OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with CINNAMALVA

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
373 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 0.9
Phenyl methyl pyrazolone. Used as a hair dye stabiliser... view more
INCI
  • PHENYL METHYL PYRAZOLONE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Methoxyacetophenone. Acetanisole cryst. by Symrise acts as perfumery component. Acetanisole cryst. has an intensive sweet odor, somewhat rough, hay-like with floral note, hawthorn, acacia, mimosa... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • METHOXYACETOPHENONE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Climbazole. Acts as an antimicrobial. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Benzaldehyde by DSM is a fragrance active. Benzaldehyde is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • BENZALDEHYDE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.0
Benzaldehyde. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is an aromatic aldehyde produced industrially by synthetic processes. Used as a building block in the synthesis of fragrances like rose and jasmine... view more
INCI
  • BENZALDEHYDE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.0
Benzaldehyde. It is a versatile building block, providing the raw material for the production of perfume ingredients (such as amyl, butyl, hexyl and methyl cinnamic aldehydes)... view more
INCI
  • BENZALDEHYDE
Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci)
HSP Distance: 1.0
Climbazole. TC-Climbazole by Guangzhou Tinci Materials Technology (Tinci) acts as an anti-dandruff agent. TC-Climbazole is recommended for shampoo, body wash and soap applications... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
Lanxess
HSP Distance: 1.0
Benzaldehyde. PUROLAN® AL by Lanxess acts as a fragrance ingredient. It can be used for its own aroma. PUROLAN® AL contributes to the final scent of a fragrance composition... view more
INCI
  • BENZALDEHYDE
Reachin Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Climbazole. Shows excellent inhibiting effect on pytyrosporum ovale fungi, thereby controls dandruff-formation. Reanti CLB has anti-microbial activity. It is stable to light, heat, and acidic or... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
SMA Collaboratives
HSP Distance: 1.0
Climbazole. SMACTIV CLB by SMA Collaboratives acts as an anti-dandruff agent and antimicrobial. It is highly efficient. Used in shampoos and body washes... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
Shuangyou
HSP Distance: 1.0
Climbazole. Acts as an anti-dandruff- and an anti-bacterial agent. Used in shampoo and cleanser. It can be added at up to a maximum concentration of 2.0% in rinse-off products, and up to a maximum... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
Spec-Chem Industry
HSP Distance: 1.0
Climbazole. Acts as an antidandruff and anti-microbial agent. It can effectively inhibits oval pityrisis germ, trichophytic germ and Candida Albicans. It blocks the exoteric factors which may lead... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Benzaldehyde. Benzaldehyde DD by Symrise acts as a fragrance. Exhibits a strong sweet, bitter almond-like odor. Benzaldehyde DD is used in formulating perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • BENZALDEHYDE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Climbazole. Crinipan® AD by Symrise acts as an anti-dandruff active. It is specific against the main cause of dandruff, the fungus Malassezia furfur. It interacts with the cytochrom P-450 dependent... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Phenylacetaldehyde. Phenylacetaldehyde by Symrise acts as perfumery component. Odor can be described as very strong, green, floral, sweet, hyacinth type. Phenylacetaldehyde shows stability in body... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • PHENYLACETALDEHYDE
Uniproma Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Climbazole. PromaCare® CMZ by Uniproma Chemical acts as antimicrobial agent. It has broad-spectrum bactericidal effect. It is mainly used in hair conditioning shampoo like anti-itch, dandruff... view more
INCI
  • CLIMBAZOLE
Evonik
HSP Distance: 1.1
Dibenzoyl peroxide. Used in skin care, anti-acne preparations... view more
INCI
  • BENZOYL PEROXIDE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Tolyl acetaldehyde para 50% DPG by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. It has a strong radiant fresh-fruity green note. Tolyl acetaldehyde para 50% DPG shows stability in body lotion, shampoo... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Vantage Specialty Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.1
Benzoyl Peroxide Gel. Curoxyl® 42 by Vantage Specialty Ingredients acts as an anti-acne and repairing agent. It is an aqueous based, micronized benzoyl peroxide (BPO) dispersion (40%) in the form of... view more
INCI
  • BENZOYL PEROXIDE
HSP Distance: 1.2
CI 48160. Solvaperm® Yellow 3G by Clariant is a soluble dye. Available as solvent soluble powder dye. Solvaperm® Yellow 3G is used in personal care and cosmetics... view more
HSP Distance: 1.3
Methoxyphenylbutanone. Frambinon® methyl ether by Symrise acts as perfumery component. It has a sweet, fruity, floral, anise, sweet raspberry, cherry note with rose nuances odor. Frambinon® methyl... view more
INCI
  • METHOXYPHENYLBUTANONE
  • PARFUM
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.4
3-Phenylpropenal. Acts as a fragrance and flavoring ingredient. It is produced synthetically. It adds spicy oriental notes & cinnamon character in products. It is used in soaps, detergents, lotions... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMAL
Lanxess
HSP Distance: 1.4
