OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
45 927 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Fruit Juice (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO COCOS by ADEKA is COSMOS certified, antioxidant, antimicrobial, moisturizing, anti-aging, dermal matrix modelling &... view more
INCI
  • COCOS NUCIFERA FRUIT JUICE
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Actinidia Chinensis (Kiwi) Fruit Water (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO KIWI by ADEKA is a COSMOS-certified ingredient. This sustainable grade acts as an anti-aging & rejuvenating agent and... view more
INCI
  • ACTINIDIA CHINENSIS FRUIT WATER
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
Aureobasidium Pullulans Ferment (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. ADEKA BETA-GLUCAN LQ-S by ADEKA is a natural, active ingredient, fermented by yeast-derived from Japanese dried... view more
INCI
  • AUREOBASIDIUM PULLULANS FERMENT
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
PEG-240/HDI Copolymer Bis-Decyltetradeceth-20 Ether (30.0 wt%) (and) Butylene Glycol (50.0 wt%) (and) Aqua (20.0 wt%). ADEKA NOL GT-730 by ADEKA is a BHT-free, highly efficient thickener for... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PEG-240/HDI COPOLYMER BIS-DECYLTETRADECETH-20 ETHER
Polyurethane-59 (30 wt%) (and) Butylene Glycol (55 wt%) (and) Aqua (14.95 wt%). ADEKA NOL GT-930 by ADEKA is a multifunctional thickener, emulsion stabilizer, pigment dispersant and suspending... view more
Hexyglycerin. ADEKA NOL NHG eco by ADEKA is a naturally derived, high-performance, preservative booster & humectant. It can be added to personal care products at low concentration to fight a broad... view more
PPG-12/SMDI Copolymer. ADEKA NOL OU-1 by ADEKA is a flexible, water & humidity resistant, easy to use, high-performance film former with no animal testing. It is an oil-soluble polymer that helps to... view more
INCI
  • PPG-12/SMDI COPOLYMER
Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Water (and) Camellia Sinensis Leaf (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO APPLE/MATCHA by ADEKA is COSMOS certified, anti-aging-, rejuvenating-, refreshing... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • PYRUS MALUS FRUIT WATER
Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Extract (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO CRANBERRY by ADEKA is a COSMOS certified, sustainable, nourishing-, moisturizing-, soothing-, cell &... view more
INCI
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • VACCINIUM MACROCARPON FRUIT EXTRACT
Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract (and) Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Water (and) Lactobacillus Ferment. MAJIME BIO GREEN TEA/GINGER by ADEKA is COSMOS certified, anti-aging-, rejuvenating... view more
INCI
  • CAMELLIA SINENSIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT
  • ZINGIBER OFFICINALE WATER
Polyglyceryl-10 Decaisostearate. SUNOIL DDI distributed by ADEKA is PGFE-based, emollient. It enhances the absorption of oil components through the skin while leaving the skin feel soft, smooth and... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECAISOSTEARATE
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. SUNSOFT APF-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an eco-friendly, multifunctional, easy to use, PEG-free, all-natural hair conditioning agent optimized for shampoo... view more
INCI
  • APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Polyglyceryl-6 Dicaprate. SUNSOFT Q-102H-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is a natural & PEG-free, versatile surfactant with perfect cleansing ability & low skin irritation. It possesses very unique &... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 DICAPRATE
Polyglyceryl-2 Oleate. SUNSOFT Q-17D-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is PEG-free, ecofriendly, natural, O/W emulsifier based on all-plant raw materials. Also, used as a surfactant for oil-base make-up... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 OLEATE
Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate. SUNSOFT Q-81F-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is easy to use, ecofriendly, PEG-free, multifunctional, all-natural surfactant. It improves the stability of cleansing oil at low... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRYLATE
Polyglyceryl-6 Caprylate. SUNSOFT Q-8H-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is a PEG-free, especially designed surfactant for water-base cleansing formula. It possesses very unique & exclusive structural... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 CAPRYLATE
Apricot Kernel Oil Polyglyceryl-6 Esters. SUNSOFT TAP-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an ecofriendly, multifunctional, easy to use, PEG-free, all-natural hair conditioning agent derived from plentiful... view more
INCI
  • APRICOT KERNEL OIL POLYGLYCERYL-6 ESTERS
Polyglyceryl-6 Octastearate (and) Glyceryl Behenate. TAISET 50-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an easy to use, multifunctional, PEG-free, eco-friendly, all-natural stability enhancer and oil-soluble... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL BEHENATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 OCTASTEARATE
Polyglyceryl-20 Octadecabehenate/Hydroxystearate. TAISET OG-C distributed by ADEKA is an oil-soluble, aesthetic modifier covering a range of oils/waxes and thixotropic thickener with faster & higher... view more
METASHINE® Iron Oxide Coat distributed by DKSH is a strongly glittering metallic pigment. It consists of glass flake products coated with iron oxide. It provides isolated starlight to a shimmering... view more
