OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Hony 200

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
285 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Momentive Performance Materials
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. CF1251 by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an emollient. It is a blend of silicone gum of a high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in a low viscosity silicone fluid... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Momentive Performance Materials
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. SF1236 fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as an emollient. It is a blend of high molecular weight silicone polymer dispersed in a low viscosity silicone fluid. Offers very... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Disiloxane. Andisil® SF 0.65 acts as a foam modifier, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is a silicone based volatile fluid and the viscosity of the fluid increases with... view more
INCI
  • DISILOXANE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Disiloxane. BRB DM 0.65 by BRB International acts as a solvent. In hair care products, it provides dry & wet combing. It offers reduced tackiness, soft, dry & silky feel and pigment spreading. BRB... view more
INCI
  • DISILOXANE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 1.5 by BRB International BV acts as a solvent. It offers reduced tackiness, soft, dry & silky feel and pigment spreading. In hair care products, it provides dry & wet combing... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone (D5/D6 alternative). BRB DM 10 by BRB International provides outstanding emolliency and lubricity. It offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft &... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone (D5/D6 alternative). BRB DM 100 by BRB International provides outstanding emolliency and lubricity. It offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft &... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 1000 by BRB International BV acts as a lubricant and emollient. It offers water resistance, soft, smooth & silky feel and pigment spreading. BRB DM 1000 is used in shaving... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 12500 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers soft & silky feel, shine and spreading. BRB DM 12500 is used in rinse-off & leave-in conditioners and... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 2 by BRB International BV acts as a solvent. It offers reduced tackiness, soft, dry & silky feel and pigment spreading. In hair care products, it provides dry & wet combing. BRB... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 20 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers water resistance, soft, smooth & silky feel and pigment spreading. BRB DM 20 is used in shaving formulas... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 200 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. Offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft & silky feel as well as pigment... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone (D5/D6 alternative). BRB DM 350 by BRB International acts as a solvent. It offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft & silky feel as well as pigment... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone (D5/D6 alternative). BRB DM 5 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. Offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft & silky feel as... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 50 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers water resistance, soft, smooth & silky feel, shine and pigment spreading. BRB DM 50 is used in shaving... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 500 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. Offers spreadability, water resistance, smooth & silky feel in body care, soft & silky feel as well as pigment... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone (D5 alternative). BRB DM 55 by BRB International BV acts as a solvent. It offers reduced tackiness, soft, dry, smooth & silky feel and pigment spreading. In hair care products, it... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. BRB DM 60000 by BRB International BV acts as an emollient and lubricant. It offers long-lasting effect, soft & silky feel, shine and dry & wet combing. BRB DM 60000 is used in... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone (D5 alternative). BRB DM 66 by BRB International BV acts as a solvent. It offers reduced tackiness, soft, dry, smooth & silky feel and pigment spreading. In hair care products, it... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Trimethylsiloxysilicate (and) Dimethicone. BRB TMS-30D by BRB International BV acts as a protective film. It offers water resistance and has long-lasting effect. In hair-care formulas, it controls... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL DM100 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a non-occlusive emollient and anti-foaming agent. MASSOCARE SIL DM100 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL DM12500 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a non-occlusive emollient. MASSOCARE SIL DM12500 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL DM350 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a non-occlusive emollient and anti-foaming agent. MASSOCARE SIL DM350 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL DM5 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a non-occlusive emollient. MASSOCARE SIL DM5 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 0.0
Dimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL DM50 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a non-occlusive emollient. MASSOCARE SIL DM50 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE
Momentive Performance Materials
Hsp Distance: 0.8
Ethyl trisiloxane. Silsoft* ETS by Momentive Performance Materials provides an outstanding sensory experience. It spreads easily and rapidly as well as feels dry, light upon application. It can... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
  • TRIDECETH-6
  • AQUA
  • SILICONE QUATERNIUM-18
  • ...
