OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with 6-Hydroxy Benzomorpholine

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
224 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical
HSP Distance: 0.8
Glycyrrhiza Inflata Root Extract. Liquiritin by Qinghai Lake Pharmaceutical is an anti-inflammatory, anti-wrinkle and anti-allergic agent. It is used in skin creams and facial masks... view more
INCI
  • GLYCYRRHIZA INFLATA ROOT EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 0.9
Kaempferol-3-O-glucoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.1
Galangin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.1
Isovitexin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and sun... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.1
Vitexin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and sun... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.2
Spiraeoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
INCI
  • SPIRAEOSIDE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Phloridzin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-acne agent. It belongs to polyphenol family and dihydrochalcone sub-family. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • PHLORIDZIN
HSP Distance: 1.4
Luteolin-7-O-glucoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone... view more
HSP Distance: 1.5
Kaempferol-3-O-rutinoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol... view more
HSP Distance: 1.5
Hesperidin. Hesperidin 95 MM by MMP acts as an anti-inflammatory and skin lightening agent. It is a glycosylated hydroxyflavanone. It reduces melanin transport, provides brightening and offers DNA... view more
INCI
  • HESPERIDIN
HSP Distance: 1.7
Isorhamnetin-3-O-glucoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
HSP Distance: 1.8
Apigenin-7-O-glucoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
HSP Distance: 2.1
Chlorphenesin. ELESTAB® CPN by BASF is a preservative. It possesses microbiological protection. ELESTAB® CPN is used in emulsions, gels, tonics and shampoos... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
HSP Distance: 2.1
Chlorphenesin. Germazide C by BASF is a preservative. Germazide C is used in bath preparations (such as bubble bath or bath capsules), oral/lip products and eye area products... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 2.1
Alkanna Tinctoria Root Extract. Alkanet Extract by Biogründl acts a coloring, anti-inflammatory, emollient and healing agent. It is used in healing of sores, wounds, irritated, damaged or eroded... view more
INCI
  • ALKANNA TINCTORIA ROOT EXTRACT
Creative BioMart
HSP Distance: 2.1
Chlorphenesin by Creative BioMart acts as a preservative. It shows compatibility with most preservatives such as potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate and methylisothiazolinone. It displays more... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
DJC
HSP Distance: 2.1
Chlorphenesin. DJ CHP by DJC functions as a preservative. It helps to prevent or retard the growth of microorganisms. It protects the product from spoiling. It also acts as a cosmetic biocide, which... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
Deveraux Specialties
HSP Distance: 2.1
Chlorphenesin. Devecide C by Deveraux Specialties acts as a preservative, anti-bacterial agent and anti-fungal agent. It prevents various products from running into issues such as such as viscosity... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.1
Butylene Glycol and Lithospermum Erythrorhizon Extract. Used in cosmetics. Possesses anti-inflammatory properties... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLENE GLYCOL
  • LITHOSPERMUM ERYTHRORHIZON ROOT EXTRACT
Macrocare Tech
HSP Distance: 2.1
Chlorphenesin. Macrocide OL by Macrocare Tech is a preservative and antimicrobial agent. It is active against bacteria, fungi and yeasts. When chlorphenesin is combined with other preservatives... view more
INCI
  • CHLORPHENESIN
HSP Distance: 2.2
2-Amino-6-Chloro-4-Nitro Phenol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Sharon Laboratories
HSP Distance: 2.2
Maltol (and) Polyquaternium-80. SharoSENSE™ Plus 181 by Sharon Laboratories is a patent-pending, globally-accepted, natural-like and highly active preservative blend with enhanced hydro-solubility... view more
INCI
  • MALTOL
  • POLYQUATERNIUM-80
HSP Distance: 2.3
Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract. Honeysuckle Flower Extract by Alfa Chemistry is a non-animal, antioxidant, anti- inflammation and soothing agent. It contains active ingredient like chlorogenic... view more
INCI
  • LONICERA JAPONICA FLOWER EXTRACT
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.3
Chlorogenic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to organic family and cinnamic acid... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROGENIC ACIDS
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 2.3
Dihydroxy Methylchromone. RonaCare® Luremin® by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany acts as an anti-wrinkle agent. It offers lasting anti-aging power, even under UV exposure. It can soothe and ward off... view more
INCI
  • DIHYDROXY METHYLCHROMONE
SMA Collaboratives
HSP Distance: 2.3
N-Acetyl L-Tyrosine. N-ACETYL L-TYROSINE by SMA Collaboratives acts as a conditioning agent, moisturizing agent and relaxing agent. Suitable for use in hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TYROSINE
HSP Distance: 2.5
Chamomilla Recutita Oil. Chamomile Blue Essential oil Egypt by Albert Vieille acts as a tonic masking agent. It is an essential oil obtained from flower tops through hydrodistillation. It contains... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA OIL
HSP Distance: 2.5
Chamomilla Recutita Oil. Blue Chamomile Essential Oil by Esperis acts as an anti-acne agent. Is an essential oil distilled from the whole plant of the matricaria, Chamomilla recutita (L.)... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA OIL
