamide resin (75%). Polytex™ NX-55 acts as an adhesion promoter and is a proprietary sulfonamide resin. It shows great stability against yellowing and degradation under outdoor or high... view more
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.6
Trideceth-7 carboxylic acid. Cola® Carb TDC by Colonial Chemical acts as a mild anionic surfactant, wetting agent and foaming agent. It has good hard water tolerance. It thus improves the storage... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.6
Trideceth-7 Carboxylic Acid. Pureact T-A by Innospec is an acid-free surfactant with 90% active content. It is designed to improve mildness and conditioning of products. Pureact T-A is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25N by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable ether carboxylate-type anionic surfactant with low irritancy. It exhibits high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Emulsogen® LS-24N by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers good hard water tolerance thus improving the storage stability of amphoteric formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Sandopan® LS-24 N by Clariant is a mild surfactant with good hard water tolerance. Sandopan® LS-24 N is used in sprays and liquid products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.7
Laureth-11 Carboxylic Acid. Acts as a surfactant. It has high active concentration. Neutralization can be achieved with a wide range of neutralizing agents. It is suitable for low irritation... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-11 CARBOXYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.7
Sodium Laureth-5 Carboxylate. EMPICOL® CED 5S by Innospec acts as a alkyl ether carboxylic acid and salt surfactant. It contains Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone as a... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-5 CARBOXYLATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.8
C12-15 alkyl lactate. PARYOL ALKYLAT by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL ALKYLAT is suggested... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate. Dermol 25L by Alzo International acts as an emollient and plasticizer. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It has low cloud and freeze points. It... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Lauryl Lactate. Dermol LL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides light feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.8
Lauryl Lactate. Ceraphyl™ 31 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient, viscosity builder, plasticizer and de-tackifier. Exhibits highly effective lubricity and improves product slip... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.8
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate. Ceraphyl™ 41 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and viscosity builder. Used in antiperspirants & deodorants, decorative cosmetics, facial care, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL LACTATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.8
Alkyl 2-hydroxypropanoate. Acts as an emollient, anti-tackifier, solubilizer for fragrances and plasticizer. It contributes to sheen in hair. Used mainly in cosmetics and skin care preparations... view more
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
C12-C15 Alkyl Lactate. DomusCare® AL acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • C12-15 ALKYL LACTATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.8
Isononyl Isononanoate. ERCAREL LL V acts as an emollient and fragrance enhancer by ErcaWilmar. It is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL LL V is designed for shampoos and body products... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL LACTATE
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ximenynic Acid. Used in firming gels, anticellulite emulsions, emulsions for heavy legs and hair lotions. Provides smoother, tauter and more velvety skin. The importance of polyunsaturated fatty... view more
INCI
  • XYMENYNIC ACID
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 0.8
Ethyl Ximenynate. Used in firming gels, anticellulite emulsions, emulsions for heavy legs and hair lotions. Provides smoother, tauter and more velvety skin. The importance of polyunsaturated fatty... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL XIMENYNATE
KLK Kolb Specialties
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan-Isostearate. Kosteran I-1 by Kolb (KLK) acts as a dispersing agent. Used in liquid products and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Diethylhexyl Malate. Bernel Ester DOM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer for benzophenones and coupler for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is an ester derived from the... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Diethylhexyl Malate. Dermol DOM by Alzo International acts as an emollient, solubilizer for benzophenones and coupler for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is an ester derived from the... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.9
Diethylhexyl Malate. Ceraphyl™ 45 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and viscosity builder. Offers characteristics such as reduced tackiness and greasiness, non-oily lubricity... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. Myrcenol Super by IFF is a fragrance ingredient with ultimate biodegradability. The olfactory factor is described as fresh floral lavender and citrus. It contains BHT as stabilizer. Myrcenol... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.0
Parfum. Hexyl Acetate by IFF is a stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green fruity note reminiscent of apple and pear. This readily biodegradable ingredient... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.0
Parfum. Prenyl Acetate by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fruity, floral and pear. It is relatively long-lasting with... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Dermol ML by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides heavy feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
PEG-4 Diheptanoate. Dermol PDH by Alzo International acts as an emollient, pigment dispersant, wetting and coupling agent. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 DIHEPTANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Wickenol 506 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides heavy feel, superior softness and silkiness to... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.1
