OK
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
The material selection platform
Cosmetics Ingredients
by SpecialChem
 
Save
Cette page a bien été ajoutée à vos favoris

Products Compatible with Incromine™ BB

Based on HSP Distance

Products Compatibility & HSP Distance

Hansen Solubility Parameters (HSP) helps to predict the compatibility of ingredients.

It is based upon the “like seeks like” principle. It splits an ingredients interactions into three parameters :
- δD (Dispersion force interactions)
- δP (Polar forces interactions)
- δH (Hydrogen bond force interactions).

If ingredients have matching HSP’s (distance=0) then they will be completely compatible. If there is a small distance between them then they are predicted to have good but not perfect compatibility. As the HSP distance gets larger the ingredients will become more incompatible.

In general, ingredients having an HSP distance below 2 will have good compatibility. Between 2 and 4, you will have medium compatibility. Above 4, you will have limited to no compatibility.

Most HSP values used to calculate the distance are estimates. Information provided below is to be used as an indication of compatibility.
2 033 products match your search
Product Name
Supplier
Description
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. Gelsone by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as lasting, strong, refreshing and decidedly jasmin-like with an... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. Muguet Aldehyde 50% BB by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It is fluidized with diethyl phthalate. The olfactory factor is described as powerful with a refreshing... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. Muguet Aldehyde 50% DEP by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It is fluidized with diethyl phthalate. The olfactory factor is described as powerful with a refreshing... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Parfum. Muguet Aldehyde 50% TEC by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as powerful with a refreshing, aldehydic and rosy ozone-like note. This... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.5
Stearamidoethyl Diethylamine (100%). Lexamine® 22 by INOLEX is a conditioner and primary o/w emulsifier through partial neutralization. As hair conditioner, it does not build-up and improves the... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOETHYL DIETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Isostearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ I amido-amine by Lubrizol is an oil-in-water cationic emulsifier, cationic surfactant at pH 3.4-4.4 and conditioner. It is liquid tertiary amine and... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.5
Stearamidoethyl Diethylamine. Amidoamine S by Nikkol acts as a conditioning agent. It exhibits cationic properties when neutralized & offers characteristics such as no skin irritation. It is gentle... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOETHYL DIETHYLAMINE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearylamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Foamine S by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, foam booster, detergent, viscosity builder and conditioner. It is a cationic amine derived from the stearic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.6
1-decanal. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.6
3,7-dimethyl-1,6-octadian-3-ol. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has a powerful aldehydic citrus odor, reminiscent of orange peel and is a transparent clear to straw yellow liquid. Its... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Corum 4013 is excellent mild conditioner for both skin and hair care products. It is compatible with anionic surfactants and do not depress the foaming properties. It... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Clariant
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Genamin® SPA by Clariant acts as a conditioning agent. It can be neutralized with lactic acid, citric acid or glutamic acid. Also acts as a cationic surfactant... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Colonial 18-S by Colonial Chemical acts as a conditioning agent. It can improve wet and dry combability and will reduce static fly-away. Colonial 18-S by Colonial... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. Incromine™ SD by Croda acts as a conditioning agent and viscosity builder. Imparts body to the hair. Requires in situ neutralisation. Incromine™ SD is used in hair... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 0.6
n-Decyl Aldehyde. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is an important component in perfumery, softer than C8 Aldehyde, used to give both floral and citrus effects. It has a pronounced fatty odor that... view more
INCI
  • DECANAL
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. TEGO® Amid S 18 by Evonik is a non-ionic surfactant, auxiliary conditioning agent and emulsifier. It offers improved wet and dry comb properties. This ingredient... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Galaxy Surfactants
