OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Ceralink+®

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 393 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.3
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.3
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.3
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Guangzhou Dongxiong Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.3
Acts as a surfactant. Possesses excellent cleaning, foaming, emulsifying, softening and anti-static properties. It exhibits strong hard water resistance. It is safe, less toxic and more... view more
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.5
Sorbitan Palmitate. MASSOCARE SMP by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SMP is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Sorbitan Palmitate. Acts as o/w co-emulsifier. Possesses a wax-like structure that is useful where rigidity is needed in lipophilic compositions. Used in antiperspirants, deodorants, baby care, body... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.5
Sorbitan Palmitate. ERCASORB MP V acts as an O/W and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. ERCASORB MP V is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for hair dyes, body care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Sorbitan mono palmitate. Acts as a o/w emulsifier for use in creams, lotions, ointments... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN PALMITATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.7
Glycereth-Triacetate. Dermol GL-7A by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solubilizing agent for DHA. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 TRIACETATE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate. Hostacerin® DGMS by Clariant is an EO-free, polyglycerol-based W/O emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a plant-based, viscosifier with high emulsifying effect and pleasant... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-2 STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.7
Glycereth-7 Triacetate. Acts as an emollient and humectant. Used to formulate cosmetics and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • GLYCERETH-7 TRIACETATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan Oleate. DEHYMULS® SMO by BASF is used as a base for cosmetic creams and ointments with lipophilic properties. DEHYMULS® SMO is used in cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan Oleate. MASSOCARE SMO by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a W/O co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SMO is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan Oleate. Acts as wetting agent, w/o emulsifier and o/w coemulsifier. Used in after-sun, baby care, bath products, body-male grooming, cleaners, toners, color cosmetics, facial-male grooming... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan Oleate. Span™ 80 NV by Croda acts as a W/O emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, pigment wetter, surfactant and dispersing agent. Span™ 80 NV is used in soaps, bath, shower, facial cleansers... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan oleate. Rofetan® SMO by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan Oleate. ERCASORB MO V by ErcaWilmar acts as a fragrance enhancer, O/W and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MO V is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for bath... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Sorbitan Oleate. TEGO® SMO V by Evonik is a PEG-free, non-ionic co-emulsifier for the formulation of W/O creams and lotions. It is based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SMO V finds application in... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 0.8
A W/O emulsifier and pigment dispersing aid in lipsticks with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic, lipophilic surfactants typically used for W/O emulsions. Generally they are... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN OLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Akoline PGPR™ by AAK is an effective W/O emulsifier. Acts as stabilizer and dispersant for pigments and sunscreens and mild emulsifier and moisturizer for skin care... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
PPG-14 Butyl Ether. Arlamol™ PB14 by Croda is a solvent. It is developed as a vehicle for antiperspirants actives. It is useful in stick formulations for homogeneous dispersions. It is non-staining... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0.9
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Cithrol™ PG3PR by Croda acts as a glossing agent, o/w co emulsifier and wetting agent. Offers good gloss, shine and vibrancy. Cithrol™ PG3PR is used in skin creams... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
PPG-14 Butyl Ether. Ucon™ Fluid AP by Dow acts as an emollient and a deposition agent. Provides moderate-viscosity, smooth application, solvency and slip properties. Ucon™ Fluid AP is used in... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0.9
PPG-33 Butyl Ether. Ucon™ Fluid LB-1145 by Dow acts as a moderate-viscosity, emollient and deposition agent. Provides solvency and slip properties. Ucon™ Fluid LB-1145 is used in makeup and... view more
INCI
  • PPG-33 BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0.9
PPG-40 Butyl Ether. Ucon™ Fluid LB-1715 by Dow is used in foundations and make-up. Acts as an emollient and deposition agent. Ucon™ Fluid LB-1715 provides moderate-viscosity, solvency and slip... view more
INCI
  • PPG-40 BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0.9
PPG-14 Butyl Ether. TEGOSOFT® PBE by Evonik is an emollient. It combines a smooth skin feel with excellent suspending properties for antiperspirant actives. It provides skin-smoothing properties... view more
INCI