METASHINE® Silver Coat distributed by DKSH is a strongly glittering metallic pigment. It consists of glass flake products coated with silver. The use of silver achieves remarkably strong brilliance... view more
METASHINE® Titania Coat distributed by DKSH is a strongly glittering metallic pigment. It consists of glass flake products coated with titanium dioxide. This series is defined by high transparency... view more
Paramelt
HSP Distance: 0
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® M by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure and formulated with a well-balanced proportion of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
Paramelt
HSP Distance: 0
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® MW by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a microcrystalline wax of ozokerite structure. Offers regulating and gel forming properties. It forms fine... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
HSP Distance: 0
Paraffin. Paracera® 11946 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor. It is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes. Exhibits superior gel forming properties with oils... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
HSP Distance: 0
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 164 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a partially synthetic beeswax. Its... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • PARAFFIN
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0
Polyethylene. Paracera® N 101 by Paramelt is an oil-phase rheology modifier designed for color cosmetics applications. It also functions as hardness increasing agent. It enhances oil gelation and... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
HSP Distance: 0
Paraffin (and) Glyceryl palmitate/stearate (and) CI 75120 (and) CI 75130 (and) Cera alba (and) Stearic acid. Beeswax Blend 166 by Paramelt is a blend of beeswax with other ingredients. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
  • CI 75120
  • CI 75130
  • GLYCERYL PALMITATE/STEARATE
  • ...
HSP Distance: 0
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 144 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure, bleached beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
HSP Distance: 0
Cera alba. Beeswax Care 146 by Paramelt acts as a consistency factor, emulsifier and stabilizer. It also acts as an emollient and oil binder in stick products. It is a 100% pure and refined beeswax... view more
INCI
  • CERA ALBA
HSP Distance: 0
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® 13863 by Paramelt is a balanced formulated blend of mineral and synthetic hydrocarbon waxes creating an ozokerite structure. Used as a consistency... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
HSP Distance: 0
Polyethylene (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® 14218 by Paramelt is a blend of synthetic and refined hydrocarbon waxes. Paracera® 14218 is used in cosmetic applications. It has a shelf life of... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • POLYETHYLENE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyethylene (and) Synthetic Wax. Paracera® 14286 by Paramelt is a blend of synthetic waxes. Recommended for use in cosmetic formulations. Paracera® 14286 has a shelf life of at least 2 years... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
HSP Distance: 0
Paraffin (and) Synthetic Wax (and) Copernicia Cerifera Cera. Paracera® C 44 is a consistency factor, oil binder and co-emulsifier by Paramelt. It is a blend of carnauba and other waxes. Offers... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
  • PARAFFIN
  • COPERNICIA CERIFERA CERA
Paramelt
HSP Distance: 0
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® H by Paramelt is a hydrocarbon wax used as a consistency factor, regulator and oil binder. Exhibits high congealing and melting point. Designed for decorative... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
Paramelt
HSP Distance: 0
Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® L by Paramelt is a hydrocarbon wax of microcrystalline structure. Acts as a consistency factor, viscosity regulator and oil binder. Exhibits low congealing point... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
HSP Distance: 0
Polyethylene. Paracera® N 106 by Paramelt is used in color cosmetics applications as an oil-phase rheology modifier and hardness increasing agent. Exhibits increasing temperature stability and... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
HSP Distance: 0
Synthetic Wax. Paracera® N 78 by Paramelt is an oil-phase rheology modifier and hardness increasing agent designed for use in color cosmetics. It has a highly controlled, narrow molecular weight... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
HSP Distance: 0
Synthetic Wax. Paracera® N 88 by Paramelt is a hardness increasing agent and oil-phase rheology modifier. It has a highly controlled, narrow molecular weight distribution of linear hydrocarbons. It... view more
INCI
  • SYNTHETIC WAX
HSP Distance: 0
Polyethylene. Paracera® N 96 by Paramelt functions as an oil-phase rheology modifier and hardness increasing agent. It enhances oil gelation and stability, imparts gloss and improves structuring in... view more
INCI
  • POLYETHYLENE
Paramelt
HSP Distance: 0
Paraffin. Paracera® P by Paramelt is a consistency factor and moisturizing agent used in ointment, sticks, cream and decorative cosmetics. It is a formulated paraffin wax. It adds gloss and its good... view more
INCI
  • PARAFFIN
HSP Distance: 0
