OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Sharon-Phenoxyethanol

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
284 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. AE® Phenoxy by AE Chemie acts as a preservative. It offers broad antimicrobial activity, excellent solubility in raw materials and active ingredients. It is easy to dissolve in water... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.0
SULFONON PE 205 by Aarti Industries is a phenoxyethanol-based preservative and bactericide. SULFONON PE 205 is designed for skin creams and perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.0
SULFONON PE 210 by Aarti Industries is a phenoxyethanol-based preservative and bactericide. SULFONON PE 210 finds application in skin creams and perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 0.0
SULFONON PE 225 by Aarti Industries is a phenoxyethanol-based preservative and bactericide. SULFONON PE 225 is suitable for skin creams and perfumes... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. Optiphen™ PO preservative by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a preservative. Exhibits excellent pH compatibility which allows use in acidic and even alkaline formulations. It can... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. CA12 by Biogründl acts as a preserving agent. It is used in preparations without paraben. CA12 finds application in formulation of cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. BIOCROL™ PE by CISME Italy is a broad spectrum preservative. It is stable in a broad range of pH and compatible with surfactants and protein derivatives. It is very active against... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Chemyunion
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. Chemynol® F by Chemyunion acts as a preservative and antimicrobial agent. It is a bacteriostatic agent with high efficacy for gram-positive & negative bacteria. Chemynol® F is... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. Nipaguard® DCB by Clariant is used in personal care products. Acts as a preservative. Shows good performance against bacteria and fungi. Nipaguard® DCB is permitted for rinse off... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. Phenoxetol® Clariant acts as an antimicrobial preservative. It is compatible with anionic, non-ionic, or amphoteric surfactants. It is effective against waterborne Gram negative... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyisopropanol. Propylene Phenoxetol® by Clariant acts as a preservative and as solvent to boost overall activity of preservatives. Should be used in combination with other antimicrobial actives... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYISOPROPANOL
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol (PEOH or POE). NEOLONE™ PH 100 by DuPont acts as an antimicrobial and as a preservative. It is a high purity and non-formaldehyde-releasing product. It is designed to guard against... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol (EPH or PEOH or POE). NEOLONE™ PHCG Preservative by DuPont acts as an emollient containing phenoxyethanol and caprylyl glycol. Recommended for creams, lotions, shampoos and wipes... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol (EPH or PEOH or POE). NEOLONE™ PHBC Preservative by DuPont is a mild formulation containing phenoxyethanol, chlorphenesin and benzyl alcohol. Designed to protect personal care... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. It acts as a preservative. It offers characteristics such as compatibility with most cosmetic ingredients, toughness and long-lasting. Phenoxyethanol is used in creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. Galguard Phenoxyethanol Ultra by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a preservative. It offers broad-spectrum antimicrobial protection. It is effective against gram-negative and gram-positive... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. Phenoxyethanol P10 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a preservative. It is effective against gram-negative and gram-positive bacteria. It provides broad-spectrum antimicrobial... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. Phenoxyethanol P25 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a preservative. It is effective against gram-negative and gram-positive bacteria. Offers characteristics such as compatibility with... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. Phenoxyethanol P5 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a preservative. It provides broad-spectrum antimicrobial protection. It is effective against gram-negative and gram-positive bacteria... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. Used in creams and lotions, colour cosmetics, shampoo, bath gels and other such rinse-off products, surfactants and raw materials for cosmetics. Acts as a preservative. Offers... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. Iscaguard® PE by ISCA acts as a multi-active paraben free preservative blend and antimicrobial. Used in wet wipes, rinse-off & leave-on cosmetic and personal care applications... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Lakeland Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. PHENOXY ETHANOL SSL by Lakeland Chemicals acts as a preservative. It has a broad spectrum activity against bacteria, yeast and mold. It is stable over pH range 3 to 8.5. Suitable for... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Lansdowne Chemicals
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol (≤99.5%). LanCos PR POE by Lansdowne Chemicals is preservative. It can be used up to an addition level of 1%. LanCos PR POE is used in all types of water-based leave-on cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. It acts as preservative. It brings improvement of skin feel, shows antimicrobial effect by (inhibition of growth of microorganism and booster of other preservatives). It is... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Lincoln Fine Ingredients
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. Lincocide™ PHOE by Lincoln Fine Ingredients is a cost-effective preservative. Provides broad spectrum preservation for personal care products. Lincocide™ PHOE is used to preserve... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol by McKinley Resources acts as a fixative for perfumes. Phenoxyethanol is a glycol ether used in dermatological products such as skin creams and sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
Schülke and Mayr
HSP Distance: 0.0
