OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with ALKONAT® C 200

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 716 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.4
Laureth-12. Ifralan L 12 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-12
Axiom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.0
Polymethylmethacrylate. AXIOM PMMA acts as a mattifying agent. It is a spherical PMMA powder that gives a matte finish, high transparency and improved flowability of loose powders. It provides a... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.0
Laureth-9. MASSOCARE L9 PHARMA by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a soothing agent. It is an anti-irritant and O/W emulsifier. MASSOCARE L9 PHARMA is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-9
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.0
Steareth-10. MASSOCARE S10 by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE S10 is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • STEARETH-10
HSP Distance: 1.0
Laureth-9. Brij™ L9 by Croda acts as a soothing agent with local anaesthetic properties. It also funcions as counter-irritants and emulsifiers. Suitable for bath, shower & soaps, after sun, body... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-9
Daito Kasei Kogyo
HSP Distance: 1.0
Polymethyl methacrylate. MAKIBEADS 2 by Daito Kasei Kogyo acts as fillers and softening/ texturing agent. It is available as plain spherical beads. It imparts lubricity, mattifying effect on skin... view more
INCI
  • POLYMETHYL METHACRYLATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.0
Trideceth-12. ERCAWAX TD 12 FD by ErcaWilmar is dioxane-free emulsifier and solubilizer. ERCAWAX TD 12 FD is an ethoxylated synthetic alcohol. Recommended for hair dyes, body care and skin... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-12
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.0
Trideceth-3. ERCAWAX TD 3 FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier and solubilizer. It is an ethoxylated synthetic alcohol. ERCAWAX TD 3 FD finds application in formulation of hair dyes, body... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-3
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.0
Trideceth-6. ERCAWAX TD 6 FD acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated synthetic alcohol free of dioxane. ERCAWAX TD 6 FD is suitable for hair dyes, body care and... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-6
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.0
Trideceth-9. ERCAWAX TD 9 FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. ERCAWAX TD 9 FD is an ethoxylated synthetic alcohol free of dioxane. It is suitable for hair dyes, body care and... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-9
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ceteth-10. Brij™ C10 by Croda acts as a dispersing agent, surfactant and o/w emulsifier. Brij™ C10 is used in coloring, conditioning, creams & lotions, facial make-up, hair care, hair styling and... view more
INCI
  • CETETH-10
HSP Distance: 1.4
DEHYDOL® LS 3 DEO by BASF is a solubilizer and surfactant. It provides shine and builds good viscosity structures in combination with sodium chloride.DEHYDOL® LS 3 DEO is used in shampoos and foam... view more
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.4
Laureth-3. Genapol® L-3 by Clariant acts as a surfactant based on fatty alcohol polyglycol ether. Genapol® L-3 is used to regulate viscosity in aqueous surfactants in combination with electrolytes... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
HSP Distance: 1.4
Laureth-10. ERCAWAX LM 10 V/FD acts as an emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCAWAX LM 10 V/FD is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. It is dioxane-free and suitable for hair... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-10
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.4
Laureth-2. ERCAWAX LM 2 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is an emulsifier. ERCAWAX LM 2 V/FD is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal extract. It is dioxane-free and suitable for hair dyes... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2
HSP Distance: 1.4
Laureth-23. ERCAWAX LM 23 V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as an emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal source. ERCAWAX LM 23 V/FD is dioxane-free and suitable for hair... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-23
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.4
Laureth-3. ERCAWAX LM 3 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX LM 3 V/FD is suitable for hair dyes, skin... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-3
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.4
Laureth-4. ERCAWAX LM 4 V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX LM 4 V/FD is designed for use in hair dyes... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-4
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.4
Laureth-7. ERCAWAX LM 7 V/FD is a dioxane-free emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated natural fatty alcohol derived from vegetal extract. ERCAWAX LM 7 V/FD finds application in formulation... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 1.4
Laureth-7. Galaxy MW 257 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a non-ionic surfactant derived from natural fatty alcohols. It exhibits good wetting, emulsifying and low foaming properties. Galaxy MW 257 is... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polyoxyethylene C12-C14 ether. Used as surfactants used for pigment dispersion, antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-12
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polyoxyethylene C12-C14 ether. Used as surfactants used for pigment dispersion, antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.6
Laureth-7. Ifralan L 7 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.6
Laureth-7. Ifralan L 7 L by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
Ethox Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.6