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl diethyl amine. Acts as an anti-static and conditioning agent. Used in skin and hair conditioner... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine by Huzhou Ouli Biotechnology is an octadecanamide propyI dimethylamine-based cationic surfactant, conditioning- and anti-static agent. It improves wet and dry... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Lexamine® S-13 MB by INOLEX is a conditioning agent and co-emulsifier. It is electrostatically substantive & improves wet and dry combing. It provides good static... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Innospec
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Condicare SD by Innospec acts as a conditioning agent that does not cause build-up. It leaves soft & silky feel on skin, protects hair against damaging effects of... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. It acts as an emulsifier for cosmetic formulations... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 0.6
Glycol stearate and stearamide AMP. It acts as as ampholytic surfactant useful as a thickener and opacifier. It is an efficient and versatile emulsifier that is compatible with anionic, cationic... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Kiyu New Material
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl dimethylamine. KY-S-18 by Kiyu New Material acts as a non-ionic surfactant, anti-static, conditioning, restoring, thickening and stabilizing agent. It displays a distinct affinity... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ S (Flaked) amido-amine by Lubrizol is a cationic surfactant, emulsifier and conditioner. It is a flaked solid tertiary amine and replaces quaternary... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. MICOMIN SAPDA by Miwon acts as a foaming and conditioning agent. It is compatible with anionic surfactants and easier to formulate. It helps to reduce combing force... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 0.6
Aldehyde C10 (<5%). Tangerine Fragrance Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has top notes of fresh ozone, tangerine and orange mingle with notes of carnation and soft... view more
INCI
  • DECANAL
HSP Distance: 0.6
Polyglyceryl-6 Tristearate. Hexaglyn 3-S by Nikkol is a lipophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation and pH stability... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 TRISTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Nikkol Amidoamine MPS by Nikkol has antistatic, emulsifying, surfactant and hair conditioning properties. It exhibits cation property when neutralized. Nikkol... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Polyglyceryl-6 Tristearate. Nikkol Hexaglyn 3-SV by Nikkol acts as a lipophilic emulsifier. Exhibits superior oxidation, heat stability and pH stability. Nikkol Hexaglyn 3-SV is used in cosmetic... view more
INCI
  • POLYGLYCERYL-6 TRISTEARATE
HSP Distance: 0.6
Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Armocare® APA-18V by Nouryon has sensorial properties with instantaneous conditioning, highly susbstantive to hair and detangling of hair, anti-static, wet and dry... view more
INCI
  • STEARAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 0.7
2,6-dimethyl-5-hepten-1-al. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has a melon like green sophisticated marine and cucumber notes, Citrus and fruity undertones and is a pale yellow liquid. Its... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.7
Methylcellulose. Solterra™ Boost by Dow is a UV protection booster for inorganic sunscreen actives. It is derived from cellulose. It offers improved dispersion of zinc oxide and titanium dioxide... view more
INCI
  • METHYLCELLULOSE
HSP Distance: 0.7
Parfum. Intreleven Aldehyde by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as intense aldehydic floral note with ozone, marine and citrus effects. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.7
Parfum. Intreleven Aldehyde Special by IFF is a non-biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as intense aldehydic floral note with ozone, marine and citrus effects. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 0.8
Undecanal. Acts as a fragrance ingresient. It has classic aldehydic odor with waxy and floral notes. Contains 0.05% of tocopherol alpha as stabilizer. It shows tenacity for 2 days on a smelling... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
  • UNDECANAL
HSP Distance: 0.9
Oleamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ O amido-amine by Lubrizol is a moisturizing and conditioning agent. It possesses good lubrication properties. Schercodine™ O amido-amine is used as a... view more
INCI
  • OLEAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 1.0
Cymbopogon Nardus Oil. CitroEssential Citronella Oil by Citróleo Group is an aromatic and astringent product. The essential oil has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and tonic properties. Its major... view more
INCI
  • CYMBOPOGON NARDUS OIL
Colonial Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.0
Sodium Stearoamphoacetate. Cola® Teric STA by Colonial Chemical acts as an amphoteric surfactant. It also acts as an emulsifier, dispersant, conditioning agent, foam booster and viscosity builder... view more
INCI
  • SODIUM STEAROAMPHOACETATE
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.0
