OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with NIXALIN™

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
1 384 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.3
Rosin. Eastman™ Ester Gum 8D Resin by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is a pale, medium hard thermoplastic resin or glycerol ester of rosin. It is produced by a special process that yields a... view more
INCI
  • COLOPHONIUM
SMA Collaboratives
HSP Distance: 0.5
Tocotrienols. Tocotrienols by SMA Collaboratives acts as an antioxidant and moisturizer. It is naturally derived from palm. Used in hair and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • TOCOTRIENOLS
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ursolic Acid. Ursolisome™ by BASF is a firming and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a stabilized ursolic acid which restores the dermal structure. It is stabilized due to its encapsulation in a liposome... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.6
Oleanolic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-aging agent, anti-inflammatory agent and repairing agent. It belongs to triterpene family and oleanane... view more
INCI
  • OLEANOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ursolic acid by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antimicrobial. It belongs to triterpene family and ursane sub-family. Used in toiletries, hair care products and... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Givaudan Active Beauty
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ursolic Acid. Naturactiva-Ursolic by Givaudan Active Beauty offers firming and regeneration. Naturactiva-Ursolic acid provides anti-wrinkle and soothing properties. Used in skin care, sensitive... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Lachemi Chemorgs
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ursolic acid. La’ROSEMARY by Lachemi Chemorgs acts as a skin conditioning agent. Ursolic acid is extracted from Rosmarinus officinalis herb. La’ROSEMARY is suggested for use in personal care and... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ursolic Acid by Lvyin Biotech acts as an antioxidant and anti-aging agent. It is derived from Rosmarinus officinalis leaf extract. It has a strong weight-losing effect. It is widely used in... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
Premier Specialties
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ursolic Acid. It is the purified form of the pentacyclic Triterpene, Ursolic Acid extracted from Rosemary leaves, Rosmarinus Officinalis. Exhibits a number of potent skin effects: Anti-aging effect... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 0.6
Ursolic acid. Acts as anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and helps in collagen build-up. Used in oral care, body wash, shaving preparations and other men's products... view more
INCI
  • URSOLIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.0
Retinol GS 50 by DSM is a highly potent and multi-functional anti-aging ingredient. Retinol GS 50 offers epidermal (CORNEOCARE™) and skin toning benefits. It reduces skin photo-damage effects... view more
INCI
  • RETINOL
Privi Organics
HSP Distance: 1.0
1-phenyl-1-ethyl acetate. Used to formulate fragrances... view more
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. Cedrol Cryst 1x by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. It has a characteristic cedar-like odor with a sandalwood note. It is used to add woody facets in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. Phenyl Ethyl Phenyl Acetate by IFF is a long-lasting, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as honey characteristic that blends well with most floral notes. This... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
2-ethylhexyl-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-propenoate. Acts as an ultra violet absorber and photo stabilizer. It has a broad UV-B radiation absorbance profile and functions as UV-B blocker. Ideal for use in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
2-ethylhexyl-3-(4-methoxyphenyl)-2-propenoate. AakoSun OMC NB by Aako acts as a UVB filter and photo stabilizer. It is water insoluble and therefore ideal for use in non-aqueous water resistant and... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Escalol™ 557 UV filter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an UV filter. It shows broad UV-B absorbency profile. Escalol™ 557 UV filter finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. UVINUL® MC 80 by BASF is a UV-B filter. UVINUL® MC 80 is used in anti-aging face care products and sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. UVINUL® MC 80 N by BASF is a UV-B filter. UVINUL® MC 80 N is used in anti-aging face care products and sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Non-phospholipid vesicules for both hydrophilic or hydrophobic payloads. Keep active materials on the skin's surface. Ideally suited when penetration is not desirable, or where slow penetration is... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE STEARATE