Laureth-7. ETHAL® LA-7 by Ethox Chemicals acts as an emollient, foam booster, O/W emulsifier and surface tension reducer. It is a non-ionic, active linear alcohol ethoxylate. ETHAL® LA-7 is suitable... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
HSP Distance: 1.6
Laureth-7. EMPILAN® KBE 7 by Innospec acts as an emulsifier. It is compatible with anionic, cationic and non-ionic surfactants. It is effective detergent, cleaning and wetting agent. EMPILAN® KBE 7... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-7
HSP Distance: 1.7
n-Butyl Acetate. Eastman EastaPure™ n-Butyl Acetate by by Eastman acts as a solvent. It offers high purity, high assay and excellent resin solubility. Eastman EastaPure™ n-Butyl Acetate is used in... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL ACETATE
Estron Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.7
Toluenesulfonamide Epoxy (73-75%). Polytex™ E-75 is a sulfonamide-based resin modifier which acts like a film former. It enhances gloss, compatibility and overall coating durability. It is a kind of... view more
Estron Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.7
Sulfonamide resin (75%). Polytex™ NX-55 acts as an adhesion promoter and is a proprietary sulfonamide resin. It shows great stability against yellowing and degradation under outdoor or high... view more
HSP Distance: 1.8
Bis-ethoxydiglycol succinate. HAIAQUEOUSTER DCS by Estenity acts as an anti-static agent. It is a low viscosity succinic acid amphiphilic ester oil, derived from fatty acids and alcohol of... view more
INCI
  • BIS-ETHOXYDIGLYCOL SUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 1.9
Velberry™ by BASF is a new, fresh, sweet, safe, fruity-raspberry fragrance ingredient. It is sustainable alternative at an attractive price. It offers excellent blooming effect. It is biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 2.0
Aluminium pigment dispersions. It offers extraordinary brilliance and hiding power, far beyond of what can be achieved with conventional aluminium pigments. The combination of aluminium pigment and... view more
Sanyo Chemical Industries
HSP Distance: 2.1
Sodium Laureth-4 Carboxylate. BEAULIGHT LCA-25N by Sanyo Chemical Industries is an easily biodegradable ether carboxylate-type anionic surfactant with low irritancy. It exhibits high foaming... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-4 CARBOXYLATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Emulsogen® LS-24N by Clariant acts as an anionic surfactant. Offers good hard water tolerance thus improving the storage stability of amphoteric formulations... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Sandopan® LS-24 N by Clariant is a mild surfactant with good hard water tolerance. Sandopan® LS-24 N is used in sprays and liquid products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.1
Trideceth-7 carboxylic acid. Cola® Carb TDC by Colonial Chemical acts as a mild anionic surfactant, wetting agent and foaming agent. It has good hard water tolerance. It thus improves the storage... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 2.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. MASSOCARE GI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient. It has medium polar oil. MASSOCARE GI is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 2.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. Cithrol™ GMIS 40 by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier and emollient. Used in antiperspirants/ deodorants, shaving, baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, eye products, facial... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 2.1
Glyceryl Isostearate. ERCAREL GIS V is an ester derived from vegetal source by ErcaWilmar. It acts as an emollient. ERCAREL GIS V is suitable for hair dyes, shampoos, depilatories, skin moisturizers... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 2.1
Laureth-11 Carboxylic Acid. Acts as a surfactant. It has high active concentration. Neutralization can be achieved with a wide range of neutralizing agents. It is suitable for low irritation... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-11 CARBOXYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.1
Sodium Laureth-5 Carboxylate. EMPICOL® CED 5S by Innospec acts as a alkyl ether carboxylic acid and salt surfactant. It contains Methylchloroisothiazolinone and Methylisothiazolinone as a... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-5 CARBOXYLATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 2.1
Trideceth-7 Carboxylic Acid. Pureact T-A by Innospec is an acid-free surfactant with 90% active content. It is designed to improve mildness and conditioning of products. Pureact T-A is suitable for... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECETH-7 CARBOXYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.1
Sodium Laureth-13 Carboxylate. Used in personal care products such as hair and body shampoos. Acts as an anionic surfactant, solubilizer and good coupler. Posesses mildness and lime-soap dispersing... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM LAURETH-13 CARBOXYLATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.1
Glycerol monoisostearate. Used as emollients, emulsifiers, thickeners, stabilizers, opacifiers and pearlescent agents for such products as creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERYL ISOSTEARATE
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.2
carbomer. AM-CARBO 276 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.2
carbomer. AM-CARBO 334 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in shampoo and body wash, opaque lotion, cream and gel... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.2
carbomer. AM-CARBO 340 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in shampoo and body wash, lotion / cream, hair styling gel and transparent hydroalcoholic gel... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.2
carbomer. AM-CARBO 340T acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in shampoo and body wash, lotion / cream, hair styling gel and transparent hydroalcoholic gel... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.2
