OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with MASSOCARE IPI

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 041 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.0
Isopropyl Isostearate. PALMESTER 9000 Isopropyl Isostearate by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It offers good moisturizing, long-lasting and lubricious skin feel. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Isopropyl isostearate. Crodamol™ IPIS by Croda is an easy spreading, light and substantive emollient with proven moisturisation benefits. It is very effective in facial cleansers and make-up... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.0
Isopropyl isotearate. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL ISOSTEARATE
ExxonMobil
HSP Distance: 0.2
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Puresyn™ 10 by ExxonMobil Chemical provides significant, non-greasy & non-oily skin feel. It is easily formulated into personal care products as AHA products. It is easily... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
ExxonMobil
HSP Distance: 0.2
Polydecene. Puresyn™ 1000 by ExxonMobil Chemical acts as a water-repelling and oil thickener. It is non-oily, non-greasy and stable in low and high pH systems. Puresyn™ 1000 is formulated into... view more
INCI
  • POLYDECENE
ExxonMobil
HSP Distance: 0.2
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Puresyn™ 150 by ExxonMobil Chemical acts as an anti-aging, relaxing and solvents & carriers agent. It is non-comedogenic, non-irritating, oil-free with good spreadability... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
ExxonMobil
HSP Distance: 0.2
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Puresyn™ 150 by ExxonMobil Chemical acts as a solvents & carriers agent. It provides a light, non greasy skin feel. It is stable in low and high pH systems. Extremely... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
ExxonMobil
HSP Distance: 0.2
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Puresyn™ 300 by ExxonMobil Chemical provides significant, non-greasy & non-oily skin feel. It is easily formulated into water-proof personal care products as AHA products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
ExxonMobil
HSP Distance: 0.2
Polydecene. Puresyn™ 3000 by ExxonMobil Chemical acts as a water-repelling and oil thickener. Puresyn™ 3000 is formulated into water-proofing products like emulsions, lotions and liquid products... view more
INCI
  • POLYDECENE
ExxonMobil
HSP Distance: 0.2
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Puresyn™ 4 by ExxonMobil Chemical acts as a solvents & carriers agent. It provides a light, non greasy skin feel. It is stable in low and high pH systems. Extremely... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
ExxonMobil
HSP Distance: 0.2
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Puresyn™ 6 by ExxonMobil Chemical is easily emulsified and is stable in low and high pH systems. It is non-oily and non-greasyin nature. Puresyn™ 6 is used in water-in-oil... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
ExxonMobil
HSP Distance: 0.2
Hydrogenated Polydecene. Puresyn™ 8 by ExxonMobil Chemical provides significant, non-greasy & non-oily skin feel. It is stable in low and high pH systems. Puresyn™ 8 is used in water-in-oil... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
HSP Distance: 0.2
Phytoene and phytofluene + ß-carotene from algal source. Acts as an anti-aging, anti-oxidant and anti-stress active for brilliant, young and well protected skin. Provides all day skin and hair care... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
  • DUNALIELLA SALINA EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0.2
Phytoene and phytofluene from algal source. Acts as an anti-aging, photo-aging, skin whitening, anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory active. IBR-CLC® 0401 is a colorless carotenoid for beauty inside... view more
INCI
  • DUNALIELLA SALINA EXTRACT
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
HSP Distance: 0.2
Phytoene and phytofluene from algal source. Acts as an anti-aging, photo-aging, skin whitening, anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory active. IBR-CLC® Concentrated 0402 is a colorless carotenoid for... view more
INCI
  • DUNALIELLA SALINA EXTRACT
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
HSP Distance: 0.2
Phytoene and phytofluene from algal source. Acts as an anti-aging, photo-aging, skin whitening and anti-inflammatory active. IBR-CLC® in Jojoba Oil 407 is a EcoCert-approved colorless carotenoid for... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLYDECENE
  • DUNALIELLA SALINA EXTRACT
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.3
Cetyl Isononoate. DomusCare® INA by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL ISONONANOATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.4
Isostearyl avocadate. PARYOL ISAV by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL ISAV is suggested for use... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL AVOCADATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Isocetyl Ethylhexanoate. Acts as an emollient. Offers a dry silky feel. Recommended use level is 2-10%... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL ETHYLHEXANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Myristyl Neopentanoate. Dermol 145 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for non-greasy mineral oil... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL NEOPENTANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Dicaprylyl Ether. CETIOL® OE by BASF is a flexible, fast spreading, waxy-dry emollient for skin and hair applications. It is a 100% renewable-based, readily biodegradable and silicone-alternative... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0.4