Dodecanal. Kalama® C-12 Lauric Aldehyde by Emerald Kalama Chemical acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is a linear aldehyde with a bright citrus, green, floral, aldehydic, soapy, waxy character. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.0
Isostearyl Hydroxyethyl Imidazoline. Schercozoline™ I imidazoline by Lubrizol is a detergent, wetting and anti-static agent with an isostearic fatty acid source. It can also be used as an... view more
INCI
  • ISOSTEARYL HYDROXYETHYL IMIDAZOLINE
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 1.0
Cymbopogon Nardus Oil (100%). Citronella Essential Oil (Ceylon) by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has top note of medium aroma. It has a well-rounded lemony scent, though... view more
INCI
  • CYMBOPOGON NARDUS OIL
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 1.0
Cymbopogon Nardus Oil (100%). Citronella Essential Oil (Java) by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has top note of medium aroma. It has a well-rounded lemony scent, though it... view more
INCI
  • CYMBOPOGON NARDUS OIL
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 1.0
Cymbopogon Nardus Oil. Citronella Organic Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has top note of medium aroma. It has a well-rounded lemony scent, though it is... view more
INCI
  • CYMBOPOGON NARDUS OIL
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.1
Diethylhexyl IPDI. Monoderm MPI-8 by Alzo International acts as an emollient, emulsifier and conditioning agent. It is an isoctanol C8 alcohol dimer derived from the branched alcohols of vegetable... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYLHEXYL IPDI
Emerald Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.1
n-Octyl aldehyde. Acts as a fragrance ingredient. It is used in soaps and detergents as well as “light fragrances” and creams requiring a citrus character... view more
INCI
  • OCTANAL
IFF
HSP Distance: 1.1
Parfum. Clonal by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as a dry orange peel note for citrus, bergamot cologne types. It offers... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Parfum. Floral Super by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as a concentrated fresh cyclamen floral note with intense power. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.2
Palmitamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ P amido-amine by Lubrizol is an amido-amine cationic surfactant, emulsifier, viscosity builder and conditioning agent. It is used to replace quaternary... view more
INCI
  • PALMITAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Ethyl Hydroxymethyl Oleyl Oxazoline. Used in personal care and cosmetics. Acts as a wetting agent, emulsion stabilizer, antifoam agent and antioxidant... view more
INCI
  • ETHYL HYDROXYMETHYL OLEYL OXAZOLINE
HSP Distance: 1.3
Parfum. Liffarome™ by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has natural smelling violet, green, pear and grass odor. It is effective in trace amounts. It possesses very good... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
New Directions Aromatics
HSP Distance: 1.3
Litsea cubeba (Citral) Oil (80-97%). Citral Essential Oil by New Directions Aromatics acts as a fragrance enhancer. It has strong, lemony and herbaceous scent. It blends well with bergamot, orange... view more
INCI
  • CITRAL
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 1.4
Octyldodecyl PCA. Sebumol® ODPC by AE Chemie acts as humectant. It imparts shine for lip care formulations... view more
INCI
  • OCTYLDODECYL PCA
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.4
Cerasynt™ D by Ashland Specialty Chemical is primary and auxiliary emulsifier. Used in personal care. Cerasynt™ D imparts pearlescence and opacity... view more
HSP Distance: 1.4
Parfum. Hypo-LEM by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as citrus, aldehydic and fatty waxy with some metallic facets. It contains BHT as... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.4
Parfum. Verbenal by IFF is a stabilizer-free, readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as intense juicy aldehydic lemon grass note with natural citronellol... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.5
Linoleamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Foamine 0-80 by Alzo International acts as a surfactant, foam booster, detergent, viscosity builder and conditioner. It is a cationic amine derived from the... view more
INCI
  • LINOLEAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Butyloctyl Salicylate. HallBrite® BHB by Hallstar is an effective sunscreen actives solvent, inorganic pigment wetter, emollient, moisturizer, dispersant and carrier. It is a low viscosity liquid of... view more
INCI
  • BUTYLOCTYL SALICYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Dimethyl Capramide. SPECTRASOLV® DMDA by Hallstar is a SPF booster, sunscreen active stabilizer and sunscreen solvent. It is a synthetically produced amide of dimethylamine and capric (n-decanoic)... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL CAPRAMIDE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Parfum. Bergamal by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It is described as refreshing, aldehydic, lemon, citronella, verbena note with definite bergamot and dry orange moieties. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.5