HSP Distance: 2.5
Apigenin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
INCI
  • APIGENIN
HSP Distance: 2.5
Isorhamnetin-3-O-rutinoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.5
Schaftoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavone sub-family. Used in toiletries and... view more
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.5
Saphora japonica extract. It is a powerful antioxidant and free radical scavenger offering advanced protection against DNA damage. It also offers skin whitening efficacy... view more
HSP Distance: 2.5
Apigenin. Chamomile Extract by Naturalin acts as an anti-oxidant, anti-bacterial, anti-wrinkle, whitening and UV protecting agent. It contains apigenin and treats skin inflammation, infections and... view more
INCI
  • APIGENIN
HSP Distance: 2.5
Chamomilla Recutita Flower Oil (100%). Chamomile German (Hungary) Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has medium middle note. It has herbaceous fragrance... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER OIL
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 2.5
Matricaria Chamomilla Oil (100%). Chamomile German (Nepal) Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has medium middle note. It has soft, woody fragrance. It blends... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER OIL
HSP Distance: 2.5
Matricaria Chamomilla Oil (100%). Chamomile German (Nepal) Organic Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has medium middle note. It has soft, woody fragrance... view more
INCI
  • CHAMOMILLA RECUTITA FLOWER OIL
Sino Lion
HSP Distance: 2.5
Genistein. Used for personal care. Offers skin protection. Possesses anti-oxidant activity and anti-aging benefits... view more
INCI
  • GENISTEIN
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.6
p-Aminobenzoic acid. Acts as a sunscreen agent and ultraviolet light absorber. Used in sun care applications... view more
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 2.6
4-Chlororesorcinol. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 4-CHLORORESORCINOL
C.E. Roeper
HSP Distance: 2.6
Vanillin. Vanillin by C.E. Roeper acts as a flavoring agent. It is produced by synthetic conversion of Guaiacol or Linin. Vanillin finds application in formulating perfumes... view more
INCI
  • VANILLIN
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.6
Kaempferol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-aging agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family... view more
INCI
  • KAEMPFEROL
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.6
Quercetin dihydrate by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries... view more
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.6
Tiliroside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in skin care products... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 2.6
4-Chloro Resorcinol. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.6
Quercetin. AC-Quercetin by SOHO ANECO Chemicals possesses strong antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. It is a stable and odorless bioflavonoid. AC-Quercetin is used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • QUERCETIN
MakingCosmetics
HSP Distance: 2.7
Salicylic Acid (100%). Salicylic Acid, USP by MakingCosmetics is an exfoliant and anti-acne agent. It is prepared from dry sodium phenoxide in a stream of carbon dioxide, further purified by... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Alban Muller International
HSP Distance: 2.7
Salicylic Acid. Amipreserve by Alban Muller International is a pure molecule extracted from wintergreen leaves. Acts as a preservative, antimicrobial and protective agent. Offers all the properties... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Alban Muller International
HSP Distance: 2.7
Salicylic Acid. Natural Salicylic Acid-USP by Alban Muller International is a pure plant-based molecule with keratolytic, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory activities. Natural Salicylic Acid-USP... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.7
Salicylic acid. Acts as an anti-acne agent, anti-dandruff agent, corn/callus/wart remover, denaturant, exfoliant, hair- and skin conditioning agent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.7
Salicylic Acid. Salicylic acid nat. by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is 100% natural preservative. The organic acid is known for its preservation effcicacy. The activity against yeast and mold is very... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.7
Salicylic Acid. Evicare® wintergreen by Evident Ingredients is a natural anti-microbial active and preservative. It is added to the water phase and has keratinolytic affect. It is used in anti-acne... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.7
Naringenin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-stress and anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonone sub-family. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • NARINGENIN
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 2.7
Salicylic Acid. Neosalyl™ by Givaudan Active Beauty is an effective peeling agent for a large number of cosmetic purposes for skin care, such as exfoliation, anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Grant Industries
HSP Distance: 2.7
Hybrid silicone composite powder doped with salicylic acid. Used in skin care. Offers dry and smooth feel... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHICONE/DIVINYLDIMETHICONE/SILSESQUIOXANE CROSSPOLYMER
  • SALICYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.7
Sodium Salicylate. Solbrol® SC Na by Lanxess acts as a preservative, exfoliating-, anti-microbial and anti-acne agent. It exhibits keratolytic properties and helps to remove dead skin cells... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM SALICYLATE
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 2.7