Paraffin (and) Microcristallina Cera. Paracera® W 80 by Paramelt functions as a consistency factor. It is a balanced formulation of mineral hydrocarbon waxes. It delivers dry consistency when used... view more
INCI
  • MICROCRISTALLINA CERA
  • PARAFFIN
HSP Distance: 0
Glycerin (and) Retinal. RETINATUREL by ADEKA contains natural Retinal produced in the halophilic microorganism Halobacterium salinarum. Retinal is the direct precurser of retinoic acid and has been... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • RETINAL
ADEKA
HSP Distance: 0
Glycerin (and) Xanthophylls. HALORUBIN by ADEKA is made of the C50 carotenoid Bacterioruberin, which represent one of the most versatile antioxidants found in nature. This antioxidant is mainly... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • XANTHOPHYLL
HSP Distance: 0
Tamarindus Indica Seed Gum. Tamarind by ADEKA is a plant-derived polymer, 100% natural & green ingredient with thickening & gelling properties when it is mixed with sugars, dextrin, sugar alcohols... view more
INCI
  • TAMARINDUS INDICA SEED GUM
HSP Distance: 0
Mevalonolactone. ADEKA MEVALONOLACTONE by ADEKA made by production process of Japanese sake, is an excellent skin conditioner and humectant that works at dermis & epidermis. Also, offers anti-aging... view more
INCI
  • MEVALONOLACTONE
HSP Distance: 0
Caprylyl Glyceryl Ether. ADEKA NOL CGE eco by ADEKA is a new naturally derived, preservative booster and humectant with antifungal activity. It has been developed to be used in conjunction with... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCERYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0
Cyclohexylglycerin. ADEKA NOL CHG by ADEKA is a new, high-performance, preservative booster and humectant with moisturizing effect, high water solubility & minimal skin irritation. It is unaffected... view more
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 338. ADEKA NOL F-108 by ADEKA is an emulsifying agent in intravenous fat emulsions, solubilizing agent, water gelling or wetting agent to maintain clarity. It is a mild detergent & O/W... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 338
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 188. ADEKA NOL F-68 by ADEKA is a dispersant, solubilizer, foaming and cleansing agent. It has the best foaming properties and easily solubilizes perfume oils. It is composed of... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 188
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 238. ADEKA NOL F-88 by ADEKA is a solubilizer, dispersant, non-ionic surfactant, foaming & cleansing agent. It is composed of polyethylene glycol & polypropylene glycol (PO/EO) block... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 238
HSP Distance: 0
Ethylhexylglycerin. ADEKA NOL GE-RF by ADEKA is a versatile & multifunctional, preservative booster, it moisturizes, acts as an emollient, or mild humectant and antimicrobial agent. It is high... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 403. ADEKA NOL L-121 by ADEKA is a non-ionic surfactant, co-emulsifier, defoaming & bodying agent with anti-foaming benefits. It is used as a solubilizer for certain active substances and... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 403
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 124. ADEKA NOL L-44 by ADEKA is a non-ionic, multifunctional, high-performance surfactant and cleansing agent with broad molecular weight & low toxicity. It is also used as an emulsifier... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 124
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 181. ADEKA NOL L-61 by ADEKA is a non-ionic, multifunctional, high-performance, W/O emulsifier, excellent defoamer and solubilizer with anti-foaming benefits. It is composed of... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 181
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 183. ADEKA NOL L-62 by ADEKA is a non-ionic, multifunctional, W/O emulsifier, excellent defoamer and solubilizer with wetting, dispersant & cleansing properties. This high-performance... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 183
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 184. ADEKA NOL L-64 by ADEKA is a non-ionic, surfactant, co-emulsifier and cleansing agent. It possesses highest cleansing activity and emulsifying (O/W) benefits. This ingredient has low... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 184
HSP Distance: 0
Hexylglycerin. ADEKA NOL NHG by ADEKA is a new high-performance preservative booster with a broad antimicrobial spectrum. It is unaffected by pH & oily compound. Also, can be used as a... view more
HSP Distance: 0
Caprylyl Glycol. ADEKA NOL OG by ADEKA is a multifunctional antimicrobial with viscosity regulating & excellent wetting properties and broad efficacy against microorganisms. It functions as a... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL GLYCOL
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 333. ADEKA NOL P-103 by ADEKA is a non-ionic polymer surfactant, solubilizer, dispersant, foaming-, cleansing-, wetting agent and mild detergent. It is composed of polyethylene glycol &... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 333
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 234. ADEKA NOL P-84 by ADEKA is a non-ionic polymer surfactant, solubilizer or dispersant. It functions as emulsifying, foaming & cleansing agent. It is composed of polyethylene glycol &... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 234
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 235. ADEKA NOL P-85 by ADEKA is a non-ionic polymer surfactant, solubilizer, dispersant, foaming & cleansing agent. It has conditioning & detergency effects. This ingredient can boost foam... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 235
