OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with PromaCare® ATT (Powder 3%)

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
709 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Bionest
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Astaxanthin. BioStine ATX by Bionest acts as a sunscreen, antioxidant, regenerating, anti-aging, smoothing, lightening / whitening agent. It is derived from the fermentation of yeast or bacteria, or... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Astaxanthin. Astaxanthin by Dermalab acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory. Astaxanthin is recommended for skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Astaxanthin and Haematococcus pluvialis Extract. Astaxanthin by Naturalin acts as an anti-oxidant. It removes free radicals, enhances human anti-aging ability and protects against oxidation &... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
  • HAEMATOCOCCUS PLUVIALIS EXTRACT
Solix Algredients
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Astaxanthin. Solasta™ Astaxanthin acts as an antioxidant. It is natural astaxanthin extract produced from the microalga Haematococcus pluvialis. Topical application of algal astaxanthin has been... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
Spec-Chem Industry
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Astaxanthin. Astaxanthin by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a natural sun block agent and an antioxidant. It lightens the pigmentation & brightens the skin. It increases skin metabolism and retain... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
Hsp Distance: 0.5
2-Isobutoxy naphtalene. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has long-lasting sweet, musky, straw berry, fruity, orange blossom note. It also shows substantivity for 48 Hours. Used in fragrance... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.6
Isobutyl quinoline. ISO BUTYL QUINOLINE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has an intense, earthy, rooty, nutty odor. Character resembles certain facets of oakmoss & vetivert and blends very... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Benzotriazolyl Dodecyl p-Cresol. Tinogard® TL by BASF acts as a UV light stabilizer and absorber. It protects from UV-light induced decomposition reactions and thus prevents fading or discoloration... view more
INCI
  • BENZOTRIAZOLYL DODECYL P-CRESOL
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Phenyl ethyl phenyl acetate. PHENYL ETHYL PHENYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as long-lasting honey characteristic that blends well with most... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.9
trans-anethole. Anethole supra 21.5 C acts as a perfumery component. Anethole supra 21.5 C has a sweet odor... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • TRANS-ANETHOLE
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Jacinthaflor® by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. It has a powerful, floral, indole-like odor, in the direction of jasmine and hyacinth. Jacinthaflor® shows good stablity with shampoo, soap... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Phenethyl phenylacetate. Phenylethyl phenylacetate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Phenylethyl phenylacetate offers a mild and floral-rosy like odor... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • PHENETHYL PHENYLACETATE
Symrise
Hsp Distance: 1.0
2-Phenylpropylpyridine. Corps Racine by Symrise acts as perfumery component with a green, earthy, root-like, herbaceous, reminiscent of pea pods, ginseng root and petitgrain oil, extremely powerful... view more
INCI
  • 2-(1-ETHYLPROPYL)PYRIDINE
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.0
2-Phenylpropylpyridine. Corps Racine 1% TEC by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. It is a highly diffusive and substantive product that boosts the fragrance of various compositions and exhibits... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • 2-PHENYLPROPYLPYRIDINE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
2-ethylhexyl-2cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate. Acts as an ultraviolet-B filter. As it is miscible with many cosmetic oils, it can readily be incorporated in the oily phase of emulsions. Because of its... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Actives International
Hsp Distance: 1.1
18-beta-glycyrrhetinic acid. ViaPure® Licorice acts as an anti-aging and soothing agent. It is a highly pure acid from licorice root. Also possesses anti-edema properties making it useful for... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Glycyrrhetinic acid. Acts as a skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octocrylene. Escalol™ 597 UV filter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a UV filter. It is a UV-B absorber for high-SPF formulas and enhances performance of water-resistant formulations. Escalol™... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenethyl Benzoate. X-Tend™ 226 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and solubilizer. Provides a high solubilizing capacity for solid organic sunscreen materials such as... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL BENZOATE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Glycyrrhetinic Acid. Used as an active ingredient for skin care formulations. Possesses anti-inflammatory, anti-irritation and soothing properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octocrylene. Uvinul® N 539 T by BASF acts as a UV-B filter. Possesses SPF enhancing properties. Offers benefits such as water-resistance, protection and improved stability. Uvinul® N 539 T is used... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Chemspec Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octocrylene. CHEM OCR by Chemspec Chemicals acts as a UV-B filter and anti-aging agent. It absorbs UV-B rays in the range of 280-350 nm and offers protection. It also acts as a UV-stabilizer and... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Coskin Specialities
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octocrylene. OCTOCRYLENE by Coskin Specialities acts as a UV-B protecting agent. It absorbs in the UV-B to short UV-A (280-350nm) range. Moreover, it is highly stable. OCTOCRYLENE is used to... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octocrylene. It acts as a UVB absorber. It is an excellent solubilizer for solid, crystalline UV absorber. In combination with other UV-filters high SPF can be achieved. It is used in sun-care... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Fenchem
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octamethyltrisiloxane. Acts as a sunscreen agent. It is an ester formed by the condensation of a diphenylcyanoacrylate with 2-ethylhexanol. It is a kind approved by the U.S. FDA approved sunscreen I... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octocrylene. GalSORB Octocrylene by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a UV-B sunscreen agent. It protects skin from harmful UV radiation and increases the effectiveness of sunscreen and daily wear... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
18-ß-Glycyrrhetinic acid. It offers skin protection, soothing and sebum control. It is anti-inflammatory and radical scavenger. Accelerates wound healing. Used in anti-acne/deo, sun protection and... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenyl ethyl benzoate. PHENYL ETHYL BENZOATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as rose, balsamic note with honey undertones. PHENYL ETHYL BENZOATE is used in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Triterpene acid. Used for baby powder, emulsions, gels, creams, anti-wrinkle creams, after sun products and toothpastes. Possesses anti-inflammatory, anti-irritant and antimicrobial properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
Jeen International
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octocrylene. Used as sunblocks for skin care, suntan lotions and creams... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Kuo Ching Chemical Company
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octocrylene acts as an UVA absorber and sunscreen. Octocrylene is clear yellow viscous oil with mild, characteristic odor. It is recommended for application in cosmetics, sun care and sunscreen... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octocrylene. Mfsorb 104 by MFCI acts as a UV absorber. Mfsorb 104 finds application in formulating class I sunscreens approved by the FDA... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octocrylene. Eusolex® OCR by Merck acts as a liquid UVB sunscreen with very good protection potential. Possesses excellent dissolving properties for solid UV filters. It can be used as a... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Glycyrrhetinic Acid. Nikkol 18 Beta Glycyrrhetic Acid by Nikkol acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It is derived from licorice. Nikkol 18 Beta Glycyrrhetic Acid is freely soluble in ethanol. Used... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Possesses superior anti-inflammatory and anti-allergenic properties... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Glycyrrhetinic Acid. Enoxolone by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is an anti-inflammatory, anti-aging, anti-allergic and skin whitening agent. It improves the immune functionality of the skin... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Glycyrrhetinic Acid. ENOXOLONE by Select Botanical acts as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. It is obtained from the licorice root. It provides skin conditioning and healing effects. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHETINIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Ethyl Cinnamate. Ethyl cinnamate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. It has a sweet-balsamic, somewhat cinnamony, fruity like plum peel, somewhat honey-like like odor. Ethyl cinnamate shows... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL CINNAMATE
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.1
6-Tert-butylquinoline. Isobutyl quinoline 54 by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Isobutyl quinoline 54 has a powerful, earthy, mossy and leathery odor... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • 6-TERT-BUTYLQUINOLINE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octocrylene. Neo Heliopan® 303 by Symrise acts as an effective oil soluble and liquid UVB absorber. It provides UV protection for a wide variety of cosmetic applications. Offers additional... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Syrgis Performance Specialties (Sirgis Group)