Phenoxyethanol. s&m Phenoxyethanol by Schülke and Mayr offers good bactericidal effect and vapor phase activity. It is a single active ingredient and suitable for leave-on, rinse-off, wet wipes and... view more
INCI
  • PHENOXYETHANOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzylalcohol perfumery grade by DSM is a highly purified fragrance active. Benzylalcohol perfumery grade is used in perfumery mixtures for toiletries and soap... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzyl Alcohol. Acts as a Fragrance fixative and preservative. It is used in conjunction with parabens and with methylisothiazolinone. It is best known for its low volatility and toxicity. It is... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzyl Alcohol. Acts as a biostat and preservative. Used as a raw material in the manufacture of various esters (such as benzyl formate, acetate, propionate, and butyrate) which are extensively used... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzyl alcohol. Iscaguard® BA by ISCA acts as a multi-active paraben free preservative blend and antimicrobial. It is easy to use and readily dispersible. Iscaguard® BA is used in leave-on &... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
Lanxess
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzyl Alcohol. It acts as a fragrance ingredient and is a clear, colorless liquid which is sensitive to air and is hygroscopic. Its recommended applications include fragrances and aromas... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
Lincoln Fine Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.5
Glycereth-2 cocoate (and) benzyl alcohol. Linatural™ MBS-PRO-1 Lincoln Fine Ingredients is a patent-pending, microbial blocking system based on naturally derived ingredient. Linatural™ MBS-PRO-1 is... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-2 COCOATE
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 1.5
Benzyl Alcohol. RonaCare® Benzyl Alcohol by Merck acts as an antimicrobial, anti-aging and anti-inflammatory agent. It is a nature identical preservative and fragrance ingredient. It deals with... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL ALCOHOL
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. VERAMOSS by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as oakmoss, soft woody, phenolic and earthy. It shows substantivity for more than 72 hours. VERAMOSS is used... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.7
Cysteamine HCl. Acts as a restructuring agent. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • CYSTEAMINE HCL
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 1.8
Propyl Gallate. GalPro by Minasolve is an antioxidant. It is free of allergens, BSE, TSE, GMO, impurities and additives. GalPro is used in cosmetic and hair care products. It has a shelf life of 24... view more
INCI
  • PROPYL GALLATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 1.9
Phenethyl Alcohol. Phenethylalcohol nat. by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) acts as a masking agent. It is a plant derived, water soluble product with rose like scent and good antimicrobial activity. The... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 1.9
Phenethyl Alcohol. dermosoft® PEA by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is a masking agent with rose like scent and good antimicrobial activity. It possesses antimicrobial efficacy against gram+, gram-, yeast... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Lincoln Fine Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.9
Phenethyl Alcohol. Lincoserve™ PA by Lincoln Fine Ingredients is a fragrance enhancer and multi-functional antimicrobial agent. It increases the effectiveness of preservatives. Lincoserve™ PA is... view more
INCI
  • PHENETHYL ALCOHOL
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 2.0
Harpagoside by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent. It belongs to monoterpene family... view more
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methylparaben. Acts as a preservative. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in fragrance and perfumes and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium methylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Used in cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Methylparaben. Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methyl Paraben. Used in cosmetics and toiletries. Acts as a preservative. Shows effectiveness against yeasts and molds and protection against Gram-positive and Gram-negative bacteria... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Methylparaben. CA13 by Biogründl acts as a preserving agent. It is used in floral, fruity and herbal waters. CA13 is designed for cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methyl-4-hydroxylbenzoate. Acts as a preservative agent with broad spectrum activity against bacteria, yeasts and molds. It is efficient at low concentration and stable over a broad pH range. Used... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium methyl-4-hydroxylbenzoate. Acts as a preservative agent with broad spectrum activity against bacteria, yeasts and molds. It is efficient at low concentration and stable over a broad pH range... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.2
MethylParaben. Methyl Paraben by Chemceed acts as an antimicrobial and preservative. Methyl Paraben is recommended for personal care products... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Chemipol
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methylparaben. BIOPOL® PB 1 by Chemipol acts as a preservative and antimicrobial. Provides broad spectrum control of bacteria molds and yeasts over a wide pH range. BIOPOL® PB 1 is used in leave on... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Clariant
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methylparaben. Nipagin® M by Clariant is a methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate. Acts as a preservative. Contains best water soluble short-chain Paraben. Nipagin® M is used in showers, liquid soaps, shampoos... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methylparaben. Nipagin® M 200 mesh by Clariant is methyl 4-hydroxybenzoate preservative. It is a water soluble short-chain paraben. Nipagin® M 200 mesh is suitable for use in shampoos, syndets, bar... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Methylparaben. Used in all kinds of personal care products. Acts as a preservative. Shows good performance against fungi... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Clariant
