OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Pristerene™ 4911

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 592 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic Acid. Dermofat 4919 by Alzo International acts as an o/w emulsifier. It is derived from the vegetable feedstocks. It offers medium feel. Dermofat 4919 is recommended for personal care... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1618-1 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. It is triple pressed stearic acid. Bergazid C1618-1 finds application in formulating body care products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1835 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1835 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1852 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1852 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1860 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1860 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic acid. Acts as an emollient and thickener. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic acid. Bergazid C1895 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C1895 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic acid. It acts as a moisturizing lipid, an emulsifier as well as a natural thickener. At the same time it improves the shelf life and consistency of the emulsion. Stearic Acid is used in... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic Acid. CremerAC® SA 18/37 Organic by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic Acid. CremerAC® SA 18/45 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic acid. Acts as a moisturizing lipid and an emulsifier. Also functions as a natural thickener in cremes and lotions. Used in body-, face-, hair- and sun care... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Prifrac 2980 functions as cleansing agent, consistency agent and co-emulsifier O/W. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Stearic Acid. It is solid. Applications include skin care, toiletries and... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic acid. Acts as cleansing agent, emulsifier and consistency agent. Used in skin care, hair care, deodorants, soap & bath, shaving and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Prisorine 3501 gives combined smoothness with light feel. It is liquid, belongs to non-ionic chemical family. It functions as cleansing agent. Applications include skin care, toiletries and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Pristerene™ 9559 by Croda is a vegetable-derived solid fatty acid. Acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralized with caustic/TEA. Also functions as cleansing agent, co-emulsifier and consistency... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Pristerene 4900 is solid fatty acid, acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralised with caustic/TEA. It is solid, belongs to anionic chemical family. Product derived is animal & vegetable. Functions as... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Pristerene 4905 animal-derived solid fatty acid, acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralised with caustic/TEA. It belongs to anionic chemical family. Product derived is animal. Functions as... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Pristerene 4960 vegetable-derived solid fatty acid, acts as an O/W emulsifier when neutralised with caustic/TEA. It belongs to anionic chemical family. Product derived is of vegetable origin... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Potassium stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent and emulsifying agent (o/w). Consists predominantly of the potassium salts of saturated C16 and C18 fatty acids. Used in bar soaps, beach wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM STEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), gelling agent (aqueous) and thickener (aqueous). Is a vegetable-based sodium stearate, consisting primarily of the sodium salts... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium stearate. Acts as a cleansing agent, emulsifying agent (o/w), gelling agent (aqueous)and thickener (aqueous). Is a vegetable-based sodium stearate, consisting primarily of the sodium salts of... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic Acid. SA8OO type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. SA8OO type is recommended for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic Acid. SAI800 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. SAI800 type is recommended for cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic Acid. SAI840 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It can be used as a surfactant. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. SAI840 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic Acid. SAI875 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. It can be used as a surfactant. SAI875 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic Acid. SAl825 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. It can be used as a surfactant. SAl825 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
Hangzhou Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic Acid. SAl845 type by Hangzhou Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifying-, cleansing- & masking agent. It offers refatting and emulsion stabilization. It can be used as a surfactant. SAl845 type... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic Acid I1. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic Acid I3. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 0.0
Stearic Acid I8. Used as emollient in cosmetics... view more
Italmatch Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium Stearate. Dapracare® SS by Italmatch Chemicals acts as a surfactant, viscosity increasing and emulsifying agent. Dapracare® SS finds application in formulating shampoos, hair colors &... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEARATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.0
Isostearic Acid. Used in skin creams, lotions, moisturizing creams, color cosmetics, sunscreen preparations, and shower gel formulations. Possesses smooth, dry feeling emollient. Assists the skin in... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARIC ACID
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.0
Sodium stearate. Used as surfactant in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEARATE
Industrial Oleochemical Products
HSP Distance: 0.2
IOP 50 by Industrial Oleochemical Products acts as a surfactant. It is based on naturally occuring fatty acids. It offers emulsifying properties. IOP 50 is used in hand-cleaning liquid, gel soaps... view more
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Lactate. Dermol CL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • CETYL LACTATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Lactate. Ceraphyl™ 28 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and viscosity builder. Offers characterstics such as reduced tackiness and greasiness, non-oily lubricity and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL LACTATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.5
Oleic Acid. CremerAC® OLS 70 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. Fatty acid provides important skin barrier properties. Typical... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.5
