OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Artec Chemical Propylparaben

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
858 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 0.0
Propylparaben. Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 0.0
Propyl Paraben. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.0
Propyl-4-hydroxylbenzoate. Acts as a preservative agent with broad spectrum activity against bacteria, yeasts and molds. It is efficient at low concentration and stable over a broad pH range. Used... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.0
Propylparaben. Nipasol® M by Clariant is a propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate. Acts as a preservative. It is a long-chain Paraben for higher efficacy and less water solubility. Nipasol® M is used in shampoos... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 0.0
Propylparaben. Nipasol® M 200 mesh by Clariant is propyl 4-hydroxybenzoate preservative. It is a long-chain Paraben for higher efficacy and less water solubility. Nipasol® M 200 mesh is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Propylparaben. Nipasol® M Sodium by Clariant is used in shampoos, shower products, liquid soap, decorative cosmetics, syndet, bar soaps, wet wipes, hair conditioners, hair styling products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PROPYLPARABEN
Custom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 0.0
Propylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria and are used to preserve products and greatly extend their shelf life. Used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
Custom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Propylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria and are used to preserve products and greatly extend their shelf life. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PROPYLPARABEN
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 0.0
Propylparaben. Acts as bactericidal and fungicidal agent. In personal care products, CoSept M and CoSept P have typically been used in combination (0.2% Methylparaben and 0.1% Propylparaben, with... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 0.0
Methylparaben. Acts as an excellent bacteriostatic and fungistatic agent at low concentration against a wide range of organisms. Used in after sun skin care, bath additives, beach wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.1
Harpagoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to monoterpene family... view more
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 1.2
Butylparaben. Butylparaben by Sharon Laboratories acts as a preservative. It displays low irritation potential and have low toxicity level. Butylparaben is active against wide spectrum of fungi and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 1.2
Butylparaben. Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 1.2
Butyl Paraben. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.2
Butylparaben. Nipabutyl® by Clariant acts as a preservative. It is a long-chain Paraben for higher efficacy. Offers less water solubility and good performance against fungi. Nipabutyl® is used in... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 1.2
Sodium Butylparaben. Used in all kinds of personal care products. Acts as a preservative. Shows good performance against fungi... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BUTYLPARABEN
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 1.2
Butylparaben (Butylparaben NF). Provides strong antimicrobial action against fungi and yeast. It is used as a co-preservative with other CoSepts in order to increase the spectrum of activity. Used... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 1.2
Butylparaben. Iscaguard® B by ISCA acts as a paraben preservative blend. Iscaguard® B is used in leave-on & rinse-off cosmetic and personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLPARABEN
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sodium Ethylparaben. Sodium Ethylparaben by Sharon Laboratories acts as a preservative. Exhibits the same antimicrobial activity as regular parabens. It is characterized by its high solubility in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ETHYLPARABEN
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ethylparaben. Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ethyl Paraben. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 1.3
Isobutylparaben. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • ISOBUTYLPARABEN
Chemipol
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ethylparaben. BIOPOL® PB 2 by Chemipol acts as a preservative and antimicrobial. Provides broad spectrum control of bacteria molds and yeasts over a wide pH range. BIOPOL® PB 2 is used in leave on... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ethylparaben. Nipagin® A by Clariant acts as a preservative. Shows good performance against fungi. It is a short-chain Paraben for higher water solubility. Nipagin® A is used in syndets, bar soaps... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ethylparaben. Nipagin® A 200 mesh by Clariant is an ethyl p-hydroxybenzoate preservative. It is a short-chain paraben for higher water solubility. Nipagin® A 200 mesh is used in syndets, bar soaps... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 1.3
Sodium Ethylparaben. Used in all kinds of personal care products. Acts as a preservative. Shows good performance against fungi... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ETHYLPARABEN
Custom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ethylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria and are used to preserve products and greatly extend their shelf life. Used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ethylparaben (Ethylparaben NF). Provides the good performance against Gram positive bacteria exhibited by all the parabens and has the same limitations regarding pH range (acidic only), system... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 1.3