Chemspec Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. OMCX by Chemspec Chemicals acts as a UV-B filter and anti-aging agent. It absorbs UV-B rays in the range of 290-340 nm and facilitates good incorporation into high SPF... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Cinnamon by Clariant acts as a highly effective UV filter sunscreen agent. Offers broad UV B absorbency and is an excellent solubilizer, allowing for easy incorporation... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Coskin Specialities
HSP Distance: 1.2
Octinoxate. OCTYL METHOXYCINNAMATE by Coskin Specialities acts as a sunscreen agent. It absorbs UV-B rays from the sun and protects the skin from damage. OCTYL METHOXYCINNAMATE is used to formulate... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. PARSOL® MCX by DSM is an efficient UV-B filter with excellent solubility. It can be easily incorporated in the oil phase of sunscreen formulation. It is ideal for... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. GalSORB OMC (HP) by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a UV-B sunscreen agent. Offers characteristics such as very low solidification point and high compatibility with cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Galaxy 2932 by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a UV-B sunscreen agent. Galaxy 2932 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and hair-, skin-, baby- & nail care... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. OCTYL METHOXYCINNAMATE (OMCX) by Georges Walther acts as a UV-B filter and solubilizer for crystalline UV-filters. OCTYL METHOXYCINNAMATE (OMCX) finds application in... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate. Vida-Care SP-1 acts as a solubilizer, protective agent and sunscreen agent. It has a broad UV-B absorbency profile and could be formulated easily. Moreover, it sustains... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate (Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate). Mfsorb 505 by MFCI acts as a UV absorber. Mfsorb 505 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and hair-, sun- and body care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Capsanthin. Oleoresin Paprika 120000 C.U. Oil soluble Liquid, E 160 c by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a dark red viscous liquid obtained by solvent extraction of Indian paprika... view more
HSP Distance: 1.2
Capsanthin. Oleoresin Paprika 40000 C.U. Water soluble Liquid, E 160 c by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. It is a reddish brown homogeneous liquid obtained by solvent extraction of Indian... view more
Qingdao Jade New Material Technology
HSP Distance: 1.2
Ethylhexyl methoxycinnamate. JADEWIN MC 80 by Qingdao Jade New Material Technology acts as a sunscreen agent. It is a p-methoxycinnamic acid 2-ethylhexyl ester compound and provides UV-B absorption... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
Shandong OML Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.2
3-(4-methoxy-phenyl)-propionic acid 2-ethyl-hexyl ester. Octyl Methoxyinnamate acts as a sunscreen agent. It contains BHT (max. 0.1%) as an antioxidant. This pale yellow liquid is miscible with... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL METHOXYCINNAMATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Cuminyl Acetate (and) Parfum. Cuminyl Acetate by IFF is a ultimately biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as herbaceous and sweet with slight woody... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • CUMINYL ACETATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Important intermediate in the synthesis of vitamin. Irradation with UV light produces vitamin D3. Free radical scavenging... view more
INCI
  • 7-DEHYDROCHOLESTEROL
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 1.4
Anacardium Occidentale Seed Oil. PARYOL 398 AN/R by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as a skin conditioning agent. It is a refined oil obtained from the seeds of the Cashew. It is refined by means of... view more
INCI
  • ANACARDIUM OCCIDENTALE SEED OIL
Caribbean Natural
HSP Distance: 1.4
Bixa orellana seed oil. Acts as a self-tanning agent. It contains natural carotenoids. Protects against UVA, UVB rays, moisturizes and high antioxidant activity. It adds and maintains color of the... view more
INCI
  • BIXA ORELLANA SEED OIL
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.4
Tocopherol. (-)-gamma-TOCOTRIENOL by Extrasynthese acts as an antioxidant and protective agent. Derived from wheat germ oil, this vitamin E helps reduce oxidation of lipid membranes and the... view more
INCI
  • TOCOPHEROL
HSP Distance: 1.4
C.I. 75120. Bixin Oil Suspension 10% Food grade, E 160 (i) by Omya acts as an aesthetic enhancer. Bixin oil suspension is a very fine stable dispersion of bixin in sunflower oil. It is a non-GMO... view more
INCI
  • CI 75120
MakingCosmetics
