OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with GERANYL ACETATE COEUR

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 941 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.0
Parfum. NERYL ACETATE A by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet, floral, rosy, bergamot and cologne note with dewy, pear tones. It shows substantivity for... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.0
Parfum. NERYL ACETATE JAX by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet floral cologne note with dewy and pear tones. NERYL... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.3
Acetyl Tributyl Citrate. Acetyl Tributyl Citrate (ATBC) by Chemceed acts as an emollient. Acetyl Tributyl Citrate (ATBC) is used in aerosol hair sprays, nail polishes and other cosmetic care... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE
Jungbunzlauer
HSP Distance: 0.3
Acetyltributyl citrate. CITROFOL® BII acts as a plasticizer. It is a substitute to phthalates and adipates in many cosmetics applications. CITROFOL® BII is used in nail polishes and styling/hair... view more
INCI
  • ACETYL TRIBUTYL CITRATE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. CYCLOHEXYL ETHYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as a bright minty odor of modest strength having rose and fruity qualities. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. FLORALATE DIHYDRO by IFF is a fragrance ingredient. It is a stabilizer-free and readily biodegradable ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as floral, woody carvone and sweet cortex... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. GERANYL PROPIONATE by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet fruity rosy with balsamic and grape undertone. It is a stabilizer-free... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. APPLELIDE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used to add musky, fruity & floral notes to fragrances. It shows substantivity for > 48 hours. APPLELIDE is recommended for use in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. ISO BUTYL PHENYL ACETATE by IFF is a stabilizer-free, ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet balsamic and incense note. ISO BUTYL PHENYL... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. TERPINYL ACET JAX by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet, herbaceous and floral with fresh lavender. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. TERPINYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet, herbaceous and floral with fresh lavender. It shows substantivity for 24 hours. TERPINYL... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Parfum. TERPINYL ACETATE EXTRA by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It possesses sweet, herbaceous floral with lavender nuances. This ingredient shows very good... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.7
Triheptanoin. CremerCOOR® MCT C7 by CREMER OLEO is a triglyceride of heptanoic acid (>95%). Acts as a smoothing agent and emollient. It leaves a light, non-oily smooth and velvet skin sensation. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
HSP Distance: 0.7
Triheptanoin. Cosphaderm® Feel by Cosphatec acts as an emollient, lubricant and conditioning agent. Sourced from castor oil, it is a 100 % naturally derived triglyceride of heptanoic acid. It is... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 0.7
Triheptanoin. Evicare® solve by Evident Ingredients is a palm-free light emollient. It is an excellent solvent for lipophilic actives, fast-spreading and a strong pigment dispersant. It is used in... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
HSP Distance: 0.7
Parfum. DIMETHYL PHENYL ETHYL CARBINYL ACETATE by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as persistent sweet floral aroma with leafy qualities and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.7
Triheptanoin (and) C13-15 Alkane. LexFeel® WOW-A by INOLEX is a 100% plant-based, partially volatile, non-flammable, alternative to cyclopentasiloxane. This ingredient possesses moisturization... view more
INCI
  • C13-15 ALKANE
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
HSP Distance: 0.7
Triheptanoin. SustOleo™ MCT by INOLEX is a natural emollient. It is a palm-free, medium chain triglyceride derived from castor bean and coconut. It is a non-greasy, clear and odorless ingredient. It... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
IOI Oleo
HSP Distance: 0.7
Triheptanoin. MIGLYOL® T-C7 by IOI Oleo acts as an emollient, solvent and dispersant. It is a 100% natural product, based on heptanoic acid. It is extremely high spreading on the skin. This product... view more
INCI
  • TRIHEPTANOIN
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.8
Dicaprylyl Maleate. Bernel Ester DCM by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solubilizing agent for avobenzone & oxybenzone. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL MALEATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Salvia sclarea. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. Derived from clary sage plant, this essential oil is a reference product for traditional perfumery. It is a bicyclic diterpene alcohol. Originated... view more
INCI
  • SALVIA SCLAREA EXTRACT
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 0.8
Dicaprylyl Maleate. ERCAREL DCM V by ErcaWilmar acts as an emollient, solubilizer and sunscreen agent. ERCAREL DCM V is an ester derived from vegetal source. Recommended for body care, skin... view more
INCI
  • DICAPRYLYL MALEATE
HSP Distance: 0.8
Parfum. JASMELIA by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as strong jasmone odor with a hint of parsley which gives a jasmin absolute connotation... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.8