Oleic acid. It acts as a moisturizing lipid and an excellent emulsifier. It is obtained from palm or sunflower oil. It is used in body-, face- and hair care... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.5
Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer. Aristoflex® BLV by Clariant is a polymeric emulsifier for low viscous formulations. Acts as a thickening & stabilizing agent... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 0.5
Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/ Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer. Aristoflex® HMB by Clariant is a polymeric emulsifier compatible with high amount of oils and surfactants. Acts as a gelling... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 0.5
Priolene™ 6907 by Croda is vegetable derived cosmetic quality Oleine.It is liquid and belongs to anionic family. It functions as cleansing agent and co-emulsifier O/W. Applications of Priolene™ 6907... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.5
Priolene™ 6929 by Croda is liquid unsaturated fatty acid, finds applications as intermediate for liquid wash & hair color. It functions as cleansing agent and co-emulsifier O/W. It is liquid, of... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.5
Oleic Acid. Acts as cleansing agent, conditioning agent, consistency agent, O/W emulsifier and W/O emulsifier. Used in skin care, hair care, soap bars, personal wash and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.5
Oleic acid. Acts as a cleansing agent, conditioning agent, consistency agent, o/w emulsifier, w/o emulsifier. Used in skin care, hair colorants, soap bars, personal wash and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.5
Cetyl Lactate. ERCAREL CL V by ErcaWilmar is an emollient derived from vegetal source. ERCAREL CL V is recommended for shampoos, body care and skin moisturizer applications... view more
INCI
  • CETYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
3-Butyl-5-methyl tetrahydro-2H-pyran-4-ol acetate. JASMELIA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as strong jasmone odor with a hint of parsley which gives a... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
1-(2,2,6-Trimethylcyclohexyl)-3-hexanol. KARMAWOOD™ by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a colorless to pale yellow liquid. The olfactory factor is described as substantive woody, powdery... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.7
Isostearyl Alcohol. Dermocol I-18 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier, surfactant and conditioning agent. It is a multi-purpose special ingredient derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 0.7
Isostearyl alcohol. Acts as emollient and solvent. An easy spreading liquid fatty alcohol. Offers moisturising properties and a very light, silky, soft dry skin feel. Excellent liquidity and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 0.7
Isostearyl alcohol. JARCOL™ I-18CG acts as a solvent. It has very good spreading and refatting properties. JARCOL™ I-18CG is used in various cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 0.7
2 Tetradecyl eicosanol/2 hexadecyl octadecanol. JARCOL™ I-34T acts as an emollient, emulsifier, dispersant, solubilizer, penetrant and superfattening agent. JARCOL™ I-34T is a good liquid substitute... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 0.8
Palmitic acid. Bergazid C16-98 by Berg & Schmidt acts as an emollient and thickener. Bergazid C16-98 finds application in formulating cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 0.8
Palmitic Acid. CremerAC® C16/98 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. It is available as white, waxy, solid flakes/beads or light... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.8
Prifrac 2960 is Palmitic acid, when solubilised in water & saponified it gives a fairly dense, stable foam. The INCI Name of Ingredients is Palmitic Acid. Appearance is like flakes and belongs to... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.8
Palmitic acid. Acts as cleansing agent, emulsifier and conditioner. Used in skin care, hair care, deodorants, soap & bath, shaving and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • PALMITIC ACID
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 0.8
Hexyldecanoic Acid (100%). Jaric™ I-16 by Jarchem Industries acts as an emollient and skin softening agent. It is a synthetic, non-drying alochol and an alternative to isostearic acid. It provides... view more
INCI
  • HEXYLDECANOIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.9
Behenyl Betaine. Crodateric™ BB 40 (old name Incronam B-40) by Croda functions as cleansing agent, conditioning agent and thickening agent. Offers excellent slip, conditioning, good wetting and... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL BETAINE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.9
PEG-14 Isostearate. A surfactant, emulsifier and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.9
PEG-9 Isostearate. A surfactant, emulsifier and coupling agent. Polyoxylated derivatives of lauric, oleic, or stearic acid are emulsifiers, humectants, and coupling agents. They are hydrophilic and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-9 ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
2,6-dimethyl-2-octanol. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as soft, lime, citrus and floral odor. It also shows substantivity for 6 hours. Used in fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.0
Dibutyl adipate. Polymol® ADB by AQIA acts as an emollient. It has excellent spreadability on the skin. It gives silky touch. Polymol® ADB is used in creams and fluid lotions and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Acconon® E by Abitec Corporation acts as a mild surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer, viscosity builder, emollient and skin re-fatting agent. It is a mixture of mono- and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.0
Dibutyl Adipate. Used in all cosmetic applications and suncare formulations. Acts as a fast spreading emollient. Possesses solubilizing capacities for crystalline UV filters... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Cetiol® E by BASF acts as an emollient. It is a propoxylated stearyl alcohol. Cetiol® E finds application in formulating antiperspirants & deodorants, baby-care & cleansing... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Velsan® PPS 15 by Clariant acts as an emollient and lubricating agent. It is a propoxylated stearyl alcohol offering softness and smoothness to the skin. It improves spreading... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. MASSOCARE E by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an emollient and carrier for oil soluble actives. It shows good spreading and moisturizing properties. It is an excellent solvent... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. Arlamol™ PS15 by Croda acts as an emollient, solvent, dispersing, pigment wetting and skin conditioning agent. Ideal for use in aerosol antiperspirants to reduce powdering... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG-15 stearyl ether. Acts as a very good solvent for a wide range of actives and a coupling agent. Excellent spreader and lubricant with velvety skinfeel. Used in shaving, baby care, body care... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.0
