OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Alpha bisabolol® nat

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 656 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
MakingCosmetics
HSP Distance: 0.0
Bisabolol (25-100%). Natural Bisabolol by MakingCosmetics is an antioxidant. It is a natural monocyclic sesquiterpene alcohol naturally obtained by distillation from the Candeia Tree (Vanillosmopsis... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 0.0
alpha-(-)-Bisabolol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent, antimicrobial and soothing agent. It belongs to sesquiterpene family. Used in skin... view more
Kyowa Pharma Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.0
Bisabolol. It acts as an anti-inflammation, wound healing, antibacterial and deodorizing agent. It possesses soothing aand anti-irritating properties. It has has microbiostatic properties against... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 1.0
Anacardium Occidentale Seed Oil. PARYOL 398 AN/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a skin conditioning agent. It is a refined oil obtained from the seeds of the Cashew. It is refined by means of... view more
INCI
  • ANACARDIUM OCCIDENTALE SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. Ambrinol 95 by IFF acts as a stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. It possesses the elegant tonalities of aged natural ambergris tincture. Tobacco, leathery nuances and the power of oceanic... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Rosin. Eastman™ Ester Gum 8D Resin by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is a pale, medium hard thermoplastic resin or glycerol ester of rosin. It is produced by a special process that yields a... view more
INCI
  • COLOPHONIUM
Caribbean Natural
HSP Distance: 1.3
Bixa orellana seed oil. Acts as a self-tanning agent. It contains natural carotenoids. Protects against UVA, UVB rays, moisturizes and high antioxidant activity. It adds and maintains color of the... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED OIL
Terlys
HSP Distance: 1.5
Betulin. NIXALIN™ by Terlys acts as a restoration and protecting agent. Offers resolution of inflammation, strengthening of blood vessels, soothing and moisturizing benefits. Shows high performance... view more
INCI
  • BETULIN
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Glyceryl Triacetyl Ricinoleate. Dermol GTR by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, excellent... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL TRIACETYL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Retinol GS 50 by DSM is a highly potent and multi-functional anti-aging ingredient. Retinol GS 50 offers epidermal (CORNEOCARE™) and skin toning benefits. It reduces skin photo-damage effects... view more
INCI
  • RETINOL
HSP Distance: 1.7
Maslinic Acid. Olive active maslinico 85% by EGgroup acts as an anti-inflammatory, protecting, regenerating, firming and healing agent. It is derived from olive fruit. It shows re-densification... view more
INCI
  • MASLINIC ACID
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.8
Castoryl Maleate. Ceraphyl™ RMT ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient. It is vegetable-derived. Ceraphyl™ RMT ester offers moisturization benefits. Used in rinse-off products... view more
INCI
  • CASTORYL MALEATE
Botanic Innovations
HSP Distance: 1.8
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Acts as an antioxidant. It is cold pressed from the seeds of grapes. It is very rich in a diversity of phytosterols (plant sterols) & Vitamin E. Contains palmitic... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Caribbean Natural
HSP Distance: 1.8
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. This light feeling oil penetrates the skin quickly, leaving the skin soft and moisturized. It is mildly astringent, great for treating oily or acne-prone skin. Used... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Caribbean Natural
HSP Distance: 1.8
Astrocaryum Tucuma Seed Butter. Acts as a moisturizing and hydrating agent. It is exploited or cultivated from Tucuma’s wood and its edible fruits, and also for the leaves of which tucuma fiber is... view more
INCI
  • ASTROCARYUM TUCUMA SEED BUTTER
HSP Distance: 1.8
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Cropure™ Grapeseed by Croda acts as an emollient, skin conditioning- & spreading agent. It is suitable for sensitive skin and offers revitalization, excellent... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 1.8
Linalool by DSM is a common synthetic aroma ingredient with intense floral, lavender and sweet notes at room temperature. Used as a scent in 60–80% of perfumed hygiene products including soaps... view more
Desert Whale Jojoba (Vantage Specialty Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.8
Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil. Grape Seed Oil by Desert Whale Jojoba acts as an emollient and a lubricant. Used in massage oil, lotions, lip balms, and body washes. Posesses penetrating... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 1.8
Oleanolic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-aging agent, anti-inflammatory agent and repairing agent. It belongs to triterpene family and oleanane... view more
INCI
  • OLEANOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.8
Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil. Grape Seed Oil-Refined by Hallstar is a conditioning agent. It has excellent skin spreadability and quick penetrating qualities. Grape Seed Oil-Refined can be used in... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
HSP Distance: 1.8
Parfum. Santaliff™ by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sandalwood, woody, milky and creamy. It is added to give increased substantivity and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.8
Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil. Refined Grapeseed Oil by Interfat acts as an emollient in cosmetics. Refined Grapeseed Oil has a shelf life of 12 months... view more
INCI
  • VITIS VINIFERA SEED OIL
Kiyu New Material
