OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Synthetic Japan Wax #112

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 047 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.7
Caproic Acid. PALMERA A9906 Caproic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a perfuming agent. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C6 (99-100%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • CAPROIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.7
Caproic acid. Acts as a fixative in the perfume industry and has antibacterial effects. It is a saturated fatty / carboxylic acid mainly obtained through an extensive fractionation process from... view more
INCI
  • CAPROIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.7
Glyceryl Myristate. Cithrol™ GMM by croda acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, spreading agent and w/o emulsifier. Provides lubricating & conditioning properties in hair & skin care... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Phytosphingosine by Evonik can reduce the signs of acne, redness and inflamed skin. It is naturally present in the stratum corneum. It can inhibit the growth of microorganisms on the skin. It is... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
Teknor Apex
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. TruCare™ MCT by Teknor Apex acts as an emollient, moisturizing agent, thickener and stabilizer. Recommended for skin care, sun care, hair care, decorative... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Akoline MCM™ by AAK acts as a co-emulsifier for o/w emulsions and solubilizer. It is a medium chain mono-/diglyceride with high solubilization capacity. It is suitable... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Glycerides. Capmul® MCM by Abitec Corporation acts as an emollient, emulsifier and solubilizer. It is used in creams, lotions and cosmetic products. It is approved by Ecocert... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC GLYCERIDES
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Captex® 300 by Abitec Corporation acts an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant and skin feel modifier. It imparts light silky after-feel. Captex® 300 is used in lotions... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Captex® 355 by Abitec Corporation is a medium-chain triglyceride derived from vegetable sources. It is a highly refined light weight emollient with excellent... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Axiom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 0.8
Phytosphingosine. AXIOM PHYTOSPHINGOSINE acts as a skin repairing and protecting agent. It is a naturally derived human skin-identical lamellar lipid, which stimulates the production of all six... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Sodium Acrylates Copolymer. LUVIGEL® EM by BASF is a preservative-free, emulsifier, thickening agent and rheology modifier. It is an anionic acrylic copolymer... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • SODIUM ACRYLATES COPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. MYRITOL® 312 by BASF is a traditional, medium spreading emollient. MYRITOL® 312 is used in sun care (after-sun, self-tanning, sun protection), antiperspirants &... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. MYRITOL® 318 by BASF is a traditional, medium spreading emollient. MYRITOL® 318 finds application in sun care (after-sun, self-tanning, sun protection), antiperspirants... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Powder 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic lip care... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT Oil 60/40 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 60/40/MB acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking and perfuming agent. This product is composed of glycerin, caprylic and capric... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. BergaBest MCT-Oil 70/30 acts as an emollient, viscosity modifier, solvent, masking- and perfuming agent. It is composed of glycerin, caprylic & capric fatty acids... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Bionest
HSP Distance: 0.8
Phytosphingosine. CeraSkin PS by Bionest acts as a moisturizing, anti-stretch mark, anti-aging and smoothing agent. It effectively maintain the balance of beneficial bacteria and spoilage organisms... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
Blue Sun International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride by Blue Sun International acts as a thickener, solvent and emollient. It contains medium-chain triglycerides (MCT). It provides non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as an emollient, moisturizer, dispersant and solvent for colors and perfumes. It is a mixed tri-ester of glycerine and caprylic and capric acids. Possesses good... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. CremerCOOR® MCT 60/40 coconut based Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a smoothing agent and emollient. It exhibits excellent skin smoothing properties and promotes skin... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Acts as an excellent emollient. MCT oil is of vegetable origin and consists of a mixture of vegetable fatty acids, mainly caprylic and capric acid and glycerine. Used... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/capric triglyceride. Organic MCT Oil acts as an excellent emollient. Used in body-, face-, hair- and sun care. MCT oil is of vegetable origin and consists of a mixture of vegetable fatty... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Chemyunion
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Physalis Angulata Extract. Physavie® by Chemyunion acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging, anti-inflammatory, sunscreen and repairing agent. It provides cutaneous... view more
INCI
  • PHYSALIS ANGULATA EXTRACT
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/capric triglyceride (99%) (and) Dictyopteris membranacea extract (1%). DICTYOPTERIS OIL by Codif acts as a plumping agent. Derived from brown algae, it is a liposoluble and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • DICTYOPTERIS MEMBRANACEA EXTRACT