Isobutylparaben. Provides strong antimicrobial action against fungi and yeast. It is used as a co-preservative with other CoSepts in order to increase the spectrum of activity. Used in after sun... view more
INCI
  • ISOBUTYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ethylparaben. Iscaguard® E by ISCA acts as a paraben preservative blend. Exhibits outstanding efficacy and cost effectiveness. Iscaguard® E is used in rinse-off and leave-on cosmetic and personal... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.9
8-Gingerol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to organic family. Used in skin care products... view more
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl Ferulate COS by GfN-Selco acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, scavenger, anti-inflammatory, protective-, soothing- and sunscreen agent. It is derived from ester of natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl Ferulate, natural by GfN-Selco acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, scavenger, anti-inflammatory, protective-, soothing- and sunscreen agent. It is derived from ester of... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 2.2
Cis-3-hexenyl salicylate. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.2
cis-3-Hexenyl-2-hydroxybenzoate. HEXENYL SALICYLATE CIS-3 by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is apparently mild odored in the herbaceous/green family, but an excellent blending agent. The... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 2.3
Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate. Used in shampoos, rinses, creams, lotions, bubble baths, wipes and towelettes, etc., and raw materials. Acts as a preservative. Offers benefits including effectiveness... view more
INCI
  • IODOPROPYNYL BUTYLCARBAMATE
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 2.3
Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • IODOPROPYNYL BUTYLCARBAMATE
GfN-Selco
HSP Distance: 2.3
Troxerutin by GfN-Selco acts as a protective-, smoothing-, sunscreen, antibacterial-, anti-cellulite and anti-inflammatory agent. It is one of the most stable bioflavonoids which can enhance... view more
INCI
  • TROXERUTIN
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 2.3
Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate. Unigard G-90 by Givaudan acts as a fungicide and preservative... view more
INCI
  • IODOPROPYNYL BUTYLCARBAMATE
HSP Distance: 2.3
Alpha-methyl-1,3-benzodioxole-5-propanal. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green, floral (cyclemen) with top notes of ozone and new mown hay. It also shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.4
Sodium Benzoate. Probenz™ SG Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman is a preservative and antioxidant for use in personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 2.4
Sodium Benzoate. Probenz™ SP Powder Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman is a preservative and antioxidant for use in personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 2.4
4-(Butoxymethyl)-2-methoxy-phenol. Acts as a warming agent. It induces exotic, low irritancy, and long 
lasting warming sensation. It also helps to enhance microcirculation. It is an oil soluble... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 2.4
Benzoic Acid. Acts as a preservative in various cosmetics and personal care formulations including baby products, bath products, soaps and detergents, eye makeup, blushers, cleansing products, make... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 2.4
Sodium Benzoate. CA21 by Biogründl acts as a preserving agent. It is used in eco-certified preparations. CA21 is suitable for cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
CORUM
HSP Distance: 2.4
HotFlux® is a warming agent with low irritation profile. It can be added to enhance and lengthen the cooling effect. This product is suggested for massage cream/oil, warming cream/oil, and slimming... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 2.4
Sodium Benzoate. SENSICARE® C 2200 by Chemipol acts as a preservative and antimicrobial. It is an esterified linear alcohol that has a faster biodegradation. It boosts and optimizes the microbial... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 2.4
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. Cosphaderm® VBE acts as a blood circulation, warming agent and hair growth promoters. It provides skin as well as hair conditioning properties. It is a petrochemical vanillyl... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 2.4
Purox B Food/pharma by DSM is an ultra pure grade, benzoic acid preservative. Prevents dental caries and control growth of plaque bacteria. Purox B Food/pharma is used in bath preparations... view more
HSP Distance: 2.4
Probenz™ SP Extra Dry Sodium Benzoate, Food Grade, Kosher is a lubricant available in fine powder form by Eastman. Its fine form is engineered to achieve extremely low moisture content. It is an... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 2.4
Benzoic Acid. Eastman™ Benzoic Acid Technical Grade, Flake by Eastman acts as a preservative. It is soluble in acetone, ethyl ether, hot water and methanol. Eastman™ Benzoic Acid Technical Grade... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 2.4
Sodium Benzoate. Kalama® Sodium Benzoate N.F./F.C.C. by Emerald Performance Materials acts as a preservative. It shows compatibility with other ingredients. It is also most efficient at lower pH... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 2.4