Cis - 3 - hexenyl acetate. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Ceraphyl™ 50 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and viscosity builder. Offers reduced tackiness & greasiness, non-oily lubricity and lather creaminess... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Axiom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polymethylmethacrylate. AXIOM PMMA acts as a mattifying agent. It is a spherical PMMA powder that gives a matte finish, high transparency and improved flowability of loose powders. It provides a... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Crodamol™ ML by Croda is a straight chain emollient ester developed specially for personal care and pharmaceutical applications. It functions as a spreading agent. Crodamol™ ML is... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 1.1
Polymethyl methacrylate. MAKIBEADS 2 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as fillers and softening/ texturing agent. It is available as plain spherical beads. It imparts lubricity, mattifying effect on skin... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Ethyl Hydroxymethyl Oleyl Oxazoline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Acts as a wetting agent, emulsion stabilizer, antifoam agent and antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL HYDROXYMETHYL OLEYL OXAZOLINE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. ERCAREL MLC V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. ERCAREL MLC V is an ester derived from vegetal source. It is designed for depilatory, skin moisturizers, and body-, hand-, baby... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Georges Walther
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl lactate. MYRISTYL LACTATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. MYRISTYL LACTATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and sun-, skin- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Propanoic acid 2-hydroxy-tetradecyl ester. Uses as emollient in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. Bornafix® by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. Its olfactory factor is described as warm, woody, dry amber and cedarwood. It possesses good... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Myristic Acid. PALMERA A9914 Myristic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C14 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sodium Lauraminopropionate. PIUSERIA AMC by Sanyo Chemical Industries is a bio-degradable, amino acid type, highly functional amphoteric surfactant. It is an effective composition in the prevention... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURAMINOPROPIONATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.3
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Dermol PGR by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment dispersant. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the castor oil. It offers heavy feel. Dermol PGR is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Myristic acid. Acts as an opacifying agent and surfactant- cleansing agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
PPG-26 Oleate. Lutrol® OP 2000 by BASF is an emollient and conditioner. It offers water-resistant film. This ingredient is derived from vegetable-based oleic acid. Lutrol® OP 2000 finds application... view more
INCI
  • PPG-26 OLEATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.3
Myristic acid. Bergazid C1498 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1498 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Myristic acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.3
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.3
Myristic Acid. CremerAC® C14/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.3
Myristic acid. Acts as cleansing agent, emulsifier and conditioner. Used in skin care, soap & bath, shaving and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.3
Propylene Glycol Ricinoleate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos. Possesses mild, non-comedogenic, coupling solvent. Imparts emolliency and softening... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL RICINOLEATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.3
Myristic acid. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
Jungbunzlauer
HSP Distance: 1.3
Acetyltriethyl citrate. CITROFOL® AII acts as a plasticizer. It is a versatile citric acid ester. It is a substitute to phthalates and adipates in cosmetics. Used in aerosol hair sprays, nail... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIETHYL CITRATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Myristic Acid. PALMERA A9814 Myristic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C14 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9816 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Lauric acid. PALMERA A9912 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 1.4
SULFOSMS by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is a high active ester of sorbitol and its mono- and di-anhydrides with oleic acid. SULFOSMS is suitable for skin- and personal care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
10-undecenoic acid / 10-hendecenoic acid. Can be used as a chemical intermediate in fragrance industry. Under salt form (Zn/Ca), Oleris® Undecylenic Acid can be used in personal care products, for... view more
INCI
  • UNDECYLENIC ACID
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.4
Glyceryl Dilaurate. Emulsynt™ GDL ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Imparts a dry, slightly waxy, non-greasy after feel. Useful for increasing the body and viscosity of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Stearate. DEHYMULS® SMS by BASF is used as a base for cosmetic creams and ointments with lipophilic characteristics. DEHYMULS® SMS finds application in sun-care (sun protection, after-sun &... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.4
Lauric acid. Bergazid C12-99 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C12-99 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.4
Palmitic acid. Bergazid C16-98 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C16-98 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.4
Lauric acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid, an excellent emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. It is obtained from coconut and palm-kernel oil... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.4
Lauric Acid. CremerAC® C12/99 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.4