Dicaprylyl Ether (and) Luffa Cylindrica Root Extract. Rootness™ Energize by Clariant revitalizes and recharges cells for visible improvement in skin elasticity, tonicity & firmness. It is produced... view more
INCI
  • LUFFA CYLINDRICA ROOT EXTRACT
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.4
Dicaprylyl ether. Rofetan® OE by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a special ether. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.4
Dicaprylyl Ether. ERCAREL DOE by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL DOE is suitable for depilatory, skin moisturizing, hand- and baby care rinse-off... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 0.4
Didecyl Ether. Jarether™ D10 by Jarchem Industries is an emollient & texturing agent. It is stable at high pH values and has low polarity & molecular weight. It shows high spreading value. It... view more
INCI
  • DIDECYL ETHER
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 0.4
Dicaprylyl Ether. Jarether™ D8 by Jarchem Industries is a fast-spreading emollient, texture improver and solvent. It helps to reduce the tackiness of formulations. It improves skin feel and is... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0.4
Isononyl Isononanoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Isononyl Isononanoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Isononyl Isononanoate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • ISONONYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. PALMESTER 1400 Cetyl Palmitate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. PALMESTER 1400... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl palmitate. D 310 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the head cavities of sperm whale (Spermaceti DAB 10). D 310 is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl palmitate. D 310 (type 15) by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the head cavities of sperm whale. D 310 (type 15) is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl palmitate. D 310 (type 95) by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a wax or consistency factor. It is a wax obtained from the head cavities of sperm whale. D 310 (type 95) is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isobutyl Stearate. PARYOL 123 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL 123 is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • ISOBUTYL STEARATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl palmitate. PARYOL CETPAL by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, masking and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL CETPAL is suggested... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. Polymol® CP by AQIA acts as a consistency agent and emollient. It gives silky touch. Polymol® CP is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Methylheptyl Isostearate. Beantree by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks and exists as an alternative to volatile silicone. It offers... view more
INCI
  • METHYLHEPTYL ISOSTEARATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Bernel Ester 185 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for mineral oil. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isotridecyl Isononanoate. Dermol 139 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates rub-in... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. Dermol CP by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source, provides an alternative to spermaceti. It offers medium... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isocetyl Palmitate. Dermol ICP by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers heavy feel and elegant silk... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl Palmitate. Dermol ISP by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading properties... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Tridecyl Neopentanoate. Trivent NP-13 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, dispersant for inorganic sunscreens, solubilizer for organic sunscreens and carbomer wetting agent. It is a... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Arachidyl Propionate. Waxenol 801 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative to lanolin with enhanced... view more
INCI
  • ARACHIDYL PROPIONATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. Waxenol 816 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and emulsifier. It is a special ester derived from the vegetable source, provides an alternative to spermaceti. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Wickenol 150 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It is an alternative for mineral oil. It... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isotridecyl Isononanoate. Wickenol 153 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a branched chain ester, derived from the non-linear alcohols and/or acids of vegetables. It facilitates... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Acts as an emulsion stabilizer, hair conditioning- and skin conditioning agent, emollient, skin protectant, and surfactant and emulsifying agent. Used in hair care products, skin care... view more
INCI
  • 2-BROMO-2-NITROPROPANE-1,3-DIOL
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Ceraphyl™ 375 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Imparts reduced tackiness, very light & non oily feel, elegance and slip. Improves product... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.5