Parfum. Syvertal by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as very strong, green, wet, earthy, fruity and radish-like. Also, reminiscent of... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.5
Parfum. Triplal® by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has a powerful, green and citrus odor that connotes the concentrated refreshing tartness of lemon and bergamot peels... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.5
4-methyl-2-pentanone. Acts as a solvent. Used in perfumes and fragrances... view more
HSP Distance: 1.5
Myristamidopropyl Dimethylamine. Schercodine™ M amido-amine by Lubrizol is a cationic oil-in-water emulsifier. It possesses conditioner and thickener properties. Schercodine™ M amido-amine is used... view more
INCI
  • MYRISTAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
HSP Distance: 1.5
Diethyl Sebacate. FineNeo™ -DES by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a plant-derived ester with high fat-solubility and great solubility of low-solubility substances. It is dicarboxylic acid ester with high... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYL SEBACATE
HSP Distance: 1.5
Diethyl Sebacate. Nikkol DES-SP by Nikkol is a dibasic acid ester-based emollient. Exhibits good solubility, light feeling and quick penetration compared to monoesters. Nikkol DES-SP is used in... view more
INCI
  • DIETHYL SEBACATE
Minasolve
HSP Distance: 1.6
Methyl Diisopropyl Propionamide. Fresh’in by Minasolve is a cooling & refreshing agent. It is not derived from menthol and can hence be regarded as free of allergens. It provides long-lasting... view more
INCI
  • METHYL DIISOPROPYL PROPIONAMIDE
A&A Fratelli Parodi
HSP Distance: 1.6
Isopropyl Laurate. PARYOL 123 by A&A Fratelli Parodi acts as an emollient, bindng and skin conditioning agent. It is an ester with very low residual alcohol and acidity. PARYOL 123 is suggested for... view more
INCI
  • ISOPROPYL LAURATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.6
Laureth-2 Benzoate. Bernel Ester 126 by Alzo International acts as an emollient and coupling agent for fragrances & hydro-alcoholic systems. It is a benzoate ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • LAURETH-2 BENZOATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.6
PEG-4 Diheptanoate. Dermol PDH by Alzo International acts as an emollient, pigment dispersant, wetting and coupling agent. It is a long chain polyhydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable... view more
INCI
  • PEG-4 DIHEPTANOATE
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. Citronellyl Formate by IFF is a readily biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. The olfactory factor is described as fresh citrus, grapefruit rind note similar to limonene. It... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. Geraldehyde by IFF is a readily biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has an intense aldehydic note with marine floral and citrus moieties. It is very diffusive. It also shows... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.6
Parfum. Pino Acetaldehyde by IFF is an inherently biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It contains tocopherol as a stabilizer. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, herbal, marine, watery... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
AE Chemie
HSP Distance: 1.7
Dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline. AE DPHP by AE Chemie acts as an anti-aging agent. It promotes collagen and elastin production and inhibits free-radical activity. AE DPHP is used in anti-aging products... view more
INCI
  • DIPALMITOYL HYDROXYPROLINE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Disopropyl adipate. Polymol® ADI by AQIA acts as an emollient and solvent. It is non-volatile and has exceptional solvent power. Promotes a nice dry sensorial without oily residual. Polymol® ADI is... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Diisopropyl Adipate. AakoEmo DIIPA by Aako acts as an emollient. It is non-oily lubricant with mild drying effects. It is non-occlusive, non-oily, with low viscosity resulting in excellent spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.7
Diisopropyl Adipate. Dermol DIA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a monohydric alcoholic ester, derived from the vegetable source. It facilitates light & fast drying, solvency... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Alzo International
HSP Distance: 1.7
Tridecyl Salicylate. Dermol TDSA by Alzo International acts as an emollient. It is a salicylate ester, derived from the vegetable source. It offers medium feel and clarifying, plasticizing &... view more
INCI
  • TRIDECYL SALICYLATE
Aromor Flavors & Fragrances
HSP Distance: 1.7
Cis - 3 - hexenyl acetate. It acts as a fragrance enhancer. Its applications include perfumes and fragrances... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Ashland Specialty Chemical
HSP Distance: 1.7
Diisopropyl Adipate. Ceraphyl™ 230 ester by Ashland Specialty Chemical acts as an emollient, plasticizer and de-tackifier. It spreads rapidly & imparts dry initial feel with little to no residual... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Comercial Química Massó