Benzoic acid. Acts as a preservative. Controls microbial growth, for instance of yeast, bacteria, mould and fungi. Used in various cosmetics and personal care applications including lipsticks, skin... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIC ACID
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 2.4
Sodium Benzoate. Purox® S by Emerald Performance Materials acts as a preservative. It has almost perfectly round particles with a narrow particle size distribution. The result of this tailor-made... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM BENZOATE
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 2.4
Vanillyl Butyl Ether. Top-active VBE by Foshan Hytop New Material is suitable as sliming agent because it makes body slim. It induces enduring and gentle warming sensation. It increases skin’s... view more
INCI
  • VANILLYL BUTYL ETHER
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 2.5
4-Butylresorcinol. Kopcinol by AE Chemie acts as a lightening/ whitening agent. Kopcinol is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
Aurocos Speciality Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.5
4-N-Butylresorcinol by Aurocos Speciality Chemicals is an active ingredient for skin lightening and treatment of hyperpigmentation. It is designed to stop melanin production by inhibiting enzymes... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
HSP Distance: 2.5
4-Butylresorcinol. Butyl Resorcinol by GfN-Selco acts as a whitening agent. It reduces age spots and inhibits melanin production. It also inhibits tyrosinase and peroxidase. Butyl Resorcinol is... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
Aurocos Speciality Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.6
4-Hexylresorcinol by Aurocos Speciality Chemicals acts as a skin lightening agent. It can reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles on skin, increases protection against UV-A and UV-B rays... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLRESORCINOL
Clariant
HSP Distance: 2.6
p-Anisic Acid. Velsan AS by Clariant acts as a preservative booster. It is preservative free and heat stable. Velsan AS finds application in formulating wet wipes, decorative cosmetics, creams... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Cosphatec
HSP Distance: 2.6
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® AS acts as a masking agent. It is synthetic in origin and used in personal care and cosmetics. Its typical application concentration is 0.15-0.3 % (w/v)... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.6
Sodium Anisate. Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural acts as an antimicrobial and flavouring agent. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS certified product... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
HSP Distance: 2.6
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® pAS natural acts as a masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Recommended usage level is 0.15-0.3 %. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS labelled product... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.6
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® pAS natural C acts as a masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. It is compliant with ECOCERT, COSMOS... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.6
p-Anisic Acid. dermosoft® 688 by Dr Straetmans acts as an anti-microbial, masking and wetting agent. It is used to adjust the pH-values by incorporating the water phase during manufacturing... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.6
p-Anisic Acid. dermosoft® 688 eco by Dr. Straetmans acts as an anti-microbial, masking and pH regulating agent. Possesses antimicrobial efficacy against gram+, yeast and mold. It is mild and skin... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.6
Sodium Anisate. dermosoft® anisate by Dr. Straetmans acts as a fungicide, masking and pH-regulating agent. It offers an alternative to the well-known organic acids. Possesses antimicrobial efficacy... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.6
Sodium Anisate. dermosoft® anisate eco by Dr. Straetmans acts as a fungicide, masking and pH-regulating agent. Due to its water solubility, it is very easy to handle. Possesses antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
HSP Distance: 2.6
Phenoxy acetaldehyde. CORTEX ALDEHYDE 50% BENZYL ALCOHOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green (stem like) and floral. It gives 'outdoors' character and... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYACETALDEHYDE
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.6
Phenoxy acetaldehyde (50% aldehyde in ortho-tolylethanol). Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green (stem like), floral (flower shop). Used in fragrances to give... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 2.7
Sodium Methylparaben. Sodium Methylparaben by Sharon Laboratories acts as a preservative. Exhibits the same antimicrobial activity as regular parabens. It is characterized by its high solubility in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.7
Methylparaben. Acts as a preservative. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.7
Sodium methylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 2.7
Sodium Methylparaben. Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 2.7
Methyl Paraben. Used in cosmetics and toiletries. Acts as a preservative. Shows effectiveness against yeasts and molds and protection against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 2.7
Sodium Methylparaben. CA13 by Biogründl acts as a preserving agent. It is used in floral, fruity and herbal waters. CA13 is designed for cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.7
Gum Benzoin Sumatra by C.E. Roeper acts as a flavoring and perfuming agent. It is a resin obtained from Styrax benzoin and Styrax sumatranus. Gum Benzoin Sumatra finds application in formulating... view more
