OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Vitexin

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
194 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 0.0
Isovitexin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and sun... view more
HSP Distance: 1.1
Luteolin-7-O-glucoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 1.1
6-Hydroxy Benzomorpholine. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.4
Spiraeoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
INCI
  • SPIRAEOSIDE
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 1.4
Glycyrrhiza Inflata Root Extract. Liquiritin by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is an anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle and anti-allergic agent. It is used in skin creams and facial masks... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA INFLATA ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 1.5
Kaempferol-3-O-glucoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.6
p-Aminobenzoic acid. Acts as a sunscreen agent and ultraviolet light absorber. Used in sun care applications... view more
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 1.6
4-Chlororesorcinol. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 4-CHLORORESORCINOL
HSP Distance: 1.6
Chlorphenesin. ELESTAB® CPN by BASF is a preservative. It possesses microbiological protection. ELESTAB® CPN is used in emulsions, gels, tonics and shampoos... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
HSP Distance: 1.6
Chlorphenesin. Germazide C by BASF is a preservative. Germazide C is used in bath preparations (such as bubble bath or bath capsules), oral/lip products and eye area products... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
DJC
HSP Distance: 1.6
Chlorphenesin. DJ CHP by DJC functions as a preservative. It helps to prevent or retard the growth of microorganisms. It protects the product from spoiling. It also acts as a cosmetic biocide, which... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
Deveraux Specialties
HSP Distance: 1.6
Chlorphenesin. Devecide C by Deveraux Specialties acts as a preservative, anti-bacterial agent and anti-fungal agent. It prevents various products from running into issues such as such as viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
HSP Distance: 1.6
Phloridzin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-acne agent. It belongs to polyphenol family and dihydrochalcone sub-family. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • PHLORIDZIN
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 1.6
4-Chloro Resorcinol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Macrocare Tech
HSP Distance: 1.6
Chlorphenesin. Macrocide OL by Macrocare Tech is a preservative and antimicrobial agent. It is active against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. When chlorphenesin is combined with other preservatives... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
HSP Distance: 1.7
Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract. Honeysuckle Flower Extract by Alfa Chemistry is a non-animal, antioxidant, anti- inflammation and soothing agent. It contains active ingredient like chlorogenic... view more
INCI
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.7
Chlorogenic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to organic family and cinnamic acid... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROGENIC ACIDS
HSP Distance: 1.7
Isorhamnetin-3-O-glucoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
HSP Distance: 1.8
Apigenin-7-O-glucoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.8
Galangin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
HSP Distance: 1.8
Hesperidin. Hesperidin 95 MM by MMP acts as an anti-inflammatory and skin lightening agent. It is a glycosylated hydroxyflavanone. It reduces melanin transport, provides brightening and offers DNA... view more
INCI
  • HESPERIDIN
MakingCosmetics
HSP Distance: 1.9
Salicylic Acid (100%). Salicylic Acid, USP by MakingCosmetics is an exfoliant and anti-acne agent. It is prepared from dry sodium phenoxide in a stream of carbon dioxide, further purified by... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Alban Muller International
HSP Distance: 1.9
Salicylic Acid. Amipreserve by Alban Muller International is a pure molecule extracted from wintergreen leaves. Acts as a preservative, antimicrobial and protective agent. Offers all the properties... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Alban Muller International
HSP Distance: 1.9
Salicylic Acid. Natural Salicylic Acid-USP by Alban Muller International is a pure plant-based molecule with keratolytic, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory activities. Natural Salicylic Acid-USP... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.9
Salicylic acid. Acts as an anti-acne agent, anti-dandruff agent, corn/callus/wart remover, denaturant, exfoliant, hair- and skin conditioning agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 1.9
Salicylic Acid. Salicylic acid nat. by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is 100% natural preservative. The organic acid is known for its preservation effcicacy. The activity against yeast and mold is very... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.9
Salicylic Acid. Evicare® wintergreen by Evident Ingredients is a natural anti-microbial active and preservative. It is added to the water phase and has keratinolytic affect. It is used in anti-acne... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.9
Tiliroside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in skin care products... view more
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 1.9
Salicylic Acid. Neosalyl™ by Givaudan Active Beauty is an effective peeling agent for a large number of cosmetic purposes for skin care, such as exfoliation, anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Grant Industries
HSP Distance: 1.9
Hybrid silicone composite powder doped with salicylic acid. Used in skin care. Offers dry and smooth feel... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/DIVINYLDIMETHICONE/SILSESQUIOXANE CROSSPOLYMER
  • SALICYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.9
Sodium Salicylate. Solbrol® SC Na by Lanxess acts as a preservative, exfoliating-, anti-microbial and anti-acne agent. It exhibits keratolytic properties and helps to remove dead skin cells... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SALICYLATE
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 1.9
Salicylic Acid by McKinley Resources acts as an exfoliant, anti-acne and comedolytic agent. It is an active extract of bark (salicin). It is suitable for acne prone and oily skin. Salicylic Acid is... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 1.9