HSP Distance: 1.7
Dimethyl Isosorbide. MASSOCARE DMI by Comercial Quimica Masso acts as a solubilizer and stabilizer. It is a good vehicle for actives into the skin. MASSOCARE DMI is used in skin care products... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Dimethyl Isosorbide. Arlasolve™ DMI by Croda is a solvent for active ingredients especially DHA for sunless tanning products. It is preservative free. Arlasolve™ DMI is used in bath, shower & soaps... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Dimethyl isosorbide. Arlasolve™ DMI-PC by Croda acts as emollient and solvent. It is a skin adjuvant which boosts the performance and enhances delivery of actives within formulations for many... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Diisopropyl Adipate. Crodamol™ DA by Croda is exceptionally low viscosity emollient. Acts as a plasticiser for nail varnish, hair spray and other styling aids. It also functions as solvent for... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Georges Walther
HSP Distance: 1.7
Diisopropyl Adipate. DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE by Georges Walther acts as an emollient. DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE finds application in formulating color cosmetics and skin-, sun- and personal care products... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Grant Industries
HSP Distance: 1.7
Dimethyl Isosorbide (and) Hydroxypinacolone Retinoate. Granactive Retinoid by Grant Industries is an anhydrous matrix containing 10% of the pinacolylester of all-trans retinoic acid in a premium... view more
INCI
  • HYDROXYPINACOLONE RETINOATE
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
Grant Industries
HSP Distance: 1.7
Dimethyl isosorbide. Gransolve DMI by Grant Industries is a 100% pure, easily formulated solvent, sustainably derived from renewable corn sugar. Enhances the penetration of actives. It is... view more
INCI
  • DIMETHYL ISOSORBIDE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Diisopropyl Adipate. HALLSTAR® DIPA by Hallstar is a deoiling- & detackifying agent, emollient, pigment wetter & dispersant, resin plasticizer, shine enhancing & solubilizing agent. This... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Parfum. Khusinil by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, stabilizer-free, fragrance ingredient. It adds sparkle and bloom to most compounds. The olfactory factor is described as grapefruit, rhubarb... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.7
Parfum. Octacetal by IFF is an ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It contains BHT as stabilizer. The olfactory factor is described as fresh, clean and citrus character reminiscent... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
HSP Distance: 1.7
Parfum. Tetrameran by IFF is a stabilizer-free, ultimately biodegradable, fragrance ingredient. It has natural floral, rosy, lavender and green bouquet with balsamic & woody undertones. It imparts a... view more
INCI
  • PARFUM
Jeen International
HSP Distance: 1.7
Diisopropyl Adipate. Used in after shave lotions, bath oils, lipsticks, men's grooming aids, creams and hand lotions... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Methyl Caprylate. PALMERE M0898 Methyl Caprylate by KLK OLEO acts as an emollient and perfuming agent. It is methyl ester derived from renewable vegetable oils. It is readily biodegradable and is... view more
INCI
  • METHYL CAPRYLATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Diisopropyl adipate. Schercemol™ DIA ester by Lubrizol acts as an excellent solvent, non-oily emollient and non-volatile carrier. It is often used in hydro-alcoholic formulations because of its... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
HSP Distance: 1.7
Diisopropyl Adipate (DIPA) by Mamta Polycoats is a synthetically-produced diester of isopropyl alcohol and adipic acid. It is a non-occlusive, non-oily, light emollient with excellent spreading... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
McKinley Resources
HSP Distance: 1.7
Dipalmitoyl hydroxyproline. Nuovo-Proline-16™ by McKinley Resources acts as an antioxidant, moisturizing-, skin tightening and anti-wrinkle agent. It is a C16, C16 carboxyl derivative of the amino... view more
INCI
  • DIPALMITOYL HYDROXYPROLINE
Momentive Performance Materials
HSP Distance: 1.7
PEG/PPG-20/15 Dimethicone and Diisopropyl Adipate. SilForm* 60-A Emulsifier by Momentive Performance Materials acts as a water-in-oil emulsifier. It is 60% polyether-functionalized siloxane... view more
INCI
  • PEG/PPG-20/15 DIMETHICONE
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL
HSP Distance: 1.7
Diisopropyl Adipate. FineNeo™ -DIA by NIPPON FINE CHEMICAL is a light and non-sticky ester with high fat-solubility and great solubility of low-solubility substances. It promotes penetration of... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Nikkol
HSP Distance: 1.7
Diisopropyl Adipate. Nikkol DID by Nikkol is a dibasic acid ester offering light feeling. It contains no additives. Nikkol DID shows good solubility and penetration compared to monoesters... view more
INCI
  • DIISOPROPYL ADIPATE
Sanyo Surfactants
Back to Top