OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with 3,6-Dioxaoctanedioic acid

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
654 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl Glucoside. AC-GG by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a next-generation, 100% safe, non-allergenic, preservative-free, moisturizing ingredient, antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is produced by... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl Glucoside. Glycoin® natural by Bitop is a 100% natural anti-aging and cell-boosting active ingredient. It revitalized aged cells, stimulates cell vitality, boots anti-oxidative enzymes and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Trehalose. TREHALOSE 100 distributed by DKSH is a cosmetic odorless grade which is a naturally occurring disaccharide that protects skin and hair from dehydration under dry conditions. This whitish... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Zea Mays Starch. MAISITA 21.001 by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier, adsorber & thickener. It is produced by mashing, washing and drying of corn and is γ-sterilized . It is recommended for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
HSP Distance: 1.2
Zea Mays Starch. MAISITA 9040 by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier, adsorber & thickener. It is produced by mashing, washing and drying of corn followed by heat-treatment to reach a low plate count... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
HSP Distance: 1.2
Zea Mays Starch. MAISITA 9060 by Agrana is a thickener. It is produced by mashing, washing and drying of organic corn followed by heat-treatment to reach a low plate count. The shelf life of the... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
HSP Distance: 1.2
Zea mays corn starch. MAISITA NATURAL by Agrana acts as a mattifying agent, antiperspirant and rheology modifier. It improves skin feeling and reduces greasiness and stickiness of emulsions. It has... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
HSP Distance: 1.2
Tapioca Starch. ORGANIC TAPIOCA NATURAL by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier & adsorber and thickener. It is an organic native tapioca starch with low plate count. ORGANIC TAPIOCA NATURAL is an... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
HSP Distance: 1.2
Zea Mays Starch. QUEMINA 21.257 by Agrana is a thickener. It is an instant (cold water swelling) waxy corn starch which is a special type of amylose-free corn starch that consist of amylopectin. It... view more
INCI
  • ZEA MAYS STARCH
HSP Distance: 1.2
Oryza Sativa Starch. REISITA NATURAL by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier & adsorber and thickener. It is a native rice starch with low plate count. It is recommended for cosmetics. It is in... view more
INCI
  • ORYZA SATIVA STARCH
HSP Distance: 1.2
Solanum Tuberosum Starch. STARKINA 20.013 by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier, adsorber & thickener. It is a native potato starch which has been dehydrated to a moisture content of max. 6.0 %... view more
INCI
  • SOLANUM TUBEROSUM STARCH
HSP Distance: 1.2
Solanum Tuberosum Starch. STÄRKINA NATURAL by Agrana is a thickener and aesthetic modifier/adsorber. It is a native potato starch which has been dehydrated to a moisture content of max 6%. It is... view more
INCI
  • SOLANUM TUBEROSUM STARCH
HSP Distance: 1.2
Tapioca Starch. TAPIOCA NATURAL by Agrana is an aesthetic modifier & adsorber and thickener. It is a native tapioca starch with low plate count. It offers low bacterial count by heat treatment. It... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
HSP Distance: 1.2
Tapioca Starch. TAPIOCA STER by Agrana is a thickener and aesthetic modifier/adsorber. It is an irradiated native tapioca starch with low plate count. It is recommended for face- & body powder... view more
INCI
  • TAPIOCA STARCH
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.2
Glucose Glutamate. Wickenol 545 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and humectant. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks, based on sugar and amino acids. It offers... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSE GLUTAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cysteine HCl. Acts as a restructuring agent, antioxidant and hair conditioning agent. Used in hair care applications and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CYSTEINE HCL
Borregaard
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cellulose. Exilva by Borregaard is a multifunctional additive for cosmetic systems. It helps reduce wrinkles and improves the sensoric characteristics of oil-in-water creams. Due to its... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cellulose. Sensocel® bc by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, allergen-free, easy dispersible and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cellulose. Sensocel® oc by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, allergen-free, easy dispersible and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cellulose. Sensocel® wc by CFF acts as a moisturizing agent, protective agent, thickener & stabilizer, binder, peeling agent and texturing agent. It is GMO-free, gluten-free, allergen-free, easy... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Esculin. Esculoside™ by Croda acts as anti-inflammatory and venotonic agent. It is a pure molecule obtained from the bark of horse chestnut by water extraction. It acts as an effective free radical... view more
INCI
  • ESCULIN
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 1.2