Salicylic Acid. RonaCare® Salicylic Acid extra pure by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany is a nature-identical preservative and effective keratolytic agent. It acts as an antimicrobial agent. RonaCare®... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.9
Salicylic acid. Naturex Salicylic acid by Naturex acts as a conditioning agent. It is 100% natural. Used in skin care and body care products... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Spec-Chem Industry
HSP Distance: 1.9
Salicylic acid. It is best known for its use in anti-acne treatments. Besides keratolysis, the acidifying and anti-inflammatory properties of salicylic acid are also believed to be responsible for... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROSALICYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.0
Chamomilla Recutita Oil. Chamomile Blue Essential oil Egypt by Albert Vieille acts as a tonic masking agent. It is an essential oil obtained from flower tops through hydrodistillation. It contains... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA OIL
HSP Distance: 2.0
Chamomilla Recutita Oil. Blue Chamomile Essential Oil by Esperis acts as an anti-acne agent. Is an essential oil distilled from the whole plant of the matricaria, Chamomilla recutita (L.)... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA OIL
HSP Distance: 2.0
Apigenin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
INCI
  • APIGENIN
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.0
Saphora japonica extract. It is a powerful antioxidant and free radical scavenger offering advanced protection against DNA damage. It also offers skin whitening efficacy... view more
HSP Distance: 2.0
Apigenin. Chamomile Extract by Naturalin acts as an anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial, anti-wrinkle, whitening and UV protecting agent. It contains apigenin and treats skin inflammation, infections and... view more
INCI
  • APIGENIN
HSP Distance: 2.0
Chamomilla Recutita Flower Oil (100%). Chamomile German (Hungary) Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has medium middle note. It has herbaceous fragrance... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER OIL
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 2.0
Matricaria Chamomilla Oil (100%). Chamomile German (Nepal) Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has medium middle note. It has soft, woody fragrance. It blends... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER OIL
HSP Distance: 2.0
Matricaria Chamomilla Oil (100%). Chamomile German (Nepal) Organic Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has medium middle note. It has soft, woody fragrance... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER OIL
Sino Lion
HSP Distance: 2.0
Genistein. Used for personal care. Offers skin protection. Possesses anti-oxidant activity and anti-aging benefits... view more
INCI
  • GENISTEIN
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 2.2
p-Phenylenediamine. Used as an oxidation hair dye base... view more
INCI
  • P-PHENYLENEDIAMINE
HSP Distance: 2.2
p-Phenylenediamine HCl. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • P-PHENYLENEDIAMINE HCL
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 2.2
P-Phenylenediamine. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 2.2
P-Phenylenediamine HCl. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 2.3
Dihydroxy Methylchromone. RonaCare® Luremin® by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany acts as an anti-wrinkle agent. It offers lasting anti-aging power, even under UV exposure. It can soothe and ward off... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROXY METHYLCHROMONE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.4
Kaempferol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family... view more
INCI
  • KAEMPFEROL
HSP Distance: 2.4
Kaempferol-3-O-rutinoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.4
Quercetin dihydrate by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.4
Quercetin. AC-Quercetin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals possesses strong antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. It is a stable and odorless bioflavonoid. AC-Quercetin is used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • QUERCETIN
MakingCosmetics
HSP Distance: 2.5
Ferulic Acid. Natural Ferulic Acid by MakingCosmetics is an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is extracted and refined from the rice bran of sativa Linne (Gramineae). It acts as a synergistic... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
BioOrganic Concepts
HSP Distance: 2.5
Ferulic Acid. Acts as an anti-oxidant and anti-inflammatory active. It is an abundant phenolic phytochemical found in plant cell wall components. Possesses UV-B absorption capabilities. Used in skin... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.5
Ferulic Acid. Acts as an anti-oxidant, UV filter, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a pure natural anti-oxidant from rice bran. It effectively scavenges free radicals and suppresses... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.5
Naringenin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-stress and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonone sub-family. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • NARINGENIN
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.5
Isoferulic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as sunscreen and protective agent. It belongs to organic family and benzoic acid derivative sub-family. Used in skin... view more
HSP Distance: 2.5
Ferulic Acid synthetic acts as an antioxidant, suncreen, deodorant and anti-inflammatory active. It is a slightly yellowish powder with a typical odor soluble in natural oils up to 0.2%. Used in... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.5
2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitro Phenol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 2.5
Ferulic Acid by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It also acts as a synergistic with other antioxidants especially vitamin C and E. It is derived from seeds and leaves... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
Sino Lion
HSP Distance: 2.5
Ferulic Acid. Used in skin care, sun care, hair care, after sun, color cosmetics. Possesses anti-oxidant, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory properties. Protects the skin form damage of UV light... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
Spec-Chem Industry
HSP Distance: 2.5
Ferulic Acid. It scavenges free radicals and protects cells from environmental damage. In particular, it's effective against two highly destructive free radicals, superoxide and hydroxyl radical. It... view more
INCI
  • FERULIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.6
3-o-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether. AC-VCE by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an excellent skin whitening agent. It possesses good effect on stability, antioxidant and collagen synthesis. It is a stable derivative of... view more
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 2.6
Ethyl Ascorbyl Acid. AE® VCE by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vitamin C ester. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 2.6
o-Aminophenol. Used as a hair dye oxidation base... view more
INCI
  • O-AMINOPHENOL
Axiom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.6
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. AXIOM 3OE-VC acts a powerful antioxidant. In this ‘OH’ of ascorbic acid is replaced with ‘an ethoxy group’ and thus eliminating the instability of ascorbic acid. AXIOM... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
CORUM
HSP Distance: 2.6
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. Et-VC™ by CORUM is a multi-functional vitamin C derivative with excellent whitening, anti-oxidation, free radical- scavenging and collagen boosting effect. It is highly... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.6
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. COS-VCE® (ENB-VCE®) by Cosmol acts as an antioxidant, whitening agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It consists of a stabilized ethyl l-ascorbic acid. It is effective for... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 2.6
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. Top-active VCE by Foshan Hytop New Material acts as whitening agent. It makes the skin smooth and delicate & repairs the activity of the skin cell. It provides potent... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.6
3-o-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. Gwhite® VCE by GREAF is a whitening agent. It is lipophilic and hydrophilic, so it can enter dermis more easily to exhibit biological effects on whitening. It has a strong... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.6
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid acts as a skin whitening, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging active. It is a stabilized form of vitamin C. Promotes collagen synthesis. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 2.6
O-Amino Phenol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 2.6
P-Amino Phenol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 2.6
P-Amino Phenol HCl. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 2.6
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. L-Hexuron™ by McKinley Resources acts as a collagen stimulating and skin lightening agent. It is a superior vitamin C derivative. It is very stable and is easily converted... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
HSP Distance: 2.6
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. Acts as a skin brightening agent. This stable form of Vitamin C is a powerful inhibitor of melanogenesis. In contrast to ascorbyl glucoside or magnesium ascorbyl phosphate... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
Onlystar Biotechnology
HSP Distance: 2.6
3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid. Only VCE acts as a skin whitening agent. It is one amphiphilic substance which is easier to penetrate the stratum corneum into the dermal layer, and play its biological... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
SMA Collaboratives
HSP Distance: 2.6
Ethyl Ascorbyl Acid. SMACTIV ENB-VCE by SMA Collaboratives acts as a lightening/ whitening agent. It contains vitamin C. It has been approved as “Quasi Drug.” Recommend for use in BB liquid... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.6
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. SpecWhite® VCE (Ethyl Ascorbic Acid) by Spec-Chem Industry acts as a whitening agent. It inhibits the activity of tyrase, prevents the synthesis of melanin, accelerates the... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.7
Hydroquinone. Eastman™ Hydroquinone, USP by Eastman acts as an anti-aging agent. Eastman™ Hydroquinone, USP finds application in formulating creams, lotions, and gels to produce effective... view more
INCI
  • HYDROQUINONE
HSP Distance: 2.7
2-Methyl-5-Hydroxyethylaminophenol. Used as hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • 2-METHYL-5-HYDROXYETHYLAMINOPHENOL
HSP Distance: 2.7
5-Hydroxyethylamino-2-Methyl Phenol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 2.7
M-Phenylenediamine HCl. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 2.8
Alkanna Tinctoria Root Extract. Alkanet Extract by Biogründl acts a coloring, anti-inflammatory, emollient and healing agent. It is used in healing of sores, wounds, irritated, damaged or eroded... view more
INCI
  • ALKANNA TINCTORIA ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 2.8
Isorhamnetin-3-O-rutinoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.8
Butylene Glycol and Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Extract. Used in cosmetics. Possesses anti-inflammatory properties... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • LITHOSPERMUM ERYTHRORHIZON ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 2.9
2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 2-AMINO-3-HYDROXYPYRIDINE
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.9
Saponarin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries and sun... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 2.9
1,2,3-Benzenetriol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 2.9
1,2,4-Benzenetriol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 2.9
2-Amino-3-Hydroxy Pyridine. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
HSP Distance: 3.0
4-Amino-2-Hydroxytoluene. Used as a hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • 4-AMINO-2-HYDROXYTOLUENE
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 3.0
4-Amino-3-methylphenol. Used as a hair dye oxidation base... view more
INCI
  • 4-AMINO-M-CRESOL
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 3.0
m-Aminophenol. Used as a hair dye oxidation coupler... view more
INCI
  • M-AMINOPHENOL
C.E. Roeper
HSP Distance: 3.0
Vanillin. Vanillin by C.E. Roeper acts as a flavoring agent. It is produced by synthetic conversion of Guaiacol or Linin. Vanillin finds application in formulating perfumes... view more
INCI
  • VANILLIN
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 3.0
Acacetin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 3.0
Schaftoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 3.0
4-Amino-M-Cresol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 3.0
5-Amino-o-Cresol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top