Hsp Distance: 0.9
Compatible with silicones and organics. Used in color cosmetics. Provides silicone sensory properties during product application. Will completely volatilize, leaving no silicone residue... view more
INCI
  • HEXYL METHICONE
Momentive Performance Materials
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenyl trimethicone. SF1550 fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a non-oily emollient and water barrier. It is a phenyl substituted silicone fluid. Used in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenyltrimethicone. Andisil PTM 20 acts as a surfactant, conditioning, moisturizing, protective, smoothing, lubricant / slip and UV protective agent. It is a phenyl modified silicone fluid... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Artec Chemical
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. Acts as an antifoaming agent, hair-and skin conditioning agent–occlusive. Used in skin care and hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenyltrimethicone. BRB PTM 20 by BRB International acts as a phenyl modified silicones with super bright gloss. It offers soft & silky feel, shine. it also eases wet & dry combing and... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-9406 by BioMax Si&F is a volatile silicone fluid. It is compatibility with cosmetic ingredients. Cosmethicone® SF-9406 offers smoothness, gloss and non-greasy... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-957 by BioMax Si&F is a silicone. It offers oxidation resistance, UV protection and gloss. It provides non-greasiness, excellent compatibility and gas... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone (100%). CALSIL™ CP20 by Caldic acts as a film former, protective-, wetting-, shining-, firming-, foaming agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is a low viscosity... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. SilCare® Silicone 15M50 by Clariant is an organomodified silicone. Acts as a compatibilizer and carrier fluid. Offers gloss, sheen, softness, smoothness and better spreading... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. Used in skin care, hair care, suncare and antiperspirants and deodorants. Acts as a completely volatile alkylsilicone compatibilizer and carrier fluid... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL PTM20 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient, film former and conditioning agent. Provides gloss. MASSOCARE SIL PTM20 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
Hsp Distance: 1.1
Phenyl Trimethicone. DOWSIL™ 556 Cosmetic grade fluid acts as an emollient, water repellent additive and shining agent. It is easily emulsified and shows good compatibility with cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL TRIMETHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Trisiloxane. Andisil® SF 1 by AB Specialty Silicones acts as a foam modifier, surfactant, lubricant/ slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is a silicone based volatile fluid. Viscosity of the fluid... view more
INCI
  • TRISILOXANE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Trisiloxane. BRB DM 1 by BRB International BV acts as a solvent. It offers reduced tackiness, soft, dry & silky feel and pigment spreading. In hair care products, it provides dry & wet combing. BRB... view more
INCI
  • TRISILOXANE
Hsp Distance: 1.2
Trisiloxane. DOWSIL™ Q7-9180 Silicone Fluid 1 cSt acts as an emollient, carrier and anti-caking agent. It is a low viscosity, non-occlusive highly volatile linear siloxane. It offers volatility... view more
INCI
  • TRISILOXANE
Momentive Performance Materials
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Methicone. Silsoft* 034 fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a dispersant. It is an organosilicone fluid. It improves the spreadibility of a variety of cosmetic oils. Provides a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Methicone. BRB Caprylyl Methicone by BRB International acts as a pigment dispersant, silicone alkyl dimethicones and sensory modifier. It provides excellent lubricity, shine, spreadability... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Methicone. SilCare® Silicone 41M15 by Clariant acts as a volatile alkylsilicone fluid, carrier, compatibilizer and skin conditioning agent. Improves compatibility between paraffin oils and... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Methicone and PEG-1Dimethicone/ PPG-20 Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ EL-7040 Hydro Elastomer Blend acts as a thickener and stabilizer, rheology modifier in water based and anhydrous systems... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
  • DIMETHICONE/PPG-20 CROSSPOLYMER
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Methicone. DOWSIL™ FZ-3196 acts as a surfactant and co-solubilizer between silicone oil and hydrocarbon oil. It is non-flammable, non-occlusive and provides unique light, soft, smooth &... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
Hsp Distance: 1.3
Caprylyl Methicone. DOWSIL™ TI-2021 AMS Specialty Fluid acts as a conditioning agent. It is a caprylyl branched trisiloxane with moderate volatility and is easy to formulate. It offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL METHICONE
AB Specialty Silicones
Hsp Distance: 1.8
Cyclotetrasiloxane. Andisil® D4 by AB Specialty Silicones acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant/ slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. Provides... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOTETRASILOXANE
Momentive Performance Materials
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane. SF1202 fluid by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a lubricant. It is a volatile silicone fluid having a dry non-greasy feel and no oily residue. Improves the efficacy of... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Momentive Performance Materials