HSP Distance: 2.2
p-Anisic Acid. Velsan AS by Clariant acts as a preservative booster. It is preservative free and heat stable. Velsan AS finds application in formulating wet wipes, decorative cosmetics, creams... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Cosphatec
HSP Distance: 2.2
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® AS acts as a masking agent. It is synthetic in origin and used in personal care and cosmetics. Its typical application concentration is 0.15-0.3 % (w/v)... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Anisate. Cosphaderm® Sodium pAS natural acts as an antimicrobial and flavouring agent. Used in cosmetics and personal care products. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS certified product... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
HSP Distance: 2.2
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® pAS natural acts as a masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Recommended usage level is 0.15-0.3 %. It is an ECOCERT and COSMOS labelled product... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.2
p-Anisic Acid. Cosphaderm® pAS natural C acts as a masking agent. Used in personal care and cosmetics. It is compliant with ECOCERT, COSMOS... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Custom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria and are used to preserve products and greatly extend their shelf life. Used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Custom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Methylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria and are used to preserve products and greatly extend their shelf life. Used in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.2
p-Anisic Acid. dermosoft® 688 by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is a mild and skin friendly organic acid with fungicidal activity. It is recommended to combine it with bacterial components, like other... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.2
p-Anisic Acid. dermosoft® 688 eco by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) acts as an antimicrobial agent. It is mild and skin friendly organic acid with fungicidal activity. dermosoft® 688 eco finds application... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Anisate. dermosoft® anisate by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is an easy to use water soluble salt of an organic acid with an excellent fungicidal activity. It can be added to the cold or hot water... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
Dr. Straetmans (Evonik)
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Anisate. dermosoft® anisate eco by Dr. Straetmans (Evonik) is salt of an organic acid with masking properties and fungicidal activity. This grade is easy to handle and fully naturally... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ANISATE
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methylparaben. CoSept™ M by Hallstar is a bactericidal and fungicidal agent. In personal care products, CoSept™ M and CoSept™ P have typically been used in combination (0.2% Methylparaben and 0.1%... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methylparaben. Acts as an excellent bacteriostatic and fungistatic agent at low concentration against a wide range of organisms. Used in after sun skin care, bath additives, beach wear sun care... view more
INCI
  • DIISOBUTYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methylparaben. Iscaguard® M by ISCA acts as a paraben preservative blend. Exhibits outstanding efficacy and cost effectiveness. Iscaguard® M is used in rinse-off & leave-on cosmetic and personal... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methyl p-Hydroxybenzoate. Used as preservative in cosmetics... view more
Lanxess
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methylparaben. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.2
Sodium Methylparaben. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM METHYLPARABEN
Lincoln Fine Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methyl Paraben. Lincocide™ MP by Lincoln Fine Ingredients acts as a preservative. Has broad spectrum antimicrobial activity, excellent toxicological profile. It is effective at low levels... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.2
Siberian Ginseng Extract by Lvyin Biotech acts as an anti-aging agent. It extends the cell life. It nourishes the skin and let skin looks more younger. Siberian Ginseng Extract is used in cosmetics... view more
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methylparaben. Methylparaben UPS by McKinley Resources acts as an antibacterial and antifungal agent. It is also used as a water-soluble preservative. Methylparaben UPS is recommended for use in... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 2.2
P-Anisic Acid. RonaCare® 4-Methoxybenzoic Acid by Merck is a nature-identical fragrance enhancer, preservative and masking agent. RonaCare® 4-Methoxybenzoic Acid is designed for use in cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • P-ANISIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methylparaben. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative. Shows effectiveness against numerous microbial contaminants... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
Reachin Chemical
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methyl p-Hydroxybenzoate. Reachin MP acts as a preservative. Appear as white crystalline powder or colorless crystals. It is soluble in alcohol, ether, acetone and slightly soluble in water. Reachin... view more
Schülke and Mayr
HSP Distance: 2.2
Methylparaben. s&m Methylparaben by Schülke and Mayr is a single active ingredient and product benefits include broad-spectrum efficacy and cost-effectiveness. This crystalline powder is stable to... view more
INCI
  • METHYLPARABEN
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 2.4
4-Butylresorcinol. Kopcinol by AE Chemie acts as a lightening/ whitening agent. Kopcinol is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
Aurocos Speciality Chemicals
HSP Distance: 2.4
4-N-Butylresorcinol by Aurocos Speciality Chemicals is an active ingredient for skin lightening and treatment of hyperpigmentation. It is designed to stop melanin production by inhibiting enzymes... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
Axcelis
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethylparaben. Used as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Beijing Sunpu Biochem. Tech.