Microcrystalline Cellulose. C2 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a surface treated pigment. It is hydrophilic and provides moisturization & good dispersability in water. C2 by Daito Kasei Kogyo finds... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cellulose. CELLULOBEADS D‐100 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a texturing agent and volume-up agent. It enhances slip, glide and spreadability. It exhibits good adhesiveness and ball bearing effect. It... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cellulose. CELLULOBEADS D‐500 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as an exfoliating agent. It is available in the form of smooth spherical bead and is biodegradable & renewable. It has a mild effect that is... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cellulose. CELLULOBEADS USF by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a softening and texturing agent. It absorbs sebum, gives matte appearance and reduces skin oiliness. It reduces optically blur fine lines and... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cellulose. CELLULOFLAKE by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a texturing agent. It available in the flake form. CELLULOFLAKE by Daito Kasei Kogyo finds application in formulating cosmetic and personal care... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 1.2
Cellulose. SILK COTTON PW by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a softening and texturing agent. It has mattifying and oil absorbing properties. It provides high transparency, good slip and excellent... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Microcrystalline Cellulose. SunSpheres™ BIO SPF Booster is a high performing bio-derived and readily biodegradable active by Dow. Suggested for sun care and daily wear SPF products containing... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Adipic acid. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • ADIPIC ACID
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butylene Glycol. Dermol BG by Alzo International acts as an emollient, humectant and solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel and provides conditioning &... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butylene Glycol. Acts as a skin conditioning agent, viscosity decreasing agent and solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 1.7
Soy isoflavones (and) butylene glycol. HerbEx Genistein 1.0™ by Biospectrum contains at least 1.0% of genistein extracted from soybean. Reduces free radical damage which causes wrinkled and darkened... view more
INCI
  • SOY ISOFLAVONES
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 1.7
Cocoyl Sarcosine. Crodasinic™ C by Croda is anionic surfactant produced from a natural fatty acid and the amino acid sarcosine, frequently neutralised in situ in many personal care systems. It is... view more
INCI
  • COCOYL SARCOSINE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butylene glycol. MAKILENE GC by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as an emollient, moisturizer, humectant and antibacterial agent. It is of natural origin and can be used as a natural alternative to synthetic... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 2.0
Glycine (100%). Glycine by Ajinomoto acts as a moisturizing, conditioning, buffering and neutralizing agent. Provides mitigation of irritation potential. Glycine is used in skin care and hair care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCINE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ammonium thioglycolate. Acts as a restructuring agent. Used in hair waving/ straightening and in other hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.0
Thioglycolic acid. Acts as a restructuring agent, depilating agent and antioxidant. Used in hair care applications and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
Bionest
HSP Distance: 2.0
Maltitol. Chcogum M by Bionest acts as a stabilizer, moisturizing, anti-aging and smoothing agent. It formulates transparent gel which can form a fine thin moisturizing film. It effectively enhances... view more
INCI
  • MALTITOL
Bionest
HSP Distance: 2.0
Glycereth-26. SanSol GL-26 by Bionest acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, nurturing, smoothing agent, foam stabilizer, humectant and emollient. It forms double moisturizing films which effectively... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
Bionest
HSP Distance: 2.0
Glycereth-7. SanSol GL-7 by Bionest acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, nurturing, smoothing agent, foam stabilizer, humectant and emollient. It forms double moisturizing films which effectively... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ammonium 2-Mercaptopropionate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOLACTATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ammonium 2-Mercaptopropionate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOLACTATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Potassium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a depilatory agent. It is a salt of thioglycolic acid with unique reducing properties of the SH-group which opens the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Bruno Bock chemische Fabrik
HSP Distance: 2.0
3,3'-Thiodipropionic Acid. Acts as an antioxidant and skin conditioning agent. In the presence of alcohols or amines, the carboxylic groups of the thiodiglycolic acid will react preferentially. Used... view more
INCI
  • THIODIPROPIONIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.0
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.0
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.0
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.0
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.0
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
Bruno Bock chemische Fabrik
HSP Distance: 2.0
2-Mercaptopropionic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOLACTIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.0
Glycereth-26. Genapol® G-260 by Clariant acts as a humectant, plasticizer and foam modifier. Posesses moisturizing properties. Genapol® G-260 is used in creams, lotions, rinse-off products and hair... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
HSP Distance: 2.0
Glycereth-26. Acts as a relatively high molecular weight humectant. Used in skin care creams and lotions, dry skin treatments, conditioning shampoos, conditioners, dry/damaged hair treatments, post... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-26
HSP Distance: 2.0
Humectant. Used in heat-activated conditioners, styling aids and massage creams. Offers plasticizing properties with warming effect... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-31
Albany Molecular Research
HSP Distance: 2.2
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various advantages. It combines a... view more
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.2
Potassium C12-14 alkyl phosphate. Derived from natural coconut fatty alcohols, is a high purity monoalkyl phosphate developed as a high foaming, extremely mild primary surfactant for personal care... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM C12-14 ALKYL PHOSPHATE
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 2.3
Pentylene Glycol. A-Leen® 5 by Minasolve is an emollient, solvent, preservative, skin humectant, solubilizer, skin moisturizer and standalone antimicrobial protective agent. It also acts as an... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 2.3
Pentylene Glycol. Cosphaderm® Pentiol GL acts as a solvent and skin conditioning agent. It is synthetic in origin and conditions the skin. It is used in skin care formulations with a dosage level of... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 2.3
Pentylene Glycol. Cosphaderm® Pentiol natural acts as a solvent and conditioning agent. Provides skin conditioning properties. Used in skin care formulations. Cosphaderm® Pentiol natural is an... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 2.3
Pentylene Glycol. Cosphaderm® Pentiol acts as a solvent and conditioning agent. It conditions the skin and used in concentration of 2.0-5.0 % (w/v). Cosphaderm® Pentiol is used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 2.3
1,2-Pentanediol. DJ DIOL-5 by DJC acts as a conditioning, antimicrobial agent, solvents & carriers. It is derived from the petroleum-based polyol. It prevents the growth of microorganisms and... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.3
Pentylene Glycol. dermosoft® Pentiol eco by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is a multi-functional antimicrobial additive with pH independent activity and low impact on emulsion stability. Combination with... view more
INCI
  • PENTYLENE GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 2.5
TRIETHANOLAMINE 90% CARE by BASF is a neutralizing agent. TRIETHANOLAMINE 90% CARE is used in sun protection formulations... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
HSP Distance: 2.5
TRIETHANOLAMINE CARE by BASF is a neutralizing agent. TRIETHANOLAMINE CARE is used in sun protection formulations... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
HSP Distance: 2.5
TRIETHANOLAMINE Pure by BASF is a neutralizing agent. It adjusts the pH of cosmetic preparations. TRIETHANOLAMINE Pure is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
HSP Distance: 2.5
TRIETHANOLAMINE Pure C 90% by BASF is a neutralizing agent. It adjusts the pH of cosmetic preparations. TRIETHANOLAMINE Pure C 90% is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Chemir
HSP Distance: 2.5
Tea-Hydroiodide. Celutrat by Chemir acts as an anti-cellulite and firming agent. It is a low molecular weight iodine organic compound. It treats accumulated fat by stimulating lipolysis of... view more
INCI
  • TEA-HYDROIODIDE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Cetyl Phosphate. Hostaphat® CC 100 by Clariant is used in O/W creams/milks with a broad spectrum of oils and emollients and in stable water-resistant sun-care formulations. Hostaphat® CC 100 acts as... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PHOSPHATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.5
Cetyl phosphate. Acts as a co-emulsifier with low HLB nonionics and is non-irritating to skin. At low use concentrations, will enhance the stability of emulsions and thicken cremes and lotions. It... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PHOSPHATE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Cetyl Phosphate. Crodafos™ MCA by Croda acts as an o/w emulsifier and emulsion stabiliser. It significantly reduces particle size & improves appearance and texture of emulsions. Used in lotions, sun... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PHOSPHATE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Cetyl Phosphate. Amphisol® A by DSM is an oil-in-water anionic emulsifier in cosmetic preparations, when partially neutralized. It is incompatible with metal salts, alkali and alkaline earth metals... view more
INCI
  • CETYL PHOSPHATE
HSP Distance: 2.6
Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate. TEXAPON® SFA by BASF is a 100% biodegradable, natural anionic surfactant. It is used as a micellar thickening agent. It is ultra-mild to skin and mucous membrane. It offers... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM 2-SULFOLAURATE
Bruno Bock chemische Fabrik
HSP Distance: 2.6
Glyceryl Mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group opens the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL THIOGLYCOLATE
Bruno Bock chemische Fabrik
HSP Distance: 2.6
Glyceryl Mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group opens the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 2.6
Glyceryl Mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group opens the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL THIOGLYCOLATE
HSP Distance: 2.8
Hydroxyproline. L-Hydroxyproline by Chemaxcel Corporation acts as regenerative agents. It is a common non-proteinogenic amino acid produced by hydroxylation of the amino acid proline by the enzyme... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPROLINE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.9
Alpha-Arbutin. AC-α-Arbutin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an active compound for beautifying and whitening the skin. It can be rapidly absorbed into the skin and selectively inhibit the activity of... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 2.9
Arbutin by Alfa Chemistry is a skin lightening agent. It is a hydroquinone derivative isolated from the leaves of bearberry shrub, cranberry, blueberry, mushrooms and pears. It inhibits tyrosinase... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Alfa Chemistry
HSP Distance: 2.9
alpha-Arbutin by Alfa Chemistry is a skin lightening/whitening and brightening ingredient for a lighter and even skin tone. It exhibits high efficacy and inhibits tyrosinase, one of the major... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Anhui Huaheng Biotechnology
HSP Distance: 2.9
Alpha-Arbutin. α-Arbutin by Anhui Huaheng Biotechnology acts as a whitening agent. It is white crystalline powder. α-Arbutin is suitable for skin care formulations. It is certified with HACCP... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.9
Arbutin. Acts as an antioxidant and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care applications... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 2.9
Arbutin. Acts as a skin whitening and lightening active. It is a high purity extract of bearberry plant produced by solid/liquid extraction, an environmentally friendly process. Also known as uva... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
HSP Distance: 2.9
Arbutin. Arbutin by Croda acts as a lightening/ whitening and skin conditioning agent. It is a bearberry extract designed to treat dark spots. Exhibits tyrosinase inhibition and enlightens the skin... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
HSP Distance: 2.9
Alpha-Arbutin. ALPHA-ARBUTIN by DSM is a skin lightening and brightening ingredient for a lighter and even skin tone. Exhibits high efficacy and inhibits tyrosinase, one of the major enzymes... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Durae Corporation
HSP Distance: 2.9
Arbutin. Neorex- Arbutin by Durae Corporation acts as a whitening agent. Neorex- Arbutin is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 3.0
1,2-Hexanediol. Hexiol by Minasolve is a skin conditioning agent, moisturizer, preservative booster, solubilizer, emollient, skin humectant and antimicrobial protection agent. It brings a soft and... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
HSP Distance: 3.0
1,2-Hexanediol. Hexiol Extra Pure by Minasolve is a skin conditioning agent, moisturizer, preservative booster, solubilizer, emollient, skin humectant and antimicrobial protection agent. It brings a... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.0
1,2-Hexanediol. Optiphen™ HD by Ashland Specialty Chemicals is a preservative booster, emollient and a very effective humectant. It can be combined with very low doses of preservatives to... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
HSP Distance: 3.0
1,2-Hexanediol. BH-800 (1,2-Hexanediol) by B&B acts as an excellent anti-microbial agent. It offers good compatibility, low MIC, outstanding water-resistance, bio-degradation and lowest skin... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
HSP Distance: 3.0
1,2-Hexanediol. COEMDIOL-6 by COEM is a moisturizer, broad spectrum anti-microbial and solvent. It is a formaldehyde-free ingredient which is stable over a broad range of pH and temperatures. It has... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
HSP Distance: 3.0
1,2-Hexanediol. DJ DIOL-6 by DJC gives excellent anti-microbial efficacy in personal care products, with no skin irritation. It also has perfectly odorless and transparent properties with 99.9%... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
Dae Dal Industrial
HSP Distance: 3.0
1,2-Hexanediol. HIDAL S-6 by Dae Dal Industrial is a moisturizing agent having preservative properties. It is used as a substitute for parabens and has antiseptic characteristics. It used in baby... view more
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 3.0
1,2-Hexanediol. dermosoft® Hexiol by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) acts as a multi-functional additive with anti-microbial, solving and wetting properties. It offers good water solubility and can be used... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
Durae Corporation
HSP Distance: 3.0
1,2 Hexanediol. Neorex- 12 by Durae Corporation acts as a preservative and emulsifier. Neorex- 12 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • 1,2-HEXANEDIOL
AQIA
HSP Distance: 3.1
Hydrolyzed keratin. Queratan by AQIA acts as a conditioning agent. It promotes a restorative action due to the presence of low molecular weight peptides. Queratan is used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • HYDROLYZED KERATIN
Eastman
Back to Top