Salicylic Acid by McKinley Resources acts as an exfoliant, anti-acne and comedolytic agent. It is an active extract of bark (salicin). It is suitable for acne prone and oily skin. Salicylic Acid is... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 2.7
Salicylic Acid. RonaCare® Salicylic Acid extra pure by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany is a nature-identical preservative and effective keratolytic agent. It acts as an antimicrobial agent. RonaCare®... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.7
Salicylic acid. Naturex Salicylic acid by Naturex acts as a conditioning agent. It is 100% natural. Used in skin care and body care products... view more
INCI
  • SALICYLIC ACID
Spec-Chem Industry
HSP Distance: 2.7
Salicylic acid. It is best known for its use in anti-acne treatments. Besides keratolysis, the acidifying and anti-inflammatory properties of salicylic acid are also believed to be responsible for... view more
INCI
  • CHLOROSALICYLIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.8
3-o-Ethyl Ascorbyl Ether. AC-VCE by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an excellent skin whitening agent. It possesses good effect on stability, antioxidant and collagen synthesis. It is a stable derivative of... view more
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 2.8
Ethyl Ascorbyl Acid. AE® VCE by AE Chemie acts as a conditioning agent. It is a vitamin C ester. It is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
Axiom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.8
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. AXIOM 3OE-VC acts a powerful antioxidant. In this ‘OH’ of ascorbic acid is replaced with ‘an ethoxy group’ and thus eliminating the instability of ascorbic acid. AXIOM... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
CORUM
HSP Distance: 2.8
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. Et-VC™ by CORUM is a multi-functional vitamin C derivative with excellent whitening, anti-oxidation, free radical- scavenging and collagen boosting effect. It is highly... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.8
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. COS-VCE® (ENB-VCE®) by Cosmol acts as an antioxidant, whitening agent and anti-inflammatory agent. It consists of a stabilized ethyl l-ascorbic acid. It is effective for... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
Foshan Hytop New Material
HSP Distance: 2.8
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. Top-active VCE by Foshan Hytop New Material acts as whitening agent. It makes the skin smooth and delicate & repairs the activity of the skin cell. It provides potent... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.8
3-o-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. Gwhite® VCE by GREAF is a whitening agent. It is lipophilic and hydrophilic, so it can enter dermis more easily to exhibit biological effects on whitening. It has a strong... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.8
Ethyl Ascorbic Acid acts as a skin whitening, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging active. It is a stabilized form of vitamin C. Promotes collagen synthesis. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 2.8
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. L-Hexuron™ by McKinley Resources acts as a collagen stimulating and skin lightening agent. It is a superior vitamin C derivative. It is very stable and is easily converted... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
HSP Distance: 2.8
3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic Acid. Acts as a skin brightening agent. This stable form of Vitamin C is a powerful inhibitor of melanogenesis. In contrast to ascorbyl glucoside or magnesium ascorbyl phosphate... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
Onlystar Biotechnology
HSP Distance: 2.8
3-O-Ethyl-L-Ascorbic Acid. Only VCE acts as a skin whitening agent. It is one amphiphilic substance which is easier to penetrate the stratum corneum into the dermal layer, and play its biological... view more
INCI
  • 3-O-ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
SMA Collaboratives
HSP Distance: 2.8
Ethyl Ascorbyl Acid. SMACTIV ENB-VCE by SMA Collaboratives acts as a lightening/ whitening agent. It contains vitamin C. It has been approved as “Quasi Drug.” Recommend for use in BB liquid... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
HSP Distance: 3.0
2-Phenyl-3H-benzimidazole-5-sulfonic acid. Acts as an UVB filter. Has good synergy with recognized UV-A absorbers and provides broad spectrum protection for skin. Suitable for water resistant... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID
HSP Distance: 3.0
2-Amino-3-Hydroxypyridine. Used as a hair colorant... view more
INCI
  • 2-AMINO-3-HYDROXYPYRIDINE
Belchem Industries
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic acid. BELGUARD PBSA by Belchem Industries is a UV-B filter that absorbs UV light between 280-340 nm to protect skin from sunburn & cancer. It consists of... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID
Chemspec Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid. CHEMSOL HS by Chemspec Chemicals acts as a broad spectrum UV-B filter. It absorbs UV-B rays in the range of 290-340 nm and facilitates good incorporation into high... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid. PARSOL® HS by DSM is a water-soluble UV-B filter for dry-touch high SPF formulations. It is recommended to prepare an aqueous pre-mix then neutralize with a... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 3.0
Saponarin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonol sub-family. Used in toiletries and sun... view more
Hangzhou Haichem
HSP Distance: 3.0
2-Amino-3-Hydroxy Pyridine. Acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Used in hair color and hair dye... view more
Kyowa Chemical Industry