Parfum. JESSEMAL® by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has a good jasmine note which is extremely rich and stable. It contains BHT as stabilizer. This ingredient shows good... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sucrose acetate isobutyrate. Eastman Sustane™ SAIB (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Food Grade, Kosher by Eastman acts as a fragrance fixative. It is produced by controlled esterification of natural... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate. Eastman™ SAIB-100 (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate) by Eastman acts as a fixative. It is an odorless, thermally stable, viscous liquid. It has very light color (less than 1... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.9
Methyl Acetyl Ricinoleate. Dermol MAHO by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a fatty acid ester derived from the natural and synthetic feedstocks. It offers medium feel, solvency... view more
INCI
  • METHYL ACETYL RICINOLEATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate. Also contains medium chain of triglyceride. Is sprayable and water resistant. Used in color cosmetics, hair care and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. CITRONELLOL ACETATE PURE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a rose-like character with green, leafy and pear undertones. It is used to add floral and fruity notes to fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. CITRONELLYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as rose-like character with green, leafy and pear undertones. It also reminds of certain other... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. HYACINTH BODY NO. 3 by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powerful leafy green with facets of hyacinth. It contains BHT as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. HYDRATROPIC ALDEHYDE DMA by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has green with a rose leaf odor and mushroom note. It contains BHT as stabilizer. HYDRATROPIC... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.9
Parfum. AMBRETTOLIDE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has an intensely powerful substantive musk odor with depth and richness. It imparts floralcy and red fruit sweetness to products. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.0
Lauryl pyrrolidone. Acts as a hair conditioning agent, surfactant/cleansing agent. Used in hair care applications... view more
INCI
  • LAURYL PYRROLIDONE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Parfum. GERANYL FORMATE by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh green rosy and leafy note. GERANYL FORMATE is recommended... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
IFF
HSP Distance: 1.0
Parfum. JASMAL by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as plant-like, herbaceous, lavender, slightly mushroomy, jasmin, floral and tea note. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Dibutyl adipate. Polymol® ADB by AQIA acts as an emollient. It has excellent spreadability on the skin. It gives silky touch. Polymol® ADB is used in creams and fluid lotions and skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Abitec Corporation
HSP Distance: 1.1
Tricaprylin. Captex® 8000 by Abitec Corporation acts an emollient, moisturizer, lubricant and skin feel modifier. It is a triglyceride obtained by esterification of caprylic acid and glycerine... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Diethylhexyl Maleate. Dermol DOM-E by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is an ester derived from the fruits. It offers medium feel, gloss enhancement, humectancy and solvency properties... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALEATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Oleyl Lactate. Dermol OL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • OLEYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Tricaprylin. Trivent OC-G by Alzo International acts as an emollient and pigment binder. It is an ester derived from the natural feedstocks. It offers emulsification, pigment wetting and spreading... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
HSP Distance: 1.1
Dibutyl Adipate. CETIOL® B by BASF is a fast spreading emollient. It possesses excellent solubilizing capacities for crystalline UV filters. CETIOL® B is used in formulating baby care & face... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Benzyl Laurate. Luvitol® BL by BASF provides lubricity without oiliness and reduces the greasy feel of mineral oil and sunscreen actives on the skin. It is readily emulsified into creams and lotions... view more
INCI
  • BENZYL LAURATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Tricaprylin. MYRITOL® 880 by BASF is an emollient. It possesses high polarity and outstanding solubilizing capacity for crystalline UV filters. MYRITOL® 880 finds application in skin care... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
HSP Distance: 1.1
Dibutyl Sebacate. Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS)-Liquid by Chemceed acts as a plasticizer. It is non-toxic. Dibutyl Sebacate (DBS)-Liquid is used in cosmetic care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL SEBACATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Dioctyl Maleate. Dioctyl Maleate (DOM) by Chemceed acts as an emollient. Dioctyl Maleate (DOM) is used in cosmetic care products... view more
HSP Distance: 1.1
Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer. Aristoflex® BLV by Clariant is a polymeric emulsifier for low viscous formulations. Acts as a thickening & stabilizing agent... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
HSP Distance: 1.1
Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/ Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer. Aristoflex® HMB by Clariant is a polymeric emulsifier, gelling agent, hydrophobically modified thickener and emulsifier. It... view more
INCI
  • AMMONIUM ACRYLOYLDIMETHYLTAURATE/BEHENETH-25 METHACRYLATE CROSSPOLYMER
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.1
Diethylhexyl Maleate. MASSOCARE DOM by Comercial Quimica Masso is a dry emollient. It is an ester of branched fatty alcohol and is medium polar oil (33.5 mN/m). MASSOCARE DOM is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALEATE
Domus Chemicals
HSP Distance: 1.1
