OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Succinic Acid FCC

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
261 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Succinic Acid. Bio-Succinic Acid acts as an emollient and surfactant. It is a direct substitute for petroleum-derived succinic acid. It is a naturally-occurring di-carboxylic acid composed of four... view more
INCI
  • SUCCINIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Mixture of propylene glycol and haslea ostrearia extract. Offers firming and skin soothing properties. Used in skin care... view more
Bionest
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Propylene Glycol. SanSol PG by Bionest acts as a moisturizing, anti-aging, nurturing, smoothing agent, foam stabilizer, humectant and skin lubricant. Also provides excellent silky skin feel and is... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Quaternium-60 (and) Propylene Glycol. Corum 5117 by Corum is a quaternary conditioning agent and a cationic emulsifier. It gives great detangling effect in hair care products and persistent... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • QUATERNIUM-60
Campo Research
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Inga has active substances with following actions: flavonoids: circulation stimulating procyanidins complex: circulation stimulant amino acids: tightening phytosterols: protective care... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Campo Research
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Murumuru has active substances with following actions: saponins: softening, cleansing mineral salts: moisture regulating tannins: astringent amino acids: tightening flavonoids: circulation... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • ASTROCARYUM MURUMURU SEED BUTTER
Campo Research
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Tucuma has active substances with following actions: saponins: softening, cleansing mineral salts: moisture regulating tannins: astringent amino acids: tightening flavonoids: circulation... view more
INCI
  • ASTROCARYUM TUCUMA SEED OIL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Colonial Chemical
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Linoleamidopropyl PG-dimonium chloride phosphate, propylene glycol and dihydroxypropyl PEG-5 linoleammonium chloride. Is a powerful cationic conditioning agent. Derived from safflower oil that is... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROXYPROPYL PEG-5 LINOLEAMMONIUM CHLORIDE
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
  • LINOLEAMIDOPROPYL PG-DIMONIUM CHLORIDE PHOSPHATE
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Caprylic; Capric Triglyceride; Matricaria (Chamomilla Recutita) Extract. Used in creams, skin or massage oils, and baby care preparations. Possesses anti-inflammatory, soothing and anti irritant... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Propylene Glycol; Matricaria (Chamomilla Recutita) Extract. Used in creams, facial lotions, shampoos and foam bath preparations. Possesses anti-inflammatory, soothing and anti irritant properties... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Hsp Distance: 0.5
Caprylic; Capric Triglyceride; Matricaria (Chamomilla Recutita) Extract. Used in creams, skin or massage oils, and baby care preparations. Possesses anti-inflammatory, soothing and anti irritant... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Albany Molecular Research
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Acts as an exfoliating, anti-aging, moisturizing, conditioning and emulsifying agent. It is a 35% solution in water. Compared to the commonly used carbon backbone α-hydroxyacids, it offers various... view more
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Lactic Acid. Galacid™ LACML90 by Galactic acts as a preservative, humectant, anti-aging, pH regulating, moisturizing, exfoliating and skin-lightening agent. It is a natural, heat-stable lactic acid... view more
INCI
  • LACTIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Plantapon® ACG HC by BASF acts as an anionic surfactant. It is an acyl glutamate sodium salt. Plantapon® ACG HC finds application in formulating shampoos, liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Used in in mild body cleansing preparations, shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Acts as an anionic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Blue Sun International
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Bluemild C11 by Blue Sun International acts as a surfactant. Used in shampoos, bath soaps, detergents, and cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Blue Sun International
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Bluemild SCG-95 by Blue Sun International acts as a surfactant. Used in shampoos, bath soaps, detergents, and cleansing products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Acylgluatamates are very mild and non-irritating co-surfactants. They create significantly creamy foams to all cleansing products and leave most soft and gentle skin touch after usage... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Clariant
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Hostapon® CCG by Clariant is mild surfactant with good skin compatibility, based on natural raw materials. Imparts a very pleasant feel on the skin, has excellent... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Clariant
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Mild surfactant. Used in special shampoos and bubble baths, shower gels and intimate cleansers. Offers characteristics such as good skin compatibility, pleasant feel on the skin, good... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Clariant
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Hostapon® KCG by Clariant is a very mild co-surfactant based on L-glutamic acid, a naturally occurring amino acid. Offers characteristics such as very good foaming behavior... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