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. MASSOCARE MCT by Comercial Química Massó acts as an emollient, skin conditioning agent and solvent. It shows high stability against oxidation, and allows easy handling... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Phytosphingosine. DS-PHYTOSPHINGOSINE by Doosan acts as anti-acne, anti-microbial, anti-dandruff, anti-inflammatory, restoring and soothing agent. It is a lipid nutrition for ceramide synthesis... view more
INCI
  • PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric triglyceride. Rofetan® GTCC by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a glycerol ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. Rofetan® GTCC 70/30 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emollient. It is a glycerol ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. ERCAREL TCC V by ErcaWilmar is an emollient. It is an ester derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL TCC V is suitable for depilatory, skin moisturizers and bath additives... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. ERCAREL TCC/PH V by ErcaWilmar is an emollient. ERCAREL TCC/PH V is an ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for depilatory, skin moisturizers, bath additives... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. TEGOSOFT® CT by Evonik is a liquid lipophilic emollient. It offers medium polarity. This vegetable based ingredient exhibits good skin care properties and pleasant... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Capric Caprylic Tri Glycerides. Acts as an excellent plasticizer as well as emollient for skin creams & lotions. Also used as a solvent for active compounds in topical semisolids and aerosols. Is a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.8
Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride. GalMOL CCT by Galaxy Surfactants acts as an emollient. GalMOL CCT is finds application in formulating hair-, skin- and baby care products... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Caprylic Alcohol. PALMEROL 0899 Caprylic Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl Caprate. dermosoft® GMC MB by Evonik is a 100% plant-derived, multifunctional wetting agent that provides moisturizing properties and excellent antimicrobial activity against gram-positive... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl Caprylate. dermosoft® GMCY MB by Evonik is a 100% plant-derived, single ingredient, multifunctional wetting agent that provides moisturizing properties and is suitable for many cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.0
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® MCM C10 by Abitec Corporation acts as a W/O emulsifier, emollient, permeation enhancer and solubilizer. It is vegetable based and prepared by the esterification of... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Hydroxycapric Acid. TEGO® RenewHA Cap by Evonik is a toning/invigorating agent. It is an alpha-hydroxy acid (AHA) with a ten carbon chain length. Because of its longer carbon chain relative to other... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYCAPRIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.1
Ethylhexylglycerin. ADEKA NOL GE-RF by ADEKA is a versatile & multifunctional, preservative booster, it moisturizes, acts as an emollient, or mild humectant and antimicrobial agent. It is high... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
HSP Distance: 1.1
Ethylhexylglycerin. AE Preserve™ EHG by AE Chemie acts as a preservative. It reduces interfacial tension on the cellular walls of micro-organisms, promoting their more rapid destruction and a wider... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Belchem Industries
HSP Distance: 1.1
Ethylhexylglycerin. BELGUARD EHG by Belchem Industries acts as an excellent moisturizer and improves skin feel for cosmetics formulations. It is 2-ethylhexylglycerin and acts as an emollient and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Chemoxy International (Novacap)
HSP Distance: 1.1
Ethylhexylglycerin. ChemoxyCare® 2EHG by Chemoxy International (Novacap) is a topical skincare ingredient and deodorizing agent which is used in personal care industry. It protects various natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.1
Malus Domestica Fruit Cell Culture Extract (and) Hydroxyacetophenone (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. EquiScalp™ by Clariant is a microbiota-friendly, scalp soother from apple stem cells extract. It... view more
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl laurate. Colonial® Monolaurin by Colonial Chemical acts as a co-emulsfier, emollient and anti-microbial agent. It is 100% natural and non-toxic. The unique multifunctional compound can... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
DJC
HSP Distance: 1.1
Ethylhexylglycerin. DJ EHG by DJC acts as an emollient, mild humectant and deodorizer. It is compatible with & boosts up the other preservative ingredient’s efficacy in personal care products. It... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Dae Dal Industrial
HSP Distance: 1.1
Ethylhexylglycerin. HIDAL S-181 by Dae Dal Industrial is a deodorant active and skin-care additive. It has a surfactant-like molecular structure. It is compatible with many other cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 1.1
Ethylhexylglycerin. dermosoft® EHG by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is a versatile and multi-functional additive with antimicrobial efficacy. It provides boosting effect on antimicrobials and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.1
Glyceryl Laurate. Evicide® GML by Evident Ingredients functions as an anti-microbial used for decades in alternative preservation systems. In contrast to other surfactant-based antimicrobials, it... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Cocamidopropyl Betaine (and) Glyceryl Laurate. TEGO® Betain HS KB 5 by Evonik is a mild, surfactant, foam booster and thickener. It is regarded as an amphoteric surfactant and is processible with... view more