carbomer. AM-CARBO 341 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in lotion, cream and gel, low viscosity sparkling clear gel and moderately ionic system... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.2
carbomer. AM-CARBO 351 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in clear hydroalcoholic sanitizing gel, lotion, cream and gel... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.2
carbomer. AM-CARBO 351 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in clear hydroalcoholic sanitizing gel, lotion, cream and gel, oral care products including toothpaste and gel, desensitizing and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.2
carbomer. AM-CARBO 380 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in clear hydroalcoholic gel, lotion / cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.2
carbomer. AM-CARBO 380 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in lotion, cream and gel, low viscosity spaking clear gel and moderately ionic system... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.2
carbomer. AM-CARBO 390 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion / cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.2
carbomer. AM-CARBO 396 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 2.2
carbomer. AM-CARBO 640 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in clear hydroaldoholic gel, lotion / cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Cross-linked polyacrylic acid polymer. NM-Carbomer 676 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a thickener and antimicrobial agent. Is a highly crosslinked polymer that shows flow control, suspending and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 940 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is an excellent thickener and antimicrobial agent. Shows high suspending and stabilizing properties at low-dosage... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 940HC by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a highly efficient rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Provides high viscosity, excellent thickening and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 941 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a thickener and antimicrobial agent. Shows outstanding long-flow property in mucilage and offers excellent... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 980 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a highly efficient rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Shows high suspending, thickening and stabilizing... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 980HC by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a highly efficient rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Shows high suspending, thickening and stabilizing... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 981 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a highly efficient thickener and antimicrobial agent. Shows outstanding long flow property and high clarity... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 990 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a highly efficient rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Exhibits high suspending, thickening and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 996 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a highly efficient rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Provides high viscosity, excellent thickening and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polyacrylic acid. Acts as a thickening agent. It can thicken aqueous solutions, suspend insoluble ingredients, and stabilize emulsions. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • POLYACRYLIC ACID
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Polyacrylate. RapiThix™ A-100 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier and emollient-based dispersant. It provides soft & smooth feel, formulation flexibility and... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Polyacrylate. COSMEDIA® SP by BASF is an emulsifier and rheology modifier. It is a preservative-free, anionic acrylic homopolymer of sodium salt. It provides a special sensorial experience... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Behn Meyer Group
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polyacrylic acid. BM CB 151 by Behn Meyer Group acts as a thickening agent. It is a white-colored carbomer. It is anionic in nature and has very high charge density. BM CB 151 is suggested for use... view more
INCI
  • POLYACRYLIC ACID
Behn Meyer Group
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polyacrylic acid. BM CB 152 by Behn Meyer Group acts as a thickening agent. It is a carbomer used for gel form. It is anionic in nature and has very high charge density. BM CB 152 is suggested for... view more
INCI
  • POLYACRYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.2
Polyacrylic acid. It is a rheology modifier designed to impart thickening, stabilizing, and suspending properties to a variety of personal care and cosmetic applications and formulations... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
HSP Distance: 2.2
Laureth-5. Genapol® LA 050 by Clariant is O/W emulsifier and nonionic surfactant. It is fatty alcohol polyglycol ether offering a dispersing/solubilizing effect. It shows compatibility with cationic... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Polyacrylate. MASSOCARE TCK SP by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an anionic thickener. MASSOCARE TCK SP is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM POLYACRYLATE