  • PPG-14 BUTYL ETHER
HSP Distance: 0.9
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. dermofeel® PGPR by Evonik acts as a W/O emulsifier. This cost-effective PEG-free emulsifier is based on vegetable raw materials. Compatible with all kinds of cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
Gobiotics Ingredients
HSP Distance: 0.9
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate (and) Polyglyceryl-3 Ricinoleate. Neocare P3R by Gobiotics is a natural emulsifier derived from pure castor and glycerin. It is mild and helps to hydrate skin. It... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 RICINOLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Polyglyceryl-3 Polyricinoleate. Hydriol® PGR by Hydrior acts as a PEG free surfactant and emulsifier. Hydriol® PGR is used in cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYRICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Triacetin (>99.0% (GC)). PALMESTER 1577 Triacetin by KLK OLEO is fatty ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. Its high solvency power and low volatility make PALMESTER 1577 Triacetin a good... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.0
Triacetin. Captex® 500 by Abitec Corporation acts an solvent and plasticizer. It is used in nail polish, nail polish remover cosmetic products... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.0
Pearlizing agent. Opacifier. Emulsifier. Use 0.5-4%... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDE DIBA-STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Triacetin. Acts as an antimicrobial, plasticizer and solvent. It is also a fragrance ingredient. Used in perfumes and fragrances and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
HSP Distance: 1.0
Triacetin. Eastman™ Triacetin, Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. Its high solvency power and low volatility. Eastman™ Triacetin, Food Grade, Kosher is used in nail care... view more
INCI
  • TRIACETIN
HSP Distance: 1.1
Octadecenedioic Acid. O.D.A.white™ by Sederma (Croda International Group) acts as a skin conditioning, lightening and whitening agent. It is obtained by bio-fermentation from natural and vegetable... view more
INCI
  • OCTADECENEDIOIC ACID
Cathay Industrial Biotech
HSP Distance: 1.2
Hexadecanedioic acid. Is a family of organic compounds with a chemical formula of HOOC(CH2)9COOH. These compounds are known as 'long-chain dicarboxylic acids' when the total carbon number is greater... view more
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.3
Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate (and) Polyglyceryl-10 Mono/Dioleate. Caprol® MPGO by Abitec Corporation acts an emulsifier, solubilizer and foam enhancer. It prevents agglomeration in several cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
  • POLYGLYCERYL-10 MONO/DIOLEATE
Bionest
HSP Distance: 1.3
Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone (and) Bis-PEG/PPG-14/14 Dimethicone (and) Cyclopentasiloxane. SanCos P2 by Bionest is a non-ionic W/O emulsifier. SanCos P2 is stable in both acid and alkaline... view more
INCI
  • CYCLOPENTASILOXANE
  • BIS-PEG/PPG-14/14 DIMETHICONE
  • CETYL PEG/PPG-10/1 DIMETHICONE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Bis-ethoxydiglycol succinate. HAIAQUEOUSTER DCS by Estenity acts as an anti-static agent. It is a low viscosity succinic acid amphiphilic ester oil, derived from fatty acids and alcohol of... view more
INCI
  • BIS-ETHOXYDIGLYCOL SUCCINATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Polyglyceryl-3 Oleate. ISOLAN® GO 33 by Evonik is used as an emulsifier. It provides brilliant appearance and pleasant application properties. ISOLAN® GO 33 is used for W/O creams containing... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-3 OLEATE
Aarti Industries
HSP Distance: 1.4
SULFOSMS by Aarti Industries acts as a non-ionic surfactant. It is a high active ester of sorbitol and its mono- and di-anhydrides with oleic acid. SULFOSMS is suitable for skin- and personal care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Nylon-11. Acts as a softening/texturing, lubricant/slip agent and binder. It is an ultra-fine 100% bio-sourced nylon 11 powder designed for beauty care, providing long wear and velvety feeling with... view more
INCI
  • NYLON-11
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Stearate. DEHYMULS® SMS by BASF is used as a base for cosmetic creams and ointments with lipophilic characteristics. DEHYMULS® SMS finds application in sun-care (sun protection, after-sun &... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 20. EUMULGIN® SML 20 by BASF is a non-ionic O/W emulsifier and/or solubilizer. EUMULGIN® SML 20 finds application in personal care wipes, antiperspirants & deodorants, baby care &... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 60. EUMULGIN® SMS 20 by BASF is a non-ionic, hydrophilic O/W emulsifier and solubilizer. EUMULGIN® SMS 20 finds application in formulating antiperspirants & deodorants... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 20. EMAROL™ 20 Ph by CISME Italy is a suitable non-ionic emulsifier for creams, bath oils and as solubilizer for essential oils, having good dermatological properties... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
CISME Italy
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 60. Acts as an o/w non-ionic emulsifier having good dermatological properties, suitable for creams, liquid emulsions and as solubilizer for essential oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Clariant
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-2 Laurate. Genapol® DEL by Clariant is a cold-processable rheology modifier and thickener. Genapol® DEL is used in shampoos, shower soaps, gels and liquid soaps... view more
INCI