Cinnamal. PUROLAN® CA by Lanxess acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used for its own aroma. PUROLAN® CA contributes to the final scent of a fragrance composition... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMAL
Privi Organics
HSP Distance: 1.4
3-Phenyl-2-propenal. Used to formulate fragrances... view more
HSP Distance: 1.4
Cinnamal. Cinnamic aldehyde by Symrise acts as a fragrance with a strong, sweet, balsamic, typically cinnamon and faint almond odor. Cinnamic aldehyde is used in formulating perfumes... view more
INCI
  • CINNAMAL
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.5
Parfum. ANISIMEA by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powdery mimosa character similar to the sweet smell of common orange flower. ANISIMEA is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.5
Parfum. DULCINYL® RECRYSTALIZED by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has an extremely sweet odor reminding of raspberry, cotton candy (i.e. candy floss), blackberry jam with cassis and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.5
Parfum. ETHYL ORTHO METHOXY BENZOATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as ylang and tuberose floral complex. ETHYL ORTHO METHOXY BENZOATE is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Symrise
HSP Distance: 1.5
Acetophenone. Acetophenone by Symrise acts as perfumery component. It has a very intensive, sweet, floral, acacia and hawthorn odor. Acetophenone is used in perfumes... view more
INCI
  • ACETOPHENONE
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.5
p-Methyl Acetophenone. Methyl acetophenone para by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Possesses fragrance enhancing properties. Exhibits strong odor like hawthorn and acacia. Methyl acetophenone... view more
INCI
  • P-METHYL ACETOPHENONE
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. CANTHOXAL by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. Its olfactory factor is described as licorice, basil, fennel and anise note with a slight fruity & watery modification. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Symrise
HSP Distance: 1.6
Acetylbenzofuran. Coumarone by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Provides soothing, powdery richness to fragrances. It has a sweet coumarin-like, with elements of orange flower, tonka and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • ACETYLBENZOFURAN
HSP Distance: 1.7
1-(4-Methoxyphenyl)-3-(4-tert.-butylphenyl)propan-1,3-dione. Acts as a photo stabilizer and UV-A filter. Because of its hydrophobic nature and its solubility in oil, it is particularly suitable for... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Escalol™ 517 UV filter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a UV filter. It is a strong absorber of radiation in the longer wavelengths of UV-A (UVA-I 340-400 nm). It... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. UVINUL® BMBM by BASF is a UV-A filter. UVINUL® BMBM is used in cosmetic sun protection formulations... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Non-phospholipid vesicules for both hydrophilic or hydrophobic payloads. Keep active materials on the skin's surface. Ideally suited when penetration is not desirable, or where slow penetration is... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
  • OCTYLDODECYL NEOPENTANOATE
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE STEARATE
Chemspec Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. CHEM-1789 by Chemspec Chemicals acts as a UV-A filter. It provides protection against UV-A rays and prevents loss of skin elasticity, wrinkling and premature aging... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Coskin Specialities
HSP Distance: 1.7
Avobenzone. AVOBENZONE by Coskin Specialities acts as a sunscreen agent. It absorbs the full spectrum of UV-A rays. AVOBENZONE is used to formulate sun-, personal-, skin- and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Parsol® 1789 by DSM is a very strong and efficient UVB absorber for sunscreen and other skin care formulations. It contributes to SPF and enables broadband protection... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Fenchem
HSP Distance: 1.7
1-[4-(1,1-dimethylethyl)phenyl]-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)propane-1,3-dione. Acts as a suncreen agent. It is a dibenzoylmethane derivative. This oil soluble ingredientabsorbs the full spectrum of UVA... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE (BMDBM) by Georges Walther acts as a UV-A filter. BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE (BMDBM) finds application in formulating skin-, hair... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Parfum. HELIONAL® by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green, floral (cyclemen) with top notes of ozone and new mown hay. It also shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Kuo Ching Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Avobenzone USP acts as an UVA absorber and sunscreen. Avobenzone USP is light yellow to white crystalline powder. It is used in combination with other absorbers for... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane‐BMDBM (Chem 1789) acts as an anti-aging agent and sunscreen agent. It is a very effective UV-A filter. Absorbs UV-A radiation and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Used in sun care, baby sun care, daily skin care and decorative cosmetic with sun protection. Acts as an essential UV-A filter. Posesses protecting, tanning and... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Avobenzone. Mfsorb 502 by MFCI acts as a UV absorber. Mfsorb 502 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and hair-, sun- and body care products... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. Eusolex® 9020 by Merck is an efficient UV-A filter. It is solubilized and photostabilized in the oil phase. Eusolex® 9020 is recommended for use in decorative... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Qingdao Jade New Material Technology
