OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Methyl 11-Cyanouncanoate (MCU)

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 769 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.1
Palmitamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ P amido-amine by Lubrizol is an amido-amine cationic surfactant, emulsifier, viscosity builder and conditioning agent. It is used to replace quaternary... view more
INCI
  • PALMITAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearylamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Foamine S by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, foam booster, detergent, viscosity builder and conditioner. It is a cationic amine derived from the stearic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Corum 4013 is excellent mild conditioner for both skin and hair care products. It is compatible with anionic surfactants and do not depress the foaming properties. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Genamin® SPA by Clariant acts as a conditioning agent. It can be neutralized with lactic acid, citric acid or glutamic acid. Also acts as a cationic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Colonial 18-S by Colonial Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It can improve wet and dry combability and will reduce static fly-away. Colonial 18-S by Colonial... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Incromine™ SD by Croda acts as a conditioning agent and viscosity builder. Imparts body to the hair. Requires in situ neutralisation. Incromine™ SD is used in hair... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. TEGO® Amid S 18 by Evonik is a non-ionic surfactant, auxiliary conditioning agent and emulsifier. It offers improved wet and dry comb properties. This ingredient... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl diethyl amine. Acts as an anti-static and conditioning agent. Used in skin and hair conditioner... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine by Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology is an octadecanamide propyI dimethylamine-based cationic surfactant, conditioning- and anti-static agent. It improves wet and dry... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Parfum. Liffarome™ by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has natural smelling violet, green, pear and grass odor. It is effective in trace amounts. It possesses very good... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Lexamine® S-13 MB by INOLEX is a conditioning agent and co-emulsifier. It is electrostatically substantive & improves wet and dry combing. It provides good static... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Condicare SD by Innospec acts as a conditioning agent that does not cause build-up. It leaves soft & silky feel on skin, protects hair against damaging effects of... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. It acts as an emulsifier for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.4
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Kiyu New Material
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. KY-S-18 by Kiyu New Material acts as a non-ionic surfactant, anti-static, conditioning, restoring, thickening and stabilizing agent. It displays a distinct affinity... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ S (Flaked) amido-amine by Lubrizol is a cationic surfactant, emulsifier and conditioner. It is a flaked solid tertiary amine and replaces quaternary... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. MICOMIN SAPDA by Miwon acts as a foaming and conditioning agent. It is compatible with anionic surfactants and easier to formulate. It helps to reduce combing force... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.4
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Nikkol Amidoamine MPS by Nikkol has antistatic, emulsifying, surfactant and hair conditioning properties. It exhibits cation property when neutralized. Nikkol... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Methylcellulose. Solterra™ Boost by Dow is a UV protection booster for inorganic sunscreen actives. It is derived from cellulose. It offers improved dispersion of zinc oxide and titanium dioxide... view more
INCI
  • METHYLCELLULOSE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 0.5
n-Octyl aldehyde. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used in soaps and detergents as well as “light fragrances” and creams requiring a citrus character... view more
INCI
  • OCTANAL
HSP Distance: 0.5
Myristamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ M amido-amine by Lubrizol is a cationic oil-in-water emulsifier. It possesses conditioner and thickener properties. Schercodine™ M amido-amine is used... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Oleamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ O amido-amine by Lubrizol is a moisturizing and conditioning agent. It possesses good lubrication properties. Schercodine™ O amido-amine is used as a... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Stearamidoethyl Diethylamine (100%). Lexamine® 22 by INOLEX is a conditioner and primary o/w emulsifier through partial neutralization. As hair conditioner, it does not build-up and improves the... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOETHYL DIETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Stearamidoethyl Diethylamine. Amidoamine S by Nikkol acts as a conditioning agent. It exhibits cationic properties when neutralized & offers characteristics such as no skin irritation. It is gentle... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOETHYL DIETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Dimethyl Capramide. SPECTRASOLV® DMDA by Hallstar is a SPF booster, sunscreen active stabilizer and sunscreen solvent. It is a synthetically produced amide of dimethylamine and capric (n-decanoic)... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL CAPRAMIDE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Linoleamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Foamine 0-80 by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, foam booster, detergent, viscosity builder and conditioner. It is a cationic amine derived from the... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Polyglyceryl-6 Tristearate. Hexaglyn 3-S by Nikkol is a lipophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation and pH stability... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 TRISTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Polyglyceryl-6 Tristearate. Nikkol Hexaglyn 3-SV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Nikkol Hexaglyn 3-SV is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 TRISTEARATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.0
Dimethyl Isosorbide. MASSOCARE DMI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a solubilizer and stabilizer. It is a good vehicle for actives into the skin. MASSOCARE DMI is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Dimethyl Isosorbide. Arlasolve™ DMI by Croda is a solvent for active ingredients especially DHA for sunless tanning products. It is preservative free. Arlasolve™ DMI is used in bath, shower & soaps... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Dimethyl isosorbide. Arlasolve™ DMI-PC by Croda acts as emollient and solvent. It is a skin adjuvant which boosts the performance and enhances delivery of actives within formulations for many... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
Grant Industries
HSP Distance: 1.0
Dimethyl Isosorbide (and) Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate. Granactive Retinoid by Grant Industries is an anhydrous matrix containing 10% of the pinacolylester of all-trans retinoic acid in a premium... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPINACOLONE RETINOATE
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
Grant Industries
HSP Distance: 1.0
Dimethyl isosorbide. Gransolve DMI by Grant Industries is a 100% pure, easily formulated solvent, sustainably derived from renewable corn sugar. Enhances the penetration of actives. It is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Parfum. Gelsone by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as lasting, strong, refreshing and decidedly jasmin-like with an... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.0
Isostearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ I amido-amine by Lubrizol is an oil-in-water cationic emulsifier, cationic surfactant at pH 3.4-4.4 and conditioner. It is liquid tertiary amine and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Foamine B by Alzo International acts as a cationic surfactant and emulsifier. It is derived from the behenic acid of vegetables. It imparts lubricity and enhances... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. CitroTech Green Behenic (BAPDMA) by Citróleo Group is a high-performance non-ionic surfactant and conditioning agent. It is derived from amazonian pracaxi oil. It is... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine. Incromine™ BB by Croda acts as conditioning agent. Used in shampoos. Possesses viscosity builder properties. Incromine™ BB provides body and bulk to hair... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Incromine™ BD by Croda acts as a rheology modifier, bodying- and hair conditioning agents. It offers moisturizing, anti-redness, hydrating, nourishing, calming and... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.1
1-Hexanal. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used as a raw material in the production of butyl cinnamic aldehyde and in perfumery where fruity notes are desired... view more
INCI
  • HEXANAL
Kao Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl dimethylamine. Amidet® APA-22 by Kao Chemicals acts as an surfactant, antistatic, softening and conditioning agent. It is suitable for color protection shampoos, bath and shower... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Acts as a foaming and conditioning agent. It is compatible with anionic surfactants and easier to formulate. It helps reduce combing force and eliminate static. Used... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Behenamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Nikkol Amidoamine MPB by Nikkol acts as an antistatic agent and emulsifier. It is cationic and exhibits non-irritant properties. Nikkol Amidoamine MPB provides hair... view more
INCI
  • BEHENAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 1.2
Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in by Minasolve is a cooling & refreshing agent. It is not derived from menthol and can hence be regarded as free of allergens. It provides long-lasting... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.3
Diethylhexyl IPDI. Monoderm MPI-8 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier and conditioning agent. It is an isoctanol C8 alcohol dimer derived from the branched alcohols of vegetable... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL IPDI