INCI
  • COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • GLYCERYL LAURATE
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.2
Undecanedioic Acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater... view more
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.2
PEG-2 Oleamine. ERCAMIN O 2 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free co-emulsifier for alkaline emulsions and gels. It is an ethoxylated fatty amine derived from vegetal source. ERCAMIN O 2 V/FD is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 OLEAMINE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.2
PEG-20 Oleamine. ERCAMIN O 20 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is an ethoxylated fatty amine derived from vegetal source. It is a dioxane-free co-emulsifier for alkaline emulsions and gels. ERCAMIN O 20 V/FD is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 OLEAMINE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.2
PEG-25 Oleamine. ERCAMIN O 25 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free co-emulsifier for alkaline emulsions and gels. It is an ethoxylated fatty amine derived from vegetal source. ERCAMIN O 25 V/FD is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-25 OLEAMINE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.2
PEG-7 Oleamine. ERCAMIN O 7 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free co-emulsifier for alkaline emulsions and gels. It is an ethoxylated fatty amine derived from vegetal source. ERCAMIN O 7 V/FD finds... view more
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.2
Oleth-4 Phosphate. ERCAPHOS O 4 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a phosphoric ester emulsifier. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal source. ERCAPHOS O 4 V/FD is designed for hair dyes, hydrogen... view more
INCI
  • OLETH-4 PHOSPHATE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.3
Cis-3-hexen-1-ol. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.3
Glyceryl Behenate. Evicare® GB by Evident Ingredients acts as O/W co-emulsifier and thickener. It imparts body & texture to emulsions by its crystallization in the emulsion and by forming a network... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL BEHENATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Decanedioic acid/ 1,10-decanedioic acid. It can be used as a synthesis intermediate for sebacates esters which can be used as emollients, masking agent, film forming agent, hair or skin conditioning... view more
INCI
  • SEBACIC ACID
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.5
Dodecanedioic Acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater... view more
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.5
Dodecanedioic Acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater... view more
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.5
Dodecanedioic Acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater... view more
Chemceed
HSP Distance: 1.5
Sebacic Acid. Sebacic Acid by Chemceed acts as a buffering agent for pH adjustment or a chemical intermediate in the synthesis of various esters. It is a naturally occurring dicarboxylic acid which... view more
INCI
  • SEBACIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.5
Butyl Lactate. Galaster™ BLSTL97 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is the butyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation and has low volatility... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate. CremerCOOR® PG2 C10 by CREMER OLEO acts as a refatting agent, moisturizing agent and fragrance enhancer. Exhibits a distinctive deodorizing effect and helps to promote the... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 CAPRATE
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.6
Polyglyceryl-2 Caprate. Evicare® deo by Evident Ingredients is a skin-friendly deodorant-active, antimicrobial, and re-fatting agent. It helps to moisturize the skin and hair, due to its polarity... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 CAPRATE
Evonik
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sphinganine. SPHINGONY® by Evonik is anti-hair loss active. It is a naturally occurring, skin-identical sphingolipid produced by fermentation of yeast ensuring that sphinganine features the same... view more
INCI
  • SPHINGANINE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.7
Lauryl Glucoside. AC1200 (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant, made from natural raw materials. It offers foaming performance and... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.7
Lauryl Glucoside. AC600 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials. It is generally used as a secondary... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Lauryl Glucoside. PLANTACARE® 1200 UP by BASF is a non-ionic surfactant. It possesses good dermatological compatibility and viscosity enhancing effects. It is suitable as a co-surfactant in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sodium Lauryl Glucose Carboxylate (and) Lauryl Glucoside. PLANTAPON® LGC SORB by BASF is an anionic surfactant. PLANTAPON® LGC SORB is used in mild shampoos, shower & bath products, facial... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURYL GLUCOSE CARBOXYLATE
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Lauryl Glucoside. PLANTAREN® 1200 N UP by BASF is a readily biodegradable, mild, non-ionic surfactant. It is obtained from natural, renewable and plant-derived feedstocks. It is also used as a... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.7
Lauryl Glucoside. BergaSoft LG 50 by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is ethoxylate-, sulfate- and preservative-free. It is based on renewable raw materials and is readily... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.7
Lauryl Glucoside. BergaSoft LG 50 / MB by Berg & Schmidt acts as a surfactant and foaming agent. It is ethoxylate-, sulfate- and preservative-free. It is based on renewable raw materials and is... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 1.7