HSP Distance: 1.7
JADEWIN UV1789 (AVOBENZONE) by Qingdao Jade New Material Technology acts as a sunscreen agent. It is a 4-T-butyl-4'-methoxy-dibenzoylmethane compound. It offers broad spectrum absorption in both UVA... view more
HSP Distance: 1.7
Neo Heliopan® 357 by Symrise acts as an effective UVA absorber. It should be used in association with effective UVB absorbers to achieve formulations with broad-spectrum UV protection. Neo Heliopan®... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
TRI-K Industries
HSP Distance: 1.7
Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane. GalSORB Avobenzone by TRI-K Industries acts as a sunscreen and UV filter. It offers broad spectrum protection against UV radiation. It is used as a photo-antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Methylenedioxyphenyl Methylpropanal. Heliofresh® (CAS number: 1205-17-0) by UBE is a synthetic fragrance with a fresh, marine-like scent used for producing perfumes and toiletry products... view more
INCI
  • METHYLENEDIOXYPHENYL METHYLPROPANAL
  • PARFUM
Uniproma Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.7
4-t-Butyl-4'-methoxydibenzoylmethane. Acts as a water-resistant, oil soluble UVA absorber. It is highly efficient at low concentrations. It protects skin from various hurts caused by UVA rays, such... view more
INCI
  • BUTYL METHOXYDIBENZOYLMETHANE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.8
Methyl Benzoate. It is a synthetically produced liquid based on non-phthalate benzoate chemistry with wintergreen, camphoraceous, and phenolic notes. It is used as a fragrance base in many personal... view more
INCI
  • METHYL BENZOATE
HSP Distance: 1.8
Benzophenone-12. Mfsorb 301 by MFCI acts as a UV absorber. Mfsorb 301 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and hair-, sun- and body care products... view more
INCI
  • BENZOPHENONE-12
HSP Distance: 1.8
Methyl benzoate. Methyl benzoate by Symrise acts as a perfumery component. Methyl benzoate has a strong phenolic odor, similar to cresol/wintergreen oil, sweet-floral like ylang ylang, tuberose... view more
INCI
  • METHYL BENZOATE
  • PARFUM
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. Acts as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, film former, hair fixative, suspending agent– nonsurfactant. Used in hair care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Advantage™ Revive polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a cleansing agent. Provides an effective removal of sebum at the root for visibly cleaner and lustrous hair with... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. FlexiThix™ by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a thickener. It can easily build viscosity and stabilize products in water, oil and hydro - alcoholic systems, delivering viscosity - boosting... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-120 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It is a hygroscopic and amorphous polyvinylpyrrolidone polymer. It stabilizes foam... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-15 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It is a hygroscopic and amorphous polyvinylpyrrolidone polymer powder. It forms clear, hard... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-15 solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a film former and stabilizer. It forms clear, hard, shiny and glossy films. It stabilizes foam, emulsions, dispersions... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-30 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a stabilizer and film former. It provides strong and stiff hold. It is a hygroscopic and amorphous polyvinylpyrrolidone... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-30 solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It forms clear, hard, shiny and glossy films. It is a 30% hygroscopic and amorphous... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP). PVP K-60 solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former and stabilizer. It forms clear, hard, shiny and glossy films. It is a 45% hygroscopic and amorphous... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K-90 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a film former. It stabilizes emulsions, dispersions and suspensions. It forms clear, hard & glossy film. PVP K-90 is suggested... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K-90 solution by Ashland Specialty Chemical is a film former. It is suggested for use in hair styling formualations. PVP K-90 solution is a 20 percent solution. It... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. Plasdone™ K-29/32 polymer by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier. It is a stable, water-soluble polyvinylpyrrolidone that meets U.S., European and Japanese pharmacopoeia... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. Polyplasdone™ INF-10 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier and tablet disintegrant. It is a non-ionic, water-insoluble but swellable crosslinked PVP homopolymer. Due to... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. Polyplasdone™ XL by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier and tablet disintegrant. It is a non-ionic, water-insoluble but swellable crosslinked PVP homopolymer. It can be able... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. Polyplasdone™ XL-10 by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a rheology modifier and tablet disintegrant. It is a non-ionic, water-insoluble but swellable crosslinked PVP homopolymer. Due to... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. LUVISKOL® K 30 POWDER by BASF is a setting polymer and styling agent. LUVISKOL® K 30 POWDER is used in hair gels & creams, mousses, pump sprays and liquid hair styling preparations. Also used... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. LUVISKOL® K 30 SUPER POWDER by BASF is a setting polymer. It offers improved color and stability. LUVISKOL® K 30 SUPER POWDER is used for hair styling gels, mousses, pump sprays... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. LUVISKOL® K 30 SUPER SOLUTION by BASF is a setting polymer and styling agent. It is an aqueous solution of a homopolymer of vinylpyrrolidone. LUVISKOL® K 30 SUPER SOLUTION is used in hair gels... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. LUVISKOL® K 85 CQ SOLUTION by BASF is a setting polymer. It is an aqueous solution of a homopolymer of vinylpyrrolidone in water. LUVISKOL® K 85 CQ SOLUTION is used in hair styling gels... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. LUVISKOL® K17 Powder by BASF is a film former, thickener and emulsifier. It offers hold and possesses lubricant and binding properties. LUVISKOL® K17 Powder is used in hair gels, particularly... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. LUVISKOL® K30, 30% Solution by BASF is a film former, thickening agent and emulsifier. It possesses lubricant and binding properties and offers hold. LUVISKOL® K30, 30% Solution is used in hair... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. LUVISKOL® K60 45% Solution by BASF is a film former, thickening agent and emulsifier. It can be combined with cationic substances. LUVISKOL® K60 45% Solution is suitable for addition to... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. LUVISKOL® K80 Powder by BASF is a film former, thickening agent and emulsifier. It possesses lubricant and binding properties and offers hold. LUVISKOL® K80 Powder is used in hair gels... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. LUVISKOL® K85 20% Solution by BASF is a film former, thickening agent and emulsifier. This ingredient possesses lubricant and binding properties and offers hold. LUVISKOL® K85 20% Solution is... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP.LUVISKOL® K90 20% Solution by BASF is a film former, thickening agent and emulsifier. It possesses lubricant and binding properties and offers hold. LUVISKOL® K90 20% Solution is used in hair... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. LUVISKOL® K90 POWDER by BASF is a setting polymer and styling agent. LUVISKOL® K90 POWDER is suitable for hair gels, hair creams, mousses, pump sprays and liquid hair styling preparations. Also... view more
INCI
  • PVP
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. Luviskol® K 115 CQ 11% Solution by BASF is a stiffening agent. It improves the consistency of shampoos and hair dyes. It combines with customary nonionic, cationic or anionic compounds... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. It is... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. It is... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Suitable... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Well... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Boai NKY Pharmaceuticals
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. Acts as a film former and thickener. Forms hard, glossy, transparent and clear films. Produces clear formulation. Offers greater setting power and stronger adhesion. Well... view more
INCI
  • PVP
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. Acts as a film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent and dispersant. It is a high viscosity homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2... view more
INCI
  • PVP
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. Acts as a film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent and dispersant. It is a high viscosity homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2... view more
INCI
  • PVP
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 1.9
PVP. Acts as a film former, hair fixative, thickener, protective colloid, stabilizer, viscosity modifier, suspending agent and dispersant. It is a high viscosity homo-polymer of 1-vinyl-2... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K17 30% solution grade by Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products acts as a film former, thickener, stabilizer and dispersant. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K17 Powder grade by Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products acts as a film former, thickener, stabilizer and dispersant. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams and... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K30 30% solution grade by Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products acts as a film former, thickener, stabilizer and dispersant. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K30 Powder grade by Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products acts as a film former, thickener, stabilizer and dispersant. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams and... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products
HSP Distance: 1.9
Polyvinylpyrrolidone. PVP K90 20% solution grade by Chongqing Star-Tech Specialty Products acts as a film former, thickener, stabilizer and dispersant. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer in creams... view more
INCI
  • PVP
Sanyo Thickeners
Back to Top