Behenic acid. Acts as emulsifier and consistency agent. Used in skin care, hair care, deodorants, soap & bath and color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
Prifrac 2989, is behenic acid, solid (intermediate) for cosmetic functions and acts as consistency agent. It is solid, belongs to anionic family and non-animal derived. Applications include... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Elé Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether (>=95%). PEL-ALC™ SA-15P by Elé Corporation acts as a non-ionic emollient, cleanser, solubilizer, coupling and super-fatting agent. It offers light occlusive layer on the skin... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.0
Dibutyl Adipate. ERCAREL DBA is an ester derived from vegetal source by ErcaWilmar. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, solubilizer and sunscreen agent. ERCAREL DBA is suitable for depilatory, skin... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Ethox Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. ETHAL® PSA-11 by Ethox Chemicals acts as an emollient and specialty and miscellaneous surfactant. It is an active, nonionic, ethoxylated propoxylated alcohol. ETHAL® PSA-11 is... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG-11 Stearyl Ether. It acts as a sovent & carrier, solubilizer and an emollient. It is highly polar with a pleasant skin feel and an excellent solvent for lipophilic active ingredients. It gives... view more
INCI
  • PPG-11 STEARYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG-15 Stearyl Ether. TEGOSOFT® E by Evonik acts as a sovent & carrier and an emollient. It is vegetable-based, offering a non-occlusive skin feel. It is highly polar, viscous oil with good... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG 15 Stearyl Ether. Antistat, conditioner, and emollient. Oxylated alcohols offer a range of HLB values and are emulsifying and solubilizing agents for a wide variety of formulations... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG-11 Stearyl ether. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • PPG-11 STEARYL ETHER
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.0
PPG-15 Stearyl ether. Used as surfactants in antiperspirants, depilatories, creams, lotions, etc. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers. Also used as antistats and emulsifiers... view more
INCI
  • PPG-15 STEARYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 1.1
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate. Eastman™ SAIB-100 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is an odorless, thermally stable, viscous liquid. It has very light color (less than 1... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Dermol ML by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides heavy feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Wickenol 506 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides heavy feel, superior softness and silkiness to... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. Ceraphyl™ 50 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and viscosity builder. Offers reduced tackiness & greasiness, non-oily lubricity and lather creaminess... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Propylene Glycol Isostearate. Used in creams, lotions, hair care products, antiperspirants and shaving gels. Acts as an emollient oil and moisturizing agent. Possesses solubility and dispersion... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL ISOSTEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl lactate. Acts as an emollient and wetting agent. Used in skin care creams as well as lotions, hair conditioners, antiperspirants, lipsticks, color cosmetics, lip care, feet, hands, nails... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Eastman Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 1.1
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate. Also contains medium chain of triglyceride. Is sprayable and water resistant. Used in color cosmetics, hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl Lactate. ERCAREL MLC V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient. ERCAREL MLC V is an ester derived from vegetal source. It is designed for depilatory, skin moisturizers, and body-, hand-, baby... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Georges Walther
HSP Distance: 1.1
Myristyl lactate. MYRISTYL LACTATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. MYRISTYL LACTATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and sun-, skin- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
3,7-dimethyl-6-octen-1-yl acetate. CITRONELLOL ACETATE PUREby IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a rose-like character with green, leafy, pear undertones and used to add floral, fruity notes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
3,7-dimethyl-6-octen-1-yl acetate. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as rose-like character with green, leafy, pear undertones. It also reminds of certain other... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Propanoic acid 2-hydroxy-tetradecyl ester. Uses as emollient in creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.2
Methyl Acetyl Ricinoleate. Dermol MAHO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, solvency... view more
INCI
  • METHYL ACETYL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Behenyl Alcohol. Lanette® 22 is a consistency giving agent. It is a white to light yellowish hydrophilic wax. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 1.2
Behenyl Alcohol. Used in cosmetic O/W emulsions for viscosity regulation. Acts as a consistency giving agent... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.2
Behenyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 1822 acts as a viscosity modifier, emulsifier, emollient, binder, skin- and hair conditioning agent. It functions as an adjuvant for combining non-miscible fluids into an... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
Berg & Schmidt
HSP Distance: 1.2
Behenyl Alcohol. Vegarol® 2270 by Berg Schmidt acts as an emollient, emulsifier/ emulsion stabilizer, binding, conditioning and viscosity modifier. It is saturated fatty alcohol derived from natural... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.2
Behenyl Alcohol. Ginol 18/22 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.2
Behenyl Alcohol. Ginol 22 by CREMER OLEO acts as an emulsion stabilizer, viscosity increasing agent and foaming agent. It is available as white/flakes or light distilled liquid. Typical application... view more
INCI
  • BEHENYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 1.2
Dibutyl Sebacate. Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS)-Liquid by Chemceed acts as a plasticizer. It is non-toxic. Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS)-Liquid is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL SEBACATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Crodamol™ OHS by Croda is ethylhexyl hydroxystearate. Rich, persistent branched chain emollient with a high viscosity. Also functions as a dispersing agent. Excellent superfatting agent in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL HYDROXYSTEARATE
Sanyo Chemical Surfactants
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top