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ethyl Hydroxymethyl Oleyl Oxazoline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Acts as a wetting agent, emulsion stabilizer, antifoam agent and antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL HYDROXYMETHYL OLEYL OXAZOLINE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. Muguet Aldehyde 50% BB by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It is fluidized with diethyl phthalate. The olfactory factor is described as powerful with a refreshing... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. Muguet Aldehyde 50% DEP by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It is fluidized with diethyl phthalate. The olfactory factor is described as powerful with a refreshing... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. Muguet Aldehyde 50% TEC by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powerful with a refreshing, aldehydic and rosy ozone-like note. This... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.5
1-decanal. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.5
3,7-dimethyl-1,6-octadian-3-ol. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has a powerful aldehydic citrus odor, reminiscent of orange peel and is a transparent clear to straw yellow liquid. Its... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.5
n-Decyl Aldehyde. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is an important component in perfumery, softer than C8 Aldehyde, used to give both floral and citrus effects. It has a pronounced fatty odor that... view more
INCI
  • DECANAL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Parfum. Fraistone by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as tart, fresh, anisic and fruity note reminiscent of apple, plum & strawberry. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 1.5
Aldehyde C10 (<5%). Tangerine Fragrance Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has top notes of fresh ozone, tangerine and orange mingle with notes of carnation and soft... view more
INCI
  • DECANAL
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleoyl sarcosine. Crodasinic™ O by Croda acts as an anionic surfactant, corrosion inhibitor and wetting agent. It confers mild detergency, very good foaming and lathering characteristics. It is... view more
INCI
  • OLEOYL SARCOSINE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. Auralva by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as neroli, orange, muguet and grape facets. It contains BHT as a stabilizer. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
ILCO Chemikalien
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oleoyl Sarcosine. It acts as an anionic surfactant. Applications include cosmatic formulations... view more
INCI
  • OLEOYL SARCOSINE
ILCO Chemikalien
HSP Distance: 1.6
Sodium Oleoyl Sarcosinate. It acts as a surfactant. Applications include cosmetic formulations... view more
HSP Distance: 1.6
Isostearyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline. Schercozoline™ I imidazoline by Lubrizol is a detergent, wetting and anti-static agent with an isostearic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL HYDROXYETHYL IMIDAZOLINE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.7
2,6-dimethyl-5-hepten-1-al. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has a melon like green sophisticated marine and cucumber notes, Citrus and fruity undertones and is a pale yellow liquid. Its... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.7
Undecanal. Acts as a fragrance ingresient. It has classic aldehydic odor with waxy and floral notes. Contains 0.05% of tocopherol alpha as stabilizer. It shows tenacity for 2 days on a smelling... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • UNDECANAL
HSP Distance: 1.7
Parfum. Intreleven Aldehyde by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as intense aldehydic floral note with ozone, marine and citrus effects. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.7
Parfum. Intreleven Aldehyde Special by IFF is a non-biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as intense aldehydic floral note with ozone, marine and citrus effects. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.7
4-methyl-2-pentanone. Acts as a solvent. Used in perfumes and fragrances... view more
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.8
Sodium Stearoamphoacetate. Cola® Teric STA by Colonial Chemical acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It also acts as an emulsifier, dispersant, conditioning agent, foam booster and viscosity builder... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROAMPHOACETATE
IFF
HSP Distance: 1.8
Parfum. Clonal by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as a dry orange peel note for citrus, bergamot cologne types. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.9
Gamma-n-octyl-gamma-butyrolactone. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has sweet fruity peach like odor and is colorless to pale yellow liquid. Its applications include fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.9
Oleamide MIPA. Hydriol® OIP by Hydrior acts as a non-ionic surfactant. Hydriol® OIP is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE MIPA
HSP Distance: 1.9
Parfum. Hypo-LEM by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as citrus, aldehydic and fatty waxy with some metallic facets. It contains BHT as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.9
Parfum. Kharismal® by IFF is a very diffusive, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as floral, jasmine and citrus. It provides a natural bloom to floral... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.9
Parfum. Kharismal® Super by IFF is a readily biodegradable, very diffusive fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as floral, jasmin and citrus. It provides a natural bloom to floral... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.9