HSP Distance: 1.8
Castoryl Maleate. KY-MAC by Kiyu New Material acts as an emollient and surfactant. It is an unusual ester, based on castor oil, a structural lipid with fatty acids. It forms lamellar gel that is... view more
INCI
  • CASTORYL MALEATE
Kiyu New Material
HSP Distance: 1.8
Castoryl Maleate. KY-SMC by Kiyu New Material acts as an emollient and surfactant. It is an unusual ester, based on castor oil, a structural amide with fatty acids. It forms lamellar gel that is... view more
INCI
  • CASTORYL MALEATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Parfum. Bacdanol® by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as a powerful and true sandalwood note. It provides excellent long-lasting floral... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.9
Parfum. Cedrol Cryst 1x by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. It has a characteristic cedar-like odor with a sandalwood note. It is used to add woody facets in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.9
Parfum. Sanjinol by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as a natural sandalwood-like odor. It offers good diffusion and substantivity for more... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ursolic Acid. Ursolisome™ by BASF is a firming and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a stabilized ursolic acid which restores the dermal structure. It is stabilized due to its encapsulation in a liposome... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Biocosmethic
HSP Distance: 2.0
4-Terpineol (>98 %). ORIGANOL by Biocosmethic acts as a purifying/detox and soothing agent. It is a very high purity natural 4-terpineol, physically obtained by fractional distillation of an... view more
INCI
  • 4-TERPINEOL
HSP Distance: 2.0
Dimethyl Oxazolidine. OXABAN™ A by Dow is an antimicrobial agent. It possesses protective, emulsifying, non-sensitizing and stabilizing properties. OXABAN™ A offers characteristics such as... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL OXAZOLIDINE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Salvia sclarea. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from clary sage plant, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. It is a bicyclic diterpene alcohol. Originated... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA SCLAREA EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ursolic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antimicrobial. It belongs to triterpene family and ursane sub-family. Used in toiletries, hair care products and... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ursolic Acid. Naturactiva-Ursolic by Givaudan Active Beauty offers firming and regeneration. Naturactiva-Ursolic acid provides anti-wrinkle and soothing properties. Used in skin care, sensitive... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.0
Parfum. Prismantol by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. It is a soft herbaceous pine with spicy hints of ginger and indian cardamom followed by smooth... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Lachemi Chemorgs
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ursolic acid. La’ROSEMARY by Lachemi Chemorgs acts as a skin conditioning agent. Ursolic acid is extracted from Rosmarinus officinalis herb. La’ROSEMARY is suggested for use in personal care and... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.1
2-ethylhexyl-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-propenoate. Acts as an ultra violet absorber and photo stabilizer. It has a broad UV-B radiation absorbance profile and functions as UV-B blocker. Ideal for use in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
2-ethylhexyl-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-propenoate. AakoSun OMC NB by Aako acts as a UVB filter and photo stabilizer. It is water insoluble and therefore ideal for use in non-aqueous water resistant and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Escalol™ 557 UV filter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an UV filter. It shows broad UV-B absorbency profile. Escalol™ 557 UV filter finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. UVINUL® MC 80 by BASF is a UV-B filter. UVINUL® MC 80 is used in anti-aging face care products and sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. UVINUL® MC 80 N by BASF is a UV-B filter. UVINUL® MC 80 N is used in anti-aging face care products and sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Non-phospholipid vesicules for both hydrophilic or hydrophobic payloads. Keep active materials on the skin's surface. Ideally suited when penetration is not desirable, or where slow penetration is... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE STEARATE
Chemspec Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. OMCX by Chemspec Chemicals acts as a UV-B filter and anti-aging agent. It absorbs UV-B rays in the range of 290-340 nm and facilitates good incorporation into high SPF... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Cinnamon by Clariant acts as a highly effective UV filter sunscreen agent. Offers broad UV B absorbency and is an excellent solubilizer, allowing for easy incorporation... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Coskin Specialities
HSP Distance: 2.1
Octinoxate. OCTYL METHOXYCINNAMATE by Coskin Specialities acts as a sunscreen agent. It absorbs UV-B rays from the sun and protects the skin from damage. OCTYL METHOXYCINNAMATE is used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. PARSOL® MCX by DSM is an efficient UV-B filter with excellent solubility. It can be easily incorporated in the oil phase of sunscreen formulation. It is ideal for... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Dermalab
HSP Distance: 2.1
Borneol. Borneol by Dermalab acts as an astringent. Borneol is used in skin care formulations like pore tightening applications... view more
INCI
  • BORNEOL
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.1