HSP Distance: 0
PPG-24-Glycereth-24. ADEKA NOL TPE-2424 by ADEKA is a water-soluble emollient agent which makes clear formulations. It possesses good compatibility with the skin. It leads to a smooth application &... view more
INCI
  • PPG-24-GLYCERETH-24
HSP Distance: 0
Glycerin (and) Retinal (and) Xanthophylls. RETINAL O5 by ADEKA combines the safe protective activity of HALORUBIN with anti-aging benefits of RETINATUREL. The unique combination protects against... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERIN
  • RETINAL
  • XANTHOPHYLL
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate. SUNSOFT No.818SK-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an eco-friendly, easy to use, multifunctional & PEG-free, all-natural W/O emulsifier for high water content emulsions... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 POLYRICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-10 Myristate. SUNSOFT Q-14S-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an all-natural solubilizer. It maintains crystal-clear appearance. It is less affected by temperature changes and high salt... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-10 Decaoleate. SUNSOFT Q-1710S-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an all-natural W/O emulsifier. Also works as an emollient that can soften solid fats and oils. It offers excellent water... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DECAOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-10 Dioleate. SUNSOFT Q-172Y-C distributed by ADEKA is a multifunctional, eco-friendly, PEG-free, easy to use, powerful, O/W emulsifier having superb moisture retention. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-10 Pentaoleate. SUNSOFT Q-175S-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an ecofriendly, multifunctional, easy to use, PEG-free, all-natural W/O emulsifier. This ingredient offers fast-absorbing... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 PENTAOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-10 Oleate. SUNSOFT Q-17S-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is a PEG-free, eco-friendly, multifunctional, easy to use, all-natural solubilizer best suited to solubilization of lipophilic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-10 Distearate. SUNSOFT Q-182S-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an ecofriendly, PEG-free, all-natural O/W emulsifier having excellent moisture retention. This multifunctional & easy to use... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DISTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-10 Pentastearate. SUNSOFT Q-185S-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an ecofriendly, PEG-free, multifunctional, all-natural W/O emulsifier. It displays fast-absorbing emulsion and delivers... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 PENTASTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate. SUNSOFT Q-18S-C(MB) distributed by ADEKA is an easy-to-use all-natural solubilizer best suited for solubilization of lipophilic emollients (e.g. squalane) in water-based... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 STEARATE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-10 Diisostearate. SUNSOFT Q-192Y-C distributed by ADEKA is a multifunctional, eco-friendly, PEG-free, easy to use, powerful, O/W emulsifier having superb moisture retention. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 DIISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0
Ascorbyl Glucoside. AA2G™ distributed by DKSH is glucose stabilized vitamin C, whitening, anti-pollution and UV induced cell damage protection preventing from pigmentation and aging. AA2G™ is used... view more
INCI
  • ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Thamnolia Vermicularis Leaf Extract. AGINON™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free anti-aging care ingredient. It contains flavonoid, polyphenol and... view more
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Nelumbo Nucifera Flower Extract. CUTI-PRO™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-hair aging agent against UV. It contains polyphenol and vitamin B. It maintains healthy and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • NELUMBO NUCIFERA FLOWER EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Cynanchum Atratum Extract. DERMA-CLERA™ distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free soothing and anti-inflammatory agent. It is effective for atopic dermatitis and... view more
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Trichosanthes Kirilowii Root Extract. Derma-CLOCK™ distributed by DKSH is an anti-aging agent. The main components of this ingredient are triterpenoid saponin and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • TRICHOSANTHES KIRILOWII ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Polyepsilon-Lysine. E-polylysine distributed by DKSH acts as a preservative and surfactant. It is a polymer of L-lysine, an essential amino acid. It is produced by biotechnological processes... view more
INCI
  • POLYEPSILON-LYSINE
HSP Distance: 0
Castor Oil/IPDI Copolymer (and) Caprylic/capric Triglyceride. EstoGel® distributed by DKSH is an easy-to-disperse, preservative-free, oil thickening agent. This oil gelling agent is 93% bio sourced... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE
  • CASTOR OIL/IPDI COPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 338 (and) PPG-12/SMDI Copolymer. ExpertGel® EG 312 distributed by DKSH produces superb films with soft, silky touch. It is part of the ExpertGel® range of polymers that behave as a liquid... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 338
  • PPG-12/SMDI COPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 0
Poloxamer 407 (and) PPG-12/SMDI Copolymer. ExpertGel® EG 412 distributed by DKSH produces superb films with soft, silky touch. It is part of the ExpertGel® range of polymers that behave as a liquid... view more
INCI
  • POLOXAMER 407
  • PPG-12/SMDI COPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 0
Salicornia Herbacea Extract. GUARDIANT distributed by DKSH is a moisturizing and protective active for men skin care. It strengthens skin barrier and increases skin recovery in epidermal. Increases... view more
INCI
  • SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Caulerpa Lentillifera Extract. Green Caviar Extract distributed by DKSH is derived from plant & not the animal. It is an anti-aging, heavy metal chelating and... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • CAULERPA LENTILLIFERA EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Sodium Hyaluronate. Hecosper M-HA is the sodium salt of hyaluronan distributed by DKSH. It is the salt form of hyaluronic acid, a water-binding ingredient. It has the ability to fill in the spaces... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM HYALURONATE
DKSH
HSP Distance: 0
Maltooligosyl Glucoside (and) Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate. MG-60 distributed by DKSH is a multi-functional carbohydrate liquid. It improves foaming, bubble retention, skin hydration and texture... view more
INCI
  • MALTOOLIGOSYL GLUCOSIDE
  • HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATE
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Panax Ginseng Root Extract. PLANOXIA-RG distributed by DKSH is a preservative-free, hair growth agent. It is a Korean red ginseng extract. Based on its abilities to... view more
INCI
  • AQUA
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0
Trehalose. TREHALOSE 100 distributed by DKSH is a cosmetic odorless grade which is a naturally occurring disaccharide that protects skin and hair from dehydration under dry conditions. This whitish... view more
INCI
  • TREHALOSE
HSP Distance: 0
Squalene. VS-Olive Squalene distributed by DKSH is a natural moisturizer and excellent emollient which tones & restructures skin. It offers skin elasticity, suppleness and smoothness by being... view more
INCI
  • SQUALANE
HSP Distance: 0
Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate. WeylCare ATBS distributed by DKSH is a thickening active with a silky-cool, light and fresh touch. It is ready to use (pre-neutralized), cold-processable... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM POLYACRYLOYLDIMETHYL TAURATE
HSP Distance: 0
Allantoin. WeylCare Allantoin distributed by DKSH is an ultimate cell proliferation ingredient with moisturizing properties. Provides smoothness and soothing effect on stressed skin. It supports... view more
INCI
  • ALLANTOIN
HSP Distance: 0
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) Methylisothiazolinone. euxyl K 100 distributed by DKSH (produced by Schülke and Mayr) is a liquid cosmetic preservative. It has a broad... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • METHYLISOTHIAZOLINONE
  • METHYLCHLOROISOTHIAZOLINONE
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzyl Alcohol (and) Potassium Sorbate (and) Tocopherol. euxyl K 700 distributed by DKSH (produced by Schülke and Mayr) is a liquid cosmetic preservative. It has a... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • TOCOPHEROL
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ...
HSP Distance: 0
Phenoxyethanol (and) Benzoic Acid (and) Dehydroacetic Acid (and) Ethylhexylglycerin. euxyl K 701 distributed by DKSH (produced by Schülke and Mayr) is a liquid-preservative. It has a broad, balanced... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
  • DEHYDROACETIC ACID
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
HSP Distance: 0
Aqua (and) Sodium Benzoate (and) Potassium Sorbate. euxyl K 712 distributed by DKSH (produced by Schülke and Mayr) is a liquid cosmetic preservative. It is equally effective against bacteria, yeasts... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
  • AQUA
HSP Distance: 0
Benzyl Alcohol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Tocopherol. euxyl K 900 distributed by DKSH (produced by Schülke and Mayr) is a liquid cosmetic preparation. The addition of ethylhexylglycerin affects... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
  • TOCOPHEROL
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® C distributed by DKSH is a low viscosity, plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and... view more
INCI
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0
Polyglyceryl-4 Oleate (and) Glyceryl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Rapeseed Alcohol. gilsolide® EC distributed by DKSH is a plant-derived silicon substitute, dispersing agent and non-polar emollient... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL OLIVATE
  • HYDROGENATED RAPESEED ALCOHOL
  • POLYGLYCERYL-4 OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0
Propylene Glycol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin (and) Octenidine HCl. sensidin DO distributed by DKSH is a liquid deodorant active ingredient suitable for sensitive applications. Possesses skin care and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN
  • OCTENIDINE HCL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL
Adeka Retinaturel
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top