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenylbenzimidazole sulfonic acid. Chemsol HS acts as a very effective UV-B filter. Absorbs the dangerous UV light between 280-320 nm to protect the skin from sunburn and cancer. May cause... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 3.0
Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid. Eusolex® 232 by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany is a highly effective UV-B filter for the water phase. It has synergistic effect on SPF in combination with oil... view more
INCI
  • PHENYLBENZIMIDAZOLE SULFONIC ACID
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium-PCA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is a kind of natural moisturizing factor (NMF) and found naturally in the skin. Also, possesses powerful humectant properties. Its moisturizing ability is stronger... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
SOHO ANECO Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Zinc-PCA by SOHO ANECO Chemicals is an anti-acne agent. It is a kind of sebum regulator. It can reduce the excessive secretion of sebum and expected to be used extensively not only as a means of... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PCA
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 3.1
Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid (100%). Ajidew® A-100 by Ajinomoto acts as a humectant and moisturizing agent. It is an amino-acid derived grade and a component of NMF. Ajidew® A-100 is used in hair and... view more
INCI
  • PCA
Ajinomoto
HSP Distance: 3.1
Zinc Salt of L- Pyrrolidonecarboxylate (100%). Ajidew® ZN-100 by Ajinomoto acts as a humectant, UV-filter, antimicrobial, anti-aging-, anti-dandruff-, refreshing-, anti-wrinkle- and moisturizing... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PCA
Artec Chemical
HSP Distance: 3.1
PCA. Acts as a skin conditioning agent and humectant. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • PCA
HSP Distance: 3.1
Stearic acid. Acts as a surfactant /cleansing agent and emulsifier. It is a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • STEARIC ACID
HSP Distance: 3.1
Zinc PCA. zinc;(2S)-5-oxopyrrolidine-2-carboxylate by Creative BioMart is an antibacterial and antifungal agent. It controls excessive sebum secretion, prevents clogged pores and effectively... view more
INCI
  • ZINC PCA
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 3.1
(+)-Taxifolin by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant, anti-inflammatory agent and anti-aging agent. It belongs to flavonoid family and flavonone sub-family... view more
Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium PCA by Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology is sodium L-2-pyrrolidone-5-carboxylate-based moisturizing and anti-wrinkle agent. It is compounded with pseudo ceramide, fatty acid and cholesterol. It... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Jarchem Industries
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium PCA. Aminosyl™ NL50 by Jarchem Industries acts as a natural moisturizing factor (NMF), humectant and water absorbant. It can hold several times its weight in water and is also highly... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Kalichem
HSP Distance: 3.1
2-pirrolydon carboxylic acid sodium salt. Acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a constituent of natural mostourising factor. One of the most important biological functions carried out by this... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Lincoln Fine Ingredients
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium PCA. Lincare™ PCA by Lincoln Fine Ingredients is a natural humectant found in skin and acts as a skin & hair conditioning agent. It is 50% sodium salt of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA) in... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Protameen Chemicals
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium PCA. Protachem™ SPCA by Protameen Chemicals acts as a humectant. It is a sodium salt of 2-pyrrolidone-5-carboxylic acid, enzymatically derived from glumatic acid and is available as 50% aq... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
RITA Corporation
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium PCA. RITAMECTANT PCA by RITA Corporation is a humectant and moisturizing agent. It belongs to the category of flavonoids, co-enzymes and vitamins. RITAMECTANT PCA is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Samboo Biochem
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium PCA. SAMSC-501 by Samboo Biochem acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a hygroscopic & safe substance which endows skin and hair with superb softness. SAMSC-501 finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Samboo Biochem
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium PCA. SAMSC-502 by Samboo Biochem acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a hygroscopic & safe substance which endows skin and hair with superb softness. SAMSC-502 finds application in formulating... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylate. Acts as a natural moisturizing factor. It is a combination of chemicals naturally found in the Stratum Corneum that are responsible for attracting and holding water... view more
Solabia
HSP Distance: 3.1
Potassium salt of L-Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, moisturiser. Controls osmotic balance of skin cells. Used in skin care... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM PCA
Solabia
HSP Distance: 3.1
Sodium PCA. Nalidone® by Solabia acts as a moisturizing agent. It is a sodium salt of L-Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, physiological moisturizer. Nalidone® is used in facial, body and facial care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM PCA
Solabia
HSP Distance: 3.1
L-Pyrrolidone carboxylic acid, moisturiser. Protects hair fibres by neutralising residual ammonia. Used in hair care... view more
INCI
  • PCA
Back to Top