Tocopherol. (-)-gamma-TOCOTRIENOL by Extrasynthese acts as an antioxidant and protective agent. Derived from wheat germ oil, this vitamin E helps reduce oxidation of lipid membranes and the... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
HSP Distance: 2.1
Glycerol ester of gum rosin. Florarez™ G85-L acts as a component in depilatory products. It is a pale colored thermoplastic resin that has that has excellent thermal and oxidative stability... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ROSINATE
Foreverest Resources
HSP Distance: 2.1
Glycerol rosinate. It is a polyol ester of rosin. It acts as a binder, emollient and depilatory agent. This thermoplastic glycerol ester of rosin is produced via a special process that delivers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ROSINATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. GalSORB OMC (HP) by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a UV-B sunscreen agent. Offers characteristics such as very low solidification point and high compatibility with cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Galaxy 2932 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a UV-B sunscreen agent. Galaxy 2932 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and hair-, skin-, baby- & nail care... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. OCTYL METHOXYCINNAMATE (OMCX) by Georges Walther acts as a UV-B filter and solubilizer for crystalline UV-filters. OCTYL METHOXYCINNAMATE (OMCX) finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Parfum. Lindenol™ by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. Its high purity offers outstanding odor value. The olfactory factor is described as clean, delicate, sweet... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.1
Parfum. Terpineol 900 by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as smooth floral with hyacinth and lilac facets. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.1
Parfum. Terpineol AP by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as smooth floral with hyacinth and lilac facets. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.1
Parfum. Terpineol Alpha JAX by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as smooth floral with hyacinth and lilac facets. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.1
Parfum. Terpineol Extra by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as smooth floral with hyacinth and lilac facets. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Vida-Care SP-1 acts as a solubilizer, protective agent and sunscreen agent. It has a broad UV-B absorbency profile and could be formulated easily. Moreover, it sustains... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 2.2
Phenoxyethyl Caprylate. TEGOSOFT® XC MB by Evonik is an emollient with excellent solvent properties for UV filters and lipophilic active ingredients. It is based on more than 50% natural raw... view more
HSP Distance: 2.2
Cuminyl Acetate (and) Parfum. Cuminyl Acetate by IFF is a ultimately biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as herbaceous and sweet with slight woody... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • CUMINYL ACETATE
HSP Distance: 2.2
Parfum. Dihydro Terpineol by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has an intensely powerful, pine, earthy, green and lime odor. Dihydro Terpineol is used in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.2
Parfum. Iso Butyl Phenyl Acetate by IFF is a stabilizer-free, ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet balsamic and incense note. Iso Butyl Phenyl... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Lanxess
HSP Distance: 2.2
Benzyl Acetate. PUROLAN® AC by Lanxess acts as a fragrance ingredient. PUROLAN® AC can be used for its own aroma. It contributes to the final scent of a fragrance composition... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ACETATE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.3
Menthyl Lactate. AC-ML by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a cooling agent and fragrance component for cosmetics. It is a derivative of menthol but is milder and more compatible with the skin. AC-ML is used... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 2.3
Menthyl Lactate. PARYOL MTL by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a masking and refreshing agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL MTL is suggested for use in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Menthyl Lactate. AE CHEMIEKOOL ML® by AE Chemie acts as active cooling agent... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Menthyl Lactate. AakoCool ML by Aako acts as a cooling agent. It provides a pleasant, intensive long-lasting freshness and cooling effect on the skin. it exhibits sensory perception and responses... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Parfum. Montaverdi® by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. It imparts fresh and natural green notes to fragrances. It shows substantivity for >3 hours. Montaverdi®... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.3
Parfum. Mysantol by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as highly aromatic and diffusive sandal note with the natural creamy qualities of east... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.3
Parfum. Terpinolene 90 by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It possesses fresh, pine-lime top note. This ingredient contains BHT as stabilizer. It shows good soap stability... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.3
Parfum. Terpinolene 90 PQ by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh lime-pine top note. It contains BHT as stabilizer. This ingredient shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.3
Parfum. Terpinolene Rectified by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It possesses fresh, pine-lime top note. It contains BHT as stabilizer. This ingredient shows good soap... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.3
Menthyl lactate. It is a cooling agent and fragrance component for cosmetics. It is a derivative of menthol, but is milder and more compatible with the skin... view more
INCI
  • MENTHYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer. Aristoflex® BLV by Clariant is a polymeric emulsifier for low viscous formulations. Acts as a thickening & stabilizing agent... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/ Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer. Aristoflex® HMB by Clariant is a polymeric emulsifier, gelling agent, hydrophobically modified thickener and emulsifier. It... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 2.4
Parfum. Phenyl Ethyl Phenyl Acetate by IFF is a long-lasting, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as honey characteristic that blends well with most floral notes. This... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.4
Parfum. Zenolide by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as soft, delicate musk and red fruit. It shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.4
Nonoxynol 10. Used in toiletries and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • OCTOXYNOL-10
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 2.5
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadien-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is best appreciated at 3-10% solution, imparting unique floral and fruity notes. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 2.5
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadien-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is best appreciated at 3-10% solution, imparting unique floral and fruity notes. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 2.5
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadien-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is best appreciated at 3-10% solution, imparting unique floral and fruity notes. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Biocosmethic
HSP Distance: 2.5
Totarol. Totarol™ by Biocosmethic acts as an anti-microbial and anti-oxidant agent. It is a heartwood extract that contains high concentration of an active component, totarol. Totarol™ finds... view more
INCI
  • TOTAROL
HSP Distance: 2.5
Acetyl Tributyl Citrate. Acetyl Tributyl Citrate (ATBC) by Chemceed acts as an emollient. Acetyl Tributyl Citrate (ATBC) is used in aerosol hair sprays, nail polishes and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Cholesterol. Cholesterol™ USP/NF by Croda acts as an emulsifier, spreading agent, emulsion stabilizer, skin and hair conditioning agent. It also functions as a hydrating, moisturizing, nourishing... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
HSP Distance: 2.5
Cholestrol. It acts as an emulsifier and gives moisturizing effects. It is made from wool grease by extraction and refining processes and is soluble in most common organic solvents and vegetable... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.5
Lutein by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant. It belongs to carotenoid family. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • XANTHOPHYLL
HSP Distance: 2.5
Parfum. Damascenone 93% Min. by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It possesses floral rosy, fruity odor with plum, berry and tobacco nuances. It contains tocopherol as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.5
Parfum. Damascenone 98% Min. by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It possesses floral rosy, fruity odor with plum, berry and tobacco nuances. It contains tocopherol as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.5
Parfum. Geranyl Acetate Pure by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet fruity-floral, rosy with some green undertones. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.5
Parfum. Neryl Acetate JAX by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet floral cologne note with dewy and pear tones. Neryl... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.5
Parfum. Ocimenol by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has fresh citrus-cologne odor with sweet and distinctive tones suggesting mace like qualities. It contains BHT as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • OCIMENOL
Jungbunzlauer
HSP Distance: 2.5
Acetyltributyl citrate. CITROFOL® BII acts as a plasticizer. It is a substitute to phthalates and adipates in many cosmetics applications. CITROFOL® BII is used in nail polishes and styling/hair... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Acetyl Tributyl Citrate. PUROLAN® ATBC by Lanxess acts as a plasticizer. It can replace phthalates in nail varnishes. PUROLAN® ATBC finds application in nail care formulations... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE
HSP Distance: 2.6
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1813 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.6
L-Menthol. L-Menthol natural crystals by CE Roeper acts as a refreshing and cooling agent. It is used for the production of scents, mouth washes, hair tonics and tooth pastes... view more
INCI
  • L-MENTHOL
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 2.6
Oleic Acid. CremerAC® OLS 70 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. Fatty acid provides important skin barrier properties. Typical... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 2.6
Oleic acid. It acts as a moisturizing lipid and an excellent emulsifier. It is obtained from palm or sunflower oil. It is used in body-, face- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.6
Priolene™ 6907 by Croda is vegetable derived cosmetic quality Oleine.It is liquid and belongs to anionic family. It functions as cleansing agent and co-emulsifier O/W. Applications of Priolene™ 6907... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.6
Priolene™ 6929 by Croda is liquid unsaturated fatty acid, finds applications as intermediate for liquid wash & hair color. It functions as cleansing agent and co-emulsifier O/W. It is liquid, of... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.6
Oleic Acid. Acts as cleansing agent, conditioning agent, consistency agent, O/W emulsifier and W/O emulsifier. Used in skin care, hair care, soap bars, personal wash and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
Back to Top