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol (25-100%). Natural Bisabolol by MakingCosmetics is an antioxidant. It is a natural monocyclic sesquiterpene alcohol naturally obtained by distillation from the Candeia Tree (Vanillosmopsis... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol. Alpha bisabolol® nat by BASF is an antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory agent. It provides wound healing properties. Alpha bisabolol® nat is used in skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol. BISABOLOL F by BASF is an anti-inflammatory agent. It possesses protecting and healing properties. BISABOLOL F is used in products for sensitive skin, baby care, after-shave, and... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol. BISABOLOL RAC by BASF is an active, anti-inflammatory agent. It is synthetic origin and contains four isomers of alpha-bisabolol. It protects and heals the skin from the effects of daily... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol. BISABOLOL nat. by BASF is an anti-inflammatory agent. It possesses protecting and healing properties. BISABOLOL nat. is used in products for sensitive skin, baby care, after-shave, and... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol. HYDAGEN® B by BASF is an anti-inflammatory agent. It displays good skin compatibility. HYDAGEN® B finds application in skin, children, wound- and sun protection emulsions, baby &... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Biospectrum
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol. Alpha Melight™ by Biospectrum acts as a natural active skin whitening agent for cosmetic applications with patented exclusiveness. It is obtained by fractional distillation of the... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Citróleo Group
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol (and) Mauritia Flexuosa Fruit Oil. AlphaAging by Citróleo Group is an active, 100% natural, is used in the reduction of wrinkles, improvement of the firmness, elasticity and luminosity of... view more
INCI
  • MAURITIA FLEXUOSA FRUIT OIL
  • BISABOLOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol (and) Euterpe Oleracea Fruit Oil. CitroGreen AlphaWhiteness® by Citróleo Group is an effective, safe, 100% active solution, whitening active. It has complex mechanisms of action, results... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
  • EUTERPE OLERACEA FRUIT OIL
Citróleo Group
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol. Citrue Bisabolol by Citróleo Group is a 100% natural, anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial and anti-bacterial agent. It is a natural and organic product obtained from the... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Salvia sclarea. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from clary sage plant, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. It is a bicyclic diterpene alcohol. Originated... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA SCLAREA EXTRACT
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.5
alpha-(-)-Bisabolol by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an anti-inflammatory agent, antimicrobial and soothing agent. It belongs to sesquiterpene family. Used in skin... view more
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol. alpha-Bisabolol organic (A) by GfN-Selco acts as an antimicrobial, fixative, skin protection, radical scavenger, anti-acne and sunscreen agent. It is also an anti-irritant and... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Kyowa Chemical Industry
HSP Distance: 1.5
Ubiquinone. Ubidecarenone‐Coenzyme Q10 by Kyowa Chemical Industry acts as an anti-oxidant. Ubidecarenone‐Coenzyme Q10 is a vitamin‐like substance and is ubiquitous in human tissues (essential... view more
INCI
  • UBIQUINONE
Kyowa Pharma Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol. It acts as an anti-inflammation, wound healing, antibacterial and deodorizing agent. It possesses soothing aand anti-irritating properties. It has has microbiostatic properties against... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
Kyowa Pharma Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.5
Vitamin-like substance. Used in skin care products. Acts as an anti-oxidant. Posesses anti-ageing and anti-wrinkle properties... view more
INCI
  • UBIQUINONE
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 1.5
Coenzyme Q-10 (Ubiquinone). Coenzyme Q-10 by McKinley Resources as an anti-aging, antioxidant and anti-wrinkle agent. It is naturally produced by the body and can penetrate in the skin easily. It... view more
INCI
  • UBIQUINONE
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 1.5
Bisabolol. RonaCare® Bisabolol nat. by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany acts as a soothing, antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory agent. This naturally derived extract is also used as anti-aging and... view more
INCI
  • BISABOLOL
NaturZell (BASM blue International)
HSP Distance: 1.5
Eicosapentaenoic Acid. NaturEPA by NaturZell (BASM blue International) acts as an anti-inflammatory and anti-oxidant agent. It is a vegetarian source of omega-3, eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA)... view more
INCI
  • EICOSAPENTAENOIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.6