  • PEG-2 LAURATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Stearate. MASSOCARE SMS by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE SMS is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 20. MASSOCARE T20 by Comercial Química Massó acts as an O/W emulsifier (non-ionic). Its hydrophilic-lipophilic balance HLB value is 16.7. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 40. MASSOCARE T40 Pharma by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T40 Pharma is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 60. MASSOCARE T60V by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as an O/W co-emulsifier (non-ionic). MASSOCARE T60V is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Stearate. Arlacel™ 60 by Croda is a low HLB, o/w co-emulsifier. It is an animal-derived, non-ionic product. Arlacel™ 60 functions as consistency agent for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Croda
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 40. Crillet 2 by Croda acts as a co-solvent and wetting agent. Used in personal care... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-15 Glyceryl Laurate. Glycerox™ L15 by Croda acts as a nonionic surfactant, emollient, solubiliser and superfatting agent. Used in shampoos, bath foams and oils, skin care creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • PEG-15 GLYCERYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-8 glyceryl laurate. Glycerox™ L8 by Croda acts as O/W emulsifier, superfatting agent and solubiliser in aqueous and aqueous alcoholic preparations. It also funcions as emollient in creams and... view more
INCI
  • PEG-8 GLYCERYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan stearate. Produces stable O/W emulsions with good aesthetics when combined with Tween 60. Low odor, pale color and mild to the skin. Used in oral and topical care... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Ethoxylated sorbitan ester. Acts as an emulsifier for O/W systems and effective solubiliser for essential oils and perfumes in aqueous and aqueous/alcoholic systems. Used in skin care creams and... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-80 sorbitan laurate. Solubiliser and cleansing agent. Ideal for use in baby shampoos. Also suitable for bath & shower products, conditioners, shampoos, baby cleansing and wipes... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 40. Tween™ 40 (old name Crillet 2 Super) by Croda acts as o/w emulsifier and wetting agent. Tween™ 40 is used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetics, lip as well as... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 60. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetic, sprayable emulsions, eye care, feet, hands as well as nails, specific skin care treatments... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 61. Acts as o/w emulsifier. Used in baby care, body care, facial care, sun care, conditioners, facial make-up, creams, lotions, sprayable emulsions, cleansers, toners, eye care, specific... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 61. Tween™ 61 NV by Croda acts as a co-emulsifier. Tween™ 61 NV finds application in formulation of shower, soaps, bath, after sun, face color, facial cleanser, rinse-off hair... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 21. Acts as o/w emulsifier, solubiliser and wetting agent. Used in bath, shower products, shaving, shampoos, bath, shower gel/body wash, liquid soaps, facial wash and specific treatment... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 21
Ecogreen Oleochemicals
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan stearate. Rofetan® SMS by Ecogreen Oleochemicals acts as an emulsifier. It is a sorbitan ester. Used in creams, lotions and sticks. It is certified with kosher, Halal, ISO 9001 and RSPO SSC... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 28. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. ERCASORB L 80 V/FD is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 20. ERCASORB MLE V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 40. ERCASORB MPE V/FD by ErcaWilmar acts as a solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. ERCASORB MPE V/FD is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester. It is dioxane-free and derived from vegetal... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 40
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Stearate. ERCASORB MS V acts as a fragrance enhancer, O/W and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB MS V suitable for body... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 60. ERCASORB MSE V/FD by ErcaWilmar is a dioxane-free solubilizer, fragrance enhancer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source. ERCASORB... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 61. ERCASORB MSE/4 V/FD is a dioxane-free fragrance enhancer, solubilizer, O/W- and W/O emulsifier by ErcaWilmar. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester derived from vegetal source... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Evonik
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-20 Glyceryl Laurate. TAGAT® L2 by Evonik is a mild, non-ionic, secondary surfactant for hair and skin, solubilizer of lipophilic substance and hydrophilic emulsifiers for O/W systems. It is... view more
INCI
  • PEG-20 GLYCERYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 20. TEGO® SML 20 MB by Evonik is a mild, non-ionic, secondary surfactant, solubilizer for lipophilic substances and hydrophilic emulsifier. TEGO® SML 20 MB is used in shampoos, shower &... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 60. TEGO® SMS 60 MB by Evonik is a non-ionic, hydrophilic secondary surfactant for O/W emulsification and solubilizer of lipophilic substances. TEGO® SMS 60 MB is used in shampoos... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan Stearate. TEGO® SMS MB by Evonik is a PEG-free, non-ionic W/O lipophilic emulsifier and co-emulsifier for O/W emulsions. It is based on vegetable raw materials. TEGO® SMS MB finds... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Sorbitan mono stearate. Acts as a o/w emulsifier for use in creams, lotions, bath oils, emulsions... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