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethyl Paraben. Used in cosmetics. Acts as a preservative... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 2.4
Potassium Sorbate. CA11 by Biogründl acts as a preserving agent. It is used in eco-certified preparations. CA11 is suitable for cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Biogründl
HSP Distance: 2.4
Phenoxyethanol (and) Potassium Sorbate. CA15 by Biogründl acts as a preserving agent. It is used in preparations without paraben. CA15 can be used in all cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Chemipol
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethylparaben. BIOPOL® PB 2 by Chemipol acts as a preservative and antimicrobial. Provides broad spectrum control of bacteria molds and yeasts over a wide pH range. BIOPOL® PB 2 is used in leave on... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Clariant
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethylparaben. Nipagin® A by Clariant acts as a preservative. Shows good performance against fungi. It is a short-chain Paraben for higher water solubility. Nipagin® A is used in syndets, bar soaps... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethylparaben. Nipagin® A 200 mesh by Clariant is an ethyl p-hydroxybenzoate preservative. It is a short-chain paraben for higher water solubility. Nipagin® A 200 mesh is used in syndets, bar soaps... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.4
Sodium Ethylparaben. Used in all kinds of personal care products. Acts as a preservative. Shows good performance against fungi... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ETHYLPARABEN
Custom Ingredients
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethylparaben. Acts as a preservative. Highly effective in preventing the growth of fungi and bacteria and are used to preserve products and greatly extend their shelf life. Used in cosmetics and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.4
4-Butylresorcinol. Butyl Resorcinol by GfN-Selco acts as a whitening agent. It reduces age spots and inhibits melanin production. It also inhibits tyrosinase and peroxidase. Butyl Resorcinol is... view more
INCI
  • 4-BUTYLRESORCINOL
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl Ferulate COS by GfN-Selco acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, scavenger, anti-inflammatory, protective-, soothing- and sunscreen agent. It is derived from ester of natural... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl Ferulate, natural by GfN-Selco acts as an antimicrobial, antioxidant, scavenger, anti-inflammatory, protective-, soothing- and sunscreen agent. It is derived from ester of... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethylparaben. CoSept™ E by Hallstar is a fungicidal agent and preservative. Provides good performance against gram-positive bacteria exhibited by all the parabens. CoSept™ E is used in after-sun... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethylparaben. Iscaguard® E by ISCA acts as a paraben preservative blend. Exhibits outstanding efficacy and cost effectiveness. Iscaguard® E is used in rinse-off and leave-on cosmetic and personal... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethyl p-Hydroxybenzoate. Used as preservative in cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.4
Potassium Sorbate. Potassium Sorbate NF by Jeen International is a preservative available as a white granular powder. Used in cosmetic ingredients... view more
INCI
  • POTASSIUM SORBATE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 2.4
Sorbic acid. It acts as a preservative in cosmetic preparations. It offers non-irritating, non-sensitizing and broad spectrum solution... view more
INCI
  • SORBIC ACID
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethyl Ferulate. Ethyl ferulate complex by Kraeber & Co is a free radical scavenger, UV-A / UV-B blocker, skin soothing / calming and anti-oxidant. It is an enhancer for lipid solubility and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL FERULATE
Lanxess
HSP Distance: 2.4
Ethylparaben. It acts as a preservative and offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLPARABEN
HSP Distance: 2.4
Sodium Ethylparaben. It acts as a preservative. It offers protection against a broad spectrum of microbes and can be used for a wide variety of cosmetic applications from skin care to nail care... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM ETHYLPARABEN
Water Soluble Thickeners by Sanyo Chemical
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top