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.7
Methyl-4-hydroxylbenzoate. Acts as a preservative agent with broad spectrum activity against bacteria, yeasts and molds. It is efficient at low concentration and stable over a broad pH range. Used... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.7
Sodium methyl-4-hydroxylbenzoate. Acts as a preservative agent with broad spectrum activity against bacteria, yeasts and molds. It is efficient at low concentration and stable over a broad pH range... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.7
MethylParaben. Methyl Paraben by Chemceed acts as an antimicrobial and preservative. Methyl Paraben is recommended for personal care products... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Chemipol
HSP Distance: 2.7
Methylparaben. BIOPOL® PB 1 by Chemipol acts as a preservative and antimicrobial. Provides broad spectrum control of bacteria molds and yeasts over a wide pH range. BIOPOL® PB 1 is used in leave on... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Clariant
HSP Distance: 2.7
Methylparaben. Nipagin® M by Clariant is a methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate. Acts as a preservative. Contains best water soluble short-chain Paraben. Nipagin® M is used in showers, liquid soaps, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.7
Methylparaben. Nipagin® M 200 mesh by Clariant is methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate preservative. It is a water soluble short-chain paraben. Nipagin® M 200 mesh is suitable for use in shampoos, syndets, bar... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.7
Sodium Methylparaben. Used in all kinds of personal care products. Acts as a preservative. Shows good performance against fungi... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Custom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.7
Methylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria and are used to preserve products and greatly extend their shelf life. Used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Custom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.7
Sodium Methylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria and are used to preserve products and greatly extend their shelf life. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Green Angel
HSP Distance: 2.7
Benzoin. Benzoin Oil by Green Angel acts as a calming and uplifting agent. It boosts skin’s elasticity and reduces redness, itchiness & irritation. It helps cracked skin, while aiding the healing of... view more
INCI
  • BENZOIN
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 2.7
Methylparaben. Acts as bactericidal and fungicidal agent. In personal care products, CoSept M and CoSept P have typically been used in combination (0.2% Methylparaben and 0.1% Propylparaben, with... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.7
Methylparaben. Acts as an excellent bacteriostatic and fungistatic agent at low concentration against a wide range of organisms. Used in after sun skin care, bath additives, beach wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 2.7
Ortho-tolylethanol. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as natural floral, peony, mimosa, rose, green, earthy, wet, cyclemen. It shows substantivity for >48 hours. Used... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.7
Methylparaben. Iscaguard® M by ISCA acts as a paraben preservative blend. Exhibits outstanding efficacy and cost effectiveness. Iscaguard® M is used in rinse-off & leave-on cosmetic and personal... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.8
4-(1,3-Benzodioxol-5-yl) butan-2-one. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has an extremely sweet odor reminding of raspberry, cotton candy (i.e. candy floss), blackberry jam with cassis and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 2.9
3-Phenyl-1-propanol. Sharon PPL by Sharon Laboratories acts as a solvent. It is free of preservative and phenoxyethanol. It can be blended with other preservative elements to provide a broad... view more
HSP Distance: 2.9
Phenylpropanol (≥ 98%). A-Leen® Aroma-3 by Minasolve acts as an antibacterial as well as mild perfuming agent. It is a 100% nature-derived version of phenylpropanol produced starting from Cassia... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 2.9
Phenylpropanol. Kalama® 3-Phenyl Propanol, F.C.C. by Emerald Performance Materials acts as a fragrance ingredient. It adds balsamic and spicy oriental notes to soap and perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLPROPANOL
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.9
Madecassic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-aging agent and anti-stress. It belongs to triterpene family. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • MADECASSIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.9
Para-Cymen-7-ol. CUMINYL ALCOHOL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as warm spicy, herbaceous, caraway. CUMINYL ALCOHOL is used in perfume and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. Phenoxyethanol by Sharon Laboratories acts as a preservative. Performs well against both gram negative and gram positive bacteria. It is also compatible with all surfactant types... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenoxyethanol. AE® Phenoxy by AE Chemie acts as a preservative. It offers broad antimicrobial activity, excellent solubility in raw materials and active ingredients. It is easy to dissolve in water... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 3.0
SULFONON PE 205 by Aarti Industries is a phenoxyethanol-based preservative and bactericide. SULFONON PE 205 is designed for skin creams and perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Back to Top