Tridecyl Neopentanoate. Ceraphyl™ 55 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. Imparts elegant skin-feel. Ceraphyl™ 55 ester is used in decorative cosmetics, hair-, facial- & sun... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL NEOPENTANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. CUTINA® CP by BASF is an emollient. Due to its consistency giving properties gives body to all skin care formulations. It provides viscosity adjustment in O/W emulsions. CUTINA® CP... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Sucrose Polystearate (and) Cetyl Palmitate. EMULGADE® SUCRO PLUS by BASF is a natural, preservative-free, nonionic O/W emulsifier. It provides gentleness, appealing sensory properties and improved... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE POLYSTEARATE
  • CETYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Emery® 1650 Anhydrous Lanolin by BASF is an emulsifier, emollient, conditioner, and lubricant. It offers consistently light color. Emery® 1650 Anhydrous Lanolin is used in creams, lotions... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Emery® 1660 Ultra Anhydrous Lanolin by BASF is an emollient. Emery® 1660 Ultra Anhydrous Lanolin finds application in lip products or other applications in which the aesthetic properties of... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. BergaCare EM-CP acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier and masking agent. The product is based on palm and palm kernel oil, and provides medium polarity. It reduces evaporation... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Acts as a humectant. Is an ointment-like material isolated from wool that is sheared from sheep. Possesses excellent moisture-binding properties. Provides a soft, smooth appearance to skin... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Diisostearyl Malate. Diisostearyl Malate by Blue Sun International acts as a pigment dispersant, binder, thickener and emollient. It is a substitute for castor oil. It is recommended for use in... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isotridecyl Isononanoate. Isotridecyl Isononanoate by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, Silicone oil solubilizer and emollient. It is non-oily and nearly dry. Used in cleansing oils, light... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. Mainly used as consistency agent in skin care formulations. It is also used as ointment base, excipient, emollient, viscosity builder, base for stick products, and binder in pressed... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. Corum 5000 can be used as an emollient, film former, consistency factor, texture promoter and binder in personal care products. It improves the viscosity and richness of... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl palmitate. Corum 5086 by CORUM acts as an emollient. Isostearyl esters possess lower melting point, better solubility and a smooth, less sticky feel. Used in deodorant and makeup... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. Velsan® CP by Clariant acts as a consistency-giving emollient. Velsan® CP is used in creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. MASSOCARE CP by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient and moisturizer. It is a medium polar wax. MASSOCARE CP is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. MASSOCARE ISNP by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It is an ester of branched fatty acid and is medium polar oil. MASSOCARE ISNP is used in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Corona™ 8 by Croda acts as an emulsion stabiliser, emulsifier (w/o), moisturizing and superfatting agent. Offers high water absorption capacity, nourishing, hydrating and calming/soothing... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Corona™ 9 by Croda acts as an emulsion stabiliser, emulsifier (w/o) and superfatting agent. It offers anti-redness, hydrating, moisturizing, soothing, calming and nourishing properties... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl palmitate. Crodamol™ CP by Croda acts as a dry emollient and spreading agent. It improves emulsion texture as well as stability and gives structure to cosmetic sticks. It is preservative free... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Crodamol™ ISNP by Croda acts as an emollient and binder. Possesses spreading and wetting properties. Offers silky feel and improved “play time” of makeup. It also functions... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Tridecyl Neopentanoate. Crodamol™ TDNP by Croda acts as an emollient and binder. It also functions as bodying-, dispersing agents, pigment wetters, spreading agents and surfactants. Provides... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL NEOPENTANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isotridecyl isononanoate. Crodamol™ TN by Croda acts as an emollient and bodying agent. Used in skin care creams and lotions, cleansing creams, cosmetic sticks and salves, lipsticks, color... view more
INCI
  • ISOTRIDECYL ISONONANOATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Diisostearyl Adipate. Liquiwax™ DISA by Croda is an emollient, glossing agent, lubricant, pigment wetting and skin conditioner. It is a totally saturated, moderate viscosity, branched chain liquid... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Medilan™ by Croda is a long-lasting emollient, moisturizer and skin barrier repair agent. It improves the condition of xerotic skin and promotes wound healing. It is manufactured as per GMP... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Medilan™ without BHT by Croda acts as a moisturizing-, spreading-, nourishing-, repairing-, soothing- and anti-redness agent. It offers hydration and softness. It is designed for the... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Pharmalan™ PhEur by Croda acts as an emollient, skin softening agent and w/o emulsifier. Used in skin creams, lotions, ointments, baby cleansing & protecting creams. Pharmalan™ PhEur is... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Pharmalan™ USP by Croda acts as a skin conditioning and anti-aging agent. It offers moisturizing, nourishing, hydrating, anti-redness, calming and soothing effect. Pharmalan™ USP is used in... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Pharmalan™ Vit E by Croda acts as an emollient, skin softening agent and w/o emulsifier. Offers moisturization. Used in creams & lotions, specific treatments, feet, hands & nails... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Corona by Croda acts as an emollient, superfatting agent, plasticiser and W/O emulsifier and O/W co-emulsifier. Possesses softening, moisturising, conditioning and pigment dispersing... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