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Trimethylsiloxysilicate. SR1000 resin by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a film former. Possesses high substantivity, smooth non-tacky feel and versatility of carrier choice. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane. Andisil® D5 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It provides transient skin conditioning... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate. Andisil® MQ 50C acts as a film former, waterproofing, lubricant / slip and UV protective agent. It is a silicone based resin blend. Provides strong... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Artec Chemical
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane. Acts as an emollient, solvent, hair- and skin conditioning agent. Used in skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONOL
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG18/18 Dimethicone. BRB 6373 by BRB International BV acts as a silicone compatible emulsifier. It offers soft, smooth & silky feel and pigment spreading. In hair care... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane. BRB CM 50 by BRB International acts as a silicone solvent. It offers reduced tackiness, soft, dry, smooth & silky feel and pigment spreading. In hair care products, it provides... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate. BRB TMS-50C by BRB International BV acts as a protective film. It offers water resistance and has long-lasting effect. In hair-care formulas, it... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Basel Chemie
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane (80-90%) and dimethicone crosspolymer(10-20%). BSG-5040 by Basel Chemie acts as a smoothing agent. It provides quick absorption, smoothness, non-greasiness and silky skin feel. It... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Basel Chemie
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane (70-80%) and dimethicone crosspolymer(20-30%). BSG-5045 by Basel Chemie acts as a smoothening agent. It offers quick absorption, smoothness, non-greasiness and silky skin feel. It... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Basel Chemie
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Blend of hydrogenated poly (C6-14 olefin) (20-30%) cyclopentasiloxane (60%) and dimethicone/vinyl dimethicone crosspolymer(10-20%). Puresil-CM acts as a smoothening agent. It can brighten skin... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED POLY(C6-14 OLEFIN)
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE/VINYL DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Acrylates/Tris(Trimethylsiloxy)Silylpropyl Methacrylate Copolymer (and) Cylcopentasiloxane. Cosmethicone® SF-1000 by BioMax Si&F is a silicone resin blend. It provides gloss, dry smoothness... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • ACRYLATES/TRIS(TRIMETHYLSILOXY)SILYLPROPYL METHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Trimethylsiloxysilicate. Cosmethicone® SF-1003 by BioMax Si&F is a silicone resin blend. Cosmethicone® SF-1003 provides long lasting and water-proof characteristics. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Cosmethicone® SF-600 by BioMax Si&F acts as a thickening agent for W/O and W/silicone oil formulations, cyclomethicones and other silicone fluids... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer. Cosmethicone® SF-602A by BioMax Si&F acts a silicone elastomer. It offers silky and smooth touch feeling and provides slight sebum absorption. It... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Bis-PEG Dimethicone/Vinyldimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Cyclopentasiloxane. Cosmethicone® SF-609 by BioMax Si&F is a silicone elastomer. It is dispersible in water and provides dry smoothness and... view more
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Caprylyl Dimethicone Ethoxy Glucoside (and) Cyclopentasiloxane. Cosmethicone® SF-6213 by BioMax Si&F is a silicone elastomer. It offers oil thickening, W/O emulsifier ability and improves smooth... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • CAPRYLYL DIMETHICONE ETHOXY GLUCOSIDE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclomethicone. Cosmethicone® SF-945 by by BioMax Si&F is a volatile silicone carrier. It has high compatibility with lots of cosmetic ingredients, with the benefits of brightness, smoothness and... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
CISME Italy
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Acts as a conditioner, delivery agent, lubricant and solvent. It is a volatile low viscosity cyclopentasiloxane fluid which can also help spread heavier silicones such as dimethicone. When applied... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane. CALSIL™ CV50 by Caldic acts as a film former, carrier, smoothing agent, antiperspirant, wetting-, cooling agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is odorless, colorless, non-staining... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane. CALSIL™ CV60 by Caldic acts as a film former, carrier, smoothing agent, antiperspirant, wetting-, cooling agent and aesthetic enhancer. It is odorless, colorless, non-staining... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane. MASSOCARE SIL CM50 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It is non-occlusive, dry, volatile and polar. MASSOCARE SIL CM50 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone. MASSOCARE SIL CP-DMC by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/Si emulsifier. It is a dispersion of high molecular weight silicone. MASSOCARE SIL... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane (and) PEG-12 Dimethicone Crosspolymer. MASSOCARE SIL CROSS CP-PEG12 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/Si emulsifier. It is a silicone based elastomer. MASSOCARE SIL CROSS... view more