CG (Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate). CG (Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate) is an eco-friendly surface treatment agent by EastHill. It is a vegetable amino acid soap which is made of amino acid L-glutamic and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Polyglutamic Acid. Used for O/W and W/O formulations. Provides smooth sensory skin feel. Exhibits moisturizing properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLUTAMIC ACID
Foshan Hytop New Material
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Top-rinese ACG 30 by Foshan Hytop New Material acts as surfactant and detergent. It reduces degreasing soap and improves the soap washed tight feeling and bubble formation... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Galaxy Surfactants
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate. Galsoft SCGL by Galaxy Surfactants is a mild, amino acid-based surfactant. The grade offers moisturization effect and enabled development of cleansers with significantly... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Georges Walther
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Shikimic Acid. VEROCHIC by Georges Walther acts as a disinfectant, deodorant ans anti-dandruff and anti-acne agent. It is a multi-functional active derived from Star anise. It is a green alternative... view more
INCI
  • SHIKIMIC ACID
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. AMIN CG30 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It is amino-acid-based and exhibits hard water tolerance. It can be... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. AMIN CG30H by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant and foaming agent. It is amino-acid-based and exhibits hard water tolerance. It can be... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate. AMIN CG95F by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a mild surfactant. AMIN CG95F is suitable for body wash for sensitive skin, shampoo for damaged hair... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM COCOYL GLUTAMATE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Sinapyl Acetate Hydroxyphenetylamide (and) Methylpropanediol (and) PEG-8 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. ETIOLIFTINE® SOLUTION by Inabata restores mature skin vitality. The superfood Goji berry... view more
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Ethanolamine. Used in hair dyes and colors, permanent waves; hair color sprays (aerosol); hair tints; hair bleaches; tonics, dressings, and other hair grooming aids. Acts as a neutralizing agent... view more
INCI
  • ETHANOLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Triethanolamine. Triethanolamine 90% Care by BASF acts as a neutralizing agent. Triethanolamine 90% Care is used in sun protection formulations... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Triethanolamine. Triethanolamine Care by BASF acts as a neutralizing agent. Triethanolamine Care is used in sun protection formulations... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Adjusts the pH of cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Adjusts the pH of cosmetic preparations... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE
Chemir
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Tea-Hydroiodide. Celutrat by Chemir acts as an anti-cellulite and firming agent. It is a low molecular weight iodine organic compound. It treats accumulated fat by stimulating lipolysis of... view more
INCI
  • TEA-HYDROIODIDE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Diethanolamine. Acts as a pH modifier. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • ETHANOLAMINE
Hsp Distance: 1.9
Creatine. TEGO® Cosmo C 100 by Evonik revitalizes cell energy metabolism, supports skin protection and improves volume & feel of damaged hair. Smoothes the hair cuticle. Used in skin soothing... view more
INCI
  • CREATINE
ANGUS Chemical Company
Hsp Distance: 2.0
Aminomethyl Propanediol. AMPD™ -ULTRA PC by ANGUS Chemical Company acts as a buffering agent. It is a mild amino alcohol neutralizer for acid-functional raw materials. Fatty-acid soaps of AMPD™... view more
INCI
  • AMINOMETHYL PROPANEDIOL
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cellulose Gum. Aqualon® sodium carboxymethylcellulose by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a lubricant abd thickening agent. It is made by reacting sodium monochloroacetate with alkalicellulose... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cellulose Gum. Blanose™ sodium carboxymethylcellulose by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a thickener. It is an anionic polymer made by reacting sodium monochloroacetate with alkalicellulose under... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
Bionest
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Maltitol. Chcogum M by Bionest acts as a stabilizer, moisturizing, anti-aging and smoothing agent. It formulates transparent gel which can form a fine thin moisturizing film. It effectively enhances... view more
INCI
  • MALTITOL
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cellulose Gum. CMC - Carboxymethylcellulose by C.E. Roeper acts as an emulsifier and thickening agent. It is the sodium salt of the carboxymethyl ether of cellulose. CMC - Carboxymethylcellulose... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
CP Kelco
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cellulose Gum. Cekol® 2000 by CP Kelco acts as a thickener, stabilizer and dispersan. It has the ability to impart viscosity to aqueous solutions. It is a water-soluble polymer derived from wood... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
CP Kelco
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Cellulose Gum. Cekol® 700 by CP Kelco acts as a thickening, stabilizing and dispersing agent with excellent water retaining and film forming properties. It is a water-soluble polymer derived from... view more
INCI
  • CELLULOSE GUM