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 640NT by Corel Pharma Chem is a thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing agent. It is a synthetic, high molecular weight, cross-linked water soluble polymer of acrylic acid... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 846 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing agent. It produces wide range of viscosities and flow properties and stabilizes various emulsions. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 912G by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a stabilizing agent, emulsifying and thickening agent. It is a synthetic, high molecular weight, cross linked water soluble polymer of acrylic... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 934 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing agent. It produces wide range of viscosities & flow properties and stabilizes various emulsions. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 934P by Corel Pharma Chem acts as an emulsifying, thickening and stabilizing agent. It is a cross-linked, high molecular weight, synthetic water soluble polymer of acrylic acid... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 940 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a stabilizing, thickening and emulsifying agent. It is a synthetic, water soluble, high molecular weight, cross linked polymer of acrylic acid. It... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 941 by Corel Pharma Chem is a high molecular weight, water soluble polymer of acrylic acid used as thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing agent. It produces wide range of... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 950 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a thickener, emulsifier and stabilizing agent. It stabilizes various emulsions and produces wide range of viscosities & flow properties. It is a... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 956 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing agent. It is a synthetic high molecular weight, cross-linked, water soluble polymer of acrylic acid. It... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 971 by Corel Pharma Chem is a cross-linked, water soluble polymer of acrylic acid with thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing properties. It is a synthetic and has high molecular... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 971P by Corel Pharma Chem is a water soluble polymer of acrylic acid which acts as a thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing agent. It produces wide range of viscosities and flow... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 974 by Corel Pharma Chem exhibits thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing properties. It produces wide range of viscosities and flow properties and stabilizes various emulsions... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 974P by Corel Pharma Chem acts as an emulsifier, thickener and stabilizer. It is a water soluble, cross-linked and high molecular weight polymer of acrylic acid. It stabilizes... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 980 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as an emulsifier, stabilizer and thickener. It is a synthetic, water soluble, cross-linked, high molecular weight polymer of acrylic acid. It... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® 996 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as a thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing agent. It is a synthetic, high molecular weight, cross-linked and water soluble polymer of acrylic acid... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® ELT-31 by Corel Pharma Chem is a synthetic, high molecular weight grade which acts as thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing agent. It is cross-linked water soluble polymer of... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® ET-1 by Corel Pharma Chem is a synthetic, high molecular weight cross-linked, water soluble polymer of acrylic acid. It acts as thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® ET2020 by Corel Pharma Chem acts as an emulsifying, thickening and stabilizing agent. It is a synthetic, high molecular weight, cross-linked and water soluble polymer of acrylic... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® TR-1 by Corel Pharma Chem is a high molecular weight, water soluble polymer of acrylic acid. It has thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing properties. It works on the basis of... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Corel Pharma Chem
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Acrypol® TR-2 by Corel Pharma Chem is a cross-linked, synthetic, high molecular weight, water soluble polymer of acrylic acid. It acts as thickening, emulsifying and stabilizing agent. It... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Optasense™ G84 by Croda is a thickener and rheology modifier. It offers effective viscosity build at low usage levels for gel systems. Optasense™ G84 finds application in clear aqueous &... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 2.2
Laureth-5. Ifralan L 5 by Ecogreen Oleochemicals is a non-ionic surfactant. It is a natural lauryl alcohol ethoxylate. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Certified from Kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-5
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. TEGO® Carbomer 140 G by Evonik is a stabilizer, viscosity adjuster and viscosity builder. It has lower dusting properties and is easier to process. It shows high bulk density and easy... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. TEGO® Carbomer 141 G by Evonik is a stabilizer and viscosity adjuster & builder. It has lower dusting properties & is easier to process. It shows high bulk density & easy dispersion. TEGO®... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Carbomer 940 by Fenchem acts as a viscosity enhancer, gelling agent or suspension agent. It possesses outstanding short flow (non-drip) property and high clarity. It resists temperature... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Green Angel
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. Carbomer by Green Angel acts as a thickening agent. It helps to distribute & suspend insoluble solids into liquid and prevents oil and liquid parts of a solution from separating. It... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 2.2
Carbomer. TC-CARBOMER 396 by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as a thickener and stabilizer. TC-CARBOMER 396 is used in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion, cream, hair styling... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Sanyo Surfactants
Back to Top