A W/O emulsifier in creams and lotions with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic, lipophilic surfactants typically used for W/O emulsions. Generally they are water-insoluble, yet water... view more
INCI
  • SORBITAN STEARATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
An O/W emulsifier and solubilizer with a recommended usage level of 0.5-5%. Nonionic surfactants for O/W emulsions or with a sorbitan ester for W/O emulsions. Very effective for dispersion or... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 61. Acts as an emulsifier and surfactant. Nonionic surfactants for O/W emulsions or with a sorbitan ester for W/O emulsions. Also very effective for dispersion or solubilization of oils... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 61
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
PEG-80 Sorbitan Laurate. It acts as an emulsifier for oils, lubricant, solvent and viscosity control agent. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester ideal for cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • PEG-80 SORBITAN LAURATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 60. It acts as an emulsifier for oils, lubricant, solvent and viscosity control agent. It is an ethoxylated sorbitan ester ideal for skin cleansers, shaving products and gels... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 20. HK-TW20 by Hannong Chemicals acts as an emulsifier and solubilizer. It is a mixture of laurate esters of sorbitol and sorbitol anhydrides. It is consisting predominantly of monoester... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 20. SFT-25 by Hannong Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and dispersant. SFT-25 is recommended for use in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Hannong Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate 60. SFT-65 by Hannong Chemicals acts as a non-ionic surfactant, emulsifier, solubilizer and dispersant. SFT-65 is recommended for use in cosmetics and personal care formulations... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 60
HSP Distance: 1.4
Polysorbate-20 by ILSHINWELLS is a polysorabate-based O/W emulsifier and dispersant. Polysorbate-20 is suitable for cosmetics and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • POLYSORBATE 20
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 1.5
carbomer. AM-CARBO 276 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 1.5
carbomer. AM-CARBO 334 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in shampoo and body wash, opaque lotion, cream and gel... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 1.5
carbomer. AM-CARBO 340 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in shampoo and body wash, lotion / cream, hair styling gel and transparent hydroalcoholic gel... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 1.5
carbomer. AM-CARBO 340T acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in shampoo and body wash, lotion / cream, hair styling gel and transparent hydroalcoholic gel... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 1.5
carbomer. AM-CARBO 341 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in lotion, cream and gel, low viscosity sparkling clear gel and moderately ionic system... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 1.5
carbomer. AM-CARBO 351 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in clear hydroalcoholic sanitizing gel, lotion, cream and gel... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 1.5
carbomer. AM-CARBO 351 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in clear hydroalcoholic sanitizing gel, lotion, cream and gel, oral care products including toothpaste and gel, desensitizing and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 1.5
carbomer. AM-CARBO 380 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in clear hydroalcoholic gel, lotion / cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 1.5
carbomer. AM-CARBO 380 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in lotion, cream and gel, low viscosity spaking clear gel and moderately ionic system... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 1.5
carbomer. AM-CARBO 390 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in transparent hydroalcoholic gel, lotion / cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 1.5
carbomer. AM-CARBO 396 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Ameya Perfomatt
HSP Distance: 1.5
carbomer. AM-CARBO 640 acts as a thickener and stabilizer. Used in clear hydroaldoholic gel, lotion / cream, hair styling gel, shampoo and body wash... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.5
Cross-linked polyacrylic acid polymer. NM-Carbomer 676 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a thickener and antimicrobial agent. Is a highly crosslinked polymer that shows flow control, suspending and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.5
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 940 by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is an excellent thickener and antimicrobial agent. Shows high suspending and stabilizing properties at low-dosage... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.5
Cross-linked polyacrylate polymer. NM-Carbomer 940HC by Anhui Newman Fine Chemicals is a highly efficient rheology modifier and antimicrobial agent. Provides high viscosity, excellent thickening and... view more
INCI
  • CARBOMER
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Channel Alerts

Receive weekly digests on hot topics

Back to Top