2-ethylhexyl-2cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate. Acts as an ultraviolet-B filter. As it is miscible with many cosmetic oils, it can readily be incorporated in the oily phase of emulsions. Because of its... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.6
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadien-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is best appreciated at 3-10% solution, imparting unique floral and fruity notes. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.6
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadien-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is best appreciated at 3-10% solution, imparting unique floral and fruity notes. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.6
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadien-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is best appreciated at 3-10% solution, imparting unique floral and fruity notes. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octocrylene. Escalol™ 597 UV filter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a UV filter. It is a UV-B absorber for high-SPF formulas and enhances performance of water-resistant formulations. Escalol™... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octocrylene. UVINUL® N 539 T by BASF is a UV-B filter. UVINUL® N 539 T is used in anti-aging face care products and sunscreens... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Chemspec Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octocrylene. CHEM OCR by Chemspec Chemicals acts as a UV-B filter and anti-aging agent. It absorbs UV-B rays in the range of 280-350 nm and offers protection. It also acts as a UV-stabilizer and... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Coskin Specialities
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octocrylene. OCTOCRYLENE by Coskin Specialities acts as a UV-B protecting agent. It absorbs in the UV-B to short UV-A (280-350nm) range. Moreover, it is highly stable. OCTOCRYLENE is used to... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octocrylene. PARSOL® 340 is a liquid UV-B filter by DSM for sun care products. It is the most effective photostabilizer for PARSOL® 1789. It is an excellent solubilizer for solid, crystalline UV... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Fenchem
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octamethyltrisiloxane. Acts as a sunscreen agent. It is an ester formed by the condensation of a diphenylcyanoacrylate with 2-ethylhexanol. It is a kind approved by the U.S. FDA approved sunscreen I... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octocrylene. GalSORB Octocrylene by Galaxy Surfactants acts as a UV-B sunscreen agent. It protects skin from harmful UV radiation and increases the effectiveness of sunscreen and daily wear... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. Beta Naphtyl Isobutyl Ether by IFF is a non-biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory description is sweet, strawberry with fruity orange blossom notes. It is used... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. Damascenone 93% Min. by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It possesses floral rosy, fruity odor with plum, berry and tobacco nuances. It contains tocopherol as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. Damascenone 98% Min. by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It possesses floral rosy, fruity odor with plum, berry and tobacco nuances. It contains tocopherol as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. Maritima by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It contains BHT as stabilizer. The olfactory factor is described as powerful, clean, wet and fresh air tone reminiscent... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. Phenafleur® by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as a refined floral note with hyacinth associations and modifying fruity... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.6
Oryzanol. Gamma Oryzanol by IKEDA acts as a UV absorbent and antioxidant. Gamma Oryzanol is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • ORYZANOL
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octocrylene. Used as sunblocks for skin care, suntan lotions and creams... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Kuo Ching Chemical Company
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octocrylene acts as an UVA absorber and sunscreen. Octocrylene is clear yellow viscous oil with mild, characteristic odor. It is recommended for application in cosmetics, sun care and sunscreen... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octocrylene. Mfsorb 104 by MFCI acts as a UV absorber. Mfsorb 104 finds application in formulating class I sunscreens approved by the FDA... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany
HSP Distance: 1.6
Octocrylene. Eusolex® OCR by Merck KGaA, Darmstadt Germany is a UV-B filter with very good protection potential. It is an excellent solubilizer and photo-stabilizer for avobenzone. It possesses... view more
INCI
  • OCTOCRYLENE
Biocosmethic
HSP Distance: 1.7