HSP Distance: 0.5
Super Corona Lanolin is a complex wax ester, similar to sebum, the natural lipid of the skin that improves the end-feel of products. Used in solids sticks, emulsions, liquid products and lotions... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
HSP Distance: 0.5
Superfine Lanolin. It is a complex wax ester, similar to sebum, the natural lipid of the skin that improves the end-feel of products. Acts as an emulsifier. Used in solids sticks, liquid products... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. DomusCare® 185 acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. DomusCare® CP acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isobutyl Stearate. DomusCare® IBS by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient and as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOBUTYL STEARATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl palmitate. Rofetan® CP by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient and consistency agent. It is a wax ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isocetyl Palmitate. TEGOSOFT® HP by Evonik is an emollient. It softens dry skin and possesses low occlusivity. TEGOSOFT® HP is used in skin care creams & lotions and body oils... view more
INCI
  • ISOCETYL PALMITATE
Fine Organics
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. Acts as a versatile emollient. Improves the consistency and thickening in creams, lotions as well as in decorative applications. It is a substitute for spermaceti & natural wax... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Georges Walther
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl neopentanoate. ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Georges Walther
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl palmitate. ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and personal-, skin- & sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
Gustav Heess
HSP Distance: 0.5
Lanolin. Wool fat by Gustav Heess acts as a humectant. It is a purified, waxy and anhydrous substance obtained from the wool of sheep. It is a mixture of esters from various acids and alcohols. In... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. HALLSTAR® 653 by Hallstar is a bodying agent, emollient thickener and opacifier. It is a base or stiffener for stick products, and a substitute for spermaceti wax. This... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. Dapracare® CP by Italmatch Chemicals acts as an emollient. Dapracare® CP finds application in formulating color cosmetics and facial-, sun- & body care products. Meets ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 0.5
Dilauryl Ether. Jarether™ D12 by Jarchem Industries is an excellent emollient and texturing agent. It acts as a melt point influencer for maintaining hardness at body temperature. It is a solid... view more
INCI
  • DILAURYL ETHER
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 0.5
Ditetradecyl Ether. Jarether™ D14 by Jarchem Industries acts as an emollient, solvent and texturing agent. It provides improved skin feel. It offers light & fast-spreading and reduces the tackiness... view more
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Palmitate. Used in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PALMITATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl Neopentanoate. Used as emollients in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL NEOPENTANOATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl Palmitate. Used as emollients in cream & lotions, lip and sunscreen products. Provides very good pour and mold-release properties. Imparts remarkable spreadability, light and silky... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Anhydrous Lanolin USP. Used as emulsifiers, stabilizers, emollients, moisturizers and absorption bases for creams, lotions, liquid make-up and general purpose cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • LANOLIN
HSP Distance: 0.5
Diisostearyl Malate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • DIISOSTEARYL MALATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearyl Palmitate. Acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester manufactured by dehydration of fatty alcohols and alcohols. Possesses spreadability and skin barrier properties. It is used as... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Myristyl Myristate. PALMESTER 1300 Myristyl Myristate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and skin-conditioning agent. It is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is GMO-free. It is... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 0.6
Myristyl myristate. PARYOL MM by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, opacifying and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL MM is suggested... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL MYRISTATE
Sanyo Surfactants
Back to Top