Dibutyl Sebacate. DomusCare® DBS by Domus Chemicals acts as an emollient, conditioning agent and solvent. Used in skin care and hair care products... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL SEBACATE
ErcaWilmar
HSP Distance: 1.1
Dibutyl Adipate. ERCAREL DBA is an ester derived from vegetal source by ErcaWilmar. It acts as an emollient, emulsifier, solubilizer and sunscreen agent. ERCAREL DBA is suitable for depilatory, skin... view more
INCI
  • DIBUTYL ADIPATE
Evident Ingredients
HSP Distance: 1.1
Tricaprylin. Evicare® pure by Evident Ingredients is a natural-based light emollient with good caring properties. It is very stable and totally color- and odorless oil. It is an allrounder that can... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
HSP Distance: 1.1
Phenoxyethyl Caprylate. It acts as an emollient and has excellent solvent properties. It imparts a pleasant, non-oily skin feel and is suited for stable low-viscous formulations due to water-like... view more
HSP Distance: 1.1
(+/-)-Lavandulyl acetate by Extrasynthese is an analytical standard. The substance acts as a fragrance enhancing agent. It belongs to monoterpene family. Used in perfumes & fragances and toiletries... view more
INCI
  • LAVANDULYL ACETATE
Global Seven (Ethox Chemicals)
HSP Distance: 1.1
Tricaprylin. Very light, fast drying emollient ester providing residual feel in skin products. It is an excellent dispersant, wetting agent, and binder in color cosmetics... view more
INCI
  • TRICAPRYLIN
Hallstar
HSP Distance: 1.1
Diethylhexyl Maleate. Acts as an emollient, solvent, cleanser, solubilizing agent and glossing agent. Is noncomedogenic, absorbs easily, has a light, non-oily skin feel and imparts shine when... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALEATE
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. CITRONELLYL FORMATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has a light rosy note with a suggestion of citrus. It provides fresh, green, rose, fruity and pear note. It shows substantivity... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. CLARYCET by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as herbal, floral and rosy odor with a dry plum fruitiness. A suggestion of clary sage and cedarwood... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. DIHYDRO CYCLACET by IFF is a very powerful, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green, herbal note, more like basil oil than in Cyclacet®. It is an... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. HYACINTH BODY by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as green floral lilac, hyacinth and sweet pea note. It contains BHT as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.1
Diethylhexyl Maleate. Activemol DOM-R by Innospec is a light emollient ester. It imparts excellent shine to the hair. Activemol DOM-R is recommended for use in hair care products... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALEATE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 1.1
Dioctyl Maleate. Used in skin care products including moisturizers, cleansers and make-up products and in rinse out and leave-in hair products like shampoos, conditioners and styling aids. Acts as... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL MALEATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Erucic Acid. PALMERA A2290 Erucic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives, esters, amides and... view more
INCI
  • ERUCIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.2
Caprylyl Pyrrolidone. Acts as a hair conditioning agent and surfactant- cleansing agent. Used in hair care products and in other cosmetic care applications... view more
INCI
  • CAPRYLYL PYRROLIDONE
HSP Distance: 1.2
PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate. Crodamol™ STS by Croda acts as an emollient, pigment wetter and spreading agent. It imparts gloss, shine and vibrancy. Used in make-up, sunscreens, antiperspirant... view more
INCI
  • PPG-3 BENZYL ETHER MYRISTATE
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. CEDROL CRYST 1X by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. It has characteristic cedar-like odor with sandalwood note. It is used to add woody facets in fine fragrances. CEDROL CRYST 1X is... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. CITRAL DIMETHYL ACETATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as citrus and verbena note. It exhibits mild odor. It shows substantivity for >48 hours... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. CITRONELLYL PROPIONATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, rose floral with fruity sweet facets. CITRONELLYL PROPIONATE is used in perfumes and... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. CYCLAPROP® by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh and herbal note reminiscent of pear. It provides aldehydic, cyclamen, ozonic, anise notes. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. GERANYL ISO BUTYRATE by IFF is a stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet fruity apple note with waxy undertones. This readily biodegradable... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.3
Laureth-2 Benzoate. Bernel Ester 126 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2 BENZOATE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.3
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadien-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is best appreciated at 3-10% solution, imparting unique floral and fruity notes. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.3
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadien-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is best appreciated at 3-10% solution, imparting unique floral and fruity notes. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.3
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1,3-cyclohexadien-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and is best appreciated at 3-10% solution, imparting unique floral and fruity notes. Its applications... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.3