Totarol. Totarol™ by Biocosmethic acts as an anti-microbial and anti-oxidant agent. It is a heartwood extract that contains high concentration of an active component, totarol. Totarol™ finds... view more
INCI
  • TOTAROL
Bionest
HSP Distance: 1.7
Astaxanthin. BioStine ATX by Bionest acts as a sunscreen, antioxidant, regenerating, anti-aging, smoothing, lightening / whitening agent. It is derived from the fermentation of yeast or bacteria, or... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
HSP Distance: 1.7
Astaxanthin. Astaxanthin by Dermalab acts as an antioxidant and anti-inflammatory. Astaxanthin is recommended for skin care formulations... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
HSP Distance: 1.7
Parfum. Iso Butyl Phenyl Acetate by IFF is a stabilizer-free, ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet balsamic and incense note. Iso Butyl Phenyl... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.7
Astaxanthin and Haematococcus pluvialis Extract. Astaxanthin by Naturalin acts as an anti-oxidant. It removes free radicals, enhances human anti-aging ability and protects against oxidation &... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
  • HAEMATOCOCCUS PLUVIALIS EXTRACT
HSP Distance: 1.7
Cholecalciferol. VITAMIN D3 1 mil IU/G (w/ MCT Oil) by SMA Collaboratives acts as an antioxidant. Provides immune stimulating benefits to the skin. Used in skin care products... view more
Solix Algredients
HSP Distance: 1.7
Astaxanthin. Solasta™ Astaxanthin acts as an antioxidant. It is natural astaxanthin extract produced from the microalga Haematococcus pluvialis. Topical application of algal astaxanthin has been... view more
INCI
  • ASTAXANTHIN
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA. Escalol™ 507 UV filter by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a UV filter. It is a powerful oil-soluble UV-B absorber and offers protection against UV-B and UV-A radiation... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL DIMETHYL PABA
HSP Distance: 1.8
Maslinic Acid. Olive active maslinico 85% by EGgroup acts as an anti-inflammatory, protecting, regenerating, firming and healing agent. It is derived from olive fruit. It shows re-densification... view more
INCI
  • MASLINIC ACID
Extrasynthese
HSP Distance: 1.8
Lutein by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as an antioxidant. It belongs to carotenoid family. Used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • XANTHOPHYLL
HSP Distance: 1.8
Parfum. Ambrinol 95 by IFF acts as a stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. It possesses the elegant tonalities of aged natural ambergris tincture. Tobacco, leathery nuances and the power of oceanic... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.8
Parfum. Terpinolene 90 by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It possesses fresh, pine-lime top note. This ingredient contains BHT as stabilizer. It shows good soap stability... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.8
Parfum. Terpinolene 90 PQ by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh lime-pine top note. It contains BHT as stabilizer. This ingredient shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.8
Parfum. Terpinolene Rectified by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It possesses fresh, pine-lime top note. It contains BHT as stabilizer. This ingredient shows good soap... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.8
Octyl Dimethylpaba. Used as sunblocks for skin care, suntan lotions and creams... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL DIMETHYL PABA
KCC Beauty (KCC Basildon)
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA. Vida-Care SP-2 acts as a sunscreen agent. It has a powerful oil-soluble UV-B absorbency profile. It contains high SPF to concentration ratio in comparison to other UV-B... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL DIMETHYL PABA
Lansdowne Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.8
Ethylhexyl Dimethyl PABA. LanCos UV360 by Lansdowne Chemicals is a UV filter and protecting agent. It is also called as Padimate O. It absorbs UV-B rays. Protects cosmetics and personal care... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL DIMETHYL PABA
HSP Distance: 1.8
Padimate-O. Mfsorb 506 by MFCI acts as a UV absorber. Mfsorb 506 finds application in formulating color cosmetics and hair-, sun- and body care products... view more
INCI
  • ETHYLHEXYL DIMETHYL PABA
HSP Distance: 1.9
Cholesterol. Cholesterol™ USP/NF by Croda acts as an emulsifier, spreading agent, emulsion stabilizer, skin and hair conditioning agent. It also functions as a hydrating, moisturizing, nourishing... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
HSP Distance: 1.9
Cholestrol. It acts as an emulsifier and gives moisturizing effects. It is made from wool grease by extraction and refining processes and is soluble in most common organic solvents and vegetable... view more
INCI
  • CHOLESTEROL
HSP Distance: 1.9
Phenoxyethyl Caprylate. TEGOSOFT® XC MB by Evonik is an emollient with excellent solvent properties for UV filters and lipophilic active ingredients. It is based on more than 50% natural raw... view more
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top