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Maltitol (50%). Maltitol 55/75 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Maltitol is obtained of natural disaccharide maltose after catalytic hydrogenation. It is a... view more
INCI
  • MALTITOL
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
Hsp Distance: 2.1
Maltitol (75%). Maltitol 75/75 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a protective agent, thickener and humectant. Maltitol is obtained of natural disaccharide maltose after catalytic hydrogenation. It is a... view more
INCI
  • MALTITOL
ActivON
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Propanediol. Activonol-3 by ActivON acts as an cosmetic solvent, humectant, emollient, preservative booster and skin and hair sensory modifier. It contains natural glycol and is GMO-free. It is a... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Propanediol. Cosphaderm® Propanediol natural acts as a solvent, humectant and antimicrobial agent. It is used in cosmetics and personal care products. Cosphaderm® Propanediol natural is an ECOCERT... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
DuPont Tate and Lyle
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Propanediol. Zemea® Propanediol by DuPont acts as an emollient, humectant, hand-feel modifier and solvent. It is a natural and highly pure colorless glycol. It is derived from a sustainable and... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
GREENTECH
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Propanediol (and) Sphingomonas ferment extract. HEBELYS® by DEINOVE and GREENTECH (collaboration product) acts as an anti-aging agent. It is obtained by fermentation of a Sphingomonas bacterium, a... view more
INCI
  • PROPANEDIOL
  • SPHINGOMONAS FERMENT EXTRACT
Givaudan Active Beauty
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Propanediol (and) Anogeissus leiocarpus extract. Ellagi-C™ by Givaudan acts as an anti-wrinkle, anti-ageing and anti-oxidant agent. Is a natural ingredient extracted from the bark of an African... view more
INCI
  • ANOGEISSUS LEIOCARPUS BARK EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Givaudan Active Beauty
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Anogeissus Leiocarpus Bark Extract (and) Propanediol. Grevilline™ PF by Givaudan acts as a soothing agent. It is a peptidic extract of a brown microalgae growing in the coastal waters of Brittany... view more
INCI
  • ANOGEISSUS LEIOCARPUS BARK EXTRACT
  • PROPANEDIOL
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid, tetrasodium salt. It acts as a versatile sequestering agent, forming stable, water-soluble chelates with polyvalent metal ions in a wide pH range. In personal care... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid tetrasodium salt, tetrahydrate. It is a versatile non-hygroscopic sequestering agent, forming stable, water-soluble chelates with polyvalent metal ions in a wide pH... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid, tetrasodium salt. It acts as a sequestering/chelating agent, forming stable, water-soluble chelates with polyvalent metal ions in a wide pH range. In personal care... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid, disodium salt. Acts as a chelating agent. It meets the chemical test requirements of the European Pahracopeia (EP), United States Pharmacopeia(USP), Japanese... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM EDTA
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid, disodium salt. Acts as a chelating agent. It is a sequestering agent of high purity forming stable, water-soluble chelates with polyvalent metal ions in a wide pH... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM EDTA
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid. Acts as a chelating agent. It is a sequestering agent of high purity forming stable, water-soluble chelates with polyvalent metal ions in a wide pH range. In... view more
INCI
  • EDTA
Artec Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.3
EDTA. Acts as a chelating agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • EDTA
Artec Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Tetrasodium EDTA. Acts as a chelating agent. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Tetrasodium EDTA. Edeta® B powder by BASF acts as a sequestering agent. Offers prevention of precipitation of the salts responsible for water hardness and protection against rancidity and color... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Disodium EDTA. Edeta® BD by BASF acts as a sequestering agent. Offers prevention of precipitation of the salts responsible for water hardness and protection against rancidity and color changes... view more
INCI
  • DISODIUM EDTA
Hsp Distance: 2.3
EDTA. Edeta® BS by BASF acts as a sequestering agent. Offers prevention of precipitation of the salts responsible for water hardness and protection against rancidity and color changes caused by... view more
INCI
  • EDTA
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Tetrasodium EDTA. Edeta® BX Powder by BASF acts as a sequestering agent. Offers prevention of precipitation of the salts responsible for water hardness and protecting against rancidity and color... view more
INCI
  • TETRASODIUM EDTA
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Acipenser Stellatus (Caviar) Extract (2%) (and) Butylene Glycol (98%). Creanatural® Caviar Sevruga Extract by The Innovation Company acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory active. It is based... view more
INCI
  • CAVIAR EXTRACT
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Alzo International
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Butylene Glycol. Dermol BG by Alzo International acts as an emollient, humectant and solubilizer. It is derived from the vegetable source. It offers light feel and provides conditioning &... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Artec Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Butylene Glycol. Acts as a skin conditioning agent, viscosity decreasing agent and solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Soy isoflavones (and) butylene glycol. HerbEx Genistein 1.0™ by Biospectrum contains at least 1.0% of genistein extracted from soybean. Reduces free radical damage which causes wrinkled and darkened... view more