Palmitic Acid. CremerAC® C16/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Lauric Acid. Lauric Acid by Chemceed acts as an emollient, thickener, and lipid layer enhancer. Lauric Acid is used in personal care applications such as lotions, hair conditioners, soaps... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Stearate. MASSOCARE SMS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SMS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Stearate. Arlacel™ 60 by Croda is a low HLB, o/w co-emulsifier. It is an animal-derived, non-ionic product. Arlacel™ 60 functions as consistency agent for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Prifrac 2960 is Palmitic acid, when solubilised in water & saponified it gives a fairly dense, stable foam. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Palmitic Acid. Appearance is like flakes and belongs to... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Palmitic acid. Acts as cleansing agent, emulsifier and conditioner. Used in skin care, hair care, deodorants, soap & bath, shaving and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Lauric acid. Used as cleansing agent in skin care, hair care, soap & bath... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan stearate. Produces stable O/W emulsions with good aesthetics when combined with Tween 60. Low odor, pale color and mild to the skin. Used in oral and topical care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan stearate. Rofetan® SMS by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Stearate. ERCASORB MS V acts as a fragrance enhancer, O/W and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB MS V suitable for body... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Stearate. TEGO® SMS MB by Evonik is a PEG-free, non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SMS MB finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan mono stearate. Acts as a o/w emulsifier for use in creams, lotions, bath oils, emulsions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
A W/O emulsifier in creams and lotions with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic, lipophilic surfactants typically used for W/O emulsions. Generally they are water-insoluble, yet water... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-14 Isostearate. A surfactant, emulsifier and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-9 Isostearate. A surfactant, emulsifier and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 ISOSTEARATE
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 1.4
Glyceryl Dilaurate. HALLSTAR® GDL by Hallstar is a biodegradable, emollient, co-emulsifying- and emulsifying agent (W/O). This plant derived/vegetal-based and biodegradable ingredient is the diester... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Stearic Acid. RTD STEARIC ACID V-1655 by Hallstar is a formulation aid, bodying-, cleansing-, co-emulsifying-, emulsifying (W/O) and emulsion stabilizing agent. This biodegradable, non-oily and... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Glyceryl Dilaurate (100%). Lexemul® GDL by INOLEX is an emollient and emulsifier. It is a non-ionic water dispersible lipid formulated to provide a dry skin feel. It melts just below body... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL DILAURATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan monostearate. Used as w/o emulsifier for skin and hair care, makeup bases, shaving products and mild cleansing preparations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.4
1-Dodecanol. Acts as an emulsifier for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Palmitic acid. It acts as a fatty acid waxe/ consistency factor, emollient and co-emulsifier. It is a viscosity builders for lotions and creams, cream rinses, shampoos and conditioners, and many... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
KLK Emmerich GmbH
HSP Distance: 1.4
Palmitic Acid (80%). PALMERA B6010 by KLK Emmerich GmbH acts as a surfactant. It is derived from renewable vegetable oils and fats. It contains C16 and C18 (90%) fatty acid. PALMERA B6010... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
KLK Kolb Specialties
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Stearate. KOSTERAN S-1 G by Kolb acts as a W/O emulsifier. It is used in skin care creams and lotions, natural care and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A8016 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>80%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Lauric Acid. PALMERA A8812 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>99%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Lauric Acid. PALMERA A9212 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>92%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9216 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>92%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Palmitic Acid. PALMERA A9516 Palmitic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C16 (>92%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Lauric Acid. PALMERA A9812 Lauric Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C12 (>98%) fatty acid. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Methyl Caprylate. PALMERE M0898 Methyl Caprylate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • METHYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.5
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Capmul® S12L by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer, thickener, emollient, humectant and conditioning agent. It is a naturally derived with NO sulfates or... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.5
Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate. Dermol SLLC-L by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, emulsifier and cleansing agent. It is derived from the alpha hydroxy acids and vegetable fatty acids. It adds... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAUROYL LACTYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
L-Menthol. L-Menthol natural crystals by CE Roeper acts as a refreshing and cooling agent. It is used for the production of scents, mouth washes, hair tonics and tooth pastes... view more
INCI
  • L-MENTHOL
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glyceryl Isostearate. MASSOCARE GI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It has medium polar oil. MASSOCARE GI is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glyceryl Isostearate. Cithrol™ GMIS 40 by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier and emollient. Used in antiperspirants/ deodorants, shaving, baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, eye products, facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glyceryl Isostearate. ERCAREL GIS V is an ester derived from vegetal source by ErcaWilmar. It acts as an emollient. ERCAREL GIS V is suitable for hair dyes, shampoos, depilatories, skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top