Propylene Glycol Stearate. Cerasynt™ PA ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as a non-ionic primary emulsifier. It imparts pearlescence and opacity. Cerasynt™ PA ester is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Polypropylene wax based specifically for unprecedented sparkle and mattifying “soft touch” effects in nail polishes. It is incorporated in nail polish preparation containing pearlescent or metallic... view more
HSP Distance: 1.3
Propylene glycol monostearate. It acts as an opacifier, emulsifier, bodying and dispersing agent. It is used in creams, lotions, hair rinses, suppositories & stick preparations... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. APHERMATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. Its olfactory factor is described as fresh, pine, woody, herbal, earthy, seashore complex that exhibits fruity apple aspects at low... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. CP FORMATE APHERMATE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, pine, herbal and earthy seashore complex that exhibits fruity apple aspects at low... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. DIHYDRO TERPINYL ACETATE by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. It has a fresh, woody and cologne-like odor. DIHYDRO TERPINYL ACETATE is used in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. DYNAMOR by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as herbal galbanum note with a green pineapple character. It shows substantivity for more than 48 hours... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. Damascenone 93% Min. by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It possesses floral rosy, fruity odor with plum, berry and tobacco nuances. It contains tocopherol as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. Damascenone 98% Min. by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It possesses floral rosy, fruity odor with plum, berry and tobacco nuances. It contains tocopherol as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. GALBASCONE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as intense green galbanum odor with an earthy, ozonic, pineapple note. It also shows substantivity for >48... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. HEXADECANOLIDE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as sweet musk note of great diffusion and tenacity with balsamic and animal effects. It shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. ZENOLIDE by IFF acts as a fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as soft, delicate musk and red fruit. It shows substantivity for >48 hours. ZENOLIDE is suggested for use in... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.3
Propylene Glycol Monostearate. Used as emollient for creams, lotions, shaving creams and cream shampoos... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATE
HSP Distance: 1.4
Oleic Acid. PALMERA A1813 Oleic Acid by KLK OLEO acts as a surfactant and emollient. It is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It contains C18:1 (>75%) fatty acid. It is readily... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
HSP Distance: 1.4
Behenic Acid. PALMERA A8922 Behenic Acid by KLK OLEO is fatty acid derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is used in production of fatty alcohol and their derivatives. For cosmetic applications... view more
INCI
  • BEHENIC ACID
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Cetyl Lactate. Dermol CL by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a lactic acid ester, derived from the vegetable source. It provides medium feel, superior softness and silkiness to the... view more
INCI
  • CETYL LACTATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Propylene Glycol Dipelargonate. Dermol PGDP by Alzo International acts as an emollient and solvent. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast... view more
INCI
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL DIPELARGONATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.4
Diethylhexyl Succinate. Wickenol 159 by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL SUCCINATE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.4
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution and unique results are obtained with herbal, woody, floral and amber... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.4
2-Butane-1-One, 1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-2-Cyclohexane-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution and unique results are obtained with herbal, woody, floral and amber... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.4
2-Buten-1-One, 1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-2-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer and imparts naturalness and body. It is best appreciated at 10% solution and unique results are obtained with... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.4
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution imparting sophisticated floral and fruity aroma to fine fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.4
2-Buten-1-One, 1-(2,6,6-Trimethyl-1-Cyclohexane-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution imparting sophisticated floral and fruity aroma to fine fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.4
2-buten-1-one, 1-(2,6,6-trimethyl-1-cyclohexen-1-YL). It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It is best appreciated at 10% solution imparting sophisticated floral and fruity aroma to fine fragrances. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.4
Cetyl Lactate. Ceraphyl™ 28 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient and viscosity builder. Offers characterstics such as reduced tackiness and greasiness, non-oily lubricity and... view more
INCI
  • CETYL LACTATE
CREMER OLEO
HSP Distance: 1.4
Oleic Acid. CremerAC® OLS 70 by CREMER OLEO acts as a cleansing agent, a conditioner, a consistency agent and as an emulsifier. Fatty acid provides important skin barrier properties. Typical... view more
INCI
  • OLEIC ACID
TEXTURLUX® Rheo
Back to Top