INCI
  • SOY ISOFLAVONES
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Butylene glycol. MAKILENE GC by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as an emollient, moisturizer, humectant and antibacterial agent. It is of natural origin and can be used as a natural alternative to synthetic... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Elementis
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Bis-Lauryl Cocaminopropylamine/HDI/PEG-100 Copolymer (and) Butylene Glycol. Rheoluxe® 812 by Elementis is non-animal, non-ionic polyurethane-based thickener developed to impart rheological control... view more
Biocosmethic
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Inositol (100%). INOSETHIC by Biocosmethic acts as an anti-aging, anti-oxidant, protecting, purifying/detox, stimulating and energizing agent. It is an adaptogenic active derived from carob fruits... view more
INCI
  • INOSITOL
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Inositol. GENENCARE® OSMS MI by DuPont acts a strong osmoprotectant and moisturizer. It is a 100% bio-based, highly purified myo-inositol, extracted from non-GMO sugar beet. It is a hygroscopic... view more
INCI
  • INOSITOL
Genomatica
Hsp Distance: 2.6
Butylene Glycol. Brontide™ BG by Genomatica is a naturally sourced ingredient designed for use as a humectant, preservative-booster, solubilizer, stabilizer. It also can be used to add texture to a... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
Bruno Bock chemische Fabrik
Hsp Distance: 2.7
3-mercaptopropane-1,2,diol. Acts as a depilatory agent. It is a bifunctional molecule combining a highly reactive SH-group with the alcohol groups. Used in depilatory formulations... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCERIN
Bruno Bock chemische Fabrik
Hsp Distance: 2.7
3-mercaptopropane-1,2,diol. Acts as a depilatory agent. It is a bifunctional molecule combining a highly reactive SH-group with the alcohol groups. Used in depilatory formulations... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCERIN
Bruno Bock chemische Fabrik
Hsp Distance: 2.7
3-mercaptopropane-1,2,diol. Acts as a depilatory agent. It is a bifunctional molecule combining a highly reactive SH-group with the alcohol groups. Used in depilatory formulations... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCERIN
Chemir
Hsp Distance: 2.7
Glucosamine HCl. Hidramina by Chemir acts as a moisturizing and nourishing agent. It is a marine-derived biological material for synthesizing muco-polysaccharides. It offers perfect skin... view more
INCI
  • GLUCOSAMINE HCL
Hsp Distance: 2.9
Diammonium Dithiodiglycolate. Diammonium Dithiodiglycolate 48% (40% DTDGA) by Bruno Bock acts as a restructuring agent. It is used mainly as a regulation agent in permanent hair waiving... view more
INCI
  • DIAMMONIUM DITHIODIGLYCOLATE
Anhui Huaheng Biotechnology
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Alpha-Arbutin. α-Arbutin by Anhui Huaheng Biotechnology acts as a whitening agent. It is white crystalline powder. α-Arbutin is suitable for skin care formulations. It is certified with HACCP... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Ammonium thioglycolate. Acts as a restructuring agent. Used in hair waving/ straightening and in other hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Artec Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Arbutin. Acts as an antioxidant and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin care applications... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Artec Chemical
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Thioglycolic acid. Acts as a restructuring agent, depilating agent and antioxidant. Used in hair care applications and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
BioOrganic Concepts
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Arbutin. Acts as a skin whitening and lightening active. It is a high purity extract of bearberry plant produced by solid/liquid extraction, an environmentally friendly process. Also known as uva... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Ammonium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a restructuring agent. The unique reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratine structure of the hair. If this is done when the hair... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Potassium mercaptoacetate. Acts as a depilatory agent. It is a salt of thioglycolic acid with unique reducing properties of the SH-group which opens the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM THIOGLYCOLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Mercaptoacetic Acid. Acts as a restructuring and depilatory agent. The reducing properties of the SH-group open the sulfur bridges in the keratin structure of the hair and thus weaken it. After... view more
INCI
  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID
Croda
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Arbutin. Arbutin by Sederma (Croda International Group) acts as a lightening/ whitening, brightening and skin conditioning agent. It is a bearberry extract designed to treat dark spots. Exhibits... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Alpha-arbutin. Used in skin lightening products. Offers benefits such as minimized liver spots and reduced degree of skin tanning after UV exposure... view more
INCI
  • ALPHA-ARBUTIN
Durae Corporation
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Arbutin. Neorex- Arbutin by Durae Corporation acts as a whitening agent. Neorex- Arbutin is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Hsp Distance: 3.3
Arbutin acts as an antioxidant, antimicrobial and skin whitening agent. It aids depigmentation of skin and offers protection against damages caused by UV-light. Exhibits antimicrobial effects... view more
INCI
  • ARBUTIN
Lipoid Hydration Booster
Back to Top