Parfum. Triplal® by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has a powerful, green and citrus odor that connotes the concentrated refreshing tartness of lemon and bergamot peels... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.9
Oleamide MIPA. Schercomid™ OMI monoalkanolamide by Lubrizol is a good viscosity enhancer, water-in-oil emulsifier and pigment dispersant. It offers benefits such as creamy, luxurious foam, slip and... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDE MIPA
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 20. EUMULGIN® SML 20 by BASF is a non-ionic O/W emulsifier and/or solubilizer. EUMULGIN® SML 20 finds application in personal care wipes, antiperspirants & deodorants, baby care &... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 60. EUMULGIN® SMS 20 by BASF is a non-ionic, hydrophilic O/W emulsifier and solubilizer. EUMULGIN® SMS 20 finds application in formulating antiperspirants & deodorants... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 20. EMAROL™ 20 Ph by CISME Italy is a suitable non-ionic emulsifier for creams, bath oils and as solubilizer for essential oils, having good dermatological properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 60. Acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 2.0
Cymbopogon Nardus Oil. CitroEssential Citronella Oil by Citróleo Group is an aromatic and astringent product. The essential oil has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and tonic properties. Its major... view more
INCI
  • CYMBOPOGON NARDUS OIL
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 20. MASSOCARE T20 by Comercial Química Massó acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). Its hydrophilic-lipophilic balance HLB value is 16.7. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 40. MASSOCARE T40 Pharma by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T40 Pharma is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 60. MASSOCARE T60V by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T60V is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Croda
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 40. Crillet 2 by Croda acts as a co-solvent and wetting agent. Used in personal care... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
HSP Distance: 2.0
Ethoxylated sorbitan ester. Acts as an emulsifier for O/W systems and effective solubiliser for essential oils and perfumes in aqueous and aqueous/alcoholic systems. Used in skin care creams and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 2.0
PEG-80 sorbitan laurate. Solubiliser and cleansing agent. Ideal for use in baby shampoos. Also suitable for bath & shower products, conditioners, shampoos, baby cleansing and wipes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 40. Tween™ 40 (old name Crillet 2 Super) by Croda acts as o/w emulsifier and wetting agent. Tween™ 40 is used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetics, lip as well as... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 60. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetic, sprayable emulsions, eye care, feet, hands as well as nails, specific skin care treatments... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 61. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, conditioners, facial make-up, creams, lotions, sprayable emulsions, cleansers, toners, eye care, specific... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 61. Tween™ 61 NV by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier. Tween™ 61 NV finds application in formulation of shower, soaps, bath, after sun, face color, facial cleanser, rinse-off hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 21. Acts as o/w emulsifier, solubiliser and wetting agent. Used in bath, shower products, shaving, shampoos, bath, shower gel/body wash, liquid soaps, facial wash and specific treatment... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 21
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 2.0
Dodecanal. Kalama® C-12 Lauric Aldehyde by Emerald Kalama Chemical acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a linear aldehyde with a bright citrus, green, floral, aldehydic, soapy, waxy character. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 28. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 20. ERCASORB MLE V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 40. ERCASORB MPE V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MPE V/FD is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 60. ERCASORB MSE V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free solubilizer, fragrance enhancer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 61. ERCASORB MSE/4 V/FD is a dioxane-free fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 20. TEGO® SML 20 MB by Evonik is a mild, non-ionic, secondary surfactant, solubilizer for lipophilic substances and hydrophilic emulsifier. TEGO® SML 20 MB is used in shampoos, shower &... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 2.0
Polysorbate 60. TEGO® SMS 60 MB by Evonik is a non-ionic, hydrophilic secondary surfactant for O/W emulsification and solubilizer of lipophilic substances. TEGO® SMS 60 MB is used in shampoos... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 2.0
An O/W emulsifier and solubilizer with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic surfactants for O/W emulsions or with a sorbitan ester for W/O emulsions. Very effective for dispersion or... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Sanyo Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top