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Octocrylene. Acts as an UV absorber and sunscreen active. It protects from the damaging ultraviolet radiations found in sunlight. Exhibits easy incorporation into liquid system and is a 100% active... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Uniproma Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.1
2-Cyano-3,3-dipher|ylacrylic acid. It is an oil soluble UVB absorber and short-wave UVA absorber, ideal for water-resistant formulations. Functions as a brilliant solubilizer for crystalline... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Vivimed
Hsp Distance: 1.1
An oil soluble Uv-b filter used in sun care and cosmetic preparations and in baby care products. Posesses very good protection potential and photo stability. Preferred for water-resistant and... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Oleanolic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-aging agent, anti-inflammatory agent and repairing agent. It belongs to triterpene family and oleanane... view more
INCI
  • OLEANOLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Phenethyl cinnamate. Phenylethyl cinnamate cryst. by Symrise acts as perfumery component. Phenylethyl cinnamate cryst. has a sweet and pleasant balsamic odor with very good tenacity... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • PHENETHYL CINNAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Ursolic acid. Acts as a firming and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a stabilized ursolic acid which restores the dermal structure. It is stabilized due to its encapsulation in a liposome. Ursolisome™... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Betulinic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to triterpene family. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • BETULINIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Ursolic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antimicrobial. It belongs to triterpene family and ursane sub-family. Used in toiletries, hair care products and... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Givaudan Active Beauty
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Ursolic acid. Used in skin care, sensitive skin, mature skin, problem skin, OTC, sun care, after sun, lipsticks, liquid make up, hair care and anti-aging. Provides anti-wrinkle and soothing... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.3
2-[(4-methylphenyl)methylene]-heptanal. ACALEA TT by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used to add tropical floral notes to fragrances. It is a harmony of violet, mimosa and jasmine with a... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Lachemi Chemorgs
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Ursolic acid. La’ROSEMARY by Lachemi Chemorgs acts as a skin conditioning agent. Ursolic acid is extracted from Rosmarinus officinalis herb. La’ROSEMARY is suggested for use in personal care and... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Ursolic Acid by Lvyin Biotech acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is derived from Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract. It has a strong weight-losing effect. It is widely used in... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Premier Specialties
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Ursolic Acid. It is the purified form of the pentacyclic Triterpene, Ursolic Acid extracted from Rosemary leaves, Rosmarinus Officinalis. Exhibits a number of potent skin effects: Anti-aging effect... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Ursolic acid. Acts as anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and helps in collagen build-up. Used in oral care, body wash, shaving preparations and other men's products... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Benzyl Cinnamate. Benzyl cinnamate by Symrise acts as perfumery component. It has a very weakly, sweet and balsamic odor. Benzyl cinnamate imparts volume and richness to opulent flowers. Shows good... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • BENZYL CINNAMATE
Symrise
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Steroidal triterpene group. Used as anti-inflammatory for cosmetics... view more
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Steroidal triterpene group. Used as anti-inflammatory for cosmetics... view more
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Cinnamyl Acetate. Cinnamyl Acetate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Cinnamyl acetate has a sweet, mildly balsamic, slightly floral-fruity and cinnamony odor... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • CINNAMYL ACETATE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Methyl cinnamate. Methyl cinnamate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Methyl cinnamate has a sweet, balsamic odor with fruity nuances, reminiscent of cinnamon and strawberry... view more
INCI
  • METHYL CINNAMATE