INCI
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Perfluorooctyl Triethoxysilane. FHS by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a surface treated pigment. It is long-lasting and imparts smooth feeling. FHS by Daito Kasei Kogyo finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • PERFLUOROOCTYL TRIETHOXYSILANE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Blend of Cyclopentasiloxane and PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ 5225C Formulation Aid acts as an excellent delivery system for emollients, moisturizers, sunscreens, antiperspirant actives and... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-18/18 DIMETHICONE
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane and PEG-12 Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ 9011 Silicone Elastomer Blend acts as an emulsifier. It is a 13% dispersion of high molecular-weight silicone elastomer. It offers... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • PEG-12 DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ 9040 Silicone Elastomer Blend acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations. It is a cross-linked silicone... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ 9045 LC Silicone Elastomer Blend acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil & water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ 9045 Silicone Elastomer Blend acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil and water-in-silicone formulations & silicone fluids. It is a... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane and PEG/PPG-19/19 Dimethicone. DOWSIL™ BY 11-030 acts as a water-in-oil and water-in-silicone emulsifier, surfactant, thickener and gelling agent. It is a 50% dispersion of high... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • PEG/PPG-19/19 DIMETHICONE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethicone Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ EL-9048 Silicone Elastomer Blend acts as a thickening agent for water-in-oil or water-in-silicone formulations and silicone fluids. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Blend of approximately 30% of acrylates/polytrimethylsiloxymethacrylate copolymer in cyclopentasiloxane. DOWSIL™ FA 4001 CM SILICONE ACRYLATE is used in color cosmetic, sun care and hair care. Acts... view more
INCI
  • ACRYLATES/POLYTRIMETHYLSILOXYMETHACRYLATE COPOLYMER
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane and Trimethylsiloxysilicate/Dimethiconol Crosspolymer. DOWSIL™ FC-5001 CM RESIN GUM acts as a film former. It is made of 40% of trimethylsiloxysilicate/dimethiconol crosspolymer... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE/DIMETHICONOL CROSSPOLYMER
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane and Trimethylsiloxysilicate. DOWSIL™ RSN-0749 RESIN acts as a film forming agent. It is a blend of 50% trimethylsiloxysilicate and 50% cyclopentasiloxane. After the evaporation of... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane. DOWSIL™ ST-Cyclomethicone 5-NF acts as a solvent and detackifier. It is a non-occlusive, non-greasy volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed mainly of... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
Hsp Distance: 2.2
Cyclopentasiloxane. XIAMETER™ PMX-0245 Cyclopentasiloxane acts as a carrier. It is a volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane composed mainly of cyclopentasiloxane. It is used alone or blended with other... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
CHEMLAND
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Synthetic Mica (and) Triethoxycaprylylsilane. Mica C-OTS by CHEMLAND is a triethoxycaprylylsilane coated powder. It is ethyl functionalized silicone oil that can be coated to inorganic powders at... view more
Daito Kasei Kogyo
Hsp Distance: 2.3
Triethoxycaprylylsilane. OTS by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as a surface treated pigment. It provides good adhesiveness to the skin and creamy feeling. OTS finds application in foundations, mascara, eye... view more
INCI
  • TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE
AB Specialty Silicones
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Cyclohexasiloxane. Andisil® D6 acts as a conditioning, surfactant, lubricant / slip, smoothing and wetting agent. It is an excellent silicone based carrier. It is known for evaporation without... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
BRB International BV
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Cyclohexasiloxane. BRB CM 60 by BRB International BV acts as a solvent. It offers reduced tackiness, soft, dry, smooth & silky feel and pigment spreading. In hair care products, it provides dry &... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
Comercial Química Massó
Hsp Distance: 2.5
Cyclohexasiloxane. MASSOCARE SIL CM60 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It is non-occlusive, dry, volatile and polar. MASSOCARE SIL CM60 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOHEXASILOXANE
Hsp Distance: 2.8
Trimethylsilyl trimethylsiloxy glycolate. SilCare® Silicone 180M20 by Clariant offers latent delivery of hydroxy acids with minimal irritation or inflammation. Shows liberation of the free... view more
INCI
  • TRIMETHYLSILYL TRIMETHYLSILOXY GLYCOLATE
Hsp Distance: 3.9
Pentafluorobutane (and) Pentafluoropropane. AE CosmoFluor® MZ by AE Chemie acts as a foam booster, cleansing agent and fragrance enhancer. It is non-VOC, safe and stable in emulsions. It provides... view more
The Power of smart ingredients
Back to Top