Lauryl Glucoside. It is a non-ionic surfactant derived from from corn and natural oils. Because BioPon LAG is very mild, it can lower overall irritation potential in formulations with more... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Lauryl Glucoside. Sensactive APG – LG by Chemyunion acts as an anionic surfactant. It allows the preparation of transparent liquid formulations with high viscosity. It offers very rich, dense and... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Lauryl Glucoside. EcoSense™ 1200 Surfactant by Dow is a naturally-sourced, readily biodegradable surfactant. It belongs to the family of alkyl polyglucosides. It is designed to create end-use... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL GLUCOSIDE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® 708G by Abitec Corporation acts as a non-ionic emulsifier, solubilizer, emollient, solvent and anti-microbial agent. It is vegetable based and prepared by the... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® MCM C8 by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, emollient and solubilizer. It is recommended for creams, lotions and cosmetic products. It is generally recognized as... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glyceryl caprylate. Capmul® MCM L8 by Abitec Corporation acts as water / oil emulsifier. Recommended for creams, lotions, ointments and lipsticks... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. LANETTE® E GRANULES by BASF is an O/W emulsifier. It is a mixture of fatty alcohol sulfates, especially sodium cetyl stearyl sulphate. It is suitable for all O/W skin-care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate. LANETTE® E Powder by BASF is an anionic, O/W emulsifier. LANETTE® E Powder is used in cosmetic O/W creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glyceryl Caprylate. CremerCOOR® GC8 by CREMER OLEO is a mono ester with 80% minimum content of mono caprylate. Acts as an antimicrobial, refatting and wetting agent. It can be used in emulsions... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glyceryl Caprylate. Cosphaderm® GMCY acts as an emollient and emulsifier. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. Recommended dosage level is 0.3-1.5 %. Cosphaderm® GMCY is an ECOCERT, COSMOS... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sucrose Stearate. Crodesta™ F160 by Croda acts as an o/w emulsifier, rheology modifier and surfactant. Also functions as wetting and foam agent and as thickening and suspending agent in aqueous... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glyceryl Caprylate. Evicide® GMCY by Evident Ingredients is a 100% natural anti-microbial. It is an interesting processing aid in emulsification processes. It can accelerate the emulsification... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL CAPRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Glyceryl Stearate SE (and) Sucrose Stearate. TEGO® Care SE 121 MB by Evonik is O/W emulsifier and co-emulsifier. It is mild, PEG-free and produced from natural renewable raw materials. It has... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL STEARATE SE
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sucrose Stearate. TEGOSOFT® PSE 141 G by Evonik is used as a co-emulsifier. It possesses re-fatting and moisturizing properties. TEGOSOFT® PSE 141 G is recommended for O/W creams & lotions, facial &... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE STEARATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium ceto stearyl sulfate-granular powder. Used in soaps and detergents... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM CETEARYL SULFATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Isopropyl lactate. Galaster™ IPSTL98 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is the isopropyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation and has low... view more
HSP Distance: 1.9
Propyl lactate. Galaster™ NPSTL98.5 by Galactic acts as a solvent, anti-acne, cleaning and wetting agent. It is the n-propyl ester of L(+) lactic acid produced by fermentation and has low... view more
HSP Distance: 2.0
Decyl Alcohol. PALMEROL 1099 Decyl Alcohol by KLK OLEO is derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is fatty alcohol, readily biodegradable and GMO-free. It is bovine spongiform encephalopathy... view more
INCI
  • DECYL ALCOHOL
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.0
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 50% (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant made from natural raw materials, natural... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.0
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC0810 60% (coconut source) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.0
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC215 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is generally used as a secondary surfactant for... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.0
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC225N (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.0
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC810 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural alcohols... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.0
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. AC8170 (Alkyl polyglucoside) by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a very mild, low toxic, readily biodegradable, non-ionic surfactant. It is made from natural raw materials, natural... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Decyl Glucoside. PLANTACARE® 2000 UP by BASF is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a cloudy, viscous, aqueous solution of a C8-C16 fatty alcohol glycoside. This ingredient possesses excellent foaming... view more
INCI
  • DECYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside. PLANTACARE® 810 UP by BASF is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a C8-10 fatty alcohol glucoside. It possesses excellent solubility, stability, surface and interfacial... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL/CAPRYL GLUCOSIDE
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top