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Menthyl Anthranilate. Neo Heliopan® MA by Symrise acts as an effective solubilizer. Suitable for products with low and in combination with other UV filters. Neo Heliopan® MA offers high sun... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL ANTHRANILATE
Symrise
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Steroidal triterpene. Used as anti-inflammatory and anti-aging for cosmetics. Repairs skin collagen structure. Smoothes the skin... view more
Trivent
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Usage 3.5-5 %... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL ANTHRANILATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.4
2,2’-[6-(4-methoxyphenyl)-1,3,5-triazine-2,4-diyl]bis (5-[(2-ethylhexyl)oxy]phenol. Escalol® S UV Absorber by Ashland Specialty Chemical provides broad-spectrum UVB/UVA absorption. In particular... view more
INCI
  • BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE
Aurocos Speciality Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Bemotrizinol by Aurocos Speciality Chemicals is an active ingredient for UV protection especially for UV-A and UV-B rays. It exhibits excellent performance as a photostable broad-spectrum UV filter... view more
INCI
  • BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE
Avalon Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Benzyl benzoate. It acts as a solvent, fixative and fragrance ingredient. It is an ester of benzyl alcohol and benzoic acid and is used in a wide variety of cosmetics and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine. Tinosorb® S by BASF acts as a broad-spectrum UV filter. Offers characteristics such as ease of formulation, ability to photostabilize other UV filters... view more
INCI
  • BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine (and) Acrylates/C12-22 Alkyl Methacrylate Copolymer. Tinosorb® S Lite Aqua by BASF acts as a UV (UVA+UVB) filter. It is based on a patented... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/C12-22 ALKYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Benzyl Benzoate. Benzyl Benzoate USP/NF by Chemceed acts as a fragrance ingredient and preservative. It is an ester of benzyl alcohol and benzoic acid. It is miscible in alcohol & insoluble in... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
Coskin Specialities
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Bemotrizinol. BEMOTRIZINOL by Coskin Specialities acts as a sunscreen agent. It is photostable and is often formulated with less photostable UV blockers such as avobenzone. It doesn't degrade and... view more
INCI
  • BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine (BEMT). PARSOL® Shield by DSM acts as a broad spectrum UV filter. This photostable filter efficiently boosts UVB and UVA protection, including blue... view more
INCI
  • BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE
Emerald Performance Materials
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Benzyl Benzoate. Used as a perfume fixative. It also has application as a solvent for artificial musks, and as a plasticizer for cellulose acetate, and nitro cellulose. Used in perfumes and topical... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
Hsp Distance: 1.4
3a,4,5,6,7,7a-hexahydro-4,7-methano-1h-inden-5(or 6)-yl acetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a green and woody odor which contributes an enveloping sweetness with an anise, ozonic... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Lanxess
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Benzyl Benzoate. PUROLAN® BB by Lanxess acts as a solvent. PUROLAN® BB is used for its own aroma and contribute to the final scent of a fragrance composition... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
New Directions Aromatics
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Benzyl Benzoate (10-25%). Lime Fragrance Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has top notes of lime, lemon and muguet. It has heart notes of lilac, eucalyptus and... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
New Directions Aromatics
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Benzyl Benzoate (>50 %). Neroli Fragrance Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has a captivating and intoxicating orange blossom aroma. It has neroli, lemon and jasmin... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
New Directions Aromatics
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Benzyl Benzoate (>50 %). Ylang Ylang Fragrance Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has top notes of muguet, ozone and ylang ylang with rose, jasmine and powder notes at... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
Shyam Dyestuff
Hsp Distance: 1.4
CI 11021. Solvent Yellow 56 by Shyam Dyestuff is a soluble dye. It is a monoazo based yellow colored organic dye. Solvent Yellow 56 is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Benzyl Benzoate. Benzyl benzoate M by Symrise acts as perfumery component. Benzyl benzoate M has a very mild, balsamic, somewhat reminiscent of ylang ylang odor... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
  • PARFUM
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Benzyl Benzoate. Benzyl benzoate PH by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Benzyl benzoate PH exhibits a very mild, balsamic, somewhat reminiscent of ylang ylang odor... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Methyl 4-methylphenyl ether, 4-Methylanisole, para-Tolylmethyl ether. Acts as perfumery component. Odor can be described as strong leather with nuances reminiscent of para-cresol... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Uniproma Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine. Acts as an efficient UVA and UVB broad spectrum filter. This oil-soluble product efficiently improves UVA and boosts SPF. It is widely used in sun... view more
INCI
  • BIS-ETHYLHEXYLOXYPHENOL METHOXYPHENYL TRIAZINE
Vertellus Specialties
Hsp Distance: 1.4
Benzyl Benzoate. Used in fragrance formulations... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL BENZOATE
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Capsanthin. Oleoresin Paprika 120000 C.U. Oil soluble Liquid, E 160 c by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a dark red viscous liquid obtained by solvent extraction of Indian paprika... view more
Hsp Distance: 1.5
Capsanthin. Oleoresin Paprika 40000 C.U. Water soluble Liquid, E 160 c by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a reddish brown homogeneous liquid obtained by solvent extraction of Indian... view more
Terlys
Hsp Distance: 1.6
NIXALIN™ is a sustainable and biofunctional active ingredient with restorative benefits. It is synthesized naturally to increase adaptogenic activity of botanicals. It helps in restoration and... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Para-Cymen-7-ol acetate. CUMINYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as herbaceous, sweet with slight woody facets. CUMINYL ACETATE is used in perfume... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • CUMINYL ACETATE
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Etocrylene. Mfsorb 105 by MFCI acts as a UV absorber. Mfsorb 105 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and hair-, sun- and body care products... view more
INCI
  • ETOCRYLENE
Symrise
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Steroidal triterpene group. Used as anti-inflammatory for cosmetics... view more
Symrise
Hsp Distance: 1.6
2,4-Dimethyl-4,4a,5,9b-tetrahydroindeno-1,3-dioxin. Magnolan by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Its odor can be described as floral-green, reminiscent of magnolia, peony, geranium, grapefruit... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • 2,4-DIMETHYL-4,4A,5,9B-TETRAHYDROINDENO-1,3-DIOXIN
Hsp Distance: 1.6
Isoamyl p-Methoxycinnamate. Neo Heliopan® E1000 by Symrise is a highly effective UVB absorber with UV protection. Offers very good solubilizer for crystalline UV absorbers. Neo Heliopan® E1000 is... view more
INCI
  • ISOAMYL P-METHOXYCINNAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.7
2-ethylhexyl-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-propenoate. Acts as an ultra violet absorber and photo stabilizer. It has a broad UV-B radiation absorbance profile and functions as UV-B blocker. Ideal for use in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.7
2-ethylhexyl-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-propenoate. AakoSun OMC NB by Aako acts as a UVB filter and photo stabilizer. It is water insoluble and therefore ideal for use in non-aqueous water resistant and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Escalol™ 557 UV filter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a UV filter. It shows broad UV-B absorbency profile. Escalol™ 557 UV filter finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Uvinul® MC 80 by BASF acts as a UV-B filter. Offers benefits such as protection and improved stability. Uvinul® MC 80 is used in skin- and sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Uvinul® MC 80 N by BASF acts as a UV-B filter. Offers benefits such as protection and improved stability. Uvinul® MC 80 N is used in skin- and sun care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Non-phospholipid vesicules for both hydrophilic or hydrophobic payloads. Keep active materials on the skin's surface. Ideally suited when penetration is not desirable, or where slow penetration is... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE STEARATE
Chemspec Chemicals
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. OMCX by Chemspec Chemicals acts as a UV-B filter and anti-aging agent. It absorbs UV-B rays in the range of 290-340 nm and facilitates good incorporation into high SPF... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Cinnamon by Clariant acts as a highly effective UV filter sunscreen agent. It is globally approves and offers broad UV B absorbency. It is an excellent solubilizer... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Coskin Specialities
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Octinoxate. OCTYL METHOXYCINNAMATE by Coskin Specialities acts as a sunscreen agent. It absorbs UV-B rays from the sun and protects the skin from damage. OCTYL METHOXYCINNAMATE is used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.7
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Acts as a strong UVB absorber. It can be easily incorporated in the oil phase of a sunscreen formulation. It